2017 Frozen Trail Runfest


Eugene, OR
Sat Dec 09, 2017
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5k 0 36
15k 0 62
25k 0 36
50k 0 26

Top Finishers: 5k

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Pierce Simmerman 17 25:30.4 +:00 / +:00
2 Ethan Hass 17 26:22.1 +:52 / +:52
3 Finley Taylor 13 27:08.0 +:46 / +01:38
4 Mark Lemaire 35 27:29.8 +:21 / +01:59
5 Jackson Bagley-Bonner 27 28:08.4 +:39 / +02:38
6 Jim Ruckman 39 28:40.4 +:32 / +03:10
7 Nick Schulte 38 31:44.8 +03:04 / +06:14
8 Jeff Lange 51 32:24.5 +:40 / +06:54
9 Mike Gore 38 32:45.8 +:21 / +07:15
10 Lawrence Dunlap 75 34:49.2 +02:04 / +09:19
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Melina Villegas 15 26:38.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Madelyn Hubbs 16 27:08.9 +:30 / +:30
3 Meg Hubbs 14 28:34.4 +01:26 / +01:56
4 Samantha Silva 26 30:38.1 +02:04 / +04:00
5 Courtney Thompson 23 30:40.2 +:02 / +04:02
6 Echo Cooper 36 33:04.2 +02:24 / +06:26
7 Esther Harclerode 30 34:28.7 +01:24 / +07:50
8 Cindy Becker 46 35:20.6 +:52 / +08:42
9 Kate Lange 55 35:46.9 +:26 / +09:08
10 Laura Archibald 47 38:23.4 +02:37 / +11:45

Top Finishers: 15k

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Anna Talucci 37 1:32:54.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Angila Franklin 36 1:33:20.6 +:26 / +:26
3 Mary Brown 55 1:36:34.6 +03:14 / +03:40
4 Jean McCalmont 32 1:37:38.0 +01:04 / +04:44
5 Rebecca Marx 27 1:38:31.0 +:53 / +05:37
6 Leia Pitcher 38 1:39:24.8 +:53 / +06:30
7 Elly Steinbaugh 47 1:45:41.9 +06:17 / +12:47
8 Therese Bauer 55 1:45:41.9 +:00 / +12:47
9 Mary Carnevale 49 1:47:13.3 +01:32 / +14:19
10 Ann Hughey 58 1:47:14.3 +:01 / +14:20
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Devin Vanscoy 33 59:34.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Kyle Wicks 24 1:05:33.4 +05:59 / +05:59
3 Wiley Watts 16 1:09:06.6 +03:33 / +09:32
4 Ian Fuller 41 1:10:40.9 +01:34 / +11:06
5 Marcelino Villegas 37 1:12:14.8 +01:34 / +12:40
6 Quincy Gill 22 1:13:16.4 +01:02 / +13:42
7 Darrell Hunter 27 1:14:57.7 +01:41 / +15:23
8 Stephen Medlar 33 1:19:19.1 +04:22 / +19:45
9 Kelly Henry 42 1:22:58.6 +03:39 / +23:24
10 Jeff Lehrbach 48 1:24:38.2 +01:40 / +25:04

Top Finishers: 25k

Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Byron Critchfield 30 1:53:08.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Andy Clarke 51 2:08:42.4 +15:34 / +15:34
3 David Pila 36 2:16:11.4 +07:29 / +23:03
4 Brian Fitzgerald 40 2:16:11.9 +:00 / +23:03
5 Will Downing 33 2:16:18.4 +:07 / +23:10
6 Joe Griffin 57 2:18:26.1 +02:08 / +25:18
7 Ryan Payne 31 2:19:39.2 +01:13 / +26:31
8 Morgan Christensen 41 2:21:03.5 +01:24 / +27:55
9 Co Jones 44 2:21:54.8 +:51 / +28:46
10 Henrik Van Ryzin 44 2:23:34.2 +01:40 / +30:26
Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Katie Kowalski 33 2:23:07.6 +:00 / +:00
2 Caroline King 26 2:51:51.6 +28:44 / +28:44
3 Heather Hansen 34 3:19:51.2 +28:00 / +56:44
4 Aubrie Epperson 33 3:21:51.2 +02:00 / +58:44
5 Ronda Perkins 45 3:46:19.9 +24:28 / +1:23:12
6 Carly Hill 29 3:50:14.4 +03:55 / +1:27:07

Top Finishers: 50k

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Pam Smith 43 4:52:31.9 +:00 / +:00
2 Stacey Jubb 41 6:21:30.1 +1:28:59 / +1:28:59
3 Emily Korzeniewski 25 6:36:23.5 +14:53 / +1:43:52
4 Alanna Jansen 38 8:23:17.0 +1:46:54 / +3:30:46
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Justin James-Long 39 4:17:16.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Nathan Stroh 45 4:28:07.6 +10:51 / +10:51
3 Kedric Osborne 40 4:31:09.6 +03:02 / +13:53
4 Jonah Weaver 40 4:44:26.0 +13:17 / +27:10
5 Brad Taylor 45 4:49:15.1 +04:49 / +31:59
6 Bryce Dole 20 5:02:19.7 +13:04 / +45:03
7 Andy Hamilton 54 5:28:36.0 +26:17 / +1:11:20
8 Emil Sadofsky 22 5:34:16.3 +05:40 / +1:17:00
9 Brian Watkins 40 5:34:34.5 +:18 / +1:17:18
10 Michael Lalli 32 5:45:43.8 +11:09 / +1:28:27