2019 Taco Tuesday Twilight Trot #6

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 465 Mattaeus Klonowski M 20 M2024 Eugene OR 17:44.0 17:42.6 5:42 1 14 1 1 73.60
2 473 Reid Weaver M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 19:52.9 19:52.1 6:24 2 14 1 4 67.15
3 449 Jennifer Fedorov F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 21:42.5 21:41.8 6:59 1 17 1 4 74.63
4 460 Thomas Gennarelli M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 23:58.6 23:57.5 7:43 3 14 1 1 61.53
5 476 Mari Hamman F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 24:47.0 24:43.3 7:58 2 17 1 2 78.44
6 442 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 24:47.5 24:46.4 7:59 4 14 1 3 75.19
7 472 Kyra Weaver F 35 F3539 Eugene OR 24:53.2 24:50.1 8:00 3 17 1 4 60.13
8 463 Justin Howell M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 24:53.4 24:51.3 8:00 5 14 2 4 54.49
9 458 Jerry Gaches M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 25:39.3 25:32.9 8:14 6 14 1 2 56.81
10 474 Jeremy Howell M 39 M3539 Bend OR 25:36.2 25:35.6 8:15 7 14 3 4 52.93
11 475 John Barry M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 27:09.5 27:05.7 8:44 8 14 1 1 63.05
12 462 Carrie Howell F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 28:35.5 28:33.3 9:12 4 17 2 4 53.23
13 471 Susan Staffel F 69 F6569 Springfield OR 29:11.0 29:06.1 9:23 5 17 1 1 75.23
14 415 Amanda Atkins F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 29:22.0 29:19.2 9:27 6 17 3 4 51.83
15 464 Sofia Keiser F 22 F2024 Eugene OR 32:05.7 32:02.4 10:19 7 17 1 1 46.18
16 459 Kimberlee Gennarelli F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 32:37.0 32:31.8 10:29 8 17 2 4 49.78
17 417 Jane Brubaker F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 33:46.9 33:41.7 10:51 9 17 2 2 56.76
18 477 Ernie Connelly M 63 M6064 Eugene OR 36:42.0 36:32.7 11:46 9 14 1 1 45.06
19 467 April Odom F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 36:40.8 36:35.5 11:47 10 17 1 3 43.01
20 480 Danica Reeves F 27 F2529 Springfield OR 38:19.6 38:09.6 12:17 11 17 1 1 38.78
21 481 Melissa Leach F 37 F3539 Springfield OR 38:21.6 38:12.7 12:18 12 17 4 4 39.40
22 466 Kevin Marino M 41 M4044 Veneta OR 39:08.6 39:03.5 12:35 10 14 1 1 35.20
23 469 Michael Ponichtera M 70 M7074 Springfield OR 40:01.2 39:57.7 12:52 11 14 2 3 44.10
24 470 Stacy Roth F 40 F4044 Springfield OR 40:00.6 39:58.3 12:52 13 17 2 3 38.25
25 413 Dana Anstey M 71 M7074 Creswell OR 41:00.4 40:54.7 13:11 12 14 3 3 43.61
26 461 Kara Henry F 47 F4549 Monroe OR 41:55.8 41:49.7 13:28 14 17 3 4 38.71
27 419 Jason Byrn M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 46:51.8 46:44.2 15:03 13 14 4 4 28.98
28 479 Keith White M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 49:59.0 49:52.8 16:04 14 14 2 2 28.87
29 478 Kailey White F 11 F1114 Eugene OR 49:59.0 49:53.2 16:04 15 17 1 1 33.35

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 465 Mattaeus Klonowski M 20 M2024 Eugene OR 17:44.0 17:42.6 5:42 1 14 1 1 73.60
2 473 Reid Weaver M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 19:52.9 19:52.1 6:24 2 14 1 4 67.15
3 460 Thomas Gennarelli M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 23:58.6 23:57.5 7:43 3 14 1 1 61.53
4 442 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 24:47.5 24:46.4 7:59 4 14 1 3 75.19
5 463 Justin Howell M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 24:53.4 24:51.3 8:00 5 14 2 4 54.49
6 458 Jerry Gaches M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 25:39.3 25:32.9 8:14 6 14 1 2 56.81
7 474 Jeremy Howell M 39 M3539 Bend OR 25:36.2 25:35.6 8:15 7 14 3 4 52.93
8 475 John Barry M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 27:09.5 27:05.7 8:44 8 14 1 1 63.05
9 477 Ernie Connelly M 63 M6064 Eugene OR 36:42.0 36:32.7 11:46 9 14 1 1 45.06
10 466 Kevin Marino M 41 M4044 Veneta OR 39:08.6 39:03.5 12:35 10 14 1 1 35.20
11 469 Michael Ponichtera M 70 M7074 Springfield OR 40:01.2 39:57.7 12:52 11 14 2 3 44.10
12 413 Dana Anstey M 71 M7074 Creswell OR 41:00.4 40:54.7 13:11 12 14 3 3 43.61
13 419 Jason Byrn M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 46:51.8 46:44.2 15:03 13 14 4 4 28.98
14 479 Keith White M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 49:59.0 49:52.8 16:04 14 14 2 2 28.87

