2020 Eugene Emeralds Big Foot Race 5K - Virtual

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 6 Megan Cowley F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 22:49 07:21 1 15 1 3
2 21 Eric Swanson M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 24:55 08:02 1 7 1 1
3 13 Daleasha Hall F 45 F4549 Washougal WA 26:14 08:27 2 15 1 5
4 4 Amy Beasley F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 28:18 09:07 2 15 1 3
5 5 Caitlin Benavides F 42 F4044 Eugene OR 30:40 09:53 2 15 1 1
6 14 Jennifer Hartley F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 31:18 10:05 2 15 2 5
7 20 Blake-Lyn Smith F 31 F3034 Rainier OR 32:25 10:27 2 15 2 3
8 3 Amy Ashby F 45 F4549 Roseburg OR 34:30 11:07 2 15 2 5
9 10 Justin Filip M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 34:52 11:14 2 7 1 2
10 22 Julie Troedsson F 47 F4549 Albany OR 38:57 12:33 2 15 2 5
11 18 Allene McKnight F 54 F5054 Springfield OR 40:13 12:58 2 15 2 3
12 7 Art Dietz M 86 M6099 Eugene OR 40:18 13:00 2 7 1 2
13 17 Erik Johnson M 47 M4549 Grants Pass OR 40:36 13:05 2 7 2 2
14 23 Ron Vearrier M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 43:42 14:05 2 7 1 1
15 15 Shelby Holteen F 23 F2024 Dexter OR 44:56 14:29 2 15 1 1
16 16 Catherine Jedlicka F 31 F3034 Springfield OR 48:46 15:43 2 15 2 3
17 8 Susan Dompe F 69 F6099 San Jose CA 52:57 17:04 2 15 1 1
18 11 David Grove M 61 M6099 Eugene OR 58:00 18:42 2 7 2 2
19 12 Heidi Grove F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 58:00 18:42 2 15 2 5
20 25 Lynda Atto F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 1:05:04 20:59 2 15 2 3
21 1 Boden Anglin M 6 M0119 Sutherlin OR 1:06:38 21:29 2 7 1 1
22 2 Rachel Anglin F 38 F3539 Sutherlin OR 1:06:38 21:29 2 15 1 1

Men Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 21 Eric Swanson M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 24:55 08:02 1 7 1 1
2 10 Justin Filip M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 34:52 11:14 2 7 1 2
3 7 Art Dietz M 86 M6099 Eugene OR 40:18 13:00 2 7 1 2
4 17 Erik Johnson M 47 M4549 Grants Pass OR 40:36 13:05 2 7 2 2
5 23 Ron Vearrier M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 43:42 14:05 2 7 1 1
6 11 David Grove M 61 M6099 Eugene OR 58:00 18:42 2 7 2 2
7 1 Boden Anglin M 6 M0119 Sutherlin OR 1:06:38 21:29 2 7 1 1

Women Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 6 Megan Cowley F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 22:49 07:21 1 15 1 3
2 13 Daleasha Hall F 45 F4549 Washougal WA 26:14 08:27 2 15 1 5
3 4 Amy Beasley F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 28:18 09:07 2 15 1 3
4 5 Caitlin Benavides F 42 F4044 Eugene OR 30:40 09:53 2 15 1 1
5 14 Jennifer Hartley F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 31:18 10:05 2 15 2 5
6 20 Blake-Lyn Smith F 31 F3034 Rainier OR 32:25 10:27 2 15 2 3
7 3 Amy Ashby F 45 F4549 Roseburg OR 34:30 11:07 2 15 2 5
8 22 Julie Troedsson F 47 F4549 Albany OR 38:57 12:33 2 15 2 5
9 18 Allene McKnight F 54 F5054 Springfield OR 40:13 12:58 2 15 2 3
10 15 Shelby Holteen F 23 F2024 Dexter OR 44:56 14:29 2 15 1 1
11 16 Catherine Jedlicka F 31 F3034 Springfield OR 48:46 15:43 2 15 2 3
12 8 Susan Dompe F 69 F6099 San Jose CA 52:57 17:04 2 15 1 1
13 12 Heidi Grove F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 58:00 18:42 2 15 2 5
14 25 Lynda Atto F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 1:05:04 20:59 2 15 2 3
15 2 Rachel Anglin F 38 F3539 Sutherlin OR 1:06:38 21:29 2 15 1 1

Master's Men Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 10 Justin Filip M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 34:52 11:14 2 7 1 2
2 7 Art Dietz M 86 M6099 Eugene OR 40:18 13:00 2 7 1 2
3 17 Erik Johnson M 47 M4549 Grants Pass OR 40:36 13:05 2 7 2 2
4 23 Ron Vearrier M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 43:42 14:05 2 7 1 1
5 11 David Grove M 61 M6099 Eugene OR 58:00 18:42 2 7 2 2

Master's Women Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 13 Daleasha Hall F 45 F4549 Washougal WA 26:14 08:27 2 15 1 5
2 4 Amy Beasley F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 28:18 09:07 2 15 1 3
3 5 Caitlin Benavides F 42 F4044 Eugene OR 30:40 09:53 2 15 1 1
4 14 Jennifer Hartley F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 31:18 10:05 2 15 2 5
5 3 Amy Ashby F 45 F4549 Roseburg OR 34:30 11:07 2 15 2 5
6 22 Julie Troedsson F 47 F4549 Albany OR 38:57 12:33 2 15 2 5
7 18 Allene McKnight F 54 F5054 Springfield OR 40:13 12:58 2 15 2 3
8 8 Susan Dompe F 69 F6099 San Jose CA 52:57 17:04 2 15 1 1
9 12 Heidi Grove F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 58:00 18:42 2 15 2 5
10 25 Lynda Atto F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 1:05:04 20:59 2 15 2 3