2019 Hardesty Hardcore Trail Runs

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 60 Devin Vanscoy M 34 M3034 Eugene OR 1:57:49.1 1:57:49.1 8:25 1 22 1 2
2 34 Justin James-Long M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 2:07:03.3 2:07:03.3 9:05 2 22 1 5
3 54 Ryan Solberg M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 2:21:38.7 2:21:38.7 10:08 3 22 1 4
4 75 Casey Hire F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 2:23:52.1 2:23:52.1 10:17 1 9 1 2
5 42 Cristopher Niell M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 2:42:53.5 2:42:53.5 11:39 4 22 1 3
6 50 Eric Schumm M 32 M3034 Washington DC 2:43:15.8 2:43:15.8 11:40 5 22 2 2
7 58 Mike Tyler M 52 M5054 Salem OR 2:43:29.3 2:43:29.3 11:41 6 22 1 5
8 4 Scott Baker M 49 M4549 Springfield OR 2:44:38.0 2:44:38.0 11:46 7 22 2 3
9 32 Ted Helvoigt M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 2:48:31.6 2:48:31.6 12:03 8 22 2 5
10 74 Tim Cheek M 43 M4044 Harrisburg OR 2:48:33.9 2:48:33.9 12:03 9 22 2 5
11 61 Joseph Volpi M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 2:51:38.0 2:51:38.0 12:16 10 22 2 4
12 56 Isis Sroka F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 2:53:41.6 2:53:41.6 12:25 2 9 1 2
13 37 Jeff Lehrbach M 50 M5054 Roseburg OR 2:55:14.3 2:55:14.3 12:32 11 22 3 5
14 55 Elijah Spirit M 23 M2024 Springfield OR 2:55:51.1 2:55:51.1 12:34 12 22 1 1
15 23 Geoff Gamble M 42 M4044 St. Catharines ON 2:58:45.8 2:58:45.8 12:47 13 22 3 5
16 51 Alex Schwarzkopf M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 3:00:33.0 3:00:33.0 12:54 14 22 4 5
17 12 Brenden Delgrande M 15 M1519 Sublimity OR 3:05:29.4 3:05:29.4 13:15 15 22 1 1
18 44 Eric Park M 47 M4549 Albany OR 3:06:45.8 3:06:45.8 13:21 16 22 3 3
19 41 Jen Mosier F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 3:10:06.3 3:10:06.3 13:35 3 9 1 1
20 45 Nate Peterson M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 3:11:37.1 3:11:37.1 13:42 17 22 5 5
21 52 Darren Simmie M 50 M5054 Roseburg OR 3:17:05.2 3:17:05.2 14:05 18 22 4 5
22 62 Jeremy Wade M 38 M3539 Eugene OR 3:17:11.5 3:17:11.5 14:06 19 22 3 4
23 77 Trisha Kluge F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 3:20:45.6 3:20:45.6 14:21 4 9 1 2
24 72 Luke Arnold M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 3:27:29.7 3:27:29.7 14:50 20 22 4 4
25 43 Gina Olson F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 3:27:45.6 3:27:45.6 14:51 5 9 1 2
26 59 Eric Utz M 51 M5054 Florence OR 3:35:31.2 3:35:31.2 15:24 21 22 5 5
27 29 Amber Hardesty F 35 F3539 Midvale UT 3:50:13.5 3:50:13.5 16:27 6 9 2 2
28 40 Rochelle Monson F 49 F4549 Beaverton OR 3:52:47.2 3:52:47.2 16:38 7 9 2 2
29 79 Kelli Long F 40 F4044 Glide OR 4:22:04.2 4:22:04.2 18:44 8 9 2 2
30 73 Mary Brown F 57 F5559 Glide OR 4:22:04.7 4:22:04.7 18:44 9 9 2 2
31 80 Michael Hain M 57 M5559 Cheshire OR 4:50:41.1 4:50:41.1 20:46 22 22 1 1

