2020 OTC Monthly Run/Walk Series #6

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 245 Vincent Mestler M 17 M1519 Eugene OR 16:06.8 16:06.8 5:12 1 20 1 5
2 234 Peter Ford M 18 M1519 Eugene OR 17:35.4 17:35.4 5:40 2 20 2 5
3 180 Jonah Donde M 15 M1519 Eugene OR 17:42.7 17:42.7 5:43 3 20 3 5
4 197 Gabriel Fatooh M 17 M1519 Veneta OR 18:34.6 18:34.6 5:59 4 20 4 5
5 199 Jen Fedorov F 48 F4549 Eugene OR 19:14.9 19:14.9 6:12 1 14 1 3
6 251 Adam Reeder M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 19:18.8 19:18.8 6:13 5 20 1 2
7 240 Damian McDonald M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 20:27.8 20:27.8 6:36 6 20 1 1
8 254 Rodrigo Rivas M 18 M1519 Springfield OR 20:33.0 20:33.0 6:37 7 20 5 5
9 242 Jason McMahan M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 20:47.7 20:47.7 6:42 8 20 1 3
10 258 Matthew Wheeler M 33 M3034 Eugene OR 21:33.0 21:33.0 6:57 9 20 1 1
11 142 Edward Baumgart M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 22:29.0 22:29.0 7:15 10 20 2 3
12 239 Trisha Kluge F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 23:00.4 23:00.4 7:25 2 14 1 2
13 143 Jen Brennan F 53 F5054 Eugene OR 24:30.4 24:30.4 7:54 3 14 1 1
14 256 Joshua Walker M 14 M1114 Springfield OR 24:36.8 24:36.8 7:56 11 20 2 2
15 237 Clarita Harrington F 56 F5559 Eugene OR 25:06.8 25:06.8 8:05 4 14 1 3
16 195 David Elliott M 48 M4549 Springfield OR 25:41.7 25:41.7 8:17 12 20 3 3
17 236 John Hall M 63 M6064 Eugene OR 25:44.2 25:44.2 8:18 13 20 1 1
18 255 Larry Trachtenberg M 66 M6569 Eugene OR 26:39.2 26:39.2 8:35 14 20 1 2
19 179 Tim Cochran M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 26:40.7 26:40.7 8:36 15 20 1 1
20 196 David J. Elliott M 75 M7579 Creswell OR 26:56.7 26:56.7 8:41 16 20 1 2
21 235 Derek French M 55 M5559 Springfield OR 27:51.8 27:51.8 8:59 17 20 1 1
22 176 Bethany Cochran F 14 F1114 Eugene OR 28:12.4 28:12.4 9:05 5 14 1 3
23 241 Don McLean M 75 M7579 Eugene OR 28:40.3 28:40.3 9:14 18 20 2 2
24 238 Tammy Hines F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 29:36.9 29:36.9 9:32 6 14 2 2
25 248 Lillian Ossowski F 14 F1114 Veneta OR 30:03.5 30:03.5 9:41 7 14 2 3
26 198 Olivia Fatooh F 14 F1114 Veneta OR 30:19.3 30:19.3 9:46 8 14 3 3
27 250 Frank Ratti M 70 M7074 Eugene OR 31:42.1 31:42.1 10:13 19 20 1 1
28 257 Kari Westlund F 58 F5559 Veneta OR 31:48.8 31:48.8 10:15 9 14 2 3
29 247 Rick Ohlson M 68 M6569 Springfield OR 34:23.8 34:23.8 11:05 20 20 2 2
30 249 Mimi Raiter F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 35:11.2 35:11.2 11:20 10 14 3 3
31 21 Edith Baumgart F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 35:50.4 35:50.4 11:33 11 14 2 3
32 252 Claire Reeder F 9 F0110 Eugene OR 37:02.6 37:02.6 11:56 12 14 1 1
33 253 Kim Reeder F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 37:11.2 37:11.2 11:59 13 14 1 1
34 244 Rebecca McMahan F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 58:51.5 58:51.5 18:57 14 14 3 3

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 245 Vincent Mestler M 17 M1519 Eugene OR 16:06.8 16:06.8 5:12 1 20 1 5
2 234 Peter Ford M 18 M1519 Eugene OR 17:35.4 17:35.4 5:40 2 20 2 5
3 180 Jonah Donde M 15 M1519 Eugene OR 17:42.7 17:42.7 5:43 3 20 3 5
4 197 Gabriel Fatooh M 17 M1519 Veneta OR 18:34.6 18:34.6 5:59 4 20 4 5
5 251 Adam Reeder M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 19:18.8 19:18.8 6:13 5 20 1 2
6 240 Damian McDonald M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 20:27.8 20:27.8 6:36 6 20 1 1
7 254 Rodrigo Rivas M 18 M1519 Springfield OR 20:33.0 20:33.0 6:37 7 20 5 5
8 242 Jason McMahan M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 20:47.7 20:47.7 6:42 8 20 1 3
9 258 Matthew Wheeler M 33 M3034 Eugene OR 21:33.0 21:33.0 6:57 9 20 1 1
10 142 Edward Baumgart M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 22:29.0 22:29.0 7:15 10 20 2 3
11 256 Joshua Walker M 14 M1114 Springfield OR 24:36.8 24:36.8 7:56 11 20 2 2
12 195 David Elliott M 48 M4549 Springfield OR 25:41.7 25:41.7 8:17 12 20 3 3
13 236 John Hall M 63 M6064 Eugene OR 25:44.2 25:44.2 8:18 13 20 1 1
14 255 Larry Trachtenberg M 66 M6569 Eugene OR 26:39.2 26:39.2 8:35 14 20 1 2
15 179 Tim Cochran M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 26:40.7 26:40.7 8:36 15 20 1 1
16 196 David J. Elliott M 75 M7579 Creswell OR 26:56.7 26:56.7 8:41 16 20 1 2
17 235 Derek French M 55 M5559 Springfield OR 27:51.8 27:51.8 8:59 17 20 1 1
18 241 Don McLean M 75 M7579 Eugene OR 28:40.3 28:40.3 9:14 18 20 2 2
19 250 Frank Ratti M 70 M7074 Eugene OR 31:42.1 31:42.1 10:13 19 20 1 1
20 247 Rick Ohlson M 68 M6569 Springfield OR 34:23.8 34:23.8 11:05 20 20 2 2