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 449 Jennifer Fedorov F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 21:42.5 21:41.8 6:59 1 17 1 4 74.63
2 476 Mari Hamman F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 24:47.0 24:43.3 7:58 2 17 1 2 78.44
3 472 Kyra Weaver F 35 F3539 Eugene OR 24:53.2 24:50.1 8:00 3 17 1 4 60.13
4 462 Carrie Howell F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 28:35.5 28:33.3 9:12 4 17 2 4 53.23
5 471 Susan Staffel F 69 F6569 Springfield OR 29:11.0 29:06.1 9:23 5 17 1 1 75.23
6 415 Amanda Atkins F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 29:22.0 29:19.2 9:27 6 17 3 4 51.83
7 464 Sofia Keiser F 22 F2024 Eugene OR 32:05.7 32:02.4 10:19 7 17 1 1 46.18
8 459 Kimberlee Gennarelli F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 32:37.0 32:31.8 10:29 8 17 2 4 49.78
9 417 Jane Brubaker F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 33:46.9 33:41.7 10:51 9 17 2 2 56.76
10 467 April Odom F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 36:40.8 36:35.5 11:47 10 17 1 3 43.01
11 480 Danica Reeves F 27 F2529 Springfield OR 38:19.6 38:09.6 12:17 11 17 1 1 38.78
12 481 Melissa Leach F 37 F3539 Springfield OR 38:21.6 38:12.7 12:18 12 17 4 4 39.40
13 470 Stacy Roth F 40 F4044 Springfield OR 40:00.6 39:58.3 12:52 13 17 2 3 38.25
14 461 Kara Henry F 47 F4549 Monroe OR 41:55.8 41:49.7 13:28 14 17 3 4 38.71
15 478 Kailey White F 11 F1114 Eugene OR 49:59.0 49:53.2 16:04 15 17 1 1 33.35

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 460 Thomas Gennarelli M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 23:58.6 23:57.5 7:43 3 14 1 1 61.53
2 442 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 24:47.5 24:46.4 7:59 4 14 1 3 75.19
3 458 Jerry Gaches M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 25:39.3 25:32.9 8:14 6 14 1 2 56.81
4 475 John Barry M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 27:09.5 27:05.7 8:44 8 14 1 1 63.05
5 477 Ernie Connelly M 63 M6064 Eugene OR 36:42.0 36:32.7 11:46 9 14 1 1 45.06
6 466 Kevin Marino M 41 M4044 Veneta OR 39:08.6 39:03.5 12:35 10 14 1 1 35.20
7 469 Michael Ponichtera M 70 M7074 Springfield OR 40:01.2 39:57.7 12:52 11 14 2 3 44.10
8 413 Dana Anstey M 71 M7074 Creswell OR 41:00.4 40:54.7 13:11 12 14 3 3 43.61
9 479 Keith White M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 49:59.0 49:52.8 16:04 14 14 2 2 28.87

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 449 Jennifer Fedorov F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 21:42.5 21:41.8 6:59 1 17 1 4 74.63
2 476 Mari Hamman F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 24:47.0 24:43.3 7:58 2 17 1 2 78.44
3 471 Susan Staffel F 69 F6569 Springfield OR 29:11.0 29:06.1 9:23 5 17 1 1 75.23
4 459 Kimberlee Gennarelli F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 32:37.0 32:31.8 10:29 8 17 2 4 49.78
5 417 Jane Brubaker F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 33:46.9 33:41.7 10:51 9 17 2 2 56.76
6 467 April Odom F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 36:40.8 36:35.5 11:47 10 17 1 3 43.01
7 470 Stacy Roth F 40 F4044 Springfield OR 40:00.6 39:58.3 12:52 13 17 2 3 38.25
8 461 Kara Henry F 47 F4549 Monroe OR 41:55.8 41:49.7 13:28 14 17 3 4 38.71