2020 Samaritan Walk Run Roll - Virtual

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: Half Marathon

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 318 Brian Weldon M 44 M4044 Corvallis OR 1:17:23 05:54 1 12 1 2
2 267 Ila Marking F 39 F3539 Albany OR 1:25:12 06:30 1 32 1 8
3 369 Pauline Weintraub F 36 F3539 Lebanon OR 1:53:42 08:40 2 32 2 8
4 145 Alexa La Faunce F 39 F3539 Neotsu OR 1:54:00 08:42 2 32 2 8
5 305 Samantha Maxon F 26 F2529 Corvallis OR 2:09:10 09:51 2 32 1 3
6 137 Mike Blythe M 56 M5559 Corvallis OR 2:22:46 10:53 2 12 1 5
7 293 Kelley Kaiser F 49 F4549 Corvallis OR 2:28:36 11:20 2 32 1 1
8 312 Sarah Sorenson F 28 F2529 Corvallis OR 2:30:00 11:27 2 32 2 3
9 159 Meredith Mann F 39 F3539 Lincoln City OR 2:33:27 11:42 2 32 2 8
10 415 Matthew Beck M 42 M4044 Waldport OR 2:40:00 12:12 2 12 2 2
11 254 Rocio Badger F 54 F5054 Albany OR 2:41:26 12:19
12 156 Mary Jo Kerlin F 59 F5559 Lincoln City OR 2:42:00 12:21 2 32 1 7
13 155 Eric Kerlin M 58 M5559 Lincoln City OR 2:43:00 12:26 2 12 2 5
14 383 Jane Myrick F 22 F2024 Newport OR 2:48:09 12:50 2 32 1 1
15 384 Sarah Myrick F 56 F5559 Newport OR 2:48:09 12:50 2 32 2 7
16 226 Stephanie Maxon F 53 F5054 Albany OR 2:48:55 12:53 2 32 1 4
17 177 Kelly Sautel F 40 F4044 Sweet Home OR 2:49:05 12:54 2 32 1 2
18 202 Victor Bayley M 64 M6064 Waldport OR 2:52:00 13:07 2 12 1 1
19 230 John Norris M 57 M5559 Albany OR 2:54:02 13:17 2 12 2 5
20 307 Ken Pastega M 74 M7074 Corvallis OR 2:54:46 13:20 2 12 1 2
21 272 Stan Selfridge M 70 M7074 Albany OR 2:56:55 13:30 2 12 2 2
22 269 Rachel Quiroz F 29 F2529 Albany OR 2:57:00 13:30 2 32 2 3
23 334 Patricia Neet F 60 F6064 Corvallis OR 3:02:56 13:57 2 32 1 3
24 414 Kelly Beck F 37 F3539 Waldport OR 3:03:00 13:58 2 32 2 8
25 313 Lisa Tompkins F 59 F5559 Corvallis OR 3:18:25 15:08 2 32 2 7
26 261 Sandra Davis F 35 F3539 Albany OR 3:20:36 15:18 2 32 2 8
27 285 Kevin Ewanchyna M 54 M5054 Corvallis OR 3:43:00 17:01 2 12 1 1
28 141 Mary Mueller F 64 F6064 Depoe Bay OR 3:58:00 18:10 2 32 2 3
29 276 Alyssa Wink F 31 F3034 Albany OR 3:59:11 18:15 2 32 1 1
30 213 Kirk Forkner M 59 M5559 Albany OR 4:00:00 18:19 2 12 2 5
31 225 Jeanne Krier F 54 F5054 Albany OR 4:00:00 18:19 2 32 2 4
32 330 Jeri Hauth F 58 F5559 Corvallis OR 4:00:00 18:19 2 32 2 7
33 403 Barbara Davis F 70 F7074 Philomath OR 4:09:32 19:02
34 381 Ursula Marinelli F 61 F6064 Newport OR 4:15:00 19:27 2 32 2 3
35 336 Whitney Olsen F 55 F5559 Corvallis OR 4:25:00 20:13 2 32 2 7
36 343 Brett Small M 57 M5559 Corvallis OR 4:30:00 20:36 2 12 2 5
37 326 Christine Clark F 51 F5054 Corvallis OR 4:30:36 20:39 2 32 2 4
38 128 Erin Causey F 39 F3539 Salem OR 4:45:00 21:45 2 32 2 8
39 184 Karla Clem F 51 F5054 Waldport OR 4:55:00 22:31 2 32 2 4
40 418 Hank Alley M 75 M7579 Eugene OR 4:59:28 22:51 2 12 1 1
41 279 Amanda Anderson F 39 F3539 Corvallis OR 5:22:08 24:35 2 32 2 8
42 394 Kathryne Windell F 73 F7074 Newport OR 5:41:00 26:01 2 32 1 2
43 397 Kassie Wynveen F 73 F7074 Newport OR 5:41:00 26:01 2 32 1 2
44 358 Shannon Lewis F 41 F4044 Lebanon OR 6:00:00 27:28 2 32 2 2
45 124 Mary Maberry F 58 F5559 Salem OR 6:29:30 29:43 2 32 2 7
46 183 Cynthia Chacon F 55 F5559 Waldport OR 21:00:00 1:36:10 2 32 2 7

