2020 Great Columbia Crossing - Virtual

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 131 Mariah Gibbs F 26 F2529 Seaside OR 24:43 07:58 1 27 1 1
2 132 Mary Ann Gibbs F 65 F6569 Seaside OR 28:27 09:10 2 27 1 4
3 194 McKenna Kendall F 24 F2024 Astoria OR 33:57 10:57 2 27 1 1
4 287 Elizabeth Penoyar F 70 F7074 South Bend WA 34:10 11:01 2 27 1 5
5 115 Emily Frazier F 65 F6569 South Bend WA 34:10 11:01 2 27 2 4
6 384 Dori Unterseher F 66 F6569 Aberdeen WA 37:36 12:07 2 27 2 4
7 45 Ellen Boyle F 58 F5559 Montclair NJ 38:10 12:18 2 27 1 3
8 28 Mary Bendig F 63 F6064 Warrenton OR 42:10 13:36 2 27 1 7
9 151 Stephanie Hammerwold F 45 F4549 Aliso Viejo CA 44:13 14:15 2 27 1 1
10 385 Skip Unterseher M 71 M7074 Aberdeen WA 46:09 14:53 1 3 1 1
11 76 Sandra Cooprider F 63 F6064 Yelm WA 48:47 15:44 2 27 2 7
12 136 Steve Glidden M 56 M5559 Portland OR 48:47 15:44 2 3 1 2
13 359 Karen Surface F 69 F6569 Mukilteo WA 54:32 17:35 2 27 2 4
14 351 Carolyn Stastny F 76 F7579 McMinnville OR 55:46 17:59 2 27 1 3
15 320 Michelle Rychtarik F 64 F6064 Sherwood OR 55:48 18:00 2 27 2 7
16 215 Carolyn Lindsey F 75 F7579 Portland OR 58:50 18:58 2 27 2 3
17 130 Judy Geiger F 58 F5559 Seaside OR 1:00:00 19:21 2 27 2 3
18 280 Cindy Owings F 61 F6064 Astoria OR 1:00:04 19:22 2 27 2 7
19 83 Therese Deal F 60 F6064 Bremerton WA 1:01:00 19:40 2 27 2 7
20 314 Meredith Roy F 36 F3539 Lacey WA 1:01:24 19:48 2 27 1 1
21 263 Scott Morris M 59 M5559 Columbia City OR 1:13:33 23:43 2 3 2 2
22 264 Sharon Morris F 59 F5559 Columbia City OR 1:13:35 23:44 2 27 2 3
23 274 Ellen Norris F 73 F7074 Astoria OR 1:15:00 24:11 2 27 2 5
24 281 Charlotte Paliani F 74 F7074 Ocean Park WA 1:20:06 25:50 2 27 2 5
25 409 Dixie Wood F 75 F7579 Ocean Park WA 1:20:45 26:02 2 27 2 3
26 85 Anita Decker F 64 F6064 Warrenton OR 1:35:00 30:38 2 27 2 7
27 423 Christy Phillips-Matlock F 71 F7074 Astoria OR 1:40:08 32:18 2 27 2 5
28 70 Barbara Coito F 72 F7074 Raymond WA 2:01:03 39:02 2 27 2 5
29 355 Dayna Steringer F 51 F5054 Lake Oswego OR 2:10:33 42:06 2 27 1 1
30 32 Carol Birch F 60 F6064 Gearhart OR 2:29:00 48:03 2 27 2 7

Men Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 385 Skip Unterseher M 71 M7074 Aberdeen WA 46:09 14:53 1 3 1 1
2 136 Steve Glidden M 56 M5559 Portland OR 48:47 15:44 2 3 1 2
3 263 Scott Morris M 59 M5559 Columbia City OR 1:13:33 23:43 2 3 2 2

