2018 Taco Tuesday Twilight Trot #9

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 324 Eric Utz M 50 M5054 Florence OR 19:39.2 19:37.7 6:20 1 8 1 1
2 326 Reid Weaver M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 19:49.1 19:49.0 6:23 2 8 1 2
3 327 Richard Clark M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 23:56.5 23:55.3 7:42 3 8 1 2
4 319 Charlie Just M 28 M2529 Eugene OR 23:59.0 23:57.5 7:43 4 8 1 2
5 322 Edward Rawlinson M 63 M6064 Veneta OR 27:18.9 27:16.5 8:47 5 8 2 2
6 317 Carrie Howell F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 29:09.8 29:08.9 9:23 1 8 1 2
7 318 Justin Howell M 38 M3539 Eugene OR 29:11.8 29:11.3 9:24 6 8 2 2
8 328 Hunter Russell M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 31:19.1 31:17.7 10:05 7 8 2 2
9 320 Kevin Marino M 40 M4044 Veneta OR 33:36.8 33:34.5 10:49 8 8 1 1
10 314 Michele Civiello F 43 F4044 Eugene OR 34:23.1 34:22.7 11:04 2 8 1 1
11 321 Ann Mortenson F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 36:01.1 35:56.9 11:35 3 8 1 1
12 315 Rosey Gording F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 36:02.4 36:02.0 11:36 4 8 2 2
13 323 Piper Ruiz F 34 F3034 Eugene OR 36:05.0 36:04.6 11:37 5 8 1 1
14 316 Kara Henry F 46 F4549 Monroe OR 38:51.9 38:48.8 12:30 6 8 1 2

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 324 Eric Utz M 50 M5054 Florence OR 19:39.2 19:37.7 6:20 1 8 1 1
2 326 Reid Weaver M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 19:49.1 19:49.0 6:23 2 8 1 2
3 327 Richard Clark M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 23:56.5 23:55.3 7:42 3 8 1 2
4 319 Charlie Just M 28 M2529 Eugene OR 23:59.0 23:57.5 7:43 4 8 1 2
5 322 Edward Rawlinson M 63 M6064 Veneta OR 27:18.9 27:16.5 8:47 5 8 2 2
6 318 Justin Howell M 38 M3539 Eugene OR 29:11.8 29:11.3 9:24 6 8 2 2
7 328 Hunter Russell M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 31:19.1 31:17.7 10:05 7 8 2 2
8 320 Kevin Marino M 40 M4044 Veneta OR 33:36.8 33:34.5 10:49 8 8 1 1

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 317 Carrie Howell F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 29:09.8 29:08.9 9:23 1 8 1 2
2 314 Michele Civiello F 43 F4044 Eugene OR 34:23.1 34:22.7 11:04 2 8 1 1
3 321 Ann Mortenson F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 36:01.1 35:56.9 11:35 3 8 1 1
4 315 Rosey Gording F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 36:02.4 36:02.0 11:36 4 8 2 2
5 323 Piper Ruiz F 34 F3034 Eugene OR 36:05.0 36:04.6 11:37 5 8 1 1
6 316 Kara Henry F 46 F4549 Monroe OR 38:51.9 38:48.8 12:30 6 8 1 2

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 324 Eric Utz M 50 M5054 Florence OR 19:39.2 19:37.7 6:20 1 8 1 1
2 327 Richard Clark M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 23:56.5 23:55.3 7:42 3 8 1 2
3 322 Edward Rawlinson M 63 M6064 Veneta OR 27:18.9 27:16.5 8:47 5 8 2 2
4 320 Kevin Marino M 40 M4044 Veneta OR 33:36.8 33:34.5 10:49 8 8 1 1

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 314 Michele Civiello F 43 F4044 Eugene OR 34:23.1 34:22.7 11:04 2 8 1 1
2 321 Ann Mortenson F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 36:01.1 35:56.9 11:35 3 8 1 1
3 316 Kara Henry F 46 F4549 Monroe OR 38:51.9 38:48.8 12:30 6 8 1 2