Men Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 60 Devin Vanscoy M 34 M3034 Eugene OR 1:57:49.1 1:57:49.1 8:25 1 22 1 2
2 34 Justin James-Long M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 2:07:03.3 2:07:03.3 9:05 2 22 1 5
3 54 Ryan Solberg M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 2:21:38.7 2:21:38.7 10:08 3 22 1 4
4 42 Cristopher Niell M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 2:42:53.5 2:42:53.5 11:39 4 22 1 3
5 50 Eric Schumm M 32 M3034 Washington DC 2:43:15.8 2:43:15.8 11:40 5 22 2 2
6 58 Mike Tyler M 52 M5054 Salem OR 2:43:29.3 2:43:29.3 11:41 6 22 1 5
7 4 Scott Baker M 49 M4549 Springfield OR 2:44:38.0 2:44:38.0 11:46 7 22 2 3
8 32 Ted Helvoigt M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 2:48:31.6 2:48:31.6 12:03 8 22 2 5
9 74 Tim Cheek M 43 M4044 Harrisburg OR 2:48:33.9 2:48:33.9 12:03 9 22 2 5
10 61 Joseph Volpi M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 2:51:38.0 2:51:38.0 12:16 10 22 2 4
11 37 Jeff Lehrbach M 50 M5054 Roseburg OR 2:55:14.3 2:55:14.3 12:32 11 22 3 5
12 55 Elijah Spirit M 23 M2024 Springfield OR 2:55:51.1 2:55:51.1 12:34 12 22 1 1
13 23 Geoff Gamble M 42 M4044 St. Catharines ON 2:58:45.8 2:58:45.8 12:47 13 22 3 5
14 51 Alex Schwarzkopf M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 3:00:33.0 3:00:33.0 12:54 14 22 4 5
15 12 Brenden Delgrande M 15 M1519 Sublimity OR 3:05:29.4 3:05:29.4 13:15 15 22 1 1
16 44 Eric Park M 47 M4549 Albany OR 3:06:45.8 3:06:45.8 13:21 16 22 3 3
17 45 Nate Peterson M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 3:11:37.1 3:11:37.1 13:42 17 22 5 5
18 52 Darren Simmie M 50 M5054 Roseburg OR 3:17:05.2 3:17:05.2 14:05 18 22 4 5
19 62 Jeremy Wade M 38 M3539 Eugene OR 3:17:11.5 3:17:11.5 14:06 19 22 3 4
20 72 Luke Arnold M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 3:27:29.7 3:27:29.7 14:50 20 22 4 4
21 59 Eric Utz M 51 M5054 Florence OR 3:35:31.2 3:35:31.2 15:24 21 22 5 5
22 80 Michael Hain M 57 M5559 Cheshire OR 4:50:41.1 4:50:41.1 20:46 22 22 1 1

Women Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 75 Casey Hire F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 2:23:52.1 2:23:52.1 10:17 1 9 1 2
2 56 Isis Sroka F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 2:53:41.6 2:53:41.6 12:25 2 9 1 2
3 41 Jen Mosier F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 3:10:06.3 3:10:06.3 13:35 3 9 1 1
4 77 Trisha Kluge F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 3:20:45.6 3:20:45.6 14:21 4 9 1 2
5 43 Gina Olson F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 3:27:45.6 3:27:45.6 14:51 5 9 1 2
6 29 Amber Hardesty F 35 F3539 Midvale UT 3:50:13.5 3:50:13.5 16:27 6 9 2 2
7 40 Rochelle Monson F 49 F4549 Beaverton OR 3:52:47.2 3:52:47.2 16:38 7 9 2 2
8 79 Kelli Long F 40 F4044 Glide OR 4:22:04.2 4:22:04.2 18:44 8 9 2 2
9 73 Mary Brown F 57 F5559 Glide OR 4:22:04.7 4:22:04.7 18:44 9 9 2 2

Master's Men Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 34 Justin James-Long M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 2:07:03.3 2:07:03.3 9:05 2 22 1 5
2 42 Cristopher Niell M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 2:42:53.5 2:42:53.5 11:39 4 22 1 3
3 58 Mike Tyler M 52 M5054 Salem OR 2:43:29.3 2:43:29.3 11:41 6 22 1 5
4 4 Scott Baker M 49 M4549 Springfield OR 2:44:38.0 2:44:38.0 11:46 7 22 2 3
5 32 Ted Helvoigt M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 2:48:31.6 2:48:31.6 12:03 8 22 2 5
6 74 Tim Cheek M 43 M4044 Harrisburg OR 2:48:33.9 2:48:33.9 12:03 9 22 2 5
7 37 Jeff Lehrbach M 50 M5054 Roseburg OR 2:55:14.3 2:55:14.3 12:32 11 22 3 5
8 23 Geoff Gamble M 42 M4044 St. Catharines ON 2:58:45.8 2:58:45.8 12:47 13 22 3 5
9 51 Alex Schwarzkopf M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 3:00:33.0 3:00:33.0 12:54 14 22 4 5
10 44 Eric Park M 47 M4549 Albany OR 3:06:45.8 3:06:45.8 13:21 16 22 3 3
11 45 Nate Peterson M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 3:11:37.1 3:11:37.1 13:42 17 22 5 5
12 52 Darren Simmie M 50 M5054 Roseburg OR 3:17:05.2 3:17:05.2 14:05 18 22 4 5
13 59 Eric Utz M 51 M5054 Florence OR 3:35:31.2 3:35:31.2 15:24 21 22 5 5
14 80 Michael Hain M 57 M5559 Cheshire OR 4:50:41.1 4:50:41.1 20:46 22 22 1 1

Master's Women Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 75 Casey Hire F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 2:23:52.1 2:23:52.1 10:17 1 9 1 2
2 77 Trisha Kluge F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 3:20:45.6 3:20:45.6 14:21 4 9 1 2
3 43 Gina Olson F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 3:27:45.6 3:27:45.6 14:51 5 9 1 2
4 40 Rochelle Monson F 49 F4549 Beaverton OR 3:52:47.2 3:52:47.2 16:38 7 9 2 2
5 79 Kelli Long F 40 F4044 Glide OR 4:22:04.2 4:22:04.2 18:44 8 9 2 2
6 73 Mary Brown F 57 F5559 Glide OR 4:22:04.7 4:22:04.7 18:44 9 9 2 2