Women Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 131 Mariah Gibbs F 26 F2529 Seaside OR 24:43 07:58 1 27 1 1
2 132 Mary Ann Gibbs F 65 F6569 Seaside OR 28:27 09:10 2 27 1 4
3 194 McKenna Kendall F 24 F2024 Astoria OR 33:57 10:57 2 27 1 1
4 287 Elizabeth Penoyar F 70 F7074 South Bend WA 34:10 11:01 2 27 1 5
5 115 Emily Frazier F 65 F6569 South Bend WA 34:10 11:01 2 27 2 4
6 384 Dori Unterseher F 66 F6569 Aberdeen WA 37:36 12:07 2 27 2 4
7 45 Ellen Boyle F 58 F5559 Montclair NJ 38:10 12:18 2 27 1 3
8 28 Mary Bendig F 63 F6064 Warrenton OR 42:10 13:36 2 27 1 7
9 151 Stephanie Hammerwold F 45 F4549 Aliso Viejo CA 44:13 14:15 2 27 1 1
10 76 Sandra Cooprider F 63 F6064 Yelm WA 48:47 15:44 2 27 2 7
11 359 Karen Surface F 69 F6569 Mukilteo WA 54:32 17:35 2 27 2 4
12 351 Carolyn Stastny F 76 F7579 McMinnville OR 55:46 17:59 2 27 1 3
13 320 Michelle Rychtarik F 64 F6064 Sherwood OR 55:48 18:00 2 27 2 7
14 215 Carolyn Lindsey F 75 F7579 Portland OR 58:50 18:58 2 27 2 3
15 130 Judy Geiger F 58 F5559 Seaside OR 1:00:00 19:21 2 27 2 3
16 280 Cindy Owings F 61 F6064 Astoria OR 1:00:04 19:22 2 27 2 7
17 83 Therese Deal F 60 F6064 Bremerton WA 1:01:00 19:40 2 27 2 7
18 314 Meredith Roy F 36 F3539 Lacey WA 1:01:24 19:48 2 27 1 1
19 264 Sharon Morris F 59 F5559 Columbia City OR 1:13:35 23:44 2 27 2 3
20 274 Ellen Norris F 73 F7074 Astoria OR 1:15:00 24:11 2 27 2 5
21 281 Charlotte Paliani F 74 F7074 Ocean Park WA 1:20:06 25:50 2 27 2 5
22 409 Dixie Wood F 75 F7579 Ocean Park WA 1:20:45 26:02 2 27 2 3
23 85 Anita Decker F 64 F6064 Warrenton OR 1:35:00 30:38 2 27 2 7
24 423 Christy Phillips-Matlock F 71 F7074 Astoria OR 1:40:08 32:18 2 27 2 5
25 70 Barbara Coito F 72 F7074 Raymond WA 2:01:03 39:02 2 27 2 5
26 355 Dayna Steringer F 51 F5054 Lake Oswego OR 2:10:33 42:06 2 27 1 1
27 32 Carol Birch F 60 F6064 Gearhart OR 2:29:00 48:03 2 27 2 7

Master's Men Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 385 Skip Unterseher M 71 M7074 Aberdeen WA 46:09 14:53 1 3 1 1
2 136 Steve Glidden M 56 M5559 Portland OR 48:47 15:44 2 3 1 2
3 263 Scott Morris M 59 M5559 Columbia City OR 1:13:33 23:43 2 3 2 2

Master's Women Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 132 Mary Ann Gibbs F 65 F6569 Seaside OR 28:27 09:10 2 27 1 4
2 287 Elizabeth Penoyar F 70 F7074 South Bend WA 34:10 11:01 2 27 1 5
3 115 Emily Frazier F 65 F6569 South Bend WA 34:10 11:01 2 27 2 4
4 384 Dori Unterseher F 66 F6569 Aberdeen WA 37:36 12:07 2 27 2 4
5 45 Ellen Boyle F 58 F5559 Montclair NJ 38:10 12:18 2 27 1 3
6 28 Mary Bendig F 63 F6064 Warrenton OR 42:10 13:36 2 27 1 7
7 151 Stephanie Hammerwold F 45 F4549 Aliso Viejo CA 44:13 14:15 2 27 1 1
8 76 Sandra Cooprider F 63 F6064 Yelm WA 48:47 15:44 2 27 2 7
9 359 Karen Surface F 69 F6569 Mukilteo WA 54:32 17:35 2 27 2 4
10 351 Carolyn Stastny F 76 F7579 McMinnville OR 55:46 17:59 2 27 1 3
11 320 Michelle Rychtarik F 64 F6064 Sherwood OR 55:48 18:00 2 27 2 7
12 215 Carolyn Lindsey F 75 F7579 Portland OR 58:50 18:58 2 27 2 3
13 130 Judy Geiger F 58 F5559 Seaside OR 1:00:00 19:21 2 27 2 3
14 280 Cindy Owings F 61 F6064 Astoria OR 1:00:04 19:22 2 27 2 7
15 83 Therese Deal F 60 F6064 Bremerton WA 1:01:00 19:40 2 27 2 7
16 264 Sharon Morris F 59 F5559 Columbia City OR 1:13:35 23:44 2 27 2 3
17 274 Ellen Norris F 73 F7074 Astoria OR 1:15:00 24:11 2 27 2 5
18 281 Charlotte Paliani F 74 F7074 Ocean Park WA 1:20:06 25:50 2 27 2 5
19 409 Dixie Wood F 75 F7579 Ocean Park WA 1:20:45 26:02 2 27 2 3
20 85 Anita Decker F 64 F6064 Warrenton OR 1:35:00 30:38 2 27 2 7
21 423 Christy Phillips-Matlock F 71 F7074 Astoria OR 1:40:08 32:18 2 27 2 5
22 70 Barbara Coito F 72 F7074 Raymond WA 2:01:03 39:02 2 27 2 5
23 355 Dayna Steringer F 51 F5054 Lake Oswego OR 2:10:33 42:06 2 27 1 1
24 32 Carol Birch F 60 F6064 Gearhart OR 2:29:00 48:03 2 27 2 7