2020 Polar Bear Run



Division Results for the F0507

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 82 160 Lyah Velazquez F 6 F0507 Redmond OR 52:04.4 52:02.7 16:46 45 63 2

Division Results for the F0809

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 31 170 Miranda Ornelas Diaz F 9 F0809 Redmond OR 32:57.6 32:55.3 10:36 9 63 5
2 35 177 Grace Cory F 9 F0809 Culver OR 33:48.4 33:45.5 10:52 12 63 5
3 38 40 Eden Huff F 9 F0809 Redmond OR 34:14.2 34:12.0 11:01 14 63 5
4 42 7 Sydney Archer F 9 F0809 Bend OR 37:19.0 36:59.7 11:55 17 63 5
5 73 159 Kaylee Velazquez F 9 F0809 Redmond OR 51:12.6 51:08.7 16:28 40 63 5

Division Results for the F1012

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 19 149 Isabella Schmidt F 11 F1012 Redmond OR 29:19.9 29:07.5 9:23 4 63 5
2 28 124 Meghan Matlock F 12 F1012 Redmond OR 32:58.1 32:44.8 10:33 7 63 5
3 30 154 Sophia Floyd F 10 F1012 Redmond OR 32:46.9 32:46.3 10:33 8 63 5
4 39 31 Emilen Gray F 10 F1012 Redmond OR 34:44.7 34:42.6 11:11 15 63 5
5 64 41 Faith Huff F 11 F1012 Redmond OR 45:40.2 45:35.2 14:41 33 63 5

Division Results for the F2029

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 9 148 Rachelle Wilson F 29 F2029 Redmond OR 24:19.7 24:05.6 7:46 1 63 8
2 26 1 Laura Acevedo F 27 F2029 Redmond OR 31:28.2 31:22.3 10:06 6 63 8
3 33 2 Victoria Ames F 21 F2029 Redmond OR 33:05.0 32:59.9 10:38 10 63 8
4 41 127 Johanna Bailey F 23 F2029 Redmond OR 35:54.2 35:48.3 11:32 16 63 8
5 67 135 Katherine Quaid F 27 F2029 Madras OR 48:08.7 47:58.1 15:27 35 63 8
6 76 50 Alicia MacKenzie F 26 F2029 Redmond OR 51:23.6 51:16.6 16:31 42 63 8
7 86 35 Sandi Guzman F 28 F2029 Redmond OR 58:08.6 58:08.6 18:43 49 63 8
8 87 162 Sonjia Segoviano F 25 F2029 Redmond OR 59:49.7 59:22.6 19:07 50 63 8

Division Results for the F3039

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 14 164 Faviola Garcia F 39 F3039 Redmond OR 27:03.9 26:59.6 8:42 2 63 15
2 23 147 Teala Wells F 30 F3039 Bend OR 30:08.2 30:03.2 9:41 5 63 15
3 34 44 Virginia Johnson F 36 F3039 Redmond OR 33:15.5 33:12.3 10:42 11 63 15
4 43 45 Erin Keith F 38 F3039 Bend OR 37:18.3 37:00.2 11:55 18 63 15
5 53 155 Krista Roe F 33 F3039 Redmond OR 42:39.2 42:20.2 13:38 24 63 15
6 59 128 Sarah O'Brien F 32 F3039 Redmond OR 43:33.4 43:10.7 13:54 30 63 15
7 69 161 Sara Merrick F 32 F3039 Redmond OR 49:25.6 48:16.7 15:33 37 63 15
8 70 47 Regina Kunz F 30 F3039 Redmond OR 50:33.0 50:26.0 16:14 38 63 15
9 79 173 Angie Ornelas F 38 F3039 Redmond OR 52:13.9 51:52.2 16:42 44 63 15
10 83 167 Lauri Limon F 35 F3039 Redmond OR 53:28.2 53:02.3 17:05 46 63 15
11 95 129 Anji Pearson F 30 F3039 Redmond OR 1:11:58.6 1:11:50.0 23:08 56 63 15
12 96 43 Kaitlynn Jeppsen F 30 F3039 Bend OR 1:11:59.7 1:11:52.4 23:09 57 63 15
13 97 130 Loana Perez F 30 F3039 Bend OR 1:12:00.7 1:11:53.7 23:09 58 63 15

