2019 Taco Tuesday Twilight Trot #4

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 408 Eric Utz M 51 M5054 Florence OR 19:46.7 19:45.2 6:22 1 8 1 1 75.26
2 390 Carly Dove F 25 F2529 Eugene OR 24:08.7 24:07.3 7:46 1 19 1 2 61.36
3 395 Justin Howell M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 24:44.7 24:43.2 7:58 2 8 1 2 54.82
4 410 Jeff West M 34 M3034 Pleasant Hill OR 26:34.3 26:34.2 8:34 3 8 1 2 49.37
5 411 Rayna Wilde F 42 F4044 Pleasant Hill OR 26:35.0 26:34.4 8:34 2 19 1 1 58.33
6 376 Melissa Bloom F 35 F3539 Eugene OR 27:12.3 27:10.9 8:45 3 19 1 6 55.00
7 391 Sheila Hawkins F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 27:33.4 27:31.0 8:52 4 19 1 3 60.94
8 379 Ken Boettcher M 66 M6569 Eugene OR 28:37.9 28:35.5 9:13 4 8 1 1 59.23
9 403 Rob Sabin M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 28:45.1 28:42.0 9:15 5 8 2 2 45.94
10 405 Ryan Smith M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 29:19.4 29:13.9 9:25 6 8 1 1 48.52
11 365 Amanda Atkins F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 29:19.3 29:14.1 9:25 5 19 2 6 51.99
12 396 Jaime Jakovac F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 32:02.7 31:59.5 10:18 6 19 1 5 46.47
13 399 Jennifer Knopp F 34 F3034 Creswell OR 32:12.1 32:07.9 10:21 7 19 2 5 46.37
14 401 Madison Parsons F 21 F2024 Creswell OR 32:14.3 32:09.8 10:22 8 19 1 1 46.02
15 393 Bryan Holiman M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 32:16.5 32:11.4 10:22 7 8 1 1 43.39
16 402 Michele Pulliam F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 33:37.1 33:33.9 10:49 9 19 1 1 49.36
17 397 Angela Keppler F 39 F3539 Cottage Grove OR 33:48.7 33:48.4 10:53 10 19 3 6 44.96
18 398 Chelsea Kerbs F 37 F3539 Springfield OR 39:17.5 39:17.2 12:39 11 19 4 6 38.31
19 392 Nikki Heaston F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 39:24.2 39:21.1 12:40 12 19 3 5 37.70
20 406 Tess Snook-Louie F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 43:40.0 43:33.9 14:02 13 19 5 6 34.43
21 407 Lisa Thornton F 33 F3034 Springfield OR 43:42.0 43:35.8 14:02 14 19 4 5 34.10
22 404 Bjorn Smars M 31 M3034 Springfield OR 44:07.0 44:02.1 14:11 8 8 2 2 29.45
23 387 Jill Conbere F 29 F2529 Eugene OR 44:08.9 44:04.7 14:12 15 19 2 2 33.58
24 400 Shanoah Maine F 30 F3034 Springfield OR 44:09.0 44:05.1 14:12 16 19 5 5 33.57
25 384 Ronaca Busler F 50 F5054 Cottage Grove OR 46:17.6 46:09.9 14:52 17 19 2 3 36.32
26 409 Joan Ward F 52 F5054 Cottage Grove OR 46:18.9 46:11.4 14:53 18 19 3 3 37.20

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 408 Eric Utz M 51 M5054 Florence OR 19:46.7 19:45.2 6:22 1 8 1 1 75.26
2 395 Justin Howell M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 24:44.7 24:43.2 7:58 2 8 1 2 54.82
3 410 Jeff West M 34 M3034 Pleasant Hill OR 26:34.3 26:34.2 8:34 3 8 1 2 49.37
4 379 Ken Boettcher M 66 M6569 Eugene OR 28:37.9 28:35.5 9:13 4 8 1 1 59.23
5 403 Rob Sabin M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 28:45.1 28:42.0 9:15 5 8 2 2 45.94
6 405 Ryan Smith M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 29:19.4 29:13.9 9:25 6 8 1 1 48.52
7 393 Bryan Holiman M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 32:16.5 32:11.4 10:22 7 8 1 1 43.39
8 404 Bjorn Smars M 31 M3034 Springfield OR 44:07.0 44:02.1 14:11 8 8 2 2 29.45

