2020 Turkey Trot Eugene - Virtual

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 86 Peter Younkin M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 17:56 05:47 1 24 1 5
2 56 Timothy McDade M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 19:20 06:14 2 24 2 5
3 43 Scott Bush M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 19:21 06:14 2 24 2 5
4 83 Keaton Ibendahl F 18 F1519 Eugene OR 19:59 06:26 1 30 1 3
5 21 Kaeden Asprocolas M 12 M1114 Portland OR 21:57 07:04 2 24 1 2
6 85 Lily Slatonbarker F 18 F1519 Eugene OR 22:05 07:07 2 30 2 3
7 20 Jeffrey Asprocolas M 44 M4044 Portland OR 22:19 07:11 2 24 2 5
8 146 Ann Wiltshire F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 22:39 07:18 2 30 1 5
9 147 Eric Wiltshire M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 24:04 07:45 2 24 1 3
10 100 Tristan Riplinger M 12 M1114 Eugene OR 24:05 07:46 2 24 2 2
11 2 Jillena Freeman F 30 F3034 Midvale UT 24:35 07:55 2 30 1 5
12 158 Robert Gustafson M 68 M6569 Eugene OR 25:49 08:19 2 24 1 1
13 117 Doris Tai F 62 F6064 Eugene OR 26:58 08:41 2 30 1 1
14 120 Mark Appelbaum M 61 M6064 Springfield OR 27:28 08:51 2 24 1 2
15 99 Shannon Riplinger M 8 M0510 Eugene OR 27:50 08:58 2 24 1 3
16 13 Greg Blake M 49 M4549 Beaverton OR 28:40 09:14 2 24 1 1
17 36 Alaina Kuckuck F 16 F1519 North Bend OR 28:49 09:17 2 30 2 3
18 71 Natasha Colson F 30 F3034 Eugene OR 28:54 09:19 2 30 2 5
19 139 Samantha Riddell F 27 F2529 Eugene OR 29:46 09:36 2 30 1 2
20 12 Andrea Blake F 26 F2529 Beaverton OR 29:48 09:36 2 30 2 2
21 130 Samantha Hopkins F 43 F4044 Eugene OR 30:12 09:44 2 30 1 2
22 14 Michael McCall M 28 M2529 Beaverton OR 30:58 09:59 2 24 1 1
23 145 Shauna Hartz F 58 F5559 Veneta OR 31:14 10:04 2 30 1 4
24 149 Sheila Stapley F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 31:31 10:10 2 30 2 5
25 54 James Lucas M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 32:18 10:25 2 24 2 5
26 46 Ginny Fleissner F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 32:22 10:26 2 30 1 3
27 55 Rebecca Lucas F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 33:13 10:42 2 30 2 2
28 29 William Shull M 54 M5054 Cottage Grove OR 33:48 10:54 2 24 2 3
29 26 Steven Wilson M 55 M5559 Albany OR 34:40 11:10 2 24 1 1
30 23 Kelly Albers F 45 F4549 Albany OR 35:31 11:27 2 30 2 3
31 24 Daniel Cerklewski M 8 M0510 Albany OR 35:31 11:27 2 24 2 3
32 80 Katie Schweitzer F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 35:43 11:31 2 30 2 5
33 66 Wendy Widman F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 36:48 11:52 2 30 2 4
34 39 Jesy Pape M 37 M3539 Veneta OR 37:27 12:04 2 24 1 2
35 40 Dan Hatch M 52 M5054 Kent WA 39:03 12:35 2 24 2 3
36 47 Jasmine Hatch F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 39:03 12:35 2 30 2 5
37 41 Misty Hatch F 53 F5054 Kent WA 42:21 13:39 2 30 2 5
38 159 Art Dietz M 86 M8099 Eugene OR 43:23 13:59 2 24 1 1
39 155 Chris Wobbe M 39 M3539 Springfield OR 44:44 14:25 2 24 2 2
40 156 Lilly Wobbe F 20 F2024 Springfield OR 44:44 14:25 2 30 1 1
41 150 Sharon Dodge F 53 F5054 Deadwood OR 45:23 14:38 2 30 2 5
42 87 Don Miller M 73 M7074 Eugene OR 48:55 15:46 2 24 1 2
43 88 Marilyn Miller F 72 F7074 Eugene OR 48:59 15:48 2 30 1 1
44 27 Holly Gosda F 52 F5054 Sweet Home OR 53:03 17:06 2 30 2 5
45 28 Nancy Webb F 58 F5559 Sweet Home OR 53:03 17:06 2 30 2 4
46 35 Kara Henry F 48 F4549 Monroe OR 57:53 18:40 2 30 2 3
47 93 Gabrielle Guerra F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 58:16 18:47 2 30 2 5
48 94 Rick Guerra M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 58:51 18:59 2 24 2 2
49 143 Mandi Bloomer F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 1:01:00 19:40 2 30 1 1
50 144 Sarah Bloomer F 11 F1114 Eugene OR 1:01:00 19:40 2 30 1 1
51 129 Jace Wilson M 7 M0510 Eugene OR 1:02:00 20:00 2 24 2 3
52 76 Mary Oudean F 65 F6569 Eugene OR 1:05:06 21:00 2 30 1 1
53 131 Sherri Jones F 59 F5559 Harrisburg OR 1:11:00 22:54 2 30 2 4
54 132 Jim Jones M 72 M7074 Harrisburg OR 1:11:00 22:54 2 24 2 2

