2023 Cascade Half Marathon



Division Results for the F01-19

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 2 747 Ella Rosling F 14 F01-19 Corvallis OR 13:20.4 13:19.1 6:40 1 44 16
2 6 680 Georgia Milne F 12 F01-19 Corvallis OR 15:48.6 15:46.2 7:54 2 44 16
3 13 746 Audrey Rosling F 12 F01-19 Corvallis OR 16:45.4 16:43.4 8:22 4 44 16
4 18 852 Carter Roberts F 13 F01-19 Albany OR 20:07.2 19:53.2 9:57 7 44 16
5 20 608 Brynn Johnson F 8 F01-19 Turner OR 20:13.0 19:56.3 9:59 8 44 16
6 28 768 Parker Sing F 8 F01-19 Stayton OR 24:04.8 23:28.3 11:45 13 44 16
7 29 590 Colbie Hoyt F 12 F01-19 Albany OR 23:47.6 23:31.9 11:46 14 44 16
8 35 474 Kylah Baum F 6 F01-19 Salem OR 25:56.0 25:16.0 12:38 16 44 16
9 41 493 Peyton Bueno F 6 F01-19 Bandon OR 27:09.7 26:27.8 13:14 19 44 16
10 44 824 Greta Wells F 9 F01-19 Turner OR 27:02.5 26:40.8 13:21 21 44 16
11 57 837 Reegan Woodral F 8 F01-19 Salem OR 31:34.9 30:51.2 15:26 28 44 16
12 60 787 Magnolia Suing F 7 F01-19 Salem OR 33:36.7 33:18.6 16:40 30 44 16
13 68 686 Madelyn Morley F 8 F01-19 Stayton OR 41:37.5 41:07.3 20:34 36 44 16

Division Results for the F25-29

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 17 728 Janet Ramos Corona F 29 F25-29 Salem OR 19:48.9 19:37.6 9:49 6 44 3
2 25 695 Lindsey Norlander F 25 F25-29 Albany OR 23:15.8 22:47.0 11:24 12 44 3

Division Results for the F30-34

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 56 492 Cassi Bueno F 34 F30-34 Bandon OR 30:40.5 30:00.1 15:01 27 44 2

Division Results for the F35-39

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 14 805 Elizabeth Tribbey F 39 F35-39 Salem OR 18:00.4 17:36.4 8:49 5 44 8
2 42 472 Durinda Baum F 39 F35-39 Salem OR 27:09.1 26:29.8 13:15 20 44 8
3 45 859 Kelsey Briggs F 38 F35-39 Salem OR 27:02.2 26:42.0 13:21 22 44 8
4 47 486 Laura Bonogofski F 38 F35-39 Aumsville OR 27:22.7 27:16.3 13:39 23 44 8
5 55 592 Shelby Hoyt F 38 F35-39 Albany OR 30:07.5 29:52.1 14:57 26 44 8
6 62 786 Kristin Suing F 35 F35-39 Salem OR 33:40.1 33:22.3 16:42 31 44 8
7 64 668 Maureen McGee F 39 F35-39 Salem OR 34:29.6 34:02.6 17:02 32 44 8
8 65 578 Darcy Hearn F 39 F35-39 Aumsville OR 35:03.2 34:56.4 17:29 33 44 8

Division Results for the F40-44

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 11 455 Diana Alberghini F 41 F40-44 Beaverton OR 16:31.8 16:19.0 8:10 3 44 4
2 22 521 Andrea Duran F 40 F40-44 Salem OR 21:02.7 20:30.3 10:16 10 44 4
3 40 825 Kristin Wells F 41 F40-44 Turner OR 26:30.5 26:08.5 13:05 18 44 4
4 51 804 Mykim Tran F 44 F40-44 Salem OR 29:21.7 28:53.5 14:27 24 44 4

Division Results for the F45-49

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 21 739 Felecia Richards F 47 F45-49 Lebanon OR 20:45.2 20:23.0 10:12 9 44 6
2 23 851 Sandy Roberts F 48 F45-49 Albany OR 21:22.6 21:08.3 10:35 11 44 6
3 36 799 Shandi Terlecki F 46 F45-49 Salem OR 26:03.5 25:26.2 12:44 17 44 6
4 59 836 Cari Woodral F 46 F45-49 Salem OR 31:39.0 30:56.3 15:29 29 44 6
5 67 731 Tonya Rawie F 49 F45-49 Salem OR 36:51.7 36:24.5 18:13 35 44 6

Division Results for the F50-54

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 52 853 Lisa Iverson F 53 F50-54 Stayton OR 29:15.5 29:06.2 14:34 25 44 2

