2022 Newport Marathon



Division Results for the F01-19

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 247 326 Laura Shetka F 18 F01-19 Albany OR 5:42:40.4 5:42:18.2 13:04 93 152 3 39.99
2 248 407 Melina Young F 18 F01-19 Albany OR 5:42:41.1 5:42:19.1 13:04 94 152 3 39.99

Division Results for the F20-24

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 45 365 Dana Trumpower F 24 F20-24 Portland OR 3:21:55.4 3:21:33.6 7:42 9 152 9 67.19
2 50 153 Megan Jaeb F 23 F20-24 San Francisco CA 3:24:01.1 3:23:43.7 7:47 11 152 9 66.47
3 71 105 Amanda Fox F 22 F20-24 Corvallis OR 3:36:24.9 3:36:17.8 8:16 22 152 9 62.61
4 160 80 Jayden Driver F 21 F20-24 Lebanon OR 4:23:13.4 4:22:44.9 10:02 53 152 9 51.54
5 172 24 Madison Blackham F 23 F20-24 Provo UT 4:30:27.7 4:30:22.5 10:20 60 152 9 50.09

Division Results for the F25-29

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 30 78 Hailey Dickey F 26 F25-29 Lacey WA 3:10:43.6 3:10:17.8 7:16 2 152 14 71.16
2 38 288 Annie Reed F 29 F25-29 Seattle WA 3:17:22.7 3:17:17.3 7:32 5 152 14 68.64
3 63 343 Kelsey Stiles F 29 F25-29 Santa Monica CA 3:33:27.5 3:33:00.6 8:08 17 152 14 63.57
4 68 251 Gabrielle Nelson F 26 F25-29 Bend OR 3:35:10.6 3:34:48.3 8:12 20 152 14 63.04
5 123 99 Grace Ferguson F 25 F25-29 Bend OR 3:59:52.2 3:59:36.9 9:09 40 152 14 56.51
6 135 126 Sarah Handler F 28 F25-29 Seattle WA 4:06:26.9 4:06:18.1 9:25 44 152 14 54.98
7 235 241 Kenya Moses F 29 F25-29 Bend OR 5:25:22.8 5:24:49.6 12:24 88 152 14 41.69

Division Results for the F30-34

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 36 265 Amber Papp F 31 F30-34 Dundee OR 3:13:58.0 3:13:52.6 7:24 4 152 22 69.86
2 40 77 Nicole Delimont F 34 F30-34 Springfield OR 3:19:55.8 3:19:49.4 7:38 7 152 22 68.08
3 52 162 Katlin Johnston F 30 F30-34 Jacksonville FL 3:24:45.6 3:24:38.0 7:49 13 152 22 66.18
4 69 305 Lena Rubinstein F 30 F30-34 Seattle WA 3:36:26.3 3:35:51.7 8:15 21 152 22 62.73
5 90 255 Brittney Nicole F 33 F30-34 Tacoma WA 3:46:41.9 3:46:31.4 8:39 29 152 22 59.94
6 91 356 Alisha Till F 30 F30-34 Portland OR 3:47:06.7 3:46:43.1 8:40 30 152 22 59.73
7 118 360 Sushila Toulmin F 31 F30-34 Philadelphia PA 3:59:34.9 3:58:53.2 9:08 36 152 22 56.70
8 119 46 Chelsey Candela F 33 F30-34 Astoria OR 3:59:40.7 3:59:08.7 9:08 37 152 22 56.77
9 131 102 Erica Fitch F 32 F30-34 Bend OR 4:02:30.1 4:02:22.9 9:16 42 152 22 55.93
10 133 204 Kirsten Louthan F 32 F30-34 Philomath OR 4:05:17.7 4:05:00.4 9:22 43 152 22 55.33
11 164 140 Amelia Hobson F 30 F30-34 Montgomery AL 4:27:04.7 4:26:35.4 10:11 56 152 22 50.80
12 173 270 Erin Pettit F 32 F30-34 Gladstone OR 4:31:28.6 4:31:08.3 10:21 61 152 22 50.00
13 175 164 Alisa Jones F 30 F30-34 Corvallis OR 4:32:52.8 4:32:01.0 10:23 62 152 22 49.78
14 184 344 Michelle Stowell F 32 F30-34 Philomath OR 4:40:16.7 4:39:33.9 10:41 66 152 22 48.49
15 185 130 Jennifer Helm'hukari F 30 F30-34 Portland OR 4:41:38.7 4:41:02.0 10:44 67 152 22 48.19
16 211 284 Kate Quinn F 34 F30-34 Depoe Bay OR 5:07:52.2 5:07:20.8 11:44 77 152 22 44.27
17 229 340 Alice Steinberg F 34 F30-34 Portland OR 5:21:30.1 5:21:00.2 12:16 86 152 22 42.38
18 256 289 Sujana Regmi-Schuler F 34 F30-34 Beaverton OR 5:59:47.6 5:59:23.9 13:44 99 152 22 37.85

