2019 Lincoln City Half Marathon



Division Results for the F2529

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 20 35 Emily Croft F 28 F2529 Dundee OR 1:50:34.5 1:50:30.4 8:27 3 52 6
2 23 24 Jordyn Caldwell F 25 F2529 Eugene OR 1:54:07.4 1:53:51.5 8:42 4 52 6
3 57 80 Kallen Kentner F 29 F2529 Beaverton OR 2:46:29.5 2:46:24.3 12:43 25 52 6
4 72 187 Kelly True F 29 F2529 Beaverton OR 3:28:59.6 3:28:58.3 15:58 35 52 6

Division Results for the F3034

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 39 100 Meredith Matherly F 31 F3034 Waldport OR 2:07:36.7 2:07:14.3 9:43 10 52 3
2 45 166 Cynthia Tseng F 30 F3034 Portland OR 2:15:58.6 2:15:50.3 10:23 14 52 3
3 56 173 Nyssa Walsh F 34 F3034 Portland OR 2:45:34.6 2:45:04.1 12:37 24 52 3

Division Results for the F3539

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 26 151 Jessica Steitzer F 35 F3539 Dundee OR 1:58:48.8 1:58:25.7 9:03 5 52 6
2 38 48 Anna Duncan F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 2:06:30.8 2:06:06.4 9:38 9 52 6
3 40 9 Tamara Baumberger F 38 F3539 Newport OR 2:09:28.1 2:09:05.8 9:52 11 52 6
4 54 58 Sarah Lynn Haines F 35 F3539 Salem OR 2:32:15.1 2:32:02.1 11:37 22 52 6
5 73 150 Shannon Starr F 37 F3539 McMinnville OR 3:45:17.9 3:45:15.2 17:12 36 52 6

Division Results for the F4044

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 17 165 Stacie Truitt F 43 F4044 Roseburg OR 1:49:01.4 1:48:49.4 8:19 1 52 8
2 44 34 Sonya Counts F 42 F4044 Salem OR 2:16:02.1 2:15:50.2 10:23 13 52 8
3 47 52 Crystal Farstad F 42 F4044 Hebo OR 2:17:30.5 2:17:00.8 10:28 16 52 8
4 48 68 Erin Holmes F 40 F4044 Lincoln City OR 2:18:37.1 2:18:28.0 10:35 17 52 8
5 58 43 Heidi Dejarnatt F 40 F4044 Albany OR 2:47:35.8 2:47:20.3 12:47 26 52 8
6 61 37 Betty Daschel F 44 F4044 Portland OR 2:55:02.9 2:54:57.9 13:22 28 52 8

Division Results for the F4549

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 18 2 Jill Aho F 49 F4549 Palmer AK 1:49:42.6 1:49:28.7 8:22 2 52 9
2 35 92 Cheri Long F 48 F4549 Eugene OR 2:06:02.5 2:05:38.6 9:36 7 52 9
3 41 129 Niki Price F 48 F4549 Lincoln City OR 2:09:39.6 2:09:18.7 9:53 12 52 9
4 46 161 Beth Towers F 45 F4549 Lincoln City OR 2:16:56.0 2:16:48.2 10:27 15 52 9
5 52 20 Karen Brush F 45 F4549 Salem OR 2:23:50.0 2:23:30.7 10:58 21 52 9
6 55 91 Sherrie Lockwood F 48 F4549 Madras OR 2:35:11.9 2:35:07.9 11:51 23 52 9
7 75 74 Heather Jammeh F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 3:52:54.2 3:52:49.4 17:47 37 52 9

Division Results for the F5054

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 49 204 Martrese Beck F 50 F5054 Portland OR 2:23:08.0 2:22:39.0 10:54 18 52 5
2 51 141 Kris Salchenberg F 53 F5054 Salem OR 2:23:50.0 2:23:30.7 10:58 20 52 5
3 68 96 Dodi Marcum F 51 F5054 Portland OR 3:15:55.4 3:15:50.7 14:57 34 52 5

Division Results for the F5559

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 50 17 Susan Brainard F 56 F5559 Salem OR 2:23:47.5 2:23:28.4 10:58 19 52 10
2 60 114 Patricia Neet F 58 F5559 Corvallis OR 2:48:41.4 2:48:37.6 12:53 27 52 10
3 63 128 Judy Powell F 59 F5559 The Dalles OR 2:58:40.5 2:58:34.7 13:38 30 52 10
4 64 106 Sandra Montgomery F 59 F5559 Bend OR 3:00:40.2 3:00:36.6 13:48 31 52 10
5 67 111 Patreetzia Munk-Silverstein F 58 F5559 Portland OR 3:15:53.8 3:15:48.6 14:57 33 52 10

Division Results for the F6064

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 37 76 Donna Jose F 64 F6064 Neskowin OR 2:06:01.3 2:05:48.2 9:37 8 52 2
2 62 28 Kathy Carver F 61 F6064 Hillsboro OR 2:57:13.1 2:57:12.2 13:32 29 52 2

Division Results for the F6569

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 28 154 Paula Sutherlin F 65 F6569 Spokane WA 2:00:27.4 2:00:11.3 9:11 6 52 3
2 66 93 Sally Lynch F 66 F6569 Portland OR 3:15:01.8 3:15:00.4 14:54 32 52 3
3 76 41 Barbara Davis F 68 F6569 Philomath OR 3:52:54.2 3:52:49.6 17:47 38 52 3

