Overall Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 378 Ryan Bak M 37 M3039 Bend OR 1:23:41.7 1:23:41.7 6:24 1 30 1 9
2 639 Dirk Van Der Velde M 25 M2029 Bend OR 1:25:57.1 1:25:57.1 6:34 2 30 1 8
3 649 Andy Young M 36 M3039 Bend OR 1:30:34.6 1:30:34.6 6:55 3 30 2 9
4 632 Samuel Schwarz M 28 M2029 Bend OR 1:33:09.8 1:33:09.8 7:07 4 30 2 8
5 633 Ian Sharman M 39 M3039 Bend OR 1:33:58.5 1:33:58.5 7:11 5 30 3 9
6 102 John Craft M 46 M4049 Bend OR 1:38:10.4 1:38:10.4 7:30 6 30 1 7
7 166 Brian Durbin M 33 M3039 Bend OR 1:43:26.6 1:43:26.6 7:54 7 30 4 9
8 643 Ryan Weald M 29 M2029 Bend OR 1:44:02.3 1:44:02.3 7:57 8 30 3 8
9 10 Jason Adams M 40 M4049 Bend OR 1:47:12.6 1:47:12.6 8:12 9 30 2 7
10 323 Zebediah Millslagle M 22 M2029 Bend OR 1:48:02.9 1:48:02.9 8:15 10 30 4 8
11 336 Kyle Gomez M 46 M4049 Bend OR 1:53:32.7 1:53:32.7 8:41 11 30 3 7
12 53 Christian Carson M 27 M2029 Ashland OR 1:53:33.3 1:53:33.3 8:41 12 30 5 8
13 193 Chris Errington M 47 M4049 Bend OR 1:54:53.4 1:54:53.4 8:47 13 30 4 7
14 627 Neal Muldoon M 40 M4049 Bend OR 1:55:16.5 1:55:16.5 8:48 14 30 5 7
15 278 Kari Strang F 47 F4049 Bend OR 1:56:33.8 1:56:33.8 8:54 1 14 1 5
16 626 Matt Mormino M 37 M3039 Bend OR 1:57:22.2 1:57:22.2 8:58 15 30 5 9
17 46 Austin Carefoot M 26 M2029 McMinnville OR 2:06:52.1 2:06:52.1 9:42 16 30 6 8
18 636 Heather Stadnisky F 38 F3039 Bend OR 2:07:36.3 2:07:36.3 9:45 2 14 1 5
19 70 Ches Courtney M 31 M3039 Bend OR 2:08:27.5 2:08:27.5 9:49 17 30 6 9
20 321 Michael McDonald M 54 M5059 Bend OR 2:08:54.5 2:08:54.5 9:51 18 30 1 2
21 324 Rick Moon M 59 M5059 Metolius OR 2:09:40.7 2:09:40.7 9:54 19 30 2 2
22 284 Edwin Mantilla M 30 M3039 Bend OR 2:10:03.5 2:10:03.5 9:56 20 30 7 9
23 43 Brooke Brink F 40 F4049 North Palm Beach FL 2:11:07.5 2:11:07.5 10:01 3 14 2 5
24 149 Todd Detwiler M 49 M4049 Bend OR 2:13:00.1 2:13:00.1 10:10 21 30 6 7
25 313 Bobby Leiphart M 28 M2029 Puyallup WA 2:17:54.9 2:17:54.9 10:32 22 30 7 8
26 642 Stephanie Waritz F 50 F5059 Bend OR 2:25:06.5 2:25:06.5 11:05 4 14 1 2
27 368 Jared Hall M 38 M3039 Bend OR 2:25:50.6 2:25:50.6 11:08 23 30 8 9
28 308 Wendy Joslin F 41 F4049 Bend OR 2:26:08.9 2:26:08.9 11:10 5 14 3 5
29 648 Gary Winter M 65 M6569 Bend OR 2:28:08.1 2:28:08.1 11:19 24 30 1 3
30 252 Betsy Tucker F 40 F4049 Bend OR 2:28:30.9 2:28:30.9 11:21 6 14 4 5
31 640 Andrew Walls M 44 M4049 Bend OR 2:31:34.0 2:31:34.0 11:35 25 30 7 7
32 641 Rebekah Walls F 37 F3039 Bend OR 2:32:21.7 2:32:21.7 11:38 7 14 2 5
33 237 Kerry Witterschein F 35 F3039 Bend OR 2:33:50.1 2:33:50.1 11:45 8 14 3 5
34 374 Quinn Scallow F 52 F5059 Bend OR 2:34:32.1 2:34:32.1 11:48 9 14 2 2
35 19 Kendall Armitage F 28 F2029 Fallon NV 2:39:56.1 2:39:56.1 12:13 10 14 1 2