Division Results for the F35-39

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 31 342 Lillie Stevens F 37 F35-39 Portland OR 3:10:32.2 3:10:26.2 7:17 3 152 26 72.16
2 44 144 Allison Holden F 39 F35-39 Camas WA 3:21:07.9 3:21:01.6 7:41 8 152 26 69.04
3 55 170 Anne Kemmerer F 39 F35-39 Chattanooga TN 3:26:43.5 3:26:21.8 7:53 15 152 26 67.25
4 57 290 Anne Rehage F 35 F35-39 Denver CO 3:27:25.3 3:27:18.7 7:55 16 152 26 65.81
5 65 124 Jen Halls F 35 F35-39 Chattanooga TN 3:34:50.5 3:34:28.7 8:12 18 152 26 63.61
6 66 189 Melena Laver F 36 F35-39 Vancouver WA 3:35:13.7 3:34:46.7 8:12 19 152 26 63.73
7 76 70 Stephanie Cummings F 37 F35-39 Bend OR 3:38:03.5 3:37:52.9 8:19 24 152 26 63.07
8 78 56 Jennifer Cleaver F 39 F35-39 Yakima WA 3:38:41.9 3:38:27.7 8:21 25 152 26 63.53
9 96 154 Braileigh Jay F 39 F35-39 Golden CO 3:50:14.4 3:50:01.9 8:47 33 152 26 60.33
10 121 395 Megan Wike F 36 F35-39 Austin TX 3:59:29.1 3:59:20.1 9:09 38 152 26 57.19
11 180 156 Nora Jensen F 35 F35-39 Portland OR 4:34:48.4 4:34:23.3 10:29 64 152 26 49.72
12 188 392 Sara Westby F 35 F35-39 Camas WA 4:44:02.2 4:43:34.3 10:50 68 152 26 48.11
13 214 369 Leslie Van Duynhoven F 35 F35-39 Roseville MN 5:10:39.0 5:09:48.0 11:50 78 152 26 44.04
14 227 28 Jennifer Blair F 35 F35-39 Canby OR 5:17:35.6 5:17:04.4 12:07 84 152 26 43.03
15 244 55 Maryann Clarke F 36 F35-39 Portland OR 5:36:55.0 5:36:28.5 12:51 91 152 26 40.68
16 249 281 Hannah Pressley F 35 F35-39 Everett WA 5:43:31.7 5:42:42.8 13:05 95 152 26 39.81
17 259 237 Amanda Monninger F 37 F35-39 Stayton OR 6:02:27.8 6:02:01.5 13:50 102 152 26 37.96

Division Results for the F40-44

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 14 37 Laura Breymann F 41 F40-44 Kirkland WA 2:58:46.5 2:58:44.1 6:50 1 152 30 78.64
2 39 25 Merrilee Blackham F 44 F40-44 Ogden UT 3:17:29.7 3:17:24.5 7:33 6 152 30 72.93
3 54 184 Marin Langner F 41 F40-44 Portland OR 3:25:04.1 3:24:52.5 7:50 14 152 30 68.60
4 79 38 Desiree Briel Rodi F 41 F40-44 Kirkland WA 3:39:05.1 3:38:50.3 8:22 26 152 30 64.23
5 83 111 Erin Gettling F 40 F40-44 Portland OR 3:43:30.7 3:43:06.5 8:31 28 152 30 62.58
6 105 112 Cassie Gibson F 44 F40-44 Portland OR 3:54:37.0 3:54:20.3 8:57 34 152 30 61.44
7 114 199 Kirsten Linthwaite F 41 F40-44 Silverton OR 3:57:33.3 3:57:24.7 9:04 35 152 30 59.20
8 122 12 Natalie Aten F 43 F40-44 Vancouver WA 4:00:08.0 3:59:27.5 9:09 39 152 30 59.60
9 158 380 Amy Walton F 42 F40-44 Cincinnati OH 4:23:20.2 4:22:42.5 10:02 52 152 30 53.89
10 162 258 Donna Oh F 42 F40-44 Newberg OR 4:24:09.6 4:23:48.3 10:05 55 152 30 53.67
11 166 363 Sara Trevino F 44 F40-44 Beaverton OR 4:28:01.2 4:27:16.5 10:13 57 152 30 53.87
12 170 384 Brooke Weaver F 42 F40-44 Birmingham AL 4:29:21.0 4:29:01.3 10:17 59 152 30 52.63
13 192 129 Caitlin Heffelfinger F 42 F40-44 Chesapeake VA 4:45:40.5 4:45:05.3 10:53 69 152 30 49.66
14 194 269 Cari Peterson F 42 F40-44 Austin TX 4:47:13.5 4:46:57.3 10:58 70 152 30 49.34
15 201 40 Maya Brinegar F 43 F40-44 Redmond OR 4:56:38.7 4:55:52.9 11:18 73 152 30 48.23
16 204 337 Heidi Somes F 40 F40-44 Puyallup WA 4:58:01.6 4:57:39.9 11:22 74 152 30 46.90
17 209 260 Jamey Osborn F 40 F40-44 Chula Vista CA 5:07:22.8 5:07:09.8 11:44 76 152 30 45.45
18 250 64 Allison Coventry F 41 F40-44 Seattle WA 5:44:15.0 5:43:34.0 13:07 96 152 30 40.91
19 255 217 Amanda Marin F 44 F40-44 Spring Creek NV 5:52:43.7 5:52:04.1 13:27 98 152 30 40.89
20 258 138 Janis Hite F 44 F40-44 Stayton OR 6:02:27.6 6:02:00.0 13:50 101 152 30 39.77

