2019 Cascade Crest Nordic Challenge

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 10K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total Split1 Split2 Split3 Split4
1 75 Reed Wuepper M 12 M0118 Bend OR 33:54.0 33:54.0 5:28 1 9 1 6
2 78 Mark McLachlan M 45 M4049 Bend OR 34:08.9 34:08.9 5:30 2 9 1 3
3 65 Claire McDonald F 14 F0118 Bend OR 37:33.3 37:33.3 6:03 1 12 1 4
4 79 Bob Maddox F 23 F1929 Bend OR 37:37.6 37:37.6 6:04 2 12 1 1
5 73 Elle St Clair F 14 F0118 Bend OR 41:10.5 41:10.5 6:38 3 12 2 4
6 66 Henry Micek M 13 M0118 Bend OR 41:17.8 41:17.8 6:39 3 9 2 6
7 62 Abby Bruning F 35 F3039 Bend OR 44:30.6 44:30.6 7:10 4 12 1 3
8 74 April Teehan F 35 F3039 Bend OR 46:14.1 46:14.1 7:27 5 12 2 3
9 60 Bjorn Blankenship M 10 M0118 Bend OR 46:18.1 46:18.1 7:28 4 9 3 6
10 61 Kori Blankenship F 41 F4049 Bend OR 46:20.3 46:20.3 7:28 6 12 1 2
11 72 Eli Shockey M 9 M0118 Bend OR 54:43.7 54:43.7 8:49 5 9 4 6
12 76 Trey Lawrence M 8 M0118 Bend OR 57:35.6 57:35.6 9:17 6 9 5 6
13 17 David Lawrence M 43 M4049 Bend OR 57:36.1 57:36.1 9:17 7 9 2 3
14 70 Anneka Shaffner F 10 F0118 Portland OR 58:42.7 58:42.7 9:27 7 12 3 4
15 71 Lycia Shaffner F 49 F4049 Portland OR 58:46.3 58:46.3 9:28 8 12 2 2
16 68 Mary Ross F 60 F6069 Portland OR 1:01:45.8 1:01:45.8 9:57 9 12 1 1
17 64 Xavier Koch M 6 M0118 Wenatchee WA 1:09:46.3 1:09:46.3 11:14 8 9 6 6
18 63 Nate Koch M 45 M4049 Wenatchee WA 1:09:46.9 1:09:46.9 11:14 9 9 3 3
19 77 Tana Lawrence F 10 F0118 Bend OR 1:11:24.8 1:11:24.8 11:30 10 12 4 4
20 67 Gloria Ploss F 73 F7099 Bend OR 1:15:27.2 1:15:27.2 12:09 11 12 1 1
21 69 Piper Ruiz F 34 F3039 Eugene OR 2:04:56.3 2:04:56.3 20:07 12 12 3 3

Men Results: 10K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 75 Reed Wuepper M 12 M0118 Bend OR 33:54.0 33:54.0 5:28 1 9 1 6
2 78 Mark McLachlan M 45 M4049 Bend OR 34:08.9 34:08.9 5:30 2 9 1 3
3 66 Henry Micek M 13 M0118 Bend OR 41:17.8 41:17.8 6:39 3 9 2 6
4 60 Bjorn Blankenship M 10 M0118 Bend OR 46:18.1 46:18.1 7:28 4 9 3 6
5 72 Eli Shockey M 9 M0118 Bend OR 54:43.7 54:43.7 8:49 5 9 4 6
6 76 Trey Lawrence M 8 M0118 Bend OR 57:35.6 57:35.6 9:17 6 9 5 6
7 17 David Lawrence M 43 M4049 Bend OR 57:36.1 57:36.1 9:17 7 9 2 3
8 64 Xavier Koch M 6 M0118 Wenatchee WA 1:09:46.3 1:09:46.3 11:14 8 9 6 6
9 63 Nate Koch M 45 M4049 Wenatchee WA 1:09:46.9 1:09:46.9 11:14 9 9 3 3

Women Results: 10K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 65 Claire McDonald F 14 F0118 Bend OR 37:33.3 37:33.3 6:03 1 12 1 4
2 79 Bob Maddox F 23 F1929 Bend OR 37:37.6 37:37.6 6:04 2 12 1 1
3 73 Elle St Clair F 14 F0118 Bend OR 41:10.5 41:10.5 6:38 3 12 2 4
4 62 Abby Bruning F 35 F3039 Bend OR 44:30.6 44:30.6 7:10 4 12 1 3
5 74 April Teehan F 35 F3039 Bend OR 46:14.1 46:14.1 7:27 5 12 2 3
6 61 Kori Blankenship F 41 F4049 Bend OR 46:20.3 46:20.3 7:28 6 12 1 2
7 70 Anneka Shaffner F 10 F0118 Portland OR 58:42.7 58:42.7 9:27 7 12 3 4
8 71 Lycia Shaffner F 49 F4049 Portland OR 58:46.3 58:46.3 9:28 8 12 2 2
9 68 Mary Ross F 60 F6069 Portland OR 1:01:45.8 1:01:45.8 9:57 9 12 1 1
10 77 Tana Lawrence F 10 F0118 Bend OR 1:11:24.8 1:11:24.8 11:30 10 12 4 4
11 67 Gloria Ploss F 73 F7099 Bend OR 1:15:27.2 1:15:27.2 12:09 11 12 1 1
12 69 Piper Ruiz F 34 F3039 Eugene OR 2:04:56.3 2:04:56.3 20:07 12 12 3 3

Master's Men Results: 10K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 78 Mark McLachlan M 45 M4049 Bend OR 34:08.9 34:08.9 5:30 2 9 1 3
2 17 David Lawrence M 43 M4049 Bend OR 57:36.1 57:36.1 9:17 7 9 2 3
3 63 Nate Koch M 45 M4049 Wenatchee WA 1:09:46.9 1:09:46.9 11:14 9 9 3 3

Master's Women Results: 10K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 61 Kori Blankenship F 41 F4049 Bend OR 46:20.3 46:20.3 7:28 6 12 1 2
2 71 Lycia Shaffner F 49 F4049 Portland OR 58:46.3 58:46.3 9:28 8 12 2 2
3 68 Mary Ross F 60 F6069 Portland OR 1:01:45.8 1:01:45.8 9:57 9 12 1 1
4 67 Gloria Ploss F 73 F7099 Bend OR 1:15:27.2 1:15:27.2 12:09 11 12 1 1