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 199 Jen Fedorov F 48 F4549 Eugene OR 19:14.9 19:14.9 6:12 1 14 1 3
2 239 Trisha Kluge F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 23:00.4 23:00.4 7:25 2 14 1 2
3 143 Jen Brennan F 53 F5054 Eugene OR 24:30.4 24:30.4 7:54 3 14 1 1
4 237 Clarita Harrington F 56 F5559 Eugene OR 25:06.8 25:06.8 8:05 4 14 1 3
5 176 Bethany Cochran F 14 F1114 Eugene OR 28:12.4 28:12.4 9:05 5 14 1 3
6 238 Tammy Hines F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 29:36.9 29:36.9 9:32 6 14 2 2
7 248 Lillian Ossowski F 14 F1114 Veneta OR 30:03.5 30:03.5 9:41 7 14 2 3
8 198 Olivia Fatooh F 14 F1114 Veneta OR 30:19.3 30:19.3 9:46 8 14 3 3
9 257 Kari Westlund F 58 F5559 Veneta OR 31:48.8 31:48.8 10:15 9 14 2 3
10 249 Mimi Raiter F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 35:11.2 35:11.2 11:20 10 14 3 3
11 21 Edith Baumgart F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 35:50.4 35:50.4 11:33 11 14 2 3
12 252 Claire Reeder F 9 F0110 Eugene OR 37:02.6 37:02.6 11:56 12 14 1 1
13 253 Kim Reeder F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 37:11.2 37:11.2 11:59 13 14 1 1
14 244 Rebecca McMahan F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 58:51.5 58:51.5 18:57 14 14 3 3

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 240 Damian McDonald M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 20:27.8 20:27.8 6:36 6 20 1 1
2 242 Jason McMahan M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 20:47.7 20:47.7 6:42 8 20 1 3
3 142 Edward Baumgart M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 22:29.0 22:29.0 7:15 10 20 2 3
4 195 David Elliott M 48 M4549 Springfield OR 25:41.7 25:41.7 8:17 12 20 3 3
5 236 John Hall M 63 M6064 Eugene OR 25:44.2 25:44.2 8:18 13 20 1 1
6 255 Larry Trachtenberg M 66 M6569 Eugene OR 26:39.2 26:39.2 8:35 14 20 1 2
7 179 Tim Cochran M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 26:40.7 26:40.7 8:36 15 20 1 1
8 196 David J. Elliott M 75 M7579 Creswell OR 26:56.7 26:56.7 8:41 16 20 1 2
9 235 Derek French M 55 M5559 Springfield OR 27:51.8 27:51.8 8:59 17 20 1 1
10 241 Don McLean M 75 M7579 Eugene OR 28:40.3 28:40.3 9:14 18 20 2 2
11 250 Frank Ratti M 70 M7074 Eugene OR 31:42.1 31:42.1 10:13 19 20 1 1
12 247 Rick Ohlson M 68 M6569 Springfield OR 34:23.8 34:23.8 11:05 20 20 2 2

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 199 Jen Fedorov F 48 F4549 Eugene OR 19:14.9 19:14.9 6:12 1 14 1 3
2 239 Trisha Kluge F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 23:00.4 23:00.4 7:25 2 14 1 2
3 143 Jen Brennan F 53 F5054 Eugene OR 24:30.4 24:30.4 7:54 3 14 1 1
4 237 Clarita Harrington F 56 F5559 Eugene OR 25:06.8 25:06.8 8:05 4 14 1 3
5 238 Tammy Hines F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 29:36.9 29:36.9 9:32 6 14 2 2
6 257 Kari Westlund F 58 F5559 Veneta OR 31:48.8 31:48.8 10:15 9 14 2 3
7 249 Mimi Raiter F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 35:11.2 35:11.2 11:20 10 14 3 3
8 21 Edith Baumgart F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 35:50.4 35:50.4 11:33 11 14 2 3
9 253 Kim Reeder F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 37:11.2 37:11.2 11:59 13 14 1 1
10 244 Rebecca McMahan F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 58:51.5 58:51.5 18:57 14 14 3 3