2022 OTC Wild Goose Chase



Division Results for the F01-10

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 47 801 Bailey Samudio F 9 F01-10 Eugene OR 23:49.5 23:49.5 9:36 21 40 6
2 50 274 Summer Kofranek F 9 F01-10 Eugene OR 24:30.2 24:30.2 9:52 23 40 6
3 57 776 Ella Manning F 8 F01-10 Springfield OR 26:51.9 26:51.9 10:49 28 40 6
4 65 290 Anara Lasley F 8 F01-10 Eugene OR 29:57.9 29:57.9 12:04 33 40 6

Division Results for the F11-14

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 5 836 Lucy Shah F 13 F11-14 Eugene OR 17:02.5 17:02.5 6:52 1 40 14
2 6 181 Kaylee Gardner F 14 F11-14 Creswell OR 17:35.6 17:35.6 7:05 2 40 14
3 7 780 Lila Maves F 12 F11-14 Eugene OR 17:40.6 17:40.6 7:07 3 40 14
4 8 837 Cruz Donawa F 13 F11-14 Eugene OR 17:46.5 17:46.5 7:10 4 40 14
5 12 198 Evangeline Johnson Hess F 11 F11-14 Eugene OR 18:05.6 18:05.6 7:17 7 40 14
6 17 182 Kristen Gardner F 11 F11-14 Creswell OR 18:55.8 18:55.8 7:37 9 40 14
7 29 267 Hannah Knowles F 13 F11-14 Eugene OR 20:28.2 20:28.2 8:15 13 40 14
8 37 194 Kathryn Hass F 12 F11-14 Springfield OR 21:40.9 21:40.9 8:44 17 40 14
9 52 141 Molly Cantwell F 12 F11-14 Eugene OR 24:55.6 24:55.6 10:02 25 40 14
10 54 192 Elizabeth Hass F 12 F11-14 Springfield OR 25:53.8 25:53.8 10:26 26 40 14
11 55 177 Addilyn Frazee F 11 F11-14 Eugene OR 25:53.9 25:53.9 10:26 27 40 14

Division Results for the F15-19

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 9 790 Izzi Peila F 15 F15-19 Eugene OR 17:53.9 17:53.9 7:13 5 40 3
2 14 196 Kenna Higgins F 15 F15-19 Eugene OR 18:21.0 18:21.0 7:23 8 40 3
3 48 825 Jasmin Guzman F 16 F15-19 Eugene OR 24:20.6 24:20.6 9:48 22 40 3

Division Results for the F25-29

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 64 788 Rosemary Nguyen F 26 F25-29 Eugene OR 29:39.0 29:39.0 11:56 32 40 1

Division Results for the F30-34

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 25 793 Lyndsey Plummer F 34 F30-34 Eugene OR 19:52.6 19:52.6 8:00 11 40 1

Division Results for the F35-39

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 40 841 Emily Mills F 35 F35-39 Eugene OR 22:31.3 22:31.3 9:04 19 40 2
2 43 300 Sallie Lees F 38 F35-39 Eugene OR 22:56.3 22:56.3 9:14 20 40 2

Division Results for the F40-44

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 35 499 Angela Loveless F 41 F40-44 Eugene OR 21:06.9 21:06.9 8:30 16 40 3
2 51 789 Maple Padme F 42 F40-44 Eugene OR 24:34.5 24:34.5 9:54 24 40 3
3 61 293 Darby Lasley F 42 F40-44 Eugene OR 28:41.8 28:41.8 11:33 31 40 3

Division Results for the F45-49

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 34 273 Jeanne Kofranek F 46 F45-49 Eugene OR 21:05.1 21:05.1 8:29 15 40 3
2 39 828 Gina Olson F 49 F45-49 Walton OR 21:57.9 21:57.9 8:51 18 40 3
3 58 783 Laura Lee McIntyre F 46 F45-49 Springfield OR 26:52.9 26:52.9 10:49 29 40 3

Division Results for the F55-59

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 18 104 Jen Brennan F 55 F55-59 Eugene OR 18:59.8 18:59.8 7:39 10 40 3
2 28 823 Charlie Fox F 59 F55-59 Eugene OR 20:11.1 20:11.1 8:08 12 40 3
3 59 4 Christine Anthony F 57 F55-59 Eugene OR 27:02.1 27:02.1 10:53 30 40 3

Division Results for the F60-64

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 11 835 Trisha Kluge F 63 F60-64 Eugene OR 18:05.6 18:05.6 7:17 6 40 2
2 31 197 Mary Johnson F 60 F60-64 Eugene OR 20:48.7 20:48.7 8:23 14 40 2

Division Results for the F65-69

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 70 79 Betty S Artman F 68 F65-69 Eugene OR 38:27.1 38:27.1 15:29 34 40 1

