2019 OTC Monthly Run/Walk Series #7

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 172 Peter Stice M 28 M2529 Springfield OR 17:19.2 17:19.2 5:35 1 28 1 3 74.43
2 171 Jenn Randall F 27 F2529 Eugene OR 17:31.2 17:31.2 5:39 1 30 1 4 84.41
3 121 Sarah Mayer F 27 F2529 Eugene OR 18:30.6 18:30.6 5:58 2 30 2 4 79.93
4 133 Logan Winfield M 25 M2529 Eugene OR 18:47.8 18:47.8 6:03 2 28 2 3 68.62
5 134 Robert Diehl M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 18:51.5 18:51.5 6:05 3 28 1 3 82.14
6 119 Ben Marean M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 19:08.2 19:08.2 6:10 4 28 1 5 74.03
7 160 Josh Marean M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 20:33.2 20:33.2 6:37 5 28 2 5 70.02
8 118 Lucas Lembrick M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 20:43.8 20:43.8 6:41 6 28 1 2 63.95
9 151 Jennifer Fedorov F 48 F4549 Eugene OR 20:44.8 20:44.8 6:41 3 30 1 5 78.90
10 154 Drew Anderson M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 20:55.8 20:55.8 6:45 7 28 3 3 61.68
11 156 Peter Fox M 42 M4044 Junction City OR 21:07.7 21:07.7 6:49 8 28 1 4 65.56
12 170 Renee Gordon F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 21:14.7 21:14.7 6:51 4 30 1 6 71.55
13 112 David D Elliott M 47 M4549 Springfield OR 22:26.5 22:26.5 7:14 9 28 3 5 64.14
14 173 Jen Brennan F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 22:39.7 22:39.7 7:18 5 30 1 3 75.83
15 115 David Harris M 54 M5054 Eugene OR 22:57.6 22:57.6 7:24 10 28 1 1 66.35
16 164 Lauren Moe F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 23:08.9 23:08.9 7:28 6 30 2 6 64.77
17 168 Rob Rotert M 36 M3539 Springfield OR 23:15.3 23:15.3 7:30 11 28 2 2 56.99
18 127 Jaidon Singh M 19 M1519 Springfield OR 23:34.6 23:34.6 7:36 12 28 1 1 55.87
19 137 Dustin Pearce M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 23:53.7 23:53.7 7:42 13 28 4 5 59.32
20 113 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 23:57.2 23:57.2 7:43 14 28 1 2 77.75
21 114 John Hall M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 24:17.5 24:17.5 7:50 15 28 1 2 67.18
22 123 Gina Olson F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 25:00.9 25:00.9 8:04 7 30 2 5 64.08
23 122 Rick Ohlson M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 25:10.6 25:10.6 8:07 16 28 1 2 67.85
24 107 Tim Cochran M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 25:20.3 25:20.3 8:10 17 28 5 5 57.72
25 157 John Barry M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 25:22.2 25:22.2 8:10 18 28 2 2 67.31
26 116 Tammy Hines F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 26:40.2 26:40.2 8:36 8 30 1 4 70.68
27 117 Kai Xue Land M 13 M1114 Eugene OR 26:52.9 26:52.9 8:40 19 28 1 1 53.95
28 152 Eddie Rawlinson M 64 M6064 Veneta OR 27:15.4 27:15.4 8:47 20 28 2 2 60.96
29 162 Keri Seery F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 27:23.9 27:23.9 8:50 9 30 1 1 54.15
30 125 Jennifer Riportella F 28 F2529 Eugene OR 27:48.4 27:48.4 8:57 10 30 3 4 53.21
31 169 Matt Mathiesen M 32 M3034 Eugene OR 28:26.7 28:26.7 9:10 21 28 1 1 45.70
32 159 Jerry Stromme M 58 M5559 Eugene OR 28:40.3 28:40.3 9:14 22 28 2 3 54.95
33 111 Amy Duncan F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 28:45.4 28:45.4 9:16 11 30 3 5 55.21
34 120 Lindsay Marean F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 28:46.1 28:46.1 9:16 12 30 4 5 56.26
35 105 Robyn Anderson F 35 F3539 Springfield OR 29:32.9 29:32.9 9:31 13 30 3 6 50.57