Division Results for the F45-49

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 47 113 Della Giles F 46 F45-49 Portland OR 3:22:46.4 3:22:33.5 7:44 10 152 15 72.49
2 51 350 Erica Swanson Dufour F 46 F45-49 Portland OR 3:24:28.5 3:24:18.3 7:48 12 152 15 71.87
3 73 220 Michelle Martin F 46 F45-49 Portland OR 3:37:03.2 3:36:55.5 8:17 23 152 15 67.69
4 80 245 Julie Mullins F 45 F45-49 Dallas OR 3:39:17.9 3:39:09.3 8:22 27 152 15 66.31
5 95 92 Shumin Fan F 45 F45-49 Renton WA 3:50:14.0 3:49:51.3 8:47 32 152 15 63.23
6 125 401 Fawn Wolf F 46 F45-49 Portland OR 4:00:31.9 4:00:19.8 9:11 41 152 15 61.10
7 196 293 Jennifer Richards F 48 F45-49 Oregon City OR 4:49:18.4 4:48:35.7 11:01 71 152 15 52.05
8 220 209 Gabriela Macias F 48 F45-49 Camas WA 5:13:39.8 5:12:53.0 11:57 79 152 15 48.01
9 222 66 Holly Crawford F 49 F45-49 Cincinnati OH 5:15:13.0 5:14:34.7 12:01 81 152 15 48.34
10 231 351 Annelyn Tan-Torres F 46 F45-49 Puyallup WA 5:23:48.1 5:23:05.8 12:20 87 152 15 45.45
11 257 103 Dawn Fletcher F 49 F45-49 Cottontown TN 6:02:16.5 6:01:34.6 13:49 100 152 15 42.05

Division Results for the F50-54

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 139 52 Lynnette Cauble F 50 F50-54 Bend OR 4:10:22.4 4:09:46.1 9:32 46 152 9 61.64
2 146 372 Karen Verner F 53 F50-54 West Chicago IL 4:14:05.8 4:13:38.0 9:41 47 152 9 63.06
3 168 408 Shellie Yule F 52 F50-54 Portland OR 4:27:54.6 4:27:44.4 10:14 58 152 9 58.98
4 238 226 Dana McLaren F 53 F50-54 Weehawken NJ 5:30:40.6 5:30:16.9 12:37 89 152 9 48.43
5 246 298 Toni Robinson F 50 F50-54 Lake Oswego OR 5:42:28.3 5:41:36.1 13:03 92 152 9 45.07

Division Results for the F55-59

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 93 312 Linda Samet F 56 F55-59 Corvallis OR 3:48:01.0 3:47:47.5 8:42 31 152 8 73.06
2 138 322 Sharon Serra F 58 F55-59 Eugene OR 4:09:00.3 4:08:42.9 9:30 45 152 8 68.78
3 153 190 Jennifer Layman F 55 F55-59 Portland OR 4:16:43.4 4:16:21.3 9:48 49 152 8 64.06
4 183 229 Jennifer McNulty F 55 F55-59 Phoenix AZ 4:39:25.9 4:38:41.2 10:39 65 152 8 58.92
5 261 222 Tammy May F 58 F55-59 Monument CO 6:07:52.0 6:07:34.4 14:02 103 152 8 46.54

Division Results for the F60-64

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 152 310 Terri Rutz F 60 F60-64 Cincinnati OH 4:16:39.7 4:16:12.2 9:47 48 152 8 68.68
2 154 45 Carol Campbell F 60 F60-64 Burr Ridge IL 4:18:04.8 4:17:36.3 9:50 50 152 8 68.30
3 179 287 Jeannie Ray-Timoney F 62 F60-64 Portland OR 4:34:47.4 4:34:21.5 10:29 63 152 8 66.02
4 221 169 Cindy Keller F 64 F60-64 Fairview OR 5:14:09.1 5:13:35.2 11:59 80 152 8 59.52
5 228 41 Ann Buchele F 60 F60-64 Corvallis OR 5:21:02.6 5:20:48.9 12:15 85 152 8 54.84
6 239 309 Catherine Russo F 61 F60-64 Cincinnati OH 5:32:24.3 5:31:45.8 12:40 90 152 8 53.81

Division Results for the F65-69

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 156 8 Terri Iron Anderson F 67 F65-69 Washougal WA 4:18:46.2 4:18:04.1 9:51 51 152 5 75.76
2 161 385 Cindy Weber F 65 F65-69 Cincinnati OH 4:23:34.2 4:22:55.6 10:03 54 152 5 72.07
3 205 210 Linda Mackeen F 68 F65-69 Kirkland WA 4:58:16.6 4:57:41.0 11:22 75 152 5 66.74
4 225 394 Cathy Wiese F 65 F65-69 Milford OH 5:16:58.7 5:16:20.3 12:05 82 152 5 59.90
5 253 9 Joan Antonietti F 65 F65-69 Spokane WA 5:49:07.3 5:48:47.9 13:19 97 152 5 54.33