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 390 Carly Dove F 25 F2529 Eugene OR 24:08.7 24:07.3 7:46 1 19 1 2 61.36
2 411 Rayna Wilde F 42 F4044 Pleasant Hill OR 26:35.0 26:34.4 8:34 2 19 1 1 58.33
3 376 Melissa Bloom F 35 F3539 Eugene OR 27:12.3 27:10.9 8:45 3 19 1 6 55.00
4 391 Sheila Hawkins F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 27:33.4 27:31.0 8:52 4 19 1 3 60.94
5 365 Amanda Atkins F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 29:19.3 29:14.1 9:25 5 19 2 6 51.99
6 396 Jaime Jakovac F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 32:02.7 31:59.5 10:18 6 19 1 5 46.47
7 399 Jennifer Knopp F 34 F3034 Creswell OR 32:12.1 32:07.9 10:21 7 19 2 5 46.37
8 401 Madison Parsons F 21 F2024 Creswell OR 32:14.3 32:09.8 10:22 8 19 1 1 46.02
9 402 Michele Pulliam F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 33:37.1 33:33.9 10:49 9 19 1 1 49.36
10 397 Angela Keppler F 39 F3539 Cottage Grove OR 33:48.7 33:48.4 10:53 10 19 3 6 44.96
11 398 Chelsea Kerbs F 37 F3539 Springfield OR 39:17.5 39:17.2 12:39 11 19 4 6 38.31
12 392 Nikki Heaston F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 39:24.2 39:21.1 12:40 12 19 3 5 37.70
13 406 Tess Snook-Louie F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 43:40.0 43:33.9 14:02 13 19 5 6 34.43
14 407 Lisa Thornton F 33 F3034 Springfield OR 43:42.0 43:35.8 14:02 14 19 4 5 34.10
15 387 Jill Conbere F 29 F2529 Eugene OR 44:08.9 44:04.7 14:12 15 19 2 2 33.58
16 400 Shanoah Maine F 30 F3034 Springfield OR 44:09.0 44:05.1 14:12 16 19 5 5 33.57
17 384 Ronaca Busler F 50 F5054 Cottage Grove OR 46:17.6 46:09.9 14:52 17 19 2 3 36.32
18 409 Joan Ward F 52 F5054 Cottage Grove OR 46:18.9 46:11.4 14:53 18 19 3 3 37.20

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 408 Eric Utz M 51 M5054 Florence OR 19:46.7 19:45.2 6:22 1 8 1 1 75.26
2 379 Ken Boettcher M 66 M6569 Eugene OR 28:37.9 28:35.5 9:13 4 8 1 1 59.23
3 405 Ryan Smith M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 29:19.4 29:13.9 9:25 6 8 1 1 48.52
4 393 Bryan Holiman M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 32:16.5 32:11.4 10:22 7 8 1 1 43.39

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 411 Rayna Wilde F 42 F4044 Pleasant Hill OR 26:35.0 26:34.4 8:34 2 19 1 1 58.33
2 391 Sheila Hawkins F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 27:33.4 27:31.0 8:52 4 19 1 3 60.94
3 402 Michele Pulliam F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 33:37.1 33:33.9 10:49 9 19 1 1 49.36
4 384 Ronaca Busler F 50 F5054 Cottage Grove OR 46:17.6 46:09.9 14:52 17 19 2 3 36.32
5 409 Joan Ward F 52 F5054 Cottage Grove OR 46:18.9 46:11.4 14:53 18 19 3 3 37.20