2019 Taco Tuesday Twilight Trot #3

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 378 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 23:49.3 23:49.3 7:41 1 6 1 1 78.22
2 377 Jeni Chambers F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 24:21.3 24:21.3 7:51 1 12 1 1 65.83
3 388 John Hall M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 24:43.5 24:43.5 7:58 2 6 1 1 66.06
4 389 Lyle Clingman M 40 M4044 Springfield OR 26:47.8 26:47.8 8:38 3 6 1 1 50.94
5 386 Diane Poet F 53 F5054 Fall Creek OR 26:54.8 26:54.8 8:40 2 12 1 4 64.71
6 360 Amanda Atkins F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 27:08.6 27:08.6 8:45 3 12 1 2 56.00
7 383 Leslie Huntoon F 57 F5559 Springfield OR 27:14.3 27:14.3 8:47 4 12 1 1 67.37
8 380 Sheila Hawkins F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 28:07.3 28:07.3 9:04 5 12 2 4 59.62
9 381 Carrie Howell F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 28:39.9 28:39.9 9:14 6 12 2 2 52.80
10 382 Justin Howell M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 28:41.7 28:41.7 9:15 4 6 1 2 47.22
11 373 Ronaca Busler F 50 F5054 Cottage Grove OR 38:10.8 38:10.8 12:18 7 12 3 4 43.92
12 385 Wendi McKay F 32 F3034 Cottage Grove OR 39:36.6 39:36.6 12:45 8 12 1 2 37.45
13 368 Alicia Burgess F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 39:38.9 39:38.9 12:46 9 12 1 1 38.59

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 378 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 23:49.3 23:49.3 7:41 1 6 1 1 78.22
2 388 John Hall M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 24:43.5 24:43.5 7:58 2 6 1 1 66.06
3 389 Lyle Clingman M 40 M4044 Springfield OR 26:47.8 26:47.8 8:38 3 6 1 1 50.94
4 382 Justin Howell M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 28:41.7 28:41.7 9:15 4 6 1 2 47.22

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 377 Jeni Chambers F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 24:21.3 24:21.3 7:51 1 12 1 1 65.83
2 386 Diane Poet F 53 F5054 Fall Creek OR 26:54.8 26:54.8 8:40 2 12 1 4 64.71
3 360 Amanda Atkins F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 27:08.6 27:08.6 8:45 3 12 1 2 56.00
4 383 Leslie Huntoon F 57 F5559 Springfield OR 27:14.3 27:14.3 8:47 4 12 1 1 67.37
5 380 Sheila Hawkins F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 28:07.3 28:07.3 9:04 5 12 2 4 59.62
6 381 Carrie Howell F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 28:39.9 28:39.9 9:14 6 12 2 2 52.80
7 373 Ronaca Busler F 50 F5054 Cottage Grove OR 38:10.8 38:10.8 12:18 7 12 3 4 43.92
8 385 Wendi McKay F 32 F3034 Cottage Grove OR 39:36.6 39:36.6 12:45 8 12 1 2 37.45
9 368 Alicia Burgess F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 39:38.9 39:38.9 12:46 9 12 1 1 38.59

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 378 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 23:49.3 23:49.3 7:41 1 6 1 1 78.22
2 388 John Hall M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 24:43.5 24:43.5 7:58 2 6 1 1 66.06
3 389 Lyle Clingman M 40 M4044 Springfield OR 26:47.8 26:47.8 8:38 3 6 1 1 50.94

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 377 Jeni Chambers F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 24:21.3 24:21.3 7:51 1 12 1 1 65.83
2 386 Diane Poet F 53 F5054 Fall Creek OR 26:54.8 26:54.8 8:40 2 12 1 4 64.71
3 383 Leslie Huntoon F 57 F5559 Springfield OR 27:14.3 27:14.3 8:47 4 12 1 1 67.37
4 380 Sheila Hawkins F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 28:07.3 28:07.3 9:04 5 12 2 4 59.62
5 373 Ronaca Busler F 50 F5054 Cottage Grove OR 38:10.8 38:10.8 12:18 7 12 3 4 43.92
6 368 Alicia Burgess F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 39:38.9 39:38.9 12:46 9 12 1 1 38.59