Division Results for the M0114

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 34 196 Ryan Best M 12 M0114 Lincoln City OR 2:04:11.1 2:03:57.6 9:28 28 42 1

Division Results for the M2024

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 2 47 Chase Dillon M 22 M2024 Lincoln City OR 1:26:42.7 1:26:41.5 6:38 2 42 2
2 6 103 Andrew McSween M 20 M2024 Corvallis OR 1:35:58.2 1:35:47.6 7:19 6 42 2

Division Results for the M2529

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 1 181 Craig Riccardo M 27 M2529 Wilsonville OR 1:23:22.5 1:23:20.2 6:22 1 42 6
2 3 169 Ryan Turner M 25 M2529 Newport OR 1:27:45.7 1:27:43.7 6:42 3 42 6
3 24 176 Travis Wolfe M 28 M2529 Eugene OR 1:54:09.1 1:53:53.2 8:42 20 42 6
4 70 172 Miguel Vargas M 28 M2529 Salem OR 3:22:43.7 3:22:37.9 15:29 36 42 6

Division Results for the M3034

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 8 120 John Nolan M 30 M3034 Portland OR 1:36:09.0 1:36:04.2 7:21 8 42 4
2 15 89 Aaron Linfoot M 32 M3034 Lincoln City OR 1:47:33.0 1:47:21.7 8:12 15 42 4
3 36 87 Waylon Lenk M 33 M3034 Eugene OR 2:05:53.7 2:05:47.0 9:37 29 42 4
4 74 170 Braden Vaage M 31 M3034 McMinnville OR 3:45:19.2 3:45:16.6 17:12 38 42 4

Division Results for the M3539

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 9 6 John Andersson M 35 M3539 Springfield OR 1:37:46.3 1:37:36.4 7:28 9 42 6
2 22 84 Matt Kuhl M 35 M3539 Oregon City OR 1:53:16.7 1:53:03.7 8:38 19 42 6
3 27 183 Nathaniel Joy M 39 M3539 South Beach OR 2:00:24.2 1:59:56.9 9:10 22 42 6
4 29 94 Kelsey Maffei M 38 M3539 Silverton OR 2:00:33.3 2:00:15.5 9:11 23 42 6
5 31 189 Omar Hernandez M 39 M3539 Newport OR 2:00:53.6 2:00:37.6 9:13 25 42 6
6 71 104 Paul Miller M 37 M3539 Keizer OR 3:22:45.2 3:22:38.2 15:29 37 42 6

Division Results for the M4044

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 7 188 Joaquin Varo M 40 M4044 Newport OR 1:36:44.1 1:36:03.7 7:20 7 42 3
2 12 124 Bret Olson M 44 M4044 Vancouver WA 1:44:18.0 1:44:06.3 7:57 12 42 3

Division Results for the M4549

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 5 119 Andy Neville M 47 M4549 Beaverton OR 1:35:23.4 1:35:16.8 7:17 5 42 7
2 13 36 Doug Darst M 47 M4549 Keizer OR 1:44:31.1 1:44:20.5 7:58 13 42 7
3 14 83 Jeff Kronser M 48 M4549 Springfield OR 1:44:41.7 1:44:31.8 7:59 14 42 7
4 43 184 Michael Wright M 49 M4549 Lincoln City OR 2:15:42.7 2:15:04.8 10:19 31 42 7
5 59 167 David Tucker M 45 M4549 Albany OR 2:47:36.6 2:47:20.7 12:47 33 42 7
6 69 53 Chris Frey M 45 M4549 Salem OR 3:22:44.3 3:22:37.3 15:29 35 42 7

Division Results for the M5054

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 10 131 Aurelian Raducanu M 52 M5054 Depoe Bay OR 1:38:11.8 1:38:09.2 7:30 10 42 3
2 11 144 Mark Schongalla M 54 M5054 Madras OR 1:40:32.2 1:40:29.7 7:41 11 42 3
3 30 164 John True M 54 M5054 Beaverton OR 2:00:28.9 2:00:22.5 9:12 24 42 3

Division Results for the M5559

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 4 108 Mike Morgan M 55 M5559 Roseburg OR 1:33:39.3 1:33:25.9 7:08 4 42 4
2 16 195 Michael Collins M 56 M5559 Salem OR 1:48:45.6 1:48:29.8 8:17 16 42 4
3 21 27 Rick Carter M 59 M5559 Hudson WI 1:52:39.4 1:52:27.5 8:36 18 42 4
4 42 163 David Trotter M 56 M5559 Portland OR 2:10:39.5 2:10:21.3 9:58 30 42 4

Division Results for the M6064

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 19 61 George Hastings M 61 M6064 Garibaldi OR 1:49:42.3 1:49:30.1 8:22 17 42 5
2 32 125 Mark Patterson M 64 M6064 Seattle WA 2:02:20.1 2:02:11.4 9:20 26 42 5
3 33 15 Larry Bishop M 62 M6064 Creswell OR 2:03:57.7 2:03:50.6 9:28 27 42 5
4 53 10 Victor Bayley M 63 M6064 Waldport OR 2:29:29.2 2:29:27.5 11:25 32 42 5
5 65 127 Joe Powell M 60 M6064 The Dalles OR 3:03:20.5 3:03:14.0 14:00 34 42 5

Division Results for the M6569

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Total
1 25 153 Jamie Sutherlin M 65 M6569 Spokane WA 1:56:37.6 1:56:23.3 8:54 21 42 1