36 18 Joshua Armitage M 28 M2029 Fallon NV 2:39:58.5 2:39:58.5 12:13 26 30 8 8
37 27 Byron Bilteau M 67 M6569 Madras OR 2:52:20.9 2:52:20.9 13:10 27 30 2 3
38 635 Rebecca Snead F 43 F4049 Bend OR 2:58:16.1 2:58:16.1 13:37 11 14 5 5
39 242 Kenneth Geljack M 72 M7074 Sisters OR 2:58:43.7 2:58:43.7 13:39 28 30 1 1
40 255 Gregory Bryant M 69 M6569 Bend OR 3:28:55.7 3:28:55.7 15:57 29 30 3 3
41 266 David St John M 30 M3039 Bend OR 3:38:03.1 3:38:03.1 16:39 30 30 9 9
42 262 Lindsey St John F 28 F2029 Bend OR 3:38:03.7 3:38:03.7 16:39 12 14 2 2

Men Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 378 Ryan Bak M 37 M3039 Bend OR 1:23:41.7 1:23:41.7 6:24 1 30 1 9
2 639 Dirk Van Der Velde M 25 M2029 Bend OR 1:25:57.1 1:25:57.1 6:34 2 30 1 8
3 649 Andy Young M 36 M3039 Bend OR 1:30:34.6 1:30:34.6 6:55 3 30 2 9
4 632 Samuel Schwarz M 28 M2029 Bend OR 1:33:09.8 1:33:09.8 7:07 4 30 2 8
5 633 Ian Sharman M 39 M3039 Bend OR 1:33:58.5 1:33:58.5 7:11 5 30 3 9
6 102 John Craft M 46 M4049 Bend OR 1:38:10.4 1:38:10.4 7:30 6 30 1 7
7 166 Brian Durbin M 33 M3039 Bend OR 1:43:26.6 1:43:26.6 7:54 7 30 4 9
8 643 Ryan Weald M 29 M2029 Bend OR 1:44:02.3 1:44:02.3 7:57 8 30 3 8
9 10 Jason Adams M 40 M4049 Bend OR 1:47:12.6 1:47:12.6 8:12 9 30 2 7
10 323 Zebediah Millslagle M 22 M2029 Bend OR 1:48:02.9 1:48:02.9 8:15 10 30 4 8
11 336 Kyle Gomez M 46 M4049 Bend OR 1:53:32.7 1:53:32.7 8:41 11 30 3 7
12 53 Christian Carson M 27 M2029 Ashland OR 1:53:33.3 1:53:33.3 8:41 12 30 5 8
13 193 Chris Errington M 47 M4049 Bend OR 1:54:53.4 1:54:53.4 8:47 13 30 4 7
14 627 Neal Muldoon M 40 M4049 Bend OR 1:55:16.5 1:55:16.5 8:48 14 30 5 7
15 626 Matt Mormino M 37 M3039 Bend OR 1:57:22.2 1:57:22.2 8:58 15 30 5 9
16 46 Austin Carefoot M 26 M2029 McMinnville OR 2:06:52.1 2:06:52.1 9:42 16 30 6 8
17 70 Ches Courtney M 31 M3039 Bend OR 2:08:27.5 2:08:27.5 9:49 17 30 6 9
18 321 Michael McDonald M 54 M5059 Bend OR 2:08:54.5 2:08:54.5 9:51 18 30 1 2
19 324 Rick Moon M 59 M5059 Metolius OR 2:09:40.7 2:09:40.7 9:54 19 30 2 2
20 284 Edwin Mantilla M 30 M3039 Bend OR 2:10:03.5 2:10:03.5 9:56 20 30 7 9
21 149 Todd Detwiler M 49 M4049 Bend OR 2:13:00.1 2:13:00.1 10:10 21 30 6 7
22 313 Bobby Leiphart M 28 M2029 Puyallup WA 2:17:54.9 2:17:54.9 10:32 22 30 7 8
23 368 Jared Hall M 38 M3039 Bend OR 2:25:50.6 2:25:50.6 11:08 23 30 8 9
24 648 Gary Winter M 65 M6569 Bend OR 2:28:08.1 2:28:08.1 11:19 24 30 1 3
25 640 Andrew Walls M 44 M4049 Bend OR 2:31:34.0 2:31:34.0 11:35 25 30 7 7
26 18 Joshua Armitage M 28 M2029 Fallon NV 2:39:58.5 2:39:58.5 12:13 26 30 8 8
27 27 Byron Bilteau M 67 M6569 Madras OR 2:52:20.9 2:52:20.9 13:10 27 30 2 3
28 242 Kenneth Geljack M 72 M7074 Sisters OR 2:58:43.7 2:58:43.7 13:39 28 30 1 1
