2018 Florence Half Marathon



Division Results for the F2024

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 12 286 Kate Hannah F 23 F2024 Yachats OR 1:38:54.3 1:38:53.5 7:33 2 78 3
2 18 357 Morgan Tholl F 23 F2024 Eagle Creek OR 1:41:24.6 1:41:19.7 7:45 5 78 3
3 54 326 Kelsey Mueller F 22 F2024 Klamath Falls OR 2:17:49.1 2:17:39.9 10:31 23 78 3

Division Results for the F2529

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 40 277 Antonia Fortes F 25 F2529 Portland OR 2:03:12.9 2:03:11.0 9:25 13 78 8
2 46 358 Amanda Thomas F 26 F2529 Denver CO 2:11:19.7 2:11:04.3 10:01 15 78 8
3 51 342 Stephanie Rice F 27 F2529 Hillsboro OR 2:16:27.8 2:16:20.5 10:25 20 78 8
4 52 343 Sydney Rivero F 28 F2529 Hillsboro OR 2:16:37.4 2:16:30.2 10:26 21 78 8
5 76 322 Jeanine Miller F 29 F2529 Gleneden Beach OR 2:41:01.7 2:40:41.1 12:16 40 78 8
6 97 153 Pam Branham F 26 F2529 Springfield OR 3:29:58.6 3:29:36.0 16:00 55 78 8
7 98 148 Naomi Branham F 28 F2529 Springfield OR 3:30:00.1 3:29:36.9 16:01 56 78 8
8 101 366 Alicia Williams F 29 F2529 Eugene OR 3:47:33.1 3:47:08.3 17:21 59 78 8

Division Results for the F3034

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 5 280 Lindsey Funch F 32 F3034 Springfield OR 1:29:27.2 1:29:25.4 6:50 1 78 6
2 50 307 Paula Lafferty F 34 F3034 Eugene OR 2:16:31.4 2:16:20.4 10:25 19 78 6

Division Results for the F3539

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 13 301 Katherine Kelp-Stebbins F 37 F3539 Eugene OR 1:39:32.5 1:39:24.7 7:36 3 78 17
2 30 375 Stephanie Casey F 35 F3539 Reedsport OR 1:56:04.9 1:56:00.5 8:52 9 78 17
3 31 334 Salina Perez F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 1:56:16.9 1:56:11.0 8:53 10 78 17
4 32 306 Ann Lacouture F 39 F3539 Florence OR 1:56:37.7 1:56:23.3 8:54 11 78 17
5 36 349 Jessica Rowbotham F 36 F3539 Florence OR 2:00:35.7 2:00:24.7 9:12 12 78 17
6 49 346 Bonnie Rollin F 36 F3539 Florence OR 2:14:42.1 2:14:28.4 10:16 18 78 17
7 55 189 Tristine Christopherson F 37 F3539 Eugene OR 2:18:30.2 2:18:11.9 10:33 24 78 17
8 56 298 Erika Jones F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 2:18:30.8 2:18:12.3 10:33 25 78 17
9 59 275 Amira Fahoum F 37 F3539 Eugene OR 2:19:12.9 2:19:08.9 10:38 26 78 17
10 63 271 Krissi Danielsson F 38 F3539 Florence OR 2:21:19.0 2:21:13.4 10:47 29 78 17
11 67 314 Angie Mathisen F 35 F3539 Eugene OR 2:26:27.6 2:26:09.9 11:10 32 78 17
12 85 317 Kim Meadows F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 2:58:05.5 2:57:44.1 13:35 44 78 17

Division Results for the F4044

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 21 293 Liz Hughes F 41 F4044 Florence OR 1:47:09.5 1:46:57.4 8:10 6 78 10
2 48 300 Carrie Kehrein F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 2:14:27.5 2:14:14.5 10:15 17 78 10
3 70 217 Michele Civiello F 43 F4044 Eugene OR 2:30:46.1 2:30:40.1 11:31 35 78 10
4 80 333 Jenny Pedersen F 42 F4044 Eugene OR 2:43:37.3 2:43:30.3 12:29 41 78 10
5 87 318 Jessica Mermis F 40 F4044 Springfield OR 2:58:55.5 2:58:50.9 13:40 46 78 10
6 89 361 Lauren Von Klein F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 3:06:57.8 3:06:41.8 14:16 48 78 10
7 95 285 Charity Grover F 43 F4044 North Bend OR 3:20:33.0 3:20:06.4 15:17 53 78 10

