2019 Polar Bear Run



Division Results for the F0809

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 33 99 Grace Cory F 8 F0809 Redmond OR 33:01.3 33:00.9 10:38 14 73 2
2 72 39 Eden Huff F 8 F0809 Redmond OR 47:54.6 47:51.9 15:25 40 73 2

Division Results for the F1012

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 55 27 Claire Gray F 11 F1012 Redmond OR 41:54.5 41:50.1 13:28 30 73 1

Division Results for the F1315

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 25 95 Sophia Lapora F 14 F1315 Redmond OR 31:06.3 30:35.5 9:51 9 73 1

Division Results for the F1619

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 57 48 Page Kretzschmar F 18 F1619 Redmond OR 43:10.2 42:29.9 13:41 32 73 1

Division Results for the F2029

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 8 90 Natalie Young F 25 F2029 Richland WA 25:41.9 25:34.8 8:14 1 73 6
2 24 66 Jamie Maryl Parks F 28 F2029 Redmond OR 30:29.3 29:42.1 9:34 8 73 6
3 66 4 Johanna Bailey F 22 F2029 Redmond OR 46:16.0 46:10.9 14:52 36 73 6
4 67 1 Victoria Ames F 20 F2029 Redmond OR 46:17.4 46:13.9 14:53 37 73 6
5 86 55 Alicia MacKenzie F 25 F2029 Redmond OR 51:45.3 51:32.3 16:36 50 73 6
6 88 44 Katie Jay F 27 F2029 Redmond OR 52:26.7 51:56.0 16:43 52 73 6

Division Results for the F3039

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 9 113 Virginia Johnson F 35 F3039 Redmond OR 26:25.3 26:21.2 8:29 2 73 17
2 19 118 Jessica Meyer F 38 F3039 Redmond OR 28:45.8 28:29.5 9:11 6 73 17
3 40 77 Erin Thames F 32 F3039 Terrebonne OR 35:43.7 34:58.5 11:16 18 73 17
4 42 6 Ashley Ball F 35 F3039 Redmond OR 36:57.5 36:52.4 11:53 19 73 17
5 44 64 Emily Nolan F 37 F3039 Bend OR 38:00.5 37:38.4 12:07 20 73 17
6 47 119 Sarah O Brien F 31 F3039 Madras OR 38:52.5 38:35.5 12:26 23 73 17
7 48 51 Katie Langdon F 30 F3039 Redmond OR 38:57.3 38:36.4 12:26 24 73 17
8 56 94 Erika Koos F 37 F3039 Redmond OR 42:43.1 42:03.5 13:33 31 73 17
9 68 110 Angie Ornelas F 37 F3039 Redmond OR 46:36.2 46:32.3 14:59 38 73 17
10 76 91 Andrea Gibson F 39 F3039 Redmond OR 49:02.4 48:49.4 15:43 43 73 17
11 77 22 Katelyn Dover F 31 F3039 Redmond OR 49:19.0 48:51.6 15:44 44 73 17
12 78 76 Victoria Taylor F 32 F3039 Redmond OR 49:19.2 48:52.0 15:44 45 73 17
13 85 19 Moira Curry F 39 F3039 Redmond OR 51:32.6 50:49.5 16:22 49 73 17
14 101 111 Lauri Limon F 34 F3039 Redmond OR 57:07.7 56:47.7 18:17 63 73 17
15 103 87 Tracy Wilson F 35 F3039 Redmond OR 1:03:24.6 1:02:36.8 20:10 65 73 17