Division Results for the F70-74

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 200 248 Sandra Myers F 71 F70-74 Vancouver WA 4:55:15.7 4:54:58.2 11:16 72 152 3 70.78
2 226 207 Karen Lubbers F 70 F70-74 Taylor Mill KY 5:17:23.1 5:16:43.6 12:06 83 152 3 64.82

Division Results for the M01-19

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 128 411 Tyler Mattson M 15 M01-19 Newport OR 4:01:31.3 4:01:14.1 9:13 87 225 9 52.78
2 136 252 Isaac Nelson M 18 M01-19 Portland OR 4:07:41.7 4:07:05.4 9:26 92 225 9 49.79
3 148 315 Jacob Schrock M 19 M01-19 Grants Pass OR 4:15:36.8 4:15:27.3 9:46 101 225 9 48.13
4 150 272 Jaden Pierce M 17 M01-19 Albany OR 4:15:53.3 4:15:30.3 9:46 103 225 9 48.52
5 242 359 Dyllan Torres M 16 M01-19 Alta Loma CA 5:35:58.6 5:35:53.3 12:50 152 225 9 37.37

Division Results for the M20-24

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 19 100 Christian Fin M 22 M20-24 Portland OR 3:00:12.8 3:00:10.8 6:53 18 225 9 68.24
2 37 18 Diego Barron M 22 M20-24 Corvallis OR 3:15:32.5 3:15:29.8 7:28 33 225 9 62.89
3 215 232 Barrett Meisenheimer M 23 M20-24 Mount Angel OR 5:10:33.3 5:10:16.6 11:51 137 225 9 39.63
4 216 67 Ethan Crofts M 23 M20-24 Silverton OR 5:10:36.0 5:10:20.7 11:51 138 225 9 39.62
5 217 328 Brice Shippen M 23 M20-24 Silverton OR 5:10:37.0 5:10:21.5 11:51 139 225 9 39.62
6 219 101 Nicholas Finseth M 21 M20-24 Gladstone OR 5:11:53.7 5:11:14.6 11:53 141 225 9 39.50
7 241 212 Marc Levin Magpily M 24 M20-24 Rancho Cordova CA 5:35:09.2 5:34:25.5 12:46 151 225 9 36.77

Division Results for the M25-29

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 7 304 Isaac Rubinstein M 26 M25-29 Seattle WA 2:48:59.6 2:48:56.7 6:27 7 225 24 72.78
2 10 246 Awari Muoneke M 25 M25-29 Palos Verdes Penin CA 2:52:19.2 2:52:16.5 6:35 10 225 24 71.37
3 61 208 Matthew Luciani M 27 M25-29 Corvallis OR 3:30:19.0 3:30:02.6 8:02 45 225 24 58.54
4 70 195 Evan Lester M 25 M25-29 Seattle WA 3:36:30.7 3:36:01.4 8:15 49 225 24 56.91
5 87 346 Michael Sullivan M 26 M25-29 Seattle WA 3:45:38.7 3:45:34.2 8:37 59 225 24 54.51
6 89 390 David West M 26 M25-29 Bendbend OR 3:46:27.9 3:46:10.3 8:38 61 225 24 54.36
7 94 296 Joey Robertson M 25 M25-29 Portland OR 3:50:20.0 3:49:47.6 8:47 63 225 24 53.51
8 98 6 Riley Aman M 28 M25-29 Medford OR 3:52:32.4 3:51:56.3 8:52 65 225 24 53.01
9 107 279 Daniel Poyfair M 26 M25-29 Salt Lake City UT 3:57:03.2 3:56:15.8 9:02 73 225 24 52.04
10 112 203 Brian Lothrop M 28 M25-29 Portland OR 3:57:21.6 3:57:09.7 9:04 78 225 24 51.84
11 140 201 Nicholas Loesch M 29 M25-29 Mountlake Terrace WA 4:10:32.7 4:10:12.5 9:33 94 225 24 49.14
12 141 314 John Schmelzer M 27 M25-29 Medford OR 4:11:43.2 4:11:07.0 9:36 95 225 24 48.96
13 142 125 Zach Hammerschmith M 26 M25-29 Stayton OR 4:13:24.0 4:12:57.0 9:40 96 225 24 48.61
14 199 22 Dylan Belcher M 27 M25-29 Fort Wayne IN 4:55:03.9 4:54:40.7 11:15 128 225 24 41.72
15 202 133 Eduardo Hernandez M 29 M25-29 Portland OR 4:57:03.9 4:56:27.1 11:19 129 225 24 41.47
16 203 299 Luis Rodríguez M 28 M25-29 White City OR 4:57:18.5 4:56:47.5 11:20 130 225 24 41.43
17 234 242 Marshall Moses M 28 M25-29 Bend OR 5:25:23.0 5:24:49.5 12:24 147 225 24 37.85
18 262 352 Socheat Tauch M 29 M25-29 Vancouver WA 6:14:39.7 6:13:56.2 14:17 159 225 24 32.88