Division Results for the F4049

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 15 145 Dawn Vanamburgh F 47 F4049 Bend OR 27:30.8 27:21.8 8:49 3 63 7
2 36 39 Danielle Huff F 42 F4049 Madras OR 33:54.7 33:49.9 10:54 13 63 7
3 44 6 Leslie Archer F 43 F4049 Bend OR 37:29.7 37:11.8 11:59 19 63 7
4 60 138 Mary Callis Sandoval F 44 F4049 Terrebonne OR 44:10.0 43:53.2 14:08 31 63 7
5 71 24 Moira Curry F 40 F4049 Redmond OR 51:33.8 51:03.5 16:27 39 63 7
6 89 168 Melissa Crossno F 44 F4049 Redmond OR 1:02:00.0 1:01:34.9 19:50 51 63 7
7 93 137 Jen Sandoval F 48 F4049 Terrebonne OR 1:02:01.8 1:01:44.3 19:53 55 63 7

Division Results for the F5059

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 45 151 Jodi Hettiger F 50 F5059 Redmond OR 37:24.2 37:20.5 12:02 20 63 13
2 48 33 Dawn Gunnels F 50 F5059 Bend OR 38:57.1 38:32.4 12:25 21 63 13
3 50 28 Lori Ford F 56 F5059 Redmond OR 40:53.5 40:29.4 13:02 22 63 13
4 52 12 Chris Buhrig F 50 F5059 Terrebonne OR 42:10.8 41:56.5 13:30 23 63 13
5 54 16 Rebecca Chambers F 56 F5059 Bend OR 43:15.0 42:49.6 13:48 25 63 13
6 58 25 Suzie Decker F 56 F5059 Redmond OR 43:31.5 43:09.2 13:54 29 63 13
7 75 169 Cindy Humble F 58 F5059 Redmond OR 51:24.0 51:15.4 16:30 41 63 13
8 77 17 Cory Coker F 56 F5059 Redmond OR 51:34.5 51:27.4 16:34 43 63 13
9 84 29 Buff Gardner Huff F 51 F5059 Redmond OR 53:27.9 53:10.1 17:07 47 63 13
10 90 139 Kathy Schrage F 51 F5059 Terrebonne OR 1:01:55.3 1:01:37.0 19:50 52 63 13
11 91 122 Julie Martinez F 58 F5059 Terrebonne OR 1:01:44.5 1:01:39.1 19:51 53 63 13
12 92 140 Sara Schrage F 50 F5059 Terrebonne OR 1:01:56.5 1:01:41.2 19:52 54 63 13

Division Results for the F6069

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 56 11 Toni Brown F 64 F6069 Madras OR 43:10.7 43:01.9 13:52 27 63 7
2 57 14 Mary Carlson F 64 F6069 Redmond OR 43:30.9 43:08.1 13:54 28 63 7
3 61 172 Maureen Meade F 64 F6069 Redmond OR 44:50.9 44:32.3 14:21 32 63 7
4 66 48 Patricia Lasalle F 65 F6069 Redmond OR 48:09.8 47:49.2 15:24 34 63 7
5 68 134 Julie Quaid F 66 F6069 Madras OR 48:09.2 48:00.2 15:28 36 63 7
6 85 146 Donise Warsaw F 60 F6069 Bend OR 57:42.6 57:01.9 18:22 48 63 7

Division Results for the F7099

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 55 142 Shar Tobin F 82 F7099 Bend OR 43:10.4 43:00.2 13:51 26 63 1

Division Results for the M0507

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 27 38 Caleb Huff M 6 M0507 Redmond OR 32:36.2 32:34.3 10:30 21 45 2
2 32 153 Stockton Floyd M 7 M0507 Redmond OR 32:58.8 32:57.2 10:37 23 45 2

Division Results for the M0809

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 21 176 Prestin Leunen M 9 M0809 Redmond OR 29:16.4 29:14.6 9:25 17 45 5
2 51 152 Nate Hettiger M 9 M0809 Redmond OR 40:45.2 40:41.9 13:06 29 45 5
3 62 21 Torrin Contreras M 8 M0809 Redmond OR 45:41.6 45:18.0 14:35 30 45 5
4 74 19 Reagan Contreras M 8 M0809 Redmond OR 51:33.7 51:09.8 16:29 34 45 5
5 78 165 Luciano Soto M 8 M0809 Redmond OR 51:33.2 51:30.7 16:35 35 45 5