Men Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 86 Peter Younkin M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 17:56 05:47 1 24 1 5
2 56 Timothy McDade M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 19:20 06:14 2 24 2 5
3 43 Scott Bush M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 19:21 06:14 2 24 2 5
4 21 Kaeden Asprocolas M 12 M1114 Portland OR 21:57 07:04 2 24 1 2
5 20 Jeffrey Asprocolas M 44 M4044 Portland OR 22:19 07:11 2 24 2 5
6 147 Eric Wiltshire M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 24:04 07:45 2 24 1 3
7 100 Tristan Riplinger M 12 M1114 Eugene OR 24:05 07:46 2 24 2 2
8 158 Robert Gustafson M 68 M6569 Eugene OR 25:49 08:19 2 24 1 1
9 120 Mark Appelbaum M 61 M6064 Springfield OR 27:28 08:51 2 24 1 2
10 99 Shannon Riplinger M 8 M0510 Eugene OR 27:50 08:58 2 24 1 3
11 13 Greg Blake M 49 M4549 Beaverton OR 28:40 09:14 2 24 1 1
12 14 Michael McCall M 28 M2529 Beaverton OR 30:58 09:59 2 24 1 1
13 54 James Lucas M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 32:18 10:25 2 24 2 5
14 29 William Shull M 54 M5054 Cottage Grove OR 33:48 10:54 2 24 2 3
15 26 Steven Wilson M 55 M5559 Albany OR 34:40 11:10 2 24 1 1
16 24 Daniel Cerklewski M 8 M0510 Albany OR 35:31 11:27 2 24 2 3
17 39 Jesy Pape M 37 M3539 Veneta OR 37:27 12:04 2 24 1 2
18 40 Dan Hatch M 52 M5054 Kent WA 39:03 12:35 2 24 2 3
19 159 Art Dietz M 86 M8099 Eugene OR 43:23 13:59 2 24 1 1
20 155 Chris Wobbe M 39 M3539 Springfield OR 44:44 14:25 2 24 2 2
21 87 Don Miller M 73 M7074 Eugene OR 48:55 15:46 2 24 1 2
22 94 Rick Guerra M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 58:51 18:59 2 24 2 2
23 129 Jace Wilson M 7 M0510 Eugene OR 1:02:00 20:00 2 24 2 3
24 132 Jim Jones M 72 M7074 Harrisburg OR 1:11:00 22:54 2 24 2 2

Women Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 83 Keaton Ibendahl F 18 F1519 Eugene OR 19:59 06:26 1 30 1 3
2 85 Lily Slatonbarker F 18 F1519 Eugene OR 22:05 07:07 2 30 2 3
3 146 Ann Wiltshire F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 22:39 07:18 2 30 1 5
4 2 Jillena Freeman F 30 F3034 Midvale UT 24:35 07:55 2 30 1 5
5 117 Doris Tai F 62 F6064 Eugene OR 26:58 08:41 2 30 1 1
6 36 Alaina Kuckuck F 16 F1519 North Bend OR 28:49 09:17 2 30 2 3
7 71 Natasha Colson F 30 F3034 Eugene OR 28:54 09:19 2 30 2 5
8 139 Samantha Riddell F 27 F2529 Eugene OR 29:46 09:36 2 30 1 2
9 12 Andrea Blake F 26 F2529 Beaverton OR 29:48 09:36 2 30 2 2
10 130 Samantha Hopkins F 43 F4044 Eugene OR 30:12 09:44 2 30 1 2
11 145 Shauna Hartz F 58 F5559 Veneta OR 31:14 10:04 2 30 1 4
12 149 Sheila Stapley F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 31:31 10:10 2 30 2 5
13 46 Ginny Fleissner F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 32:22 10:26 2 30 1 3
14 55 Rebecca Lucas F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 33:13 10:42 2 30 2 2
15 23 Kelly Albers F 45 F4549 Albany OR 35:31 11:27 2 30 2 3
16 80 Katie Schweitzer F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 35:43 11:31 2 30 2 5
17 66 Wendy Widman F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 36:48 11:52 2 30 2 4
18 47 Jasmine Hatch F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 39:03 12:35 2 30 2 5
19 41 Misty Hatch F 53 F5054 Kent WA 42:21 13:39 2 30 2 5
20 156 Lilly Wobbe F 20 F2024 Springfield OR 44:44 14:25 2 30 1 1
21 150 Sharon Dodge F 53 F5054 Deadwood OR 45:23 14:38 2 30 2 5
22 88 Marilyn Miller F 72 F7074 Eugene OR 48:59 15:48 2 30 1 1
23 27 Holly Gosda F 52 F5054 Sweet Home OR 53:03 17:06 2 30 2 5
24 28 Nancy Webb F 58 F5559 Sweet Home OR 53:03 17:06 2 30 2 4
25 35 Kara Henry F 48 F4549 Monroe OR 57:53 18:40 2 30 2 3
26 93 Gabrielle Guerra F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 58:16 18:47 2 30 2 5
27 143 Mandi Bloomer F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 1:01:00 19:40 2 30 1 1
28 144 Sarah Bloomer F 11 F1114 Eugene OR 1:01:00 19:40 2 30 1 1
29 76 Mary Oudean F 65 F6569 Eugene OR 1:05:06 21:00 2 30 1 1
30 131 Sherri Jones F 59 F5559 Harrisburg OR 1:11:00 22:54 2 30 2 4