Division Results for the F4549

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 17 304 Leah Kirkland F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 1:41:18.9 1:41:10.7 7:44 4 78 11
2 60 178 Rebecca Card F 49 F4549 Eagle Creek OR 2:20:44.7 2:20:29.9 10:44 27 78 11
3 65 350 Lourdes Sanchez F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 2:22:24.0 2:22:15.1 10:52 30 78 11
4 68 186 Sabrina Chesnut F 46 F4549 Springfield OR 2:28:59.2 2:28:39.7 11:21 33 78 11
5 69 371 Rhonda Zimlich F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 2:29:00.6 2:28:46.9 11:22 34 78 11
6 72 339 Karla Ramsdal F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 2:31:19.5 2:31:12.5 11:33 37 78 11
7 73 284 Karla Graves F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 2:32:17.3 2:31:59.7 11:37 38 78 11
8 86 313 Charlotte Martin F 48 F4549 Springfield OR 2:58:55.2 2:58:50.5 13:40 45 78 11
9 90 289 Janet Hendricks F 49 F4549 Milwaukie OR 3:09:31.6 3:09:11.6 14:27 49 78 11

Division Results for the F5054

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 82 319 Tani Michaud F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 2:53:30.5 2:53:11.3 13:14 42 78 6
2 91 377 Diane Hendricks F 54 F5054 Sublimity OR 3:09:32.2 3:09:11.9 14:27 50 78 6
3 93 370 Sandra Yamano F 54 F5054 Florence OR 3:18:55.4 3:18:30.7 15:10 51 78 6
4 94 368 Tabitha Wilson F 51 F5054 Brookings OR 3:18:54.8 3:18:44.8 15:11 52 78 6

Division Results for the F5559

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 22 292 Kathy Hoskins F 57 F5559 Bend OR 1:48:49.9 1:48:43.8 8:18 7 78 11
2 26 335 Sheila Perletti F 55 F5559 Florence OR 1:50:43.4 1:50:31.6 8:27 8 78 11
3 53 325 Cathy Moore F 56 F5559 Bend OR 2:16:48.6 2:16:40.1 10:26 22 78 11
4 61 287 Kyoko Harrington F 55 F5559 Eugene OR 2:21:07.4 2:20:49.0 10:45 28 78 11
5 66 320 Teresa Middleton F 57 F5559 Roseburg OR 2:22:46.0 2:22:33.0 10:53 31 78 11
6 71 294 Renee Irvin F 56 F5559 Eugene OR 2:31:23.5 2:31:06.6 11:33 36 78 11
7 74 353 Sharon Smith F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 2:34:26.3 2:34:03.9 11:46 39 78 11
8 88 373 Sandra Montgomery F 59 F5559 Bend OR 3:00:00.2 2:59:33.7 13:43 47 78 11
9 96 365 Leila White F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 3:27:23.0 3:27:05.5 15:49 54 78 11

Division Results for the F6064

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 45 345 Janice Robinson F 60 F6064 Mississauga ON 2:09:10.7 2:09:00.5 9:51 14 78 3
2 47 337 Cheryl Peterson F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 2:13:48.7 2:13:31.1 10:12 16 78 3
3 99 338 Terri Poponi F 61 F6064 Brookings OR 3:32:45.4 3:32:35.2 16:14 57 78 3

Division Results for the F6569

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 100 272 Barbara Davis F 68 F6569 Philomath OR 3:34:55.8 3:34:28.0 16:23 58 78 2

Division Results for the F7599

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 83 296 Kerstin Johnsen F 76 F7599 Florence OR 2:54:18.1 2:53:59.1 13:17 43 78 1

Division Results for the M2024

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 2 331 Morgan Oats M 24 M2024 Eugene OR 1:21:26.7 1:21:26.6 6:14 2 49 3
2 11 332 Andrew Pardi M 22 M2024 Yachats OR 1:38:54.2 1:38:53.4 7:33 10 49 3
3 29 305 Nicholas Knight M 22 M2024 Eugene OR 1:54:56.0 1:54:45.0 8:46 21 49 3

Division Results for the M2529

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 1 279 Chris Funch M 29 M2529 Springfield OR 1:13:09.1 1:13:08.7 5:36 1 49 7
2 4 360 Ryan Turner M 25 M2529 Newport OR 1:26:02.3 1:26:01.3 6:34 4 49 7
3 6 295 Evan Israel M 26 M2529 Portland OR 1:31:04.5 1:31:02.2 6:57 5 49 7
4 7 330 John Nolan M 29 M2529 Portland OR 1:32:17.8 1:32:16.1 7:03 6 49 7
5 24 341 Cory Rice M 26 M2529 Hillsboro OR 1:49:46.8 1:49:44.0 8:23 17 49 7
6 34 359 Winston Turnbull M 29 M2529 Chicago IL 1:58:01.3 1:57:50.1 9:00 23 49 7
7 43 93 Thomas Austin M 28 M2529 Denver CO 2:05:34.7 2:05:19.4 9:34 30 49 7

