2018 Taco Tuesday Twilight Trot #2

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 29 Naomi Gallagher F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 21:22.1 21:20.2 6:53 1 20 1 3
2 28 Ira Gallagher M 30 M3034 Eugene OR 21:45.5 21:36.2 6:58 1 10 1 2
3 51 Maureen Eldridge F 42 F4044 Harrisburg OR 23:10.2 23:07.7 7:27 2 20 1 5
4 37 Deanna Love F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 23:40.4 23:37.1 7:37 3 20 1 4
5 32 Justin Howell M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 27:23.6 27:13.9 8:46 2 10 1 1
6 52 Mason Finn M 8 M0110 Eugene OR 27:18.0 27:14.9 8:47 3 10 1 1
7 48 Mario B Perez M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 27:42.1 27:37.1 8:54 4 10 1 1
8 30 Ali Heyer F 37 F3539 Eugene OR 27:58.0 27:50.8 8:58 4 20 2 3
9 25 Myron Brown M 66 M6569 Creswell OR 29:29.4 29:26.0 9:29 5 10 1 1
10 36 Melissa Leach F 35 F3539 Springfield OR 29:46.5 29:45.6 9:35 5 20 3 3
11 42 Cyndie Merten F 61 F6064 Corvallis OR 34:09.9 34:02.7 10:58 6 20 1 2
12 46 Jill Owen F 28 F2529 Eugene OR 34:45.5 34:40.3 11:10 7 20 1 1
13 33 Anthony Hunt M 28 M2529 Eugene OR 34:47.4 34:41.4 11:10 6 10 1 1
14 50 Levi Welbourne M 30 M3034 Eugene OR 34:48.4 34:42.1 11:11 7 10 2 2
15 47 Becky Perez F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 35:54.0 35:49.2 11:32 8 20 2 4
16 34 Traci Knights F 34 F3034 Eugene OR 37:03.6 36:59.5 11:55 9 20 1 1
17 38 Juliet Machado F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 37:04.1 36:59.9 11:55 10 20 2 5
18 39 Charlotte Martin F 47 F4549 Springfield OR 38:39.8 38:38.2 12:27 11 20 1 2
19 40 Jessica Mermis F 40 F4044 Springfield OR 38:40.7 38:39.4 12:27 12 20 3 5
20 44 Tani Michaud F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 40:27.6 40:16.1 12:58 13 20 2 2
21 27 Dee Eilers F 75 F7579 Springfield OR 43:05.3 42:54.5 13:49 14 20 1 1
22 45 Ann Mortenson F 56 F5559 Eugene OR 45:11.7 45:00.7 14:30 15 20 1 1
23 54 Jaspal Khokhar M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 46:27.1 46:14.7 14:54 8 10 1 1
24 53 Heidi Khokhar F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 47:26.4 47:14.6 15:13 16 20 3 4
25 31 Leland Hilarides M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 50:03.1 49:58.3 16:06 9 10 1 2
26 41 Linda Merritt F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 50:03.7 49:58.5 16:06 17 20 4 4
27 49 Gayla Schaumburg F 63 F6064 Springfield OR 52:46.5 52:37.9 16:57 18 20 2 2
28 35 Macie Lea F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 52:45.8 52:38.0 16:57 19 20 4 5
29 26 Heather Cappel F 42 F4044 Eugene OR 55:43.8 55:41.4 17:56 20 20 5 5

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 28 Ira Gallagher M 30 M3034 Eugene OR 21:45.5 21:36.2 6:58 1 10 1 2
2 32 Justin Howell M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 27:23.6 27:13.9 8:46 2 10 1 1
3 52 Mason Finn M 8 M0110 Eugene OR 27:18.0 27:14.9 8:47 3 10 1 1
4 48 Mario B Perez M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 27:42.1 27:37.1 8:54 4 10 1 1
5 25 Myron Brown M 66 M6569 Creswell OR 29:29.4 29:26.0 9:29 5 10 1 1
6 33 Anthony Hunt M 28 M2529 Eugene OR 34:47.4 34:41.4 11:10 6 10 1 1
7 50 Levi Welbourne M 30 M3034 Eugene OR 34:48.4 34:42.1 11:11 7 10 2 2
8 54 Jaspal Khokhar M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 46:27.1 46:14.7 14:54 8 10 1 1
9 31 Leland Hilarides M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 50:03.1 49:58.3 16:06 9 10 1 2