No data found

Master's Men Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 86 Peter Younkin M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 17:56 05:47 1 24 1 5
2 56 Timothy McDade M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 19:20 06:14 2 24 2 5
3 43 Scott Bush M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 19:21 06:14 2 24 2 5
4 20 Jeffrey Asprocolas M 44 M4044 Portland OR 22:19 07:11 2 24 2 5
5 147 Eric Wiltshire M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 24:04 07:45 2 24 1 3
6 158 Robert Gustafson M 68 M6569 Eugene OR 25:49 08:19 2 24 1 1
7 120 Mark Appelbaum M 61 M6064 Springfield OR 27:28 08:51 2 24 1 2
8 13 Greg Blake M 49 M4549 Beaverton OR 28:40 09:14 2 24 1 1
9 54 James Lucas M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 32:18 10:25 2 24 2 5
10 29 William Shull M 54 M5054 Cottage Grove OR 33:48 10:54 2 24 2 3
11 26 Steven Wilson M 55 M5559 Albany OR 34:40 11:10 2 24 1 1
12 40 Dan Hatch M 52 M5054 Kent WA 39:03 12:35 2 24 2 3
13 159 Art Dietz M 86 M8099 Eugene OR 43:23 13:59 2 24 1 1
14 87 Don Miller M 73 M7074 Eugene OR 48:55 15:46 2 24 1 2
15 94 Rick Guerra M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 58:51 18:59 2 24 2 2
16 132 Jim Jones M 72 M7074 Harrisburg OR 1:11:00 22:54 2 24 2 2

Master's Women Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 146 Ann Wiltshire F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 22:39 07:18 2 30 1 5
2 117 Doris Tai F 62 F6064 Eugene OR 26:58 08:41 2 30 1 1
3 130 Samantha Hopkins F 43 F4044 Eugene OR 30:12 09:44 2 30 1 2
4 145 Shauna Hartz F 58 F5559 Veneta OR 31:14 10:04 2 30 1 4
5 149 Sheila Stapley F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 31:31 10:10 2 30 2 5
6 46 Ginny Fleissner F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 32:22 10:26 2 30 1 3
7 55 Rebecca Lucas F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 33:13 10:42 2 30 2 2
8 23 Kelly Albers F 45 F4549 Albany OR 35:31 11:27 2 30 2 3
9 66 Wendy Widman F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 36:48 11:52 2 30 2 4
10 41 Misty Hatch F 53 F5054 Kent WA 42:21 13:39 2 30 2 5
11 150 Sharon Dodge F 53 F5054 Deadwood OR 45:23 14:38 2 30 2 5
12 88 Marilyn Miller F 72 F7074 Eugene OR 48:59 15:48 2 30 1 1
13 27 Holly Gosda F 52 F5054 Sweet Home OR 53:03 17:06 2 30 2 5
14 28 Nancy Webb F 58 F5559 Sweet Home OR 53:03 17:06 2 30 2 4
15 35 Kara Henry F 48 F4549 Monroe OR 57:53 18:40 2 30 2 3
16 76 Mary Oudean F 65 F6569 Eugene OR 1:05:06 21:00 2 30 1 1
17 131 Sherri Jones F 59 F5559 Harrisburg OR 1:11:00 22:54 2 30 2 4

No data found