Division Results for the M3034

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 16 311 Douglas Majorsky M 34 M3034 El Cajon CA 1:40:49.1 1:40:47.6 7:42 13 49 3
2 33 369 Kevin Yamaka M 30 M3034 Eugene OR 1:58:00.4 1:57:49.2 9:00 22 49 3
3 41 137 Keith Borland M 34 M3034 Kenmore WA 2:03:48.3 2:03:31.7 9:26 28 49 3

Division Results for the M3539

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 15 173 Marcel Brousseau M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 1:40:35.3 1:40:26.7 7:41 12 49 9
2 23 363 Josh Weston M 39 M3539 Washougal WA 1:49:03.9 1:48:49.8 8:19 16 49 9
3 35 105 Michael Bohl M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 1:59:42.6 1:59:35.6 9:08 24 49 9
4 37 348 Chris Rowbotham M 38 M3539 Florence OR 2:00:45.3 2:00:33.5 9:13 25 49 9
5 38 374 Justin Rosborough M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 2:01:06.2 2:00:40.2 9:13 26 49 9
6 64 274 Will Dinwiddie M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 2:22:22.6 2:22:13.2 10:52 35 49 9
7 92 177 Jason Byrn M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 3:11:56.6 3:11:52.6 14:39 42 49 9

Division Results for the M4044

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 3 347 Mike Rosling M 40 M4044 Corvallis OR 1:22:30.3 1:22:29.5 6:18 3 49 5
2 9 372 Tygh English M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 1:36:11.9 1:36:09.6 7:21 8 49 5
3 14 312 Manuel Marcus M 44 M4044 Prairieville LA 1:40:14.8 1:40:11.9 7:39 11 49 5
4 19 281 Robbie Garcia M 40 M4044 Florence OR 1:44:42.6 1:44:42.5 8:00 14 49 5
5 25 352 Bryan Slepian M 44 M4044 Portland OR 1:49:52.2 1:49:45.6 8:23 18 49 5

Division Results for the M4549

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 79 185 Jeremy Chesnut M 45 M4549 Springfield OR 2:42:46.8 2:42:25.2 12:24 39 49 3

Division Results for the M5054

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 8 356 George Tholl M 53 M5054 Eagle Creek OR 1:34:23.4 1:34:17.9 7:12 7 49 4
2 28 323 Jim Mitchell M 54 M5054 Florence OR 1:54:02.3 1:53:55.8 8:42 20 49 4
3 42 362 Michael Warren M 54 M5054 Prineville OR 2:04:58.6 2:04:31.5 9:31 29 49 4
4 58 340 Dan Reading M 52 M5054 Maple Ridge BC 2:18:54.7 2:18:35.5 10:35 33 49 4

Division Results for the M5559

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 10 367 Colin Willis M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 1:38:09.5 1:38:06.6 7:30 9 49 7
2 20 376 Ken Seed M 56 M5559 Hillsboro OR 1:47:07.3 1:46:53.7 8:10 15 49 7
3 44 336 Ken Pesnell M 59 M5559 Florence OR 2:05:30.3 2:05:20.0 9:35 31 49 7
4 78 145 John Bowden M 59 M5559 Eugene OR 2:42:06.8 2:41:47.2 12:22 38 49 7
5 81 355 Will Stearmer M 58 M5559 Mapleton OR 2:44:33.4 2:44:21.0 12:33 40 49 7
6 84 309 Wade Lichti M 59 M5559 Florence OR 2:57:29.4 2:57:05.9 13:32 41 49 7

Division Results for the M6064

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 39 303 Daniel Kerrigan M 61 M6064 Springfield OR 2:02:24.0 2:02:08.8 9:20 27 49 3
2 62 288 Chris Hatch M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 2:21:10.1 2:20:57.5 10:46 34 49 3

Division Results for the M6569

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 77 283 Donnie Graves M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 2:41:30.9 2:41:13.7 12:19 37 49 2

Division Results for the M7074

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 27 378 Dana Henderson M 72 M7074 Medford OR 1:52:00.9 1:51:47.3 8:33 19 49 3
2 57 100 Neal Benson M 70 M7074 Eugene OR 2:18:46.4 2:18:33.1 10:35 32 49 3
3 75 103 Clifford Benzel M 70 M7074 Rio Vista CA 2:40:12.9 2:39:47.4 12:12 36 49 3