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 29 Naomi Gallagher F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 21:22.1 21:20.2 6:53 1 20 1 3
2 51 Maureen Eldridge F 42 F4044 Harrisburg OR 23:10.2 23:07.7 7:27 2 20 1 5
3 37 Deanna Love F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 23:40.4 23:37.1 7:37 3 20 1 4
4 30 Ali Heyer F 37 F3539 Eugene OR 27:58.0 27:50.8 8:58 4 20 2 3
5 36 Melissa Leach F 35 F3539 Springfield OR 29:46.5 29:45.6 9:35 5 20 3 3
6 42 Cyndie Merten F 61 F6064 Corvallis OR 34:09.9 34:02.7 10:58 6 20 1 2
7 46 Jill Owen F 28 F2529 Eugene OR 34:45.5 34:40.3 11:10 7 20 1 1
8 47 Becky Perez F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 35:54.0 35:49.2 11:32 8 20 2 4
9 34 Traci Knights F 34 F3034 Eugene OR 37:03.6 36:59.5 11:55 9 20 1 1
10 38 Juliet Machado F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 37:04.1 36:59.9 11:55 10 20 2 5
11 39 Charlotte Martin F 47 F4549 Springfield OR 38:39.8 38:38.2 12:27 11 20 1 2
12 40 Jessica Mermis F 40 F4044 Springfield OR 38:40.7 38:39.4 12:27 12 20 3 5
13 44 Tani Michaud F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 40:27.6 40:16.1 12:58 13 20 2 2
14 27 Dee Eilers F 75 F7579 Springfield OR 43:05.3 42:54.5 13:49 14 20 1 1
15 45 Ann Mortenson F 56 F5559 Eugene OR 45:11.7 45:00.7 14:30 15 20 1 1
16 53 Heidi Khokhar F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 47:26.4 47:14.6 15:13 16 20 3 4
17 41 Linda Merritt F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 50:03.7 49:58.5 16:06 17 20 4 4
18 49 Gayla Schaumburg F 63 F6064 Springfield OR 52:46.5 52:37.9 16:57 18 20 2 2
19 35 Macie Lea F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 52:45.8 52:38.0 16:57 19 20 4 5
20 26 Heather Cappel F 42 F4044 Eugene OR 55:43.8 55:41.4 17:56 20 20 5 5

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 48 Mario B Perez M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 27:42.1 27:37.1 8:54 4 10 1 1
2 25 Myron Brown M 66 M6569 Creswell OR 29:29.4 29:26.0 9:29 5 10 1 1
3 54 Jaspal Khokhar M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 46:27.1 46:14.7 14:54 8 10 1 1
4 31 Leland Hilarides M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 50:03.1 49:58.3 16:06 9 10 1 2

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 51 Maureen Eldridge F 42 F4044 Harrisburg OR 23:10.2 23:07.7 7:27 2 20 1 5
2 37 Deanna Love F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 23:40.4 23:37.1 7:37 3 20 1 4
3 42 Cyndie Merten F 61 F6064 Corvallis OR 34:09.9 34:02.7 10:58 6 20 1 2
4 47 Becky Perez F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 35:54.0 35:49.2 11:32 8 20 2 4
5 38 Juliet Machado F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 37:04.1 36:59.9 11:55 10 20 2 5
6 39 Charlotte Martin F 47 F4549 Springfield OR 38:39.8 38:38.2 12:27 11 20 1 2
7 40 Jessica Mermis F 40 F4044 Springfield OR 38:40.7 38:39.4 12:27 12 20 3 5
8 44 Tani Michaud F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 40:27.6 40:16.1 12:58 13 20 2 2
9 27 Dee Eilers F 75 F7579 Springfield OR 43:05.3 42:54.5 13:49 14 20 1 1
10 45 Ann Mortenson F 56 F5559 Eugene OR 45:11.7 45:00.7 14:30 15 20 1 1
11 53 Heidi Khokhar F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 47:26.4 47:14.6 15:13 16 20 3 4
12 41 Linda Merritt F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 50:03.7 49:58.5 16:06 17 20 4 4
13 49 Gayla Schaumburg F 63 F6064 Springfield OR 52:46.5 52:37.9 16:57 18 20 2 2
14 35 Macie Lea F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 52:45.8 52:38.0 16:57 19 20 4 5
15 26 Heather Cappel F 42 F4044 Eugene OR 55:43.8 55:41.4 17:56 20 20 5 5