36 153 Michael Richardson M 55 M5559 Eugene OR 30:47.8 30:47.8 9:55 23 28 3 3 49.89
37 161 Marlene Woolf F 67 F6569 Largo FL 31:02.8 31:02.8 10:00 14 30 1 2 68.34
38 130 Victoria Yznaga F 28 F2529 Eugene OR 31:30.6 31:30.6 10:09 15 30 4 4 46.96
39 158 Teresa Mason F 58 F5559 Eugene OR 33:08.7 33:08.7 10:41 16 30 2 4 56.12
40 163 Kathleen Birkholz F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 34:10.0 34:10.0 11:00 17 30 2 3 50.31
41 132 Antonio Vega M 22 M2024 Eugene OR 34:19.3 34:19.3 11:03 24 28 1 1 37.59
42 136 Lucile Garcia F 15 F1519 Springfield OR 35:01.1 35:01.1 11:17 18 30 1 1 44.24
43 109 Matthew Collins M 40 M4044 Springfield OR 35:02.8 35:02.8 11:17 25 28 2 4 38.94
44 131 Kevin Marino M 41 M4044 Veneta OR 35:06.4 35:06.4 11:18 26 28 3 4 39.16
45 167 Gabriella Bowman F 3 F0110 Eugene OR 35:20.8 35:20.8 11:23 19 30 1 2 41.87
46 166 Erica Bowman F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 35:24.3 35:24.3 11:24 20 30 4 6 42.93
47 124 Carolyn Petersen F 56 F5559 Springfield OR 36:00.0 36:00.0 11:36 21 30 3 4 50.30
48 108 Kendall Collins F 10 F0110 Springfield OR 36:57.4 36:57.4 11:54 22 30 2 2 46.15
49 110 Megan Collins F 38 F3539 Springfield OR 36:59.0 36:59.0 11:55 23 30 5 6 40.90
50 126 Kristin Schoenberg F 41 F4044 Springfield OR 38:23.2 38:23.2 12:22 24 30 1 2 40.08
51 174 Louise Hughes F 67 F6569 Eugene OR 47:22.0 47:22.0 15:15 25 30 2 2 44.80
52 129 Jonathan Waisman M 72 M7074 Springfield OR 47:28.3 47:28.3 15:17 27 28 2 2 38.08
53 165 Jennifer McMullen F 48 F4549 Springfield OR 1:09:54.2 1:09:54.2 22:30 26 30 5 5 23.42
54 128 Susma Singh F 43 F4044 Springfield OR 1:09:54.3 1:09:54.3 22:31 27 30 2 2 22.33
55 155 Leisha Wharfield F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 1:09:57.3 1:09:57.3 22:31 28 30 4 4 26.23

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 172 Peter Stice M 28 M2529 Springfield OR 17:19.2 17:19.2 5:35 1 28 1 3 74.43
2 133 Logan Winfield M 25 M2529 Eugene OR 18:47.8 18:47.8 6:03 2 28 2 3 68.62
3 134 Robert Diehl M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 18:51.5 18:51.5 6:05 3 28 1 3 82.14
4 119 Ben Marean M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 19:08.2 19:08.2 6:10 4 28 1 5 74.03
5 160 Josh Marean M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 20:33.2 20:33.2 6:37 5 28 2 5 70.02
6 118 Lucas Lembrick M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 20:43.8 20:43.8 6:41 6 28 1 2 63.95
7 154 Drew Anderson M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 20:55.8 20:55.8 6:45 7 28 3 3 61.68
8 156 Peter Fox M 42 M4044 Junction City OR 21:07.7 21:07.7 6:49 8 28 1 4 65.56
9 112 David D Elliott M 47 M4549 Springfield OR 22:26.5 22:26.5 7:14 9 28 3 5 64.14
10 115 David Harris M 54 M5054 Eugene OR 22:57.6 22:57.6 7:24 10 28 1 1 66.35
11 168 Rob Rotert M 36 M3539 Springfield OR 23:15.3 23:15.3 7:30 11 28 2 2 56.99
12 127 Jaidon Singh M 19 M1519 Springfield OR 23:34.6 23:34.6 7:36 12 28 1 1 55.87
13 137 Dustin Pearce M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 23:53.7 23:53.7 7:42 13 28 4 5 59.32
14 113 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 23:57.2 23:57.2 7:43 14 28 1 2 77.75
15 114 John Hall M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 24:17.5 24:17.5 7:50 15 28 1 2 67.18
16 122 Rick Ohlson M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 25:10.6 25:10.6 8:07 16 28 1 2 67.85