Division Results for the M1012

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 11 163 Chance Larson M 10 M1012 Redmond OR 25:43.9 25:43.1 8:17 10 45 5
2 22 171 Ethan Urhausen M 11 M1012 Redmond OR 29:16.8 29:16.4 9:26 18 45 5
3 37 174 Ryder Faulhaber M 11 M1012 Redmond OR 33:55.8 33:54.1 10:55 24 45 5
4 63 18 Jacob Contreras M 11 M1012 Redmond OR 45:33.7 45:28.9 14:39 31 45 5

Division Results for the M1315

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 6 120 Jonah Martinez M 15 M1315 La Pine OR 22:00.5 21:57.9 7:05 6 45 2
2 12 22 Caleb Creswell M 15 M1315 Redmond OR 26:17.9 26:12.6 8:27 11 45 2

Division Results for the M1619

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 2 46 Tyler Knauth M 19 M1619 Powell Butte OR 19:26.1 19:14.6 6:12 2 45 1

Division Results for the M2029

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 7 143 Hugo Treinen M 22 M2029 Powell Butte OR 23:40.7 23:31.5 7:35 7 45 4
2 8 27 Peter Dejongh M 28 M2029 Bend OR 24:19.9 24:05.2 7:46 8 45 4
3 13 156 Chad Roe M 22 M2029 Redmond OR 26:40.2 26:28.5 8:32 12 45 4

Division Results for the M3039

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 1 9 Jason Biggerstaff M 35 M3039 Powell Butte OR 19:01.8 18:48.4 6:04 1 45 10
2 3 13 Chris Burford M 34 M3039 Powell Butte OR 19:44.7 19:32.2 6:18 3 45 10
3 4 125 Patrick McPhee M 33 M3039 Powell Butte OR 21:31.0 21:19.9 6:52 4 45 10
4 16 15 Curtis Chambers M 39 M3039 Redmond OR 28:16.5 27:48.8 8:58 13 45 10
5 49 157 Timothy Deherrera M 34 M3039 Redmond OR 39:04.5 38:59.7 12:34 28 45 10
6 65 136 Eduardo Romero M 37 M3039 Redmond OR 47:39.6 47:39.6 15:21 32 45 10
7 81 158 Ramon Velazquez M 39 M3039 Redmond OR 52:04.8 52:01.3 16:45 37 45 10
8 88 175 Juan Aguilar M 38 M3039 Redmond OR 59:50.4 59:24.2 19:08 38 45 10
9 94 132 Alex Potter M 30 M3039 Bend OR 1:11:56.0 1:11:47.7 23:07 39 45 10

Division Results for the M4049

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 10 30 Andrew Gillihan M 41 M4049 Redmond OR 25:28.5 25:24.7 8:11 9 45 7
2 18 150 Chad Schmidt M 41 M4049 Redmond OR 29:19.6 29:07.3 9:23 15 45 7
3 20 166 David Soto M 41 M4049 Redmond OR 29:15.3 29:12.8 9:25 16 45 7
4 29 123 Nathan Matlck M 48 M4049 Redmond OR 32:58.0 32:45.3 10:33 22 45 7
5 40 23 Matthew Creswell M 44 M4049 Redmond OR 35:19.0 35:05.7 11:18 25 45 7

Division Results for the M5059

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 24 126 Greg Moser M 53 M5059 Bend OR 30:13.0 30:07.2 9:42 19 45 5
2 25 141 Pat Shields M 55 M5059 Bend OR 30:38.2 30:29.9 9:49 20 45 5
3 46 121 Joseph Martinez M 57 M5059 Terrebonne OR 38:31.2 38:26.5 12:23 26 45 5
4 47 34 Steve Gunnels M 53 M5059 Bend OR 38:57.7 38:30.0 12:24 27 45 5

Division Results for the M6069

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 5 26 Ron Deems M 62 M6069 Bend OR 21:40.2 21:37.8 6:58 5 45 4
2 17 632 Walter Carter M 64 M6069 Prineville OR 29:08.6 29:05.9 9:22 14 45 4
3 72 131 Todd Pilch M 61 M6069 Redmond OR 51:33.0 51:03.8 16:27 33 45 4
4 80 144 Fr.Todd Unger M 63 M6069 Redmond OR 52:14.7 51:58.4 16:44 36 45 4