Division Results for the F4049

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 11 105 Caryn Duryee F 45 F4049 Redmond OR 26:40.2 26:26.3 8:31 3 73 21
2 16 11 Miriam Brooks F 42 F4049 Redmond OR 27:57.1 27:51.9 8:59 4 73 21
3 27 78 Lydia Thomas F 41 F4049 Gig Harbor WA 31:30.2 30:51.1 9:56 10 73 21
4 29 73 Jenniffer Smith F 47 F4049 Bend OR 32:07.7 31:49.5 10:15 11 73 21
5 32 26 Denise Frampton F 43 F4049 Bend OR 32:56.9 32:21.6 10:25 13 73 21
6 36 29 Dawn Gunnels F 49 F4049 Bend OR 34:39.9 34:02.1 10:58 16 73 21
7 37 7 Kim Bezdek F 45 F4049 Terrebonne OR 34:39.7 34:28.3 11:06 17 73 21
8 46 49 Rachael Kretzschmar F 47 F4049 Redmond OR 39:16.3 38:35.4 12:26 22 73 21
9 52 33 Jodi Hettiger F 49 F4049 Terrebonne OR 41:42.1 41:26.2 13:21 28 73 21
10 53 54 Christy Lindquist F 46 F4049 Redmond OR 41:43.5 41:26.3 13:21 29 73 21
11 69 62 Sue Monette F 42 F4049 Bend OR 46:58.8 46:33.6 15:00 39 73 21
12 73 12 Chris Buhrig F 49 F4049 Terrebonne OR 48:24.7 48:05.7 15:29 41 73 21
13 74 14 Mary Callson F 49 F4049 Terrebonne OR 48:24.7 48:06.4 15:30 42 73 21
14 81 13 Julie Burford F 43 F4049 Redmond OR 50:27.6 50:17.5 16:12 47 73 21
15 82 38 Daniel Huff F 41 F4049 Redmond OR 50:27.2 50:17.7 16:12 48 73 21
16 90 112 Katie Roberts F 46 F4049 Redmond OR 55:23.0 54:45.5 17:38 54 73 21
17 91 68 Tara Peschel F 41 F4049 Prineville OR 56:13.4 55:42.6 17:56 55 73 21
18 92 2 Jill Auxier F 42 F4049 Redmond OR 56:58.1 56:25.3 18:10 56 73 21
19 93 70 Jen Sandoval F 49 F4049 Terrebonne OR 56:53.6 56:28.4 18:11 57 73 21
20 97 72 Sara Schrage F 49 F4049 Terrebonne OR 57:04.0 56:39.0 18:15 60 73 21
21 106 31 Amy Harpole F 43 F4049 Redmond OR 1:08:06.8 1:07:34.3 21:45 67 73 21

Division Results for the F5059

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 21 75 Shawn Taylor F 51 F5059 Bend OR 29:05.9 28:51.7 9:18 7 73 15
2 31 10 Cynthia Brandt F 50 F5059 Bend OR 32:21.0 32:06.7 10:21 12 73 15
3 45 20 Suzie Decker F 55 F5059 Redmond OR 38:51.8 38:34.6 12:25 21 73 15
4 49 15 Rebecca Chambers F 55 F5059 Bend OR 40:49.4 40:27.7 13:02 25 73 15
5 59 36 Buffy Huff F 50 F5059 Redmond OR 43:46.4 43:22.3 13:58 33 73 15
6 61 5 Tessa Bailey F 54 F5059 Redmond OR 44:00.0 43:48.1 14:06 34 73 15
7 87 42 Cynthia Humble F 57 F5059 Redmond OR 51:46.4 51:32.6 16:36 51 73 15
8 89 17 Cory Coker F 55 F5059 Redmond OR 54:16.2 53:38.5 17:16 53 73 15
9 94 71 Kathy Schrage F 50 F5059 Terrebonne OR 56:53.1 56:29.1 18:11 58 73 15
10 95 115 Lori Dixon F 52 F5059 La Pine OR 57:12.3 56:38.1 18:14 59 73 15
11 98 85 Donise Warsaw F 59 F5059 Bend OR 57:14.9 56:39.1 18:15 61 73 15
12 102 58 Julie Martinez F 57 F5059 Terrebonne OR 59:24.5 58:58.0 18:59 64 73 15

Division Results for the F6069

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 18 45 Nikki Kelley F 64 F6069 Bend OR 28:33.7 28:17.7 9:07 5 73 7
2 34 74 Wiskie Stout F 65 F6069 Redmond OR 33:12.0 33:06.7 10:40 15 73 7
3 50 52 Robin Legg F 62 F6069 Sisters OR 41:10.3 40:51.8 13:10 26 73 7
4 65 50 Patricia La Salle F 64 F6069 Redmond OR 46:32.7 45:59.6 14:49 35 73 7
5 79 107 Cecilia De Clerck F 69 F6069 Redmond OR 49:10.2 48:54.2 15:45 46 73 7
6 99 9 Cheryl Boyd F 68 F6069 Redmond OR 57:18.9 56:43.4 18:16 62 73 7

Division Results for the F7099

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 51 86 Claudia Williams F 70 F7099 Sisters OR 41:11.3 40:53.6 13:10 27 73 2
2 105 88 Carolyn Wirth F 74 F7099 Bend OR 1:03:10.8 1:02:42.3 20:11 66 73 2

Division Results for the M0507

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 71 37 Caleb Huff M 5 M0507 Redmond OR 47:48.9 47:46.6 15:23 32 41 1

Division Results for the M0809

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 7 117 Jackson Meyer M 9 M0809 Redmond OR 23:56.0 23:54.5 7:42 7 41 3
2 54 34 Nate Hettiger M 9 M0809 Terrebonne OR 41:45.7 41:29.7 13:22 25 41 3
3 62 82 Trace Turlak M 9 M0809 Eugene OR 45:29.7 44:36.3 14:22 28 41 3