29 255 Gregory Bryant M 69 M6569 Bend OR 3:28:55.7 3:28:55.7 15:57 29 30 3 3
30 266 David St John M 30 M3039 Bend OR 3:38:03.1 3:38:03.1 16:39 30 30 9 9

Women Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 278 Kari Strang F 47 F4049 Bend OR 1:56:33.8 1:56:33.8 8:54 1 14 1 5
2 636 Heather Stadnisky F 38 F3039 Bend OR 2:07:36.3 2:07:36.3 9:45 2 14 1 5
3 43 Brooke Brink F 40 F4049 North Palm Beach FL 2:11:07.5 2:11:07.5 10:01 3 14 2 5
4 642 Stephanie Waritz F 50 F5059 Bend OR 2:25:06.5 2:25:06.5 11:05 4 14 1 2
5 308 Wendy Joslin F 41 F4049 Bend OR 2:26:08.9 2:26:08.9 11:10 5 14 3 5
6 252 Betsy Tucker F 40 F4049 Bend OR 2:28:30.9 2:28:30.9 11:21 6 14 4 5
7 641 Rebekah Walls F 37 F3039 Bend OR 2:32:21.7 2:32:21.7 11:38 7 14 2 5
8 237 Kerry Witterschein F 35 F3039 Bend OR 2:33:50.1 2:33:50.1 11:45 8 14 3 5
9 374 Quinn Scallow F 52 F5059 Bend OR 2:34:32.1 2:34:32.1 11:48 9 14 2 2
10 19 Kendall Armitage F 28 F2029 Fallon NV 2:39:56.1 2:39:56.1 12:13 10 14 1 2
11 635 Rebecca Snead F 43 F4049 Bend OR 2:58:16.1 2:58:16.1 13:37 11 14 5 5
12 262 Lindsey St John F 28 F2029 Bend OR 3:38:03.7 3:38:03.7 16:39 12 14 2 2

Master's Men Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 102 John Craft M 46 M4049 Bend OR 1:38:10.4 1:38:10.4 7:30 6 30 1 7
2 10 Jason Adams M 40 M4049 Bend OR 1:47:12.6 1:47:12.6 8:12 9 30 2 7
3 336 Kyle Gomez M 46 M4049 Bend OR 1:53:32.7 1:53:32.7 8:41 11 30 3 7
4 193 Chris Errington M 47 M4049 Bend OR 1:54:53.4 1:54:53.4 8:47 13 30 4 7
5 627 Neal Muldoon M 40 M4049 Bend OR 1:55:16.5 1:55:16.5 8:48 14 30 5 7
6 321 Michael McDonald M 54 M5059 Bend OR 2:08:54.5 2:08:54.5 9:51 18 30 1 2
7 324 Rick Moon M 59 M5059 Metolius OR 2:09:40.7 2:09:40.7 9:54 19 30 2 2
8 149 Todd Detwiler M 49 M4049 Bend OR 2:13:00.1 2:13:00.1 10:10 21 30 6 7
9 648 Gary Winter M 65 M6569 Bend OR 2:28:08.1 2:28:08.1 11:19 24 30 1 3
10 640 Andrew Walls M 44 M4049 Bend OR 2:31:34.0 2:31:34.0 11:35 25 30 7 7
11 27 Byron Bilteau M 67 M6569 Madras OR 2:52:20.9 2:52:20.9 13:10 27 30 2 3
12 242 Kenneth Geljack M 72 M7074 Sisters OR 2:58:43.7 2:58:43.7 13:39 28 30 1 1
13 255 Gregory Bryant M 69 M6569 Bend OR 3:28:55.7 3:28:55.7 15:57 29 30 3 3

Master's Women Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 278 Kari Strang F 47 F4049 Bend OR 1:56:33.8 1:56:33.8 8:54 1 14 1 5
2 43 Brooke Brink F 40 F4049 North Palm Beach FL 2:11:07.5 2:11:07.5 10:01 3 14 2 5
3 642 Stephanie Waritz F 50 F5059 Bend OR 2:25:06.5 2:25:06.5 11:05 4 14 1 2
4 308 Wendy Joslin F 41 F4049 Bend OR 2:26:08.9 2:26:08.9 11:10 5 14 3 5
5 252 Betsy Tucker F 40 F4049 Bend OR 2:28:30.9 2:28:30.9 11:21 6 14 4 5
6 374 Quinn Scallow F 52 F5059 Bend OR 2:34:32.1 2:34:32.1 11:48 9 14 2 2
7 635 Rebecca Snead F 43 F4049 Bend OR 2:58:16.1 2:58:16.1 13:37 11 14 5 5