Division Results for the M30-34

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 11 188 Ryan Larson M 32 M30-34 Hillsboro OR 2:53:44.3 2:53:39.9 6:38 11 225 29 70.81
2 16 196 Eric Levine M 34 M30-34 Seattle WA 2:59:35.4 2:59:32.0 6:52 15 225 29 68.67
3 17 364 Neil Truckenbrod M 33 M30-34 La Crescent MN 2:59:39.0 2:59:37.4 6:52 16 225 29 68.52
4 22 256 Chris Nordahl M 30 M30-34 Austin TX 3:03:22.5 3:03:01.7 7:00 21 225 29 67.18
5 23 107 Pake Freeman M 34 M30-34 Lubbock TX 3:03:24.2 3:03:22.5 7:00 22 225 29 67.23
6 28 39 Kevin Brightbill M 34 M30-34 Coos Bay OR 3:07:57.2 3:07:50.8 7:11 27 225 29 65.63
7 34 362 Jonathon Tran M 30 M30-34 Beaverton OR 3:12:38.4 3:12:30.9 7:21 31 225 29 63.87
8 60 194 Jack Leineweber M 31 M30-34 Wilsonville OR 3:29:40.2 3:29:24.2 8:00 44 225 29 58.72
9 67 44 Daniel Calabrese M 33 M30-34 Portland OR 3:34:58.1 3:34:47.5 8:12 48 225 29 57.30
10 77 349 Andy Sutterfield M 31 M30-34 Medford OR 3:38:37.7 3:38:19.1 8:20 53 225 29 56.32
11 82 174 Richard King M 34 M30-34 Portland OR 3:40:36.2 3:40:27.1 8:25 55 225 29 55.92
12 86 152 Evan Jackson M 31 M30-34 Portland OR 3:44:55.1 3:44:44.8 8:35 58 225 29 54.71
13 101 150 Sean Hyde M 34 M30-34 Portland OR 3:52:57.7 3:52:35.0 8:53 68 225 29 53.01
14 106 120 Mychal Gresham M 33 M30-34 Molalla OR 3:56:15.2 3:55:56.9 9:01 72 225 29 52.17
15 109 219 Brian Marshall M 31 M30-34 Corvallis OR 3:57:05.4 3:56:34.3 9:02 75 225 29 51.97
16 149 321 Chad Seelye M 32 M30-34 Portland OR 4:16:06.2 4:15:29.0 9:46 102 225 29 48.13
17 171 128 Colby Harrison M 31 M30-34 Gaston OR 4:30:21.3 4:30:10.0 10:19 112 225 29 45.51
18 210 19 Raleigh Bartholomew M 34 M30-34 Depoe Bay OR 5:07:50.9 5:07:18.0 11:44 134 225 29 40.12
19 237 368 Greg Uskoski M 32 M30-34 Daphne AL 5:28:19.3 5:27:32.0 12:31 149 225 29 37.54
20 240 317 Eric Schuler M 32 M30-34 Beaverton OR 5:33:44.8 5:33:21.3 12:44 150 225 29 36.89
21 243 338 Sebastian Soto M 31 M30-34 Vancouver WA 5:36:48.2 5:36:16.7 12:51 153 225 29 36.56
22 265 410 Christian Netter M 32 M30-34 Vancouver WA 6:30:03.9 6:29:16.7 14:52 162 225 29 31.59

