2022 MWC XC Championship Preview Meet



Division Results for the F10

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 1 140 Emily Wisniewski F 10 Crescent Valley 1 F10 1 17 19:42.8 6:21
2 3 165 Ah Pymm McDaniel F 10 Dallas 1 F10 2 17 20:37.3 6:39
3 6 398 Bethany Doggett F 10 West Albany 1 F10 3 17 20:58.1 6:45
4 7 130 Sasha Kelly F 10 Crescent Valley 4 F10 4 17 21:02.8 6:47
5 10 6 Hannah Gilbert F 10 Central 1 F10 5 17 21:25.1 6:54
6 13 169 Polly Olliff F 10 Dallas 3 F10 6 17 22:21.2 7:12
7 14 167 Ivy McIntosh F 10 Dallas 4 F10 7 17 22:28.1 7:14
8 21 276 Rachael Kintz F 10 Silverton 6 F10 8 17 23:00.2 7:25
9 29 168 Tenny Nash F 10 Dallas 5 F10 9 17 23:46.0 7:39
10 39 175 Grace Walls F 10 Dallas 7 F10 10 17 24:17.4 7:50
11 41 93 Grace Pannebaker F 10 Corvallis 8 F10 11 17 24:18.3 7:50
12 44 361 Ruth Rettmann F 10 South Albany 4 F10 12 17 24:26.8 7:53
13 47 418 Shiloh Grauer F 10 West Albany 4 F10 13 17 24:32.6 7:54
14 48 201 Mitzi Gonzalez F 10 McKay 4 F10 14 17 24:55.6 8:02
15 53 166 Addison McGrady F 10 Dallas 9 F10 15 17 26:58.8 8:42
16 54 391 Mercedez Bengston F 10 West Albany 6 F10 16 17 27:15.8 8:47
17 56 397 Freja Christensen F 10 West Albany 7 F10 17 17 28:08.9 9:04

Division Results for the F11

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 8 91 Hannah Middleton F 11 Corvallis 1 F11 1 19 21:19.6 6:52
2 12 282 Lauren Ortega F 11 Silverton 1 F11 2 19 22:14.9 7:10
3 18 280 Joanne Noordam F 11 Silverton 3 F11 3 19 22:53.4 7:23
4 19 267 Paige Davisson F 11 Silverton 4 F11 4 19 22:54.2 7:23
5 20 288 Jenna Schurter F 11 Silverton 5 F11 5 19 22:57.6 7:24
6 22 286 Makayla Rose F 11 Silverton 7 F11 6 19 23:03.2 7:26
7 24 133 Sophie Minot F 11 Crescent Valley 6 F11 7 19 23:11.9 7:28
8 31 198 Haylee Fitzgerald F 11 McKay 1 F11 8 19 23:49.2 7:40
9 32 224 Isabel Zamora F 11 McKay 2 F11 9 19 23:50.0 7:41
10 33 363 Kennedy Wisner F 11 South Albany 2 F11 10 19 23:57.6 7:43
11 40 87 Finn Hanson F 11 Corvallis 7 F11 11 19 24:18.1 7:50
12 42 476 Violet Stenger F 11 West Albany 3 F11 12 19 24:18.7 7:50
13 43 362 Tatum Trudell F 11 South Albany 3 F11 13 19 24:24.6 7:52
14 45 163 Olea Green F 11 Dallas 8 F11 14 19 24:29.3 7:53
15 50 197 Alicia Cruz F 11 McKay 6 F11 15 19 25:17.3 8:09
16 51 448 Karen Parent F 11 West Albany 5 F11 16 19 26:06.7 8:25
17 55 191 Izzy Shumaker F 11 Lebanon 2 F11 17 19 27:30.4 8:52
18 58 199 Madelin Garcia F 11 McKay 7 F11 18 19 29:06.5 9:23

Division Results for the F12

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 11 354 Hannah Dempsey F 12 South Albany 1 F12 1 15 22:06.4 7:07
2 15 18 Jayden Taylor F 12 Central 2 F12 2 15 22:35.1 7:17
3 16 23 Sadie Wendring F 12 Central 3 F12 3 15 22:39.1 7:18
4 17 283 Gabriella Richardson F 12 Silverton 2 F12 4 15 22:39.3 7:18
5 23 135 Trinity Reistad F 12 Crescent Valley 5 F12 5 15 23:10.3 7:28
6 25 262 Hannah Bashor F 12 Silverton 8 F12 6 15 23:16.4 7:30
7 28 131 Angela Martin F 12 Crescent Valley 7 F12 7 15 23:38.2 7:37
8 30 174 Ane Ugarte F 12 Dallas 6 F12 8 15 23:47.7 7:40
9 36 85 Charlotte Downie F 12 Corvallis 4 F12 9 15 24:07.1 7:46
10 46 212 Anabel Rivera F 12 McKay 3 F12 10 15 24:29.8 7:54
11 49 215 Skylar Stangeland F 12 McKay 5 F12 11 15 24:58.1 8:03
12 57 189 Kelli Lane F 12 Lebanon 3 F12 12 15 28:47.3 9:16
13 62 211 Yuliana Ramirez Ascencio F 12 McKay 9 F12 13 15 32:52.1 10:35

Division Results for the F9

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Yr School TmPl Div Div Place Div Total Time Pace
1 2 139 Lillian Weiss F 9 Crescent Valley 2 F9 1 14 20:29.8 6:36
2 4 171 Kelsey Rodli F 9 Dallas 2 F9 2 14 20:37.4 6:39
3 5 136 Ella Rosling F 9 Crescent Valley 3 F9 3 14 20:45.1 6:41
4 9 100 Lucia Williams F 9 Corvallis 2 F9 4 14 21:19.8 6:52
5 26 409 Akailah Duncan F 9 West Albany 2 F9 5 14 23:24.1 7:32
6 27 188 Jocilynn Durgeloh F 9 Lebanon 1 F9 6 14 23:26.0 7:33
7 34 277 Adeline Kuenzi F 9 Silverton 9 F9 7 14 23:58.5 7:43
8 35 90 Naomi Larison F 9 Corvallis 3 F9 8 14 23:59.0 7:44
9 37 95 Calla Shaff F 9 Corvallis 5 F9 9 14 24:08.0 7:47
10 38 83 Sol Bouwma-Gearhart F 9 Corvallis 6 F9 10 14 24:12.3 7:48
11 52 360 Lydia Rettmann F 9 South Albany 5 F9 11 14 26:26.8 8:31
12 59 219 Hadassah Prezas-Galeano F 9 McKay 8 F9 12 14 29:07.2 9:23
13 60 357 McKenzie Latham F 9 South Albany 6 F9 13 14 30:00.0 9:40
14 61 190 Abby Shumaker F 9 Lebanon 4 F9 14 14 31:56.8 10:17