Division Results for the F55-59

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 33 532 Tonya Fagan F 55 F55-59 Scio OR 24:50.2 24:28.3 12:15 15 44 2
2 66 503 Tina Christensen F 58 F55-59 Turner OR 36:46.7 36:20.2 18:11 34 44 2

Division Results for the F70-99

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 69 720 Joanne Pond F 87 F70-99 Aumsville OR 41:54.9 41:12.5 20:37 37 44 1

Division Results for the M01-19

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 1 749 Will Rosling M 16 M01-19 Corvallis OR 13:11.6 13:11.0 6:36 1 42 27
2 4 860 Merek Riffle M 12 M01-19 Turner OR 15:33.8 15:10.1 7:36 3 42 27
3 8 778 Stephen Zan Spark M 12 M01-19 Salem OR 16:06.7 16:02.5 8:02 6 42 27
4 9 524 Henry Dyer M 9 M01-19 Turner OR 16:17.3 16:11.2 8:06 7 42 27
5 10 855 Dylan Iverson M 13 M01-19 Stayton OR 16:18.9 16:14.0 8:07 8 42 27
6 15 854 Luke Iverson M 11 M01-19 Stayton OR 18:07.6 18:03.9 9:02 10 42 27
7 16 807 Ethan Tribbey M 13 M01-19 Salem OR 18:48.4 18:45.5 9:23 11 42 27
8 19 609 Drew Johnson M 19 M01-19 Turner OR 20:11.9 19:54.8 9:58 12 42 27
9 24 856 Christian Keaton M 13 M01-19 Stayton OR 22:39.3 22:34.4 11:18 13 42 27
10 26 835 Mateo Womack M 16 M01-19 Albany OR 23:16.0 22:48.1 11:25 14 42 27
11 32 468 Keegan Barry M 12 M01-19 Salem OR 24:50.4 24:05.9 12:03 18 42 27
12 37 857 Max Terlecki M 10 M01-19 Brooks OR 26:05.7 25:28.4 12:45 20 42 27
13 38 848 Rhys Scott M 7 M01-19 Salem OR 25:45.6 25:29.8 12:45 21 42 27
14 39 858 Kashden Brigg M 6 M01-19 Salem OR 26:28.6 26:07.4 13:04 22 42 27
15 43 823 Garrett Wells M 12 M01-19 Turner OR 27:02.1 26:40.4 13:21 23 42 27
16 46 525 Liam Dyer M 11 M01-19 Turner OR 26:53.2 26:46.5 13:24 24 42 27
17 48 751 Bex Ross M 8 M01-19 Salem OR 28:17.8 27:49.9 13:55 25 42 27
18 49 464 Israel Avina-Ibarra M 9 M01-19 Turner OR 28:25.7 27:54.5 13:58 26 42 27
19 53 579 Duncan Hearn M 10 M01-19 Aumsville OR 29:17.8 29:12.2 14:37 28 42 27
20 54 591 Joseph Hoyt M 7 M01-19 Albany OR 30:05.5 29:49.2 14:55 29 42 27
21 63 575 Arthur Hawkins M 12 M01-19 Salem OR 34:29.6 34:00.9 17:01 32 42 27

Division Results for the M35-39

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 34 522 Steven Duran M 37 M35-39 Fresno CA 25:35.2 25:02.8 12:32 19 42 2

Division Results for the M40-44

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 3 487 Nick Bonogofski M 41 M40-44 Aumsville OR 14:03.6 14:00.5 7:01 2 42 8
2 5 861 Scott Riffle M 41 M40-44 Turner OR 15:34.5 15:10.5 7:36 4 42 8
3 7 681 Phillip Milne M 44 M40-44 Corvallis OR 15:49.5 15:47.1 7:54 5 42 8
4 12 748 Mike Rosling M 44 M40-44 Corvallis OR 16:44.6 16:42.5 8:22 9 42 8
5 27 770 Tim Sing M 42 M40-44 Stayton OR 24:00.4 23:24.8 11:43 15 42 8
6 30 523 Bryan Dyer M 43 M40-44 Turner OR 23:45.0 23:38.5 11:50 16 42 8
7 58 838 Tyler Woodral M 44 M40-44 Salem OR 31:36.6 30:55.1 15:28 30 42 8

Division Results for the M45-49

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 50 463 Juan M Avina M 46 M45-49 Turner OR 28:26.9 27:55.7 13:58 27 42 2

Division Results for the M55-59

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 31 469 Rick Barry M 55 M55-59 Salem OR 24:47.0 24:02.0 12:01 17 42 1

Division Results for the M60-64

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Div Place Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Total
1 61 783 Jerry Stewart Sr. M 62 M60-64 Salem OR 33:41.2 33:21.3 16:41 31 42 1