Men Results: Half Marathon

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 318 Brian Weldon M 44 M4044 Corvallis OR 1:17:23 05:54 1 12 1 2
2 137 Mike Blythe M 56 M5559 Corvallis OR 2:22:46 10:53 2 12 1 5
3 415 Matthew Beck M 42 M4044 Waldport OR 2:40:00 12:12 2 12 2 2
4 155 Eric Kerlin M 58 M5559 Lincoln City OR 2:43:00 12:26 2 12 2 5
5 202 Victor Bayley M 64 M6064 Waldport OR 2:52:00 13:07 2 12 1 1
6 230 John Norris M 57 M5559 Albany OR 2:54:02 13:17 2 12 2 5
7 307 Ken Pastega M 74 M7074 Corvallis OR 2:54:46 13:20 2 12 1 2
8 272 Stan Selfridge M 70 M7074 Albany OR 2:56:55 13:30 2 12 2 2
9 285 Kevin Ewanchyna M 54 M5054 Corvallis OR 3:43:00 17:01 2 12 1 1
10 213 Kirk Forkner M 59 M5559 Albany OR 4:00:00 18:19 2 12 2 5
11 343 Brett Small M 57 M5559 Corvallis OR 4:30:00 20:36 2 12 2 5
12 418 Hank Alley M 75 M7579 Eugene OR 4:59:28 22:51 2 12 1 1

Women Results: Half Marathon

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 267 Ila Marking F 39 F3539 Albany OR 1:25:12 06:30 1 32 1 8
2 369 Pauline Weintraub F 36 F3539 Lebanon OR 1:53:42 08:40 2 32 2 8
3 145 Alexa La Faunce F 39 F3539 Neotsu OR 1:54:00 08:42 2 32 2 8
4 305 Samantha Maxon F 26 F2529 Corvallis OR 2:09:10 09:51 2 32 1 3
5 293 Kelley Kaiser F 49 F4549 Corvallis OR 2:28:36 11:20 2 32 1 1
6 312 Sarah Sorenson F 28 F2529 Corvallis OR 2:30:00 11:27 2 32 2 3
7 159 Meredith Mann F 39 F3539 Lincoln City OR 2:33:27 11:42 2 32 2 8
8 254 Rocio Badger F 54 F5054 Albany OR 2:41:26 12:19
9 156 Mary Jo Kerlin F 59 F5559 Lincoln City OR 2:42:00 12:21 2 32 1 7
10 383 Jane Myrick F 22 F2024 Newport OR 2:48:09 12:50 2 32 1 1
11 384 Sarah Myrick F 56 F5559 Newport OR 2:48:09 12:50 2 32 2 7
12 226 Stephanie Maxon F 53 F5054 Albany OR 2:48:55 12:53 2 32 1 4
13 177 Kelly Sautel F 40 F4044 Sweet Home OR 2:49:05 12:54 2 32 1 2
14 269 Rachel Quiroz F 29 F2529 Albany OR 2:57:00 13:30 2 32 2 3
15 334 Patricia Neet F 60 F6064 Corvallis OR 3:02:56 13:57 2 32 1 3
16 414 Kelly Beck F 37 F3539 Waldport OR 3:03:00 13:58 2 32 2 8
17 313 Lisa Tompkins F 59 F5559 Corvallis OR 3:18:25 15:08 2 32 2 7
18 261 Sandra Davis F 35 F3539 Albany OR 3:20:36 15:18 2 32 2 8
19 141 Mary Mueller F 64 F6064 Depoe Bay OR 3:58:00 18:10 2 32 2 3
20 276 Alyssa Wink F 31 F3034 Albany OR 3:59:11 18:15 2 32 1 1
21 225 Jeanne Krier F 54 F5054 Albany OR 4:00:00 18:19 2 32 2 4
22 330 Jeri Hauth F 58 F5559 Corvallis OR 4:00:00 18:19 2 32 2 7
23 403 Barbara Davis F 70 F7074 Philomath OR 4:09:32 19:02
24 381 Ursula Marinelli F 61 F6064 Newport OR 4:15:00 19:27 2 32 2 3
25 336 Whitney Olsen F 55 F5559 Corvallis OR 4:25:00 20:13 2 32 2 7
26 326 Christine Clark F 51 F5054 Corvallis OR 4:30:36 20:39 2 32 2 4
27 128 Erin Causey F 39 F3539 Salem OR 4:45:00 21:45 2 32 2 8
28 184 Karla Clem F 51 F5054 Waldport OR 4:55:00 22:31 2 32 2 4
29 279 Amanda Anderson F 39 F3539 Corvallis OR 5:22:08 24:35 2 32 2 8
30 394 Kathryne Windell F 73 F7074 Newport OR 5:41:00 26:01 2 32 1 2
31 397 Kassie Wynveen F 73 F7074 Newport OR 5:41:00 26:01 2 32 1 2
32 358 Shannon Lewis F 41 F4044 Lebanon OR 6:00:00 27:28 2 32 2 2
33 124 Mary Maberry F 58 F5559 Salem OR 6:29:30 29:43 2 32 2 7
34 183 Cynthia Chacon F 55 F5559 Waldport OR 21:00:00 1:36:10 2 32 2 7