Division Results for the M01-10

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 20 93 Leonardo Ayala M 10 M01-10 Eugene OR 19:36.2 19:36.2 7:54 10 42 12
2 22 821 Drake Daniels M 8 M01-10 Eugene OR 19:39.1 19:39.1 7:55 12 42 12
3 24 162 Maxwell Duke M 10 M01-10 Creswell OR 19:50.5 19:50.5 7:59 14 42 12
4 36 817 Wyatt Yeager M 10 M01-10 Eugene OR 21:25.0 21:25.0 8:37 20 42 12
5 38 294 Jayce Lasley M 10 M01-10 Eugene OR 21:49.1 21:49.1 8:47 21 42 12
6 42 187 Mateo Gonzalez M 9 M01-10 Eugene OR 22:46.2 22:46.2 9:10 23 42 12
7 46 781 Jackson McDade M 8 M01-10 Eugene OR 23:38.1 23:38.1 9:31 26 42 12
8 49 795 Carson Rindy M 10 M01-10 Eugene OR 24:27.4 24:27.4 9:51 27 42 12
9 53 822 George Forsythe M 9 M01-10 Eugene OR 25:10.9 25:10.9 10:08 28 42 12
10 56 808 Sawyer Smith-Gillespie M 10 M01-10 Eugene OR 26:09.4 26:09.4 10:32 29 42 12
11 67 818 Silas Yznaga M 8 M01-10 Eugene OR 35:20.6 35:20.6 14:14 34 42 12

Division Results for the M11-14

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 1 805 Livingstone Schartz M 14 M11-14 Eugene OR 15:44.7 15:44.7 6:21 1 42 15
2 3 80 Benjamin Ayala M 14 M11-14 Eugene OR 16:43.7 16:43.7 6:44 3 42 15
3 4 124 Jake Bur M 11 M11-14 Eugene OR 16:55.0 16:55.0 6:49 4 42 15
4 10 185 Michael Gibson M 14 M11-14 Junction City OR 18:02.8 18:02.8 7:16 5 42 15
5 13 297 Gavin Lees M 12 M11-14 Eugene OR 18:14.5 18:14.5 7:21 6 42 15
6 16 806 Finley Schoenherr M 11 M11-14 Eugene OR 18:45.8 18:45.8 7:33 8 42 15
7 19 366 Fletcher Lohrke M 13 M11-14 Springfield OR 19:34.5 19:34.5 7:53 9 42 15
8 21 777 Liam Manning M 11 M11-14 Springfield OR 19:36.4 19:36.4 7:54 11 42 15
9 32 500 Conor Loveless M 12 M11-14 Eugene OR 20:56.5 20:56.5 8:26 18 42 15
10 33 807 Samuel Schoonover M 12 M11-14 Eugene OR 20:58.8 20:58.8 8:27 19 42 15
11 41 186 Jude Gonzalez M 12 M11-14 Eugene OR 22:31.4 22:31.4 9:04 22 42 15
12 60 160 Cole Cowin M 13 M11-14 Eugene OR 27:58.1 27:58.1 11:16 30 42 15
13 68 787 Simon Murez M 11 M11-14 Eugene OR 35:53.6 35:53.6 14:27 35 42 15

Division Results for the M30-34

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 63 782 Casey McFadden M 30 M30-34 Eugene OR 29:37.5 29:37.5 11:56 32 42 1

Division Results for the M35-39

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 23 779 Drew Maves M 38 M35-39 Eugene OR 19:50.3 19:50.3 7:59 13 42 2
2 45 812 Aaron Vandivere M 36 M35-39 Creswell OR 23:25.3 23:25.3 9:26 25 42 2

Division Results for the M40-44

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 2 842 Francis Donawa M 44 M40-44 Eugene OR 15:46.6 15:46.6 6:21 2 42 3
2 66 296 Justin Lasley M 42 M40-44 Eugene OR 29:58.4 29:58.4 12:04 33 42 3

Division Results for the M45-49

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 26 193 Jared Hass M 47 M45-49 Springfield OR 19:56.5 19:56.5 8:02 15 42 2
2 27 791 Joseph Peila M 49 M45-49 Eugene OR 19:57.5 19:57.5 8:02 16 42 2

Division Results for the M50-54

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 15 272 Dave Kofranek M 53 M50-54 Eugene OR 18:22.3 18:22.3 7:24 7 42 2
2 69 839 James Murez M 53 M50-54 Eugene OR 35:55.0 35:55.0 14:28 36 42 2

Division Results for the M60-64

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 44 838 Terry Bradetich M 62 M60-64 Springfield OR 23:16.1 23:16.1 9:22 24 42 2

Division Results for the M70-74

Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 30 834 John Barry M 71 M70-74 Eugene OR 20:28.8 20:28.8 8:15 17 42 1