Division Results for the M35-39

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 3 114 Craig Gillis M 39 M35-39 Portland OR 2:43:22.7 2:43:19.6 6:15 3 225 41 76.94
2 4 48 Eric Card M 37 M35-39 Edmonds WA 2:43:43.0 2:43:39.6 6:15 4 225 41 76.02
3 8 50 Kyle Carson M 37 M35-39 Ashland OR 2:51:25.5 2:51:23.5 6:33 8 225 41 72.59
4 9 257 Ryan Obernier M 35 M35-39 Jacksonville FL 2:52:10.3 2:52:06.2 6:35 9 225 41 71.80
5 15 30 Daniel Bolton M 38 M35-39 Longmont CO 2:59:08.2 2:59:04.3 6:51 14 225 41 69.80
6 18 233 Paul Michel M 39 M35-39 Lakewood CO 3:00:09.1 3:00:08.2 6:53 17 225 41 69.76
7 21 69 Rob Wienert M 37 M35-39 Newport OR 3:02:41.7 3:02:33.4 6:59 20 225 41 68.15
8 32 127 Mike Harms M 39 M35-39 Eugene OR 3:11:39.3 3:11:34.9 7:19 29 225 41 65.59
9 33 405 Patrick Yalon M 37 M35-39 San Francisco CA 3:12:23.6 3:12:14.8 7:21 30 225 41 64.72
10 58 16 Tim Baker M 38 M35-39 Portland OR 3:27:51.3 3:27:40.9 7:56 42 225 41 60.18
11 74 318 Andrew Schwartz M 36 M35-39 San Diego CA 3:37:14.8 3:36:57.2 8:17 51 225 41 57.13
12 92 5 Brett Allin M 36 M35-39 Portland OR 3:47:40.3 3:47:21.6 8:41 62 225 41 54.51
13 99 27 Garin Blair M 35 M35-39 Canby OR 3:52:57.3 3:52:26.0 8:53 66 225 41 53.16
14 100 26 Daniel Blair M 36 M35-39 Canby OR 3:52:58.1 3:52:26.6 8:53 67 225 41 53.32
15 110 202 Samuel Loftus M 37 M35-39 Corvallis OR 3:57:24.6 3:57:02.5 9:03 76 225 41 52.49
16 115 389 Louis Wells M 35 M35-39 Seattle WA 3:57:58.5 3:57:28.6 9:04 80 225 41 52.03
17 117 3 Jesse Ainsworth M 37 M35-39 Grants Pass OR 3:59:27.1 3:58:46.9 9:07 82 225 41 52.10
18 124 268 Preston Peterman M 39 M35-39 Seattle WA 4:00:19.0 4:00:00.0 9:10 84 225 41 52.36
19 130 35 Scott Braun M 39 M35-39 Portland OR 4:02:46.3 4:02:18.5 9:15 89 225 41 51.86
20 134 412 Noah Edwards M 39 M35-39 Ashland OR 4:05:58.8 4:05:32.9 9:23 91 225 41 51.18
21 155 172 Karl Kiest M 38 M35-39 Portland OR 4:18:05.8 4:17:39.9 9:51 105 225 41 48.51
22 157 333 Christopher Small M 36 M35-39 Corvallis OR 4:19:01.2 4:18:30.8 9:53 106 225 41 47.94
23 159 14 Michael Baer M 37 M35-39 Latonia KY 4:23:20.2 4:22:43.2 10:02 107 225 41 47.36
24 163 387 David Weeks M 38 M35-39 Tigard OR 4:25:05.5 4:24:19.1 10:06 108 225 41 47.28
25 187 396 Kenjiro Williams M 36 M35-39 Turner OR 4:44:20.5 4:43:25.9 10:50 120 225 41 43.73
26 197 59 David Coan M 37 M35-39 Portland OR 4:49:59.3 4:49:29.3 11:03 126 225 41 42.98
27 198 95 Jeff Fawcett M 38 M35-39 Lake Oswego OR 4:53:16.7 4:52:36.3 11:11 127 225 41 42.71
28 208 325 Benjamin Shearer M 36 M35-39 Monument CO 5:00:48.6 5:00:31.0 11:29 133 225 41 41.24
29 212 283 Thomas Quibbons M 35 M35-39 Lynnwood WA 5:08:59.3 5:08:41.4 11:47 135 225 41 40.03
30 218 122 Jordan Guillory M 35 M35-39 Hurricane UT 5:11:22.0 5:10:35.6 11:52 140 225 41 39.78
31 224 121 Thomas Groves M 39 M35-39 Salem OR 5:15:52.2 5:15:20.6 12:03 143 225 41 39.85

Division Results for the M40-44

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 1 323 Ian Sharman M 41 M40-44 Bend OR 2:33:41.5 2:33:40.4 5:52 1 225 39 82.84
2 2 266 Zeb Perez M 41 M40-44 Boise ID 2:42:15.5 2:42:12.7 6:12 2 225 39 78.48
3 5 223 Mike Mazzotta M 41 M40-44 Portland OR 2:45:02.4 2:44:58.5 6:18 5 225 39 77.16
4 6 17 Jeffrey Barrington M 43 M40-44 Puyallup WA 2:46:25.9 2:46:23.2 6:22 6 225 39 77.73
5 13 29 William Blair Michel M 42 M40-44 Fort Collins CO 2:58:31.5 2:58:28.5 6:49 13 225 39 71.88
6 25 295 Kevin Roach M 41 M40-44 Seattle WA 3:05:04.0 3:04:56.6 7:04 24 225 39 68.83
7 41 187 Chad Lapp M 40 M40-44 Bend OR 3:20:08.8 3:19:56.0 7:38 34 225 39 63.24
8 56 36 Michael Bredehoft M 40 M40-44 Wichita KS 3:26:44.0 3:26:36.7 7:54 41 225 39 61.19
9 62 234 Mark Mildren M 40 M40-44 Eugene OR 3:31:54.3 3:31:45.5 8:05 46 225 39 59.71
10 88 57 Preston Cleaver M 44 M40-44 Yakima WA 3:46:22.7 3:46:08.9 8:38 60 225 39 57.67
11 97 273 Matthew Pinos M 40 M40-44 Portland OR 3:51:59.8 3:51:04.5 8:50 64 225 39 54.72
12 102 216 Rustin Marchello M 44 M40-44 Portland OR 4:08:30.0 3:52:43.0 8:53 69 225 39 56.04
13 111 379 Steve Walters M 41 M40-44 Tigard OR 3:57:47.2 3:57:07.5 9:04 77 225 39 53.69
14 113 282 Matthew Purcell M 41 M40-44 Boise ID 3:57:31.7 3:57:14.8 9:04 79 225 39 53.66
15 120 367 Jeff Tsai M 40 M40-44 Georgetown TX 3:59:28.2 3:59:14.3 9:08 83 225 39 52.85
16 132 374 Lan Vu M 43 M40-44 San Jose CA 4:02:56.2 4:02:32.7 9:16 90 225 39 53.32
17 147 161 Chad Johnsrud M 44 M40-44 Bellevue WA 4:15:16.7 4:15:03.2 9:45 100 225 39 51.13
18 151 240 Tony Morse M 40 M40-44 Portland OR 4:16:25.3 4:16:07.4 9:47 104 225 39 49.36
19 177 167 Nathaniel Jones M 42 M40-44 South Beach OR 4:33:36.5 4:32:49.0 10:25 115 225 39 47.02
20 181 143 Rex Hoffman M 42 M40-44 Eugene OR 4:37:54.5 4:37:16.6 10:35 117 225 39 46.27
21 213 2 Blake Acohido M 44 M40-44 Portland OR 5:09:08.0 5:08:45.9 11:48 136 225 39 42.24
22 223 386 Jay Weekly M 44 M40-44 Albany OR 5:15:46.0 5:15:16.6 12:02 142 225 39 41.37
23 233 311 Robert Sagers M 40 M40-44 Newport OR 5:25:03.9 5:24:29.9 12:24 146 225 39 38.96
24 251 336 Shawn Snyder M 44 M40-44 Eagle Point OR 5:47:55.1 5:47:11.7 13:16 155 225 39 37.56
25 260 159 Kimo Johns M 43 M40-44 Grants Pass OR 6:03:33.2 6:02:56.9 13:52 158 225 39 35.63