Division Results for the M1012

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 5 109 Wyatt Nickell M 10 M1012 Redmond OR 22:53.6 22:51.4 7:22 5 41 5
2 12 97 Jack Taylor M 10 M1012 Redmond OR 26:40.5 26:32.1 8:33 9 41 5
3 15 106 Aiden Duryee M 11 M1012 Redmond OR 27:34.2 27:20.4 8:48 12 41 5
4 20 100 Noah Cory M 10 M1012 Redmond OR 28:45.3 28:44.7 9:16 14 41 5
5 63 81 Kolby Turlak M 10 M1012 Eugene OR 45:49.3 44:54.1 14:28 29 41 5

Division Results for the M1315

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 4 98 Gavin Taylor M 13 M1315 Redmond OR 22:36.2 22:27.9 7:14 4 41 4
2 17 101 Sam Jackson M 13 M1315 Redmond OR 28:16.8 27:56.1 9:00 13 41 4
3 23 93 Caleb Creswell M 14 M1315 Redmond OR 29:55.2 29:32.2 9:31 16 41 4

Division Results for the M1619

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 38 46 Cameron Kretzschmar M 16 M1619 Redmond OR 35:16.7 34:34.6 11:08 21 41 1

Division Results for the M3039

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 2 43 Donald Jay M 33 M3039 Redmond OR 20:36.0 20:15.9 6:32 2 41 5
2 28 3 Michael Ba M 37 M3039 Redmond OR 31:50.3 31:34.8 10:10 18 41 5
3 39 8 William Bleck M 31 M3039 Terrebonne OR 35:40.9 34:55.0 11:15 22 41 5
4 41 116 Aaron Urhausen M 37 M3039 Redmond OR 36:14.4 35:59.3 11:35 23 41 5
5 60 53 Christopher Lighthart M 37 M3039 Terrebonne OR 43:56.6 43:47.1 14:06 27 41 5

Division Results for the M4049

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 1 18 Jason Colquhoun M 47 M4049 Bend OR 19:05.0 19:00.1 6:07 1 41 7
2 22 24 Eric Frame M 44 M4049 Redmond OR 29:15.4 29:00.3 9:21 15 41 7
3 30 25 David Frampton M 49 M4049 Bend OR 32:31.4 31:55.8 10:17 19 41 7
4 43 67 Shawn Peschel M 45 M4049 Prineville OR 37:23.7 36:54.3 11:53 24 41 7
5 64 92 Russell Contreras M 49 M4049 Redmond OR 45:50.8 45:44.5 14:44 30 41 7
6 83 35 Brian Huff M 46 M4049 Redmond OR 50:29.2 50:19.4 16:12 35 41 7
7 100 114 Mike Dixon M 47 M4049 La Pine OR 57:21.5 56:45.9 18:17 38 41 7

Division Results for the M5059

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 6 65 Kurt Noonan M 51 M5059 Redmond OR 22:57.8 22:51.5 7:22 6 41 6
2 13 63 Greg Moser M 52 M5059 Bend OR 27:05.7 26:59.7 8:42 10 41 6
3 35 30 Stephen Gunnels M 52 M5059 Bend OR 34:36.1 33:57.2 10:56 20 41 6
4 58 47 Johann Kretzschmar M 50 M5059 Redmond OR 43:12.5 42:31.3 13:42 26 41 6
5 70 57 Joseph Martinez M 56 M5059 Terrebonne OR 47:32.1 47:05.8 15:10 31 41 6

Division Results for the M6069

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 3 21 Ron Deems M 61 M6069 Bend OR 20:50.8 20:46.8 6:42 3 41 6
2 14 23 Radar Fixott M 68 M6069 Redmond OR 27:24.9 27:18.2 8:48 11 41 6
3 26 28 Tim Groves M 69 M6069 Redmond OR 31:23.7 30:37.3 9:52 17 41 6
4 75 83 Todd Unger M 62 M6069 Redmond OR 49:09.7 48:42.3 15:41 33 41 6
5 84 69 Todd Pilch M 60 M6069 Redmond OR 51:31.6 50:49.0 16:22 36 41 6
6 96 84 Bob Warsaw M 60 M6069 Bend OR 57:18.7 56:38.3 18:14 37 41 6

Division Results for the M7099

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 10 102 Brad Carrell M 73 M7099 Redmond OR 26:34.5 26:23.2 8:30 8 41 3
2 80 80 John Turlak M 71 M7099 Redmond OR 50:59.6 50:06.9 16:08 34 41 3
3 104 89 Gary Wirth M 74 M7099 Bend OR 1:03:10.4 1:02:41.3 20:11 39 41 3