17 107 Tim Cochran M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 25:20.3 25:20.3 8:10 17 28 5 5 57.72
18 157 John Barry M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 25:22.2 25:22.2 8:10 18 28 2 2 67.31
19 117 Kai Xue Land M 13 M1114 Eugene OR 26:52.9 26:52.9 8:40 19 28 1 1 53.95
20 152 Eddie Rawlinson M 64 M6064 Veneta OR 27:15.4 27:15.4 8:47 20 28 2 2 60.96
21 169 Matt Mathiesen M 32 M3034 Eugene OR 28:26.7 28:26.7 9:10 21 28 1 1 45.70
22 159 Jerry Stromme M 58 M5559 Eugene OR 28:40.3 28:40.3 9:14 22 28 2 3 54.95
23 153 Michael Richardson M 55 M5559 Eugene OR 30:47.8 30:47.8 9:55 23 28 3 3 49.89
24 132 Antonio Vega M 22 M2024 Eugene OR 34:19.3 34:19.3 11:03 24 28 1 1 37.59
25 109 Matthew Collins M 40 M4044 Springfield OR 35:02.8 35:02.8 11:17 25 28 2 4 38.94
26 131 Kevin Marino M 41 M4044 Veneta OR 35:06.4 35:06.4 11:18 26 28 3 4 39.16
27 129 Jonathan Waisman M 72 M7074 Springfield OR 47:28.3 47:28.3 15:17 27 28 2 2 38.08

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 171 Jenn Randall F 27 F2529 Eugene OR 17:31.2 17:31.2 5:39 1 30 1 4 84.41
2 121 Sarah Mayer F 27 F2529 Eugene OR 18:30.6 18:30.6 5:58 2 30 2 4 79.93
3 151 Jennifer Fedorov F 48 F4549 Eugene OR 20:44.8 20:44.8 6:41 3 30 1 5 78.90
4 170 Renee Gordon F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 21:14.7 21:14.7 6:51 4 30 1 6 71.55
5 173 Jen Brennan F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 22:39.7 22:39.7 7:18 5 30 1 3 75.83
6 164 Lauren Moe F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 23:08.9 23:08.9 7:28 6 30 2 6 64.77
7 123 Gina Olson F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 25:00.9 25:00.9 8:04 7 30 2 5 64.08
8 116 Tammy Hines F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 26:40.2 26:40.2 8:36 8 30 1 4 70.68
9 162 Keri Seery F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 27:23.9 27:23.9 8:50 9 30 1 1 54.15
10 125 Jennifer Riportella F 28 F2529 Eugene OR 27:48.4 27:48.4 8:57 10 30 3 4 53.21
11 111 Amy Duncan F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 28:45.4 28:45.4 9:16 11 30 3 5 55.21
12 120 Lindsay Marean F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 28:46.1 28:46.1 9:16 12 30 4 5 56.26
13 105 Robyn Anderson F 35 F3539 Springfield OR 29:32.9 29:32.9 9:31 13 30 3 6 50.57
14 161 Marlene Woolf F 67 F6569 Largo FL 31:02.8 31:02.8 10:00 14 30 1 2 68.34
15 130 Victoria Yznaga F 28 F2529 Eugene OR 31:30.6 31:30.6 10:09 15 30 4 4 46.96
16 158 Teresa Mason F 58 F5559 Eugene OR 33:08.7 33:08.7 10:41 16 30 2 4 56.12
17 163 Kathleen Birkholz F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 34:10.0 34:10.0 11:00 17 30 2 3 50.31
18 136 Lucile Garcia F 15 F1519 Springfield OR 35:01.1 35:01.1 11:17 18 30 1 1 44.24
19 167 Gabriella Bowman F 3 F0110 Eugene OR 35:20.8 35:20.8 11:23 19 30 1 2 41.87
20 166 Erica Bowman F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 35:24.3 35:24.3 11:24 20 30 4 6 42.93
21 124 Carolyn Petersen F 56 F5559 Springfield OR 36:00.0 36:00.0 11:36 21 30 3 4 50.30
22 108 Kendall Collins F 10 F0110 Springfield OR 36:57.4 36:57.4 11:54 22 30 2 2 46.15
23 110 Megan Collins F 38 F3539 Springfield OR 36:59.0 36:59.0 11:55 23 30 5 6 40.90
24 126 Kristin Schoenberg F 41 F4044 Springfield OR 38:23.2 38:23.2 12:22 24 30 1 2 40.08
25 174 Louise Hughes F 67 F6569 Eugene OR 47:22.0 47:22.0 15:15 25 30 2 2 44.80
26 165 Jennifer McMullen F 48 F4549 Springfield OR 1:09:54.2 1:09:54.2 22:30 26 30 5 5 23.42