Division Results for the M45-49

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 26 391 Steven West M 46 M45-49 Bryceville FL 3:06:22.7 3:06:18.1 7:07 25 225 19 71.17
2 29 73 Kristopher Damiano M 47 M45-49 Lake Oswego OR 3:09:29.6 3:08:43.5 7:13 28 225 19 70.85
3 35 82 Greg Dufour M 46 M45-49 Portland OR 3:13:53.2 3:13:46.3 7:24 32 225 19 68.42
4 48 404 Ed Wyller M 48 M45-49 McMinnville OR 3:23:32.5 3:22:56.4 7:45 38 225 19 66.45
5 53 231 Paul McRae M 49 M45-49 Jacksonville FL 3:24:45.8 3:24:41.4 7:49 40 225 19 66.45
6 64 168 Brian Kane M 47 M45-49 Gig Harbor WA 3:33:27.5 3:33:15.9 8:09 47 225 19 62.70
7 72 147 Travis Howard M 45 M45-49 Newport OR 3:36:52.0 3:36:42.1 8:17 50 225 19 60.68
8 84 307 Jason Russell M 48 M45-49 Sherwood OR 3:43:52.2 3:43:35.4 8:33 56 225 19 60.31
9 144 166 Jason Jones M 49 M45-49 Salem OR 4:13:48.9 4:13:23.7 9:41 98 225 19 53.68
10 169 297 Nate Robinson M 45 M45-49 Lake Oswego OR 4:29:12.1 4:28:42.7 10:16 111 225 19 48.94
11 178 271 David Peyton M 45 M45-49 Medford OR 4:33:53.0 4:33:10.7 10:26 116 225 19 48.14
12 182 179 Alexander Kogan M 48 M45-49 Portland OR 4:38:26.7 4:38:07.5 10:37 118 225 19 48.49
13 189 355 Mark Thompson M 45 M45-49 Tualatin OR 4:44:01.5 4:43:37.2 10:50 121 225 19 46.37
14 191 136 Josh Hillstom M 46 M45-49 Corvallis OR 4:45:38.7 4:44:48.2 10:53 123 225 19 46.55
15 230 110 Matthew Gent M 45 M45-49 Sherwood OR 5:22:30.4 5:21:49.0 12:17 144 225 19 40.86
16 252 334 Brent E Smith M 48 M45-49 Salem OR 5:49:15.0 5:48:21.4 13:18 156 225 19 38.71
17 263 176 Adam Knight M 45 M45-49 Medford OR 6:20:47.9 6:20:14.4 14:31 160 225 19 34.58

