2021 Drop-In 5&10 (Combined Jan 9 & Jan 23 & Feb 20)


Eugene, Oregon
Sat Feb 20, 2021
Race Name # Entries # Finishers
5K Road 7 7
10K Road 7 7
5K Hybrid Road & Trail 21 21
10K Hybrid Road & Trail 6 6

Top Finishers: 5K Road

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Ella Rosling 12 19:30.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Chelsea Kerbs 38 41:03.6 +21:33 / +21:33
3 Jessica Williams 31 41:03.6 +:00 / +21:33
4 Becky Chineworth 68 43:30.0 +02:27 / +24:00
5 Kara Henry 48 51:00.3 +07:30 / +31:30
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Mike Rosling 42 19:30.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Frank Ratti 71 30:43.8 +11:13 / +11:13

Top Finishers: 10K Road

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Audrey Blankenship 39 1:13:49.5 +:00 / +:00
2 Emilee Brink 35 1:13:49.5 +:00 / +:00
3 Allene McKnight 55 1:21:20.0 +07:31 / +07:31
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Larry Trachtenburg 66 47:57.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Larry Trachtenberg 66 48:19.3 +:22 / +:22
3 Alan Merrill 51 2:07:02.2 +1:18:43 / +1:19:05
4 Alfred Merrill 80 2:07:02.2 +:00 / +1:19:05

Top Finishers: 5K Hybrid Road & Trail

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Sydney Chandler 12 23:42.7 +:00 / +:00
2 Leana Leo 30 26:30.6 +02:48 / +02:48
3 Eileen Herman 57 27:59.8 +01:29 / +04:17
4 Amanda Githens 36 28:48.0 +:49 / +05:06
5 Clodagh Thompson 45 30:32.7 +01:44 / +06:50
6 Kathy Howard 52 32:25.9 +01:53 / +08:43
7 Christine Miles 40 33:05.0 +:40 / +09:23
8 Allene McKnight 55 35:56.9 +02:51 / +12:14
9 Kara Henry 48 45:48.3 +09:52 / +22:06
10 Gayle Rushing 57 48:38.2 +02:50 / +24:56
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Blake Chandler 14 20:12.1 +:00 / +:00
2 Chris Dotson 39 26:30.7 +06:18 / +06:18
3 William Herman 60 27:59.8 +01:29 / +07:47
4 Dougley McCallister 38 30:58.9 +02:59 / +10:46
5 Derek Howard 49 35:35.6 +04:37 / +15:23
6 Kevin Marino 42 36:44.9 +01:09 / +16:32
7 Steven Wilson 55 37:03.4 +:19 / +16:51
8 John Rushing 59 48:38.2 +11:35 / +28:26
9 Alan Merrill 51 59:32.7 +10:54 / +39:20
10 Alfred Merrill 80 1:00:13.3 +:41 / +40:01

Top Finishers: 10K Hybrid Road & Trail

Place Female Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Kara Henry 48 43:46.0 +:00 / +:00
2 Allene McKnight 55 1:13:45.3 +29:59 / +29:59
Place Male Finisher Age Net Time Diff
1 Tyson Woodke 34 42:06.3 +:00 / +:00
2 Matthew Rasmussen 36 53:32.7 +11:26 / +11:26
3 Benjamin Miller 50 56:29.4 +02:57 / +14:23
4 Bill Bezuk 56 1:01:17.0 +04:48 / +19:11