27 128 Susma Singh F 43 F4044 Springfield OR 1:09:54.3 1:09:54.3 22:31 27 30 2 2 22.33
28 155 Leisha Wharfield F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 1:09:57.3 1:09:57.3 22:31 28 30 4 4 26.23

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 134 Robert Diehl M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 18:51.5 18:51.5 6:05 3 28 1 3 82.14
2 119 Ben Marean M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 19:08.2 19:08.2 6:10 4 28 1 5 74.03
3 160 Josh Marean M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 20:33.2 20:33.2 6:37 5 28 2 5 70.02
4 156 Peter Fox M 42 M4044 Junction City OR 21:07.7 21:07.7 6:49 8 28 1 4 65.56
5 112 David D Elliott M 47 M4549 Springfield OR 22:26.5 22:26.5 7:14 9 28 3 5 64.14
6 115 David Harris M 54 M5054 Eugene OR 22:57.6 22:57.6 7:24 10 28 1 1 66.35
7 137 Dustin Pearce M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 23:53.7 23:53.7 7:42 13 28 4 5 59.32
8 113 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 23:57.2 23:57.2 7:43 14 28 1 2 77.75
9 114 John Hall M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 24:17.5 24:17.5 7:50 15 28 1 2 67.18
10 122 Rick Ohlson M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 25:10.6 25:10.6 8:07 16 28 1 2 67.85
11 107 Tim Cochran M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 25:20.3 25:20.3 8:10 17 28 5 5 57.72
12 157 John Barry M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 25:22.2 25:22.2 8:10 18 28 2 2 67.31
13 152 Eddie Rawlinson M 64 M6064 Veneta OR 27:15.4 27:15.4 8:47 20 28 2 2 60.96
14 159 Jerry Stromme M 58 M5559 Eugene OR 28:40.3 28:40.3 9:14 22 28 2 3 54.95
15 153 Michael Richardson M 55 M5559 Eugene OR 30:47.8 30:47.8 9:55 23 28 3 3 49.89
16 109 Matthew Collins M 40 M4044 Springfield OR 35:02.8 35:02.8 11:17 25 28 2 4 38.94
17 131 Kevin Marino M 41 M4044 Veneta OR 35:06.4 35:06.4 11:18 26 28 3 4 39.16
18 129 Jonathan Waisman M 72 M7074 Springfield OR 47:28.3 47:28.3 15:17 27 28 2 2 38.08

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 151 Jennifer Fedorov F 48 F4549 Eugene OR 20:44.8 20:44.8 6:41 3 30 1 5 78.90
2 173 Jen Brennan F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 22:39.7 22:39.7 7:18 5 30 1 3 75.83
3 123 Gina Olson F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 25:00.9 25:00.9 8:04 7 30 2 5 64.08
4 116 Tammy Hines F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 26:40.2 26:40.2 8:36 8 30 1 4 70.68
5 111 Amy Duncan F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 28:45.4 28:45.4 9:16 11 30 3 5 55.21
6 120 Lindsay Marean F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 28:46.1 28:46.1 9:16 12 30 4 5 56.26
7 161 Marlene Woolf F 67 F6569 Largo FL 31:02.8 31:02.8 10:00 14 30 1 2 68.34
8 158 Teresa Mason F 58 F5559 Eugene OR 33:08.7 33:08.7 10:41 16 30 2 4 56.12
9 163 Kathleen Birkholz F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 34:10.0 34:10.0 11:00 17 30 2 3 50.31
10 124 Carolyn Petersen F 56 F5559 Springfield OR 36:00.0 36:00.0 11:36 21 30 3 4 50.30
11 126 Kristin Schoenberg F 41 F4044 Springfield OR 38:23.2 38:23.2 12:22 24 30 1 2 40.08
12 174 Louise Hughes F 67 F6569 Eugene OR 47:22.0 47:22.0 15:15 25 30 2 2 44.80
13 165 Jennifer McMullen F 48 F4549 Springfield OR 1:09:54.2 1:09:54.2 22:30 26 30 5 5 23.42
14 128 Susma Singh F 43 F4044 Springfield OR 1:09:54.3 1:09:54.3 22:31 27 30 2 2 22.33
15 155 Leisha Wharfield F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 1:09:57.3 1:09:57.3 22:31 28 30 4 4 26.23