Master's Men Results: Half Marathon

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 318 Brian Weldon M 44 M4044 Corvallis OR 1:17:23 05:54 1 12 1 2
2 137 Mike Blythe M 56 M5559 Corvallis OR 2:22:46 10:53 2 12 1 5
3 415 Matthew Beck M 42 M4044 Waldport OR 2:40:00 12:12 2 12 2 2
4 155 Eric Kerlin M 58 M5559 Lincoln City OR 2:43:00 12:26 2 12 2 5
5 202 Victor Bayley M 64 M6064 Waldport OR 2:52:00 13:07 2 12 1 1
6 230 John Norris M 57 M5559 Albany OR 2:54:02 13:17 2 12 2 5
7 307 Ken Pastega M 74 M7074 Corvallis OR 2:54:46 13:20 2 12 1 2
8 272 Stan Selfridge M 70 M7074 Albany OR 2:56:55 13:30 2 12 2 2
9 285 Kevin Ewanchyna M 54 M5054 Corvallis OR 3:43:00 17:01 2 12 1 1
10 213 Kirk Forkner M 59 M5559 Albany OR 4:00:00 18:19 2 12 2 5
11 343 Brett Small M 57 M5559 Corvallis OR 4:30:00 20:36 2 12 2 5
12 418 Hank Alley M 75 M7579 Eugene OR 4:59:28 22:51 2 12 1 1

Master's Women Results: Half Marathon

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 293 Kelley Kaiser F 49 F4549 Corvallis OR 2:28:36 11:20 2 32 1 1
2 254 Rocio Badger F 54 F5054 Albany OR 2:41:26 12:19
3 156 Mary Jo Kerlin F 59 F5559 Lincoln City OR 2:42:00 12:21 2 32 1 7
4 384 Sarah Myrick F 56 F5559 Newport OR 2:48:09 12:50 2 32 2 7
5 226 Stephanie Maxon F 53 F5054 Albany OR 2:48:55 12:53 2 32 1 4
6 177 Kelly Sautel F 40 F4044 Sweet Home OR 2:49:05 12:54 2 32 1 2
7 334 Patricia Neet F 60 F6064 Corvallis OR 3:02:56 13:57 2 32 1 3
8 313 Lisa Tompkins F 59 F5559 Corvallis OR 3:18:25 15:08 2 32 2 7
9 141 Mary Mueller F 64 F6064 Depoe Bay OR 3:58:00 18:10 2 32 2 3
10 225 Jeanne Krier F 54 F5054 Albany OR 4:00:00 18:19 2 32 2 4
11 330 Jeri Hauth F 58 F5559 Corvallis OR 4:00:00 18:19 2 32 2 7
12 403 Barbara Davis F 70 F7074 Philomath OR 4:09:32 19:02
13 381 Ursula Marinelli F 61 F6064 Newport OR 4:15:00 19:27 2 32 2 3
14 336 Whitney Olsen F 55 F5559 Corvallis OR 4:25:00 20:13 2 32 2 7
15 326 Christine Clark F 51 F5054 Corvallis OR 4:30:36 20:39 2 32 2 4
16 184 Karla Clem F 51 F5054 Waldport OR 4:55:00 22:31 2 32 2 4
17 394 Kathryne Windell F 73 F7074 Newport OR 5:41:00 26:01 2 32 1 2
18 397 Kassie Wynveen F 73 F7074 Newport OR 5:41:00 26:01 2 32 1 2
19 358 Shannon Lewis F 41 F4044 Lebanon OR 6:00:00 27:28 2 32 2 2
20 124 Mary Maberry F 58 F5559 Salem OR 6:29:30 29:43 2 32 2 7
21 183 Cynthia Chacon F 55 F5559 Waldport OR 21:00:00 1:36:10 2 32 2 7