2018 Cascade Crest Nordic Challenge

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 10K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Split1 Split2 Split3 Split4
1 183 Doug Reid M 49 M4049 Wenatchee WA 28:05.8 28:05.8 2:49 1 9 1 2
2 113 Bruce Brody-Heine M 52 M5059 Bend OR 31:48.6 31:48.6 3:11 2 9 1 1
3 184 Kian Reid M 9 M0118 Wenatchee WA 33:21.9 33:21.9 3:21 3 9 1 3
4 224 Chloe Boucher F 25 F1929 Bend OR 34:44.3 34:44.3 3:29 1 16 1 2
5 220 Reed Wuepper M 11 M0118 Bend OR 35:15.8 35:15.8 3:32 4 9 2 3
6 129 Paul Francis M 37 M3039 Bend OR 35:52.2 35:52.2 3:36 5 9 1 1
7 181 Kiley Prinz F 15 F0118 Bend OR 36:42.7 36:42.7 3:41 2 16 1 4
8 215 Heidi Watkins F 17 F0118 Bend OR 37:10.3 37:10.3 3:44 3 16 2 4
9 141 Whitney Hooker F 34 F3039 The Dalles OR 37:16.1 37:16.1 3:44 4 16 1 5
10 190 Greg Romney M 61 M6069 Coeur D Alene ID 37:47.3 37:47.3 3:47 6 9 1 1
11 151 Sara Kuhn F 37 F3039 Bend OR 38:13.1 38:13.1 3:50 5 16 2 5
12 117 Breanna Caywood F 32 F3039 Bend OR 38:14.1 38:14.1 3:50 6 16 3 5
13 144 Aidan Jacobus M 11 M0118 Bend OR 38:23.8 38:23.8 3:51 7 9 3 3
14 193 Sally Russell F 60 F6069 Bend OR 40:01.4 40:01.4 4:01 7 16 1 1
15 124 Karen English F 40 F4049 Bend OR 40:03.0 40:03.0 4:01 8 16 1 3
16 191 Kirsten Romney F 28 F1929 Bend OR 40:37.0 40:37.0 4:04 9 16 2 2
17 230 Kinsey Olarrea F 12 F0118 Bend OR 44:02.6 44:02.6 4:25 10 16 3 4
18 171 Mike Olarrea M 48 M4049 Bend OR 45:49.7 45:49.7 4:35 8 9 2 2
19 148 Jessica Jern F 38 F3039 Fairbanks OR 47:11.1 47:11.1 4:44 11 16 4 5
20 118 Kalyn Christ F 10 F0118 Bend OR 55:01.6 55:01.6 5:31 12 16 4 4
21 115 Tansy Brown F 38 F3039 Bend OR 55:03.2 55:03.2 5:31 13 16 5 5
22 133 Peter Gilmore M 70 M7099 Bend OR 56:51.2 56:51.2 5:42 9 9 1 1
23 177 Gloria Ploss F 72 F7099 Bend OR 58:14.9 58:14.9 5:50 14 16 1 1
24 221 Sokhorn Yim F 44 F4049 Portland OR 1:28:09.8 1:28:09.8 8:49 15 16 2 3

Men Results: 10K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 183 Doug Reid M 49 M4049 Wenatchee WA 28:05.8 28:05.8 2:49 1 9 1 2
2 113 Bruce Brody-Heine M 52 M5059 Bend OR 31:48.6 31:48.6 3:11 2 9 1 1
3 184 Kian Reid M 9 M0118 Wenatchee WA 33:21.9 33:21.9 3:21 3 9 1 3
4 220 Reed Wuepper M 11 M0118 Bend OR 35:15.8 35:15.8 3:32 4 9 2 3
5 129 Paul Francis M 37 M3039 Bend OR 35:52.2 35:52.2 3:36 5 9 1 1
6 190 Greg Romney M 61 M6069 Coeur D Alene ID 37:47.3 37:47.3 3:47 6 9 1 1
7 144 Aidan Jacobus M 11 M0118 Bend OR 38:23.8 38:23.8 3:51 7 9 3 3
8 171 Mike Olarrea M 48 M4049 Bend OR 45:49.7 45:49.7 4:35 8 9 2 2
9 133 Peter Gilmore M 70 M7099 Bend OR 56:51.2 56:51.2 5:42 9 9 1 1

Women Results: 10K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 224 Chloe Boucher F 25 F1929 Bend OR 34:44.3 34:44.3 3:29 1 16 1 2
2 181 Kiley Prinz F 15 F0118 Bend OR 36:42.7 36:42.7 3:41 2 16 1 4
3 215 Heidi Watkins F 17 F0118 Bend OR 37:10.3 37:10.3 3:44 3 16 2 4
4 141 Whitney Hooker F 34 F3039 The Dalles OR 37:16.1 37:16.1 3:44 4 16 1 5
5 151 Sara Kuhn F 37 F3039 Bend OR 38:13.1 38:13.1 3:50 5 16 2 5
6 117 Breanna Caywood F 32 F3039 Bend OR 38:14.1 38:14.1 3:50 6 16 3 5
7 193 Sally Russell F 60 F6069 Bend OR 40:01.4 40:01.4 4:01 7 16 1 1
8 124 Karen English F 40 F4049 Bend OR 40:03.0 40:03.0 4:01 8 16 1 3
9 191 Kirsten Romney F 28 F1929 Bend OR 40:37.0 40:37.0 4:04 9 16 2 2
10 230 Kinsey Olarrea F 12 F0118 Bend OR 44:02.6 44:02.6 4:25 10 16 3 4
11 148 Jessica Jern F 38 F3039 Fairbanks OR 47:11.1 47:11.1 4:44 11 16 4 5
12 118 Kalyn Christ F 10 F0118 Bend OR 55:01.6 55:01.6 5:31 12 16 4 4
13 115 Tansy Brown F 38 F3039 Bend OR 55:03.2 55:03.2 5:31 13 16 5 5
14 177 Gloria Ploss F 72 F7099 Bend OR 58:14.9 58:14.9 5:50 14 16 1 1
15 221 Sokhorn Yim F 44 F4049 Portland OR 1:28:09.8 1:28:09.8 8:49 15 16 2 3

Master's Men Results: 10K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 183 Doug Reid M 49 M4049 Wenatchee WA 28:05.8 28:05.8 2:49 1 9 1 2
2 113 Bruce Brody-Heine M 52 M5059 Bend OR 31:48.6 31:48.6 3:11 2 9 1 1
3 190 Greg Romney M 61 M6069 Coeur D Alene ID 37:47.3 37:47.3 3:47 6 9 1 1
4 171 Mike Olarrea M 48 M4049 Bend OR 45:49.7 45:49.7 4:35 8 9 2 2
5 133 Peter Gilmore M 70 M7099 Bend OR 56:51.2 56:51.2 5:42 9 9 1 1

Master's Women Results: 10K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 193 Sally Russell F 60 F6069 Bend OR 40:01.4 40:01.4 4:01 7 16 1 1
2 124 Karen English F 40 F4049 Bend OR 40:03.0 40:03.0 4:01 8 16 1 3
3 177 Gloria Ploss F 72 F7099 Bend OR 58:14.9 58:14.9 5:50 14 16 1 1
4 221 Sokhorn Yim F 44 F4049 Portland OR 1:28:09.8 1:28:09.8 8:49 15 16 2 3