Division Results for the M50-54

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 12 148 Shawn Husband M 51 M50-54 Bentonville AR 2:56:53.6 2:56:50.7 6:45 12 225 22 78.26
2 24 250 Hiromitsu Namba M 52 M50-54 Beaverton OR 3:04:15.3 3:04:12.4 7:02 23 225 22 75.79
3 27 206 Jason Lowry M 51 M50-54 Reno NV 3:07:15.0 3:07:08.0 7:09 26 225 22 73.96
4 43 244 Jerry Mullins M 52 M50-54 Dallas OR 3:21:08.3 3:20:59.5 7:41 36 225 22 69.46
5 49 118 Arthur Graves M 50 M50-54 Portland OR 3:23:31.7 3:23:12.4 7:46 39 225 22 67.52
6 59 211 Joseph Madrigal M 50 M50-54 Albuquerque NM 3:28:38.0 3:28:31.7 7:58 43 225 22 65.80
7 85 182 Jeff Kronser M 52 M50-54 Springfield OR 3:44:53.1 3:44:32.0 8:35 57 225 22 62.18
8 104 239 Scot Morse M 51 M50-54 Albany OR 3:54:26.3 3:54:07.4 8:57 71 225 22 59.11
9 108 413 Bret Simmons M 52 M50-54 Bellingham WA 3:56:29.6 3:56:18.8 9:02 74 225 22 59.08
10 126 60 Moe Codino M 50 M50-54 Portland OR 4:00:51.4 4:00:37.6 9:12 85 225 22 57.02
11 127 335 Larry Smith M 54 M50-54 Gaston OR 4:01:02.8 4:00:49.7 9:12 86 225 22 59.02
12 176 139 Scott Hite M 54 M50-54 Stayton OR 4:32:36.0 4:32:08.5 10:24 114 225 22 52.23
13 193 193 Aaron Leeb M 54 M50-54 Portland OR 4:46:35.2 4:46:07.5 10:56 124 225 22 49.67
14 195 249 Raj Nair M 53 M50-54 Hoffman Estates IL 4:48:09.6 4:47:35.5 10:59 125 225 22 48.98
15 245 53 Christopher Cecil M 53 M50-54 Anchorage AK 5:40:11.5 5:39:36.8 12:58 154 225 22 41.48
16 254 218 Cruz Marin M 52 M50-54 Spring Creek NV 5:52:43.5 5:52:03.5 13:27 157 225 22 39.66

Division Results for the M55-59

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 42 192 Randy Lee M 57 M55-59 Beaverton OR 3:20:38.5 3:20:32.3 7:40 35 225 15 72.84
2 75 84 Masaichi Eda M 57 M55-59 Gresham OR 3:37:46.4 3:37:38.4 8:19 52 225 15 67.11
3 103 31 Scott Bovino M 55 M55-59 Washington Crossin PA 3:53:30.8 3:52:57.8 8:54 70 225 15 61.57
4 129 115 Michael Gilman M 57 M55-59 Mesa AZ 4:02:46.5 4:01:59.6 9:15 88 225 15 60.36
5 137 20 Jeff Baskin M 57 M55-59 Lakeland TN 4:07:30.9 4:07:07.1 9:26 93 225 15 59.11
6 145 371 David Verner M 56 M55-59 West Chicago IL 4:14:04.6 4:13:35.2 9:41 99 225 15 57.08
7 167 400 Russell Wingard M 59 M55-59 Eugene OR 4:27:41.5 4:27:27.8 10:13 110 225 15 55.65
8 186 34 Kevin Brague M 55 M55-59 Portland OR 4:42:00.0 4:41:11.3 10:44 119 225 15 51.01
9 190 402 David Wright M 58 M55-59 Caldwell ID 4:44:45.9 4:44:21.5 10:52 122 225 15 51.85
10 206 81 Max D''souza M 57 M55-59 Edmond OK 4:58:27.2 4:57:55.1 11:23 131 225 15 49.03
11 236 302 Greg Rosebrook M 55 M55-59 Portland OR 5:25:54.2 5:25:40.7 12:26 148 225 15 44.04
12 264 96 Jon Feasel M 56 M55-59 Eugene OR 6:22:19.5 6:21:34.8 14:34 161 225 15 37.93

Division Results for the M60-64

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 20 264 Harold Palmer M 60 M60-64 Taylorsville UT 3:00:48.4 3:00:44.9 6:54 19 225 13 83.13
2 46 286 Rick Ralston M 63 M60-64 Hillsboro OR 3:21:57.7 3:21:51.9 7:43 37 225 13 76.61
3 165 141 Rich Hobson M 60 M60-64 Montgomery AL 4:27:06.7 4:26:37.5 10:11 109 225 13 56.35
4 207 274 Michael Piotrowski M 61 M60-64 Redondo Beach CA 5:00:37.4 5:00:25.7 11:28 132 225 13 50.49
5 232 247 Timothy Murphy M 63 M60-64 Redwood City CA 5:24:48.3 5:24:17.7 12:23 145 225 13 47.69
6 267 13 Bruce Austin M 61 M60-64 Salem OR 6:41:44.0 6:41:29.2 15:20 164 225 13 37.78

Division Results for the M65-69

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 81 185 Gary Lapado M 65 M65-69 Gresham OR 3:40:26.0 3:40:18.4 8:25 54 225 2 71.61
2 174 171 Craig Kiest M 66 M65-69 Portland OR 4:32:19.0 4:31:52.5 10:23 113 225 2 58.60

Division Results for the M70-74

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 116 94 Ken Farmer M 72 M70-74 Steilacoom WA 3:58:08.6 3:57:58.2 9:05 81 225 2 71.40
2 143 4 Ray Allen M 71 M70-74 Albany OR 4:13:33.3 4:13:18.4 9:41 97 225 2 66.27

Division Results for the M80-99

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 266 88 Eb Engelmann M 80 M80-99 Salem OR 6:33:43.9 6:33:41.6 15:02 163 225 1 49.75