2019 Taco Tuesday Twilight Trot #7

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 493 Reid Weaver M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 19:32.5 19:30.6 6:17 1 13 1 3 68.41
2 484 Blake Chandler M 13 M1114 Eugene OR 22:15.7 22:14.4 7:10 2 13 1 1 65.19
3 495 Sean Hahn M 50 M5054 Springfield OR 23:23.1 23:22.5 7:32 3 13 1 1 63.07
4 485 Sydney Chandler F 11 F1114 Eugene OR 23:42.3 23:41.6 7:38 1 7 1 1 70.21
5 486 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 24:26.9 24:25.1 7:52 4 13 1 3 76.26
6 489 Justin Howell M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 24:54.8 24:52.2 8:01 5 13 2 3 54.45
7 487 Rebeca Haro F 27 F2529 Eugene OR 25:05.3 24:58.8 8:03 2 7 1 1 59.24
8 490 Quinn Lindley M 26 M2529 Monmouth OR 25:07.0 25:01.2 8:04 6 13 1 2 51.53
9 496 Don McLean M 74 M7074 Eugene OR 25:49.7 25:47.9 8:19 7 13 2 3 72.22
10 492 Rob Sabin M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 26:15.5 26:12.6 8:27 8 13 3 3 50.27
11 497 Hunter Russell M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 26:57.3 26:53.3 8:40 9 13 2 2 48.00
12 500 Sheila Hawkins F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 27:50.9 27:46.1 8:57 3 7 1 1 61.10
13 499 Ken Boettcher M 68 M6569 Eugene OR 27:53.1 27:48.6 8:58 10 13 1 2 62.01
14 482 Myron Brown M 67 M6569 Creswell OR 30:51.0 30:49.6 9:56 11 13 2 2 55.41
15 498 Andrea Alexander F 44 F4044 Junction City OR 37:35.5 37:29.8 12:05 4 7 1 1 41.98
16 421 Dana Anstey M 71 M7074 Creswell OR 39:21.2 39:18.1 12:39 12 13 3 3 45.38
17 488 Kara Henry F 47 F4549 Monroe OR 40:13.9 40:08.3 12:56 5 7 1 3 40.34
18 491 David Luke M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 41:55.9 41:51.7 13:29 13 13 1 1 38.65

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 493 Reid Weaver M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 19:32.5 19:30.6 6:17 1 13 1 3 68.41
2 484 Blake Chandler M 13 M1114 Eugene OR 22:15.7 22:14.4 7:10 2 13 1 1 65.19
3 495 Sean Hahn M 50 M5054 Springfield OR 23:23.1 23:22.5 7:32 3 13 1 1 63.07
4 486 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 24:26.9 24:25.1 7:52 4 13 1 3 76.26
5 489 Justin Howell M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 24:54.8 24:52.2 8:01 5 13 2 3 54.45
6 490 Quinn Lindley M 26 M2529 Monmouth OR 25:07.0 25:01.2 8:04 6 13 1 2 51.53
7 496 Don McLean M 74 M7074 Eugene OR 25:49.7 25:47.9 8:19 7 13 2 3 72.22
8 492 Rob Sabin M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 26:15.5 26:12.6 8:27 8 13 3 3 50.27
9 497 Hunter Russell M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 26:57.3 26:53.3 8:40 9 13 2 2 48.00
10 499 Ken Boettcher M 68 M6569 Eugene OR 27:53.1 27:48.6 8:58 10 13 1 2 62.01
11 482 Myron Brown M 67 M6569 Creswell OR 30:51.0 30:49.6 9:56 11 13 2 2 55.41
12 421 Dana Anstey M 71 M7074 Creswell OR 39:21.2 39:18.1 12:39 12 13 3 3 45.38
13 491 David Luke M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 41:55.9 41:51.7 13:29 13 13 1 1 38.65

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 485 Sydney Chandler F 11 F1114 Eugene OR 23:42.3 23:41.6 7:38 1 7 1 1 70.21
2 487 Rebeca Haro F 27 F2529 Eugene OR 25:05.3 24:58.8 8:03 2 7 1 1 59.24
3 500 Sheila Hawkins F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 27:50.9 27:46.1 8:57 3 7 1 1 61.10
4 498 Andrea Alexander F 44 F4044 Junction City OR 37:35.5 37:29.8 12:05 4 7 1 1 41.98
5 488 Kara Henry F 47 F4549 Monroe OR 40:13.9 40:08.3 12:56 5 7 1 3 40.34

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 495 Sean Hahn M 50 M5054 Springfield OR 23:23.1 23:22.5 7:32 3 13 1 1 63.07
2 486 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 24:26.9 24:25.1 7:52 4 13 1 3 76.26
3 496 Don McLean M 74 M7074 Eugene OR 25:49.7 25:47.9 8:19 7 13 2 3 72.22
4 499 Ken Boettcher M 68 M6569 Eugene OR 27:53.1 27:48.6 8:58 10 13 1 2 62.01
5 482 Myron Brown M 67 M6569 Creswell OR 30:51.0 30:49.6 9:56 11 13 2 2 55.41
6 421 Dana Anstey M 71 M7074 Creswell OR 39:21.2 39:18.1 12:39 12 13 3 3 45.38
7 491 David Luke M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 41:55.9 41:51.7 13:29 13 13 1 1 38.65

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 500 Sheila Hawkins F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 27:50.9 27:46.1 8:57 3 7 1 1 61.10
2 498 Andrea Alexander F 44 F4044 Junction City OR 37:35.5 37:29.8 12:05 4 7 1 1 41.98
3 488 Kara Henry F 47 F4549 Monroe OR 40:13.9 40:08.3 12:56 5 7 1 3 40.34