2019 Taco Tuesday Twilight Trot #8

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 503 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 24:04.3 24:03.0 7:45 1 7 1 1 77.48
2 513 Robert Sabin M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 25:17.6 25:15.6 8:08 2 7 1 3 52.16
3 502 Jeni Chambers F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 25:40.6 25:37.1 8:15 1 9 1 2 62.54
4 506 Sheila Hawkins F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 26:01.7 25:59.2 8:22 2 9 1 3 65.29
5 509 Justin Howell M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 27:22.6 27:16.5 8:47 3 7 2 3 49.66
6 508 Carrie Howell F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 27:18.9 27:17.0 8:47 3 9 1 4 55.73
7 510 Cesar Huaracha M 23 M2024 Springfield OR 28:18.8 28:16.9 9:07 4 7 1 1 45.61
8 504 Amira Fahoum F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 33:01.5 33:00.6 10:38 4 9 2 4 45.81
9 511 Jacob Morrow M 36 M3539 Florence OR 34:43.7 34:39.2 11:10 5 7 3 3 38.25
10 514 Michael Thompson M 44 M4044 Eugene OR 36:01.8 36:01.0 11:36 6 7 1 1 39.06
11 507 Kara Henry F 47 F4549 Monroe OR 37:59.6 37:56.1 12:13 5 9 2 2 42.67
12 505 Becky Guptill F 38 F3539 Florence OR 40:59.2 40:54.5 13:11 6 9 3 4 36.97

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 503 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 24:04.3 24:03.0 7:45 1 7 1 1 77.48
2 513 Robert Sabin M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 25:17.6 25:15.6 8:08 2 7 1 3 52.16
3 509 Justin Howell M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 27:22.6 27:16.5 8:47 3 7 2 3 49.66
4 510 Cesar Huaracha M 23 M2024 Springfield OR 28:18.8 28:16.9 9:07 4 7 1 1 45.61
5 511 Jacob Morrow M 36 M3539 Florence OR 34:43.7 34:39.2 11:10 5 7 3 3 38.25
6 514 Michael Thompson M 44 M4044 Eugene OR 36:01.8 36:01.0 11:36 6 7 1 1 39.06

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 502 Jeni Chambers F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 25:40.6 25:37.1 8:15 1 9 1 2 62.54
2 506 Sheila Hawkins F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 26:01.7 25:59.2 8:22 2 9 1 3 65.29
3 508 Carrie Howell F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 27:18.9 27:17.0 8:47 3 9 1 4 55.73
4 504 Amira Fahoum F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 33:01.5 33:00.6 10:38 4 9 2 4 45.81
5 507 Kara Henry F 47 F4549 Monroe OR 37:59.6 37:56.1 12:13 5 9 2 2 42.67
6 505 Becky Guptill F 38 F3539 Florence OR 40:59.2 40:54.5 13:11 6 9 3 4 36.97

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 503 David J. Elliott M 74 M7074 Creswell OR 24:04.3 24:03.0 7:45 1 7 1 1 77.48
2 514 Michael Thompson M 44 M4044 Eugene OR 36:01.8 36:01.0 11:36 6 7 1 1 39.06

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 502 Jeni Chambers F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 25:40.6 25:37.1 8:15 1 9 1 2 62.54
2 506 Sheila Hawkins F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 26:01.7 25:59.2 8:22 2 9 1 3 65.29
3 507 Kara Henry F 47 F4549 Monroe OR 37:59.6 37:56.1 12:13 5 9 2 2 42.67