2021 McKenzie River Half / Bring In Spring 5K

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?




Overall Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
Start Time
1 164 Timothy McDade M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 1:25:56.2 1:25:56.2 6:34 1 21 1 6 72.36 9:02:47
2 139 Gareth Griffes M 30 M3034 Bend OR 1:31:48.3 1:31:48.3 7:01 2 21 1 3 64.50 9:04:41
3 304 Lydia Mc Granahan F 44 F4044 Keizer OR 1:34:05.8 1:34:05.8 7:11 1 15 1 5 74.41 9:04:02
4 150 Austin Kathol M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 1:35:07.4 1:35:07.4 7:16 3 21 1 5 62.73 9:02:58
5 302 Rosendo Hernandez M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 1:35:53.0 1:35:53.0 7:20 4 21 2 5 63.83 9:08:53
6 200 Kate Willett F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 1:35:53.3 1:35:53.3 7:20 2 15 2 5 73.02 9:03:58
7 121 Marc Callagan M 30 M3034 Springfield OR 1:38:53.2 1:38:53.2 7:33 5 21 2 3 59.88 9:03:04
8 142 Alex Hagerty M 29 M2529 Springfield OR 1:42:58.5 1:42:58.5 7:52 6 21 1 1 57.51 9:03:31
9 141 Antonio Gudino M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 1:46:37.7 1:46:37.7 8:09 7 21 2 6 58.32 9:04:50
10 110 Jeffrye Barbisan M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 1:46:55.6 1:46:55.6 8:10 8 21 1 3 69.75 9:03:27
11 162 Brande Lunz F 29 F2529 Seattle WA 1:52:15.7 1:52:15.7 8:35 3 15 1 2 58.64 9:07:42
12 172 Fernando Navarrete M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 1:53:05.3 1:53:05.3 8:38 9 21 3 6 55.87 9:03:08
13 161 Nathan Lucherini M 39 M3539 McMinnville OR 1:54:17.0 1:54:17.0 8:44 10 21 3 5 53.55 9:09:00
14 306 Edgar Gomez M 30 M3034 Springfield OR 1:54:21.5 1:54:21.5 8:44 11 21 3 3 51.78 9:08:43
15 174 Jaci Nixon F 13 F1114 Turner OR 1:58:48.0 1:58:48.0 9:05 4 15 1 1 61.72 9:04:23
16 185 Anne Savage F 44 F4044 Beaverton OR 2:00:43.3 2:00:43.3 9:13 5 15 3 5 58.00 9:04:45
17 127 Mikala Donnell F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 2:01:18.1 2:01:18.1 9:16 6 15 1 3 54.51 9:03:50
18 193 Larecea Smith F 25 F2529 Eugene OR 2:01:23.8 2:01:23.8 9:17 7 15 2 2 54.23 9:03:43
19 126 Jeremy Donnell M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 2:01:29.3 2:01:29.3 9:17 12 21 4 6 51.60 9:03:38
20 143 Matt Havens M 41 M4044 West Columbia SC 2:03:07.4 2:03:07.4 9:24 13 21 5 6 50.51 9:07:36
21 147 Michelle Jacob F 44 F4044 Elmira OR 2:04:10.6 2:04:10.6 9:29 8 15 4 5 56.38 9:05:15
22 133 Ken Finch M 62 M6064 Beaverton OR 2:10:31.9 2:10:31.9 9:58 14 21 2 3 57.14 9:03:16
23 123 Sean Copas M 39 M3539 Salem OR 2:13:53.9 2:13:53.9 10:14 15 21 4 5 45.71 9:04:09
24 113 Kris Birr F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 2:16:01.9 2:16:01.9 10:24 9 15 2 3 48.60 9:08:30
25 115 Julie Bonaduce F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 2:16:17.5 2:16:17.5 10:25 10 15 3 3 48.51 9:08:14
26 129 Amira Fahoum F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 2:19:37.4 2:19:37.4 10:40 11 15 1 2 48.44 9:02:52
27 157 Celeste Kuta F 63 F6064 Eugene OR 2:23:13.6 2:23:13.6 10:56 12 15 1 1 62.02 9:04:18
28 191 Jason Smith M 41 M4044 Springfield OR 2:25:26.0 2:25:26.0 11:07 16 21 6 6 42.76 9:04:54
29 144 Robert Hayes M 78 M7579 Cornelius OR 2:27:51.4 2:27:51.4 11:18 17 21 1 1 61.69 9:04:29
30 108 Kenny Asher M 52 M5054 Portland OR 2:32:13.9 2:32:13.9 11:38 18 21 1 1 44.75 9:04:13
31 132 Gregory Finch M 63 M6064 Henderson NV 2:36:33.6 2:36:33.6 11:58 19 21 3 3 48.11 9:03:11
32 117 Emilee Brink M 35 M3539 Junction City OR 2:45:47.6 2:45:47.6 12:40 20 21 5 5 35.99 9:05:04
33 114 Audrey Blankenship F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 2:45:52.1 2:45:52.1 12:40 13 15 5 5 41.01 9:04:59
34 134 Natalie Fisher-Davis F 37 F3539 Moreno Valley CA 3:06:09.9 3:06:09.9 14:13 14 15 2 2 35.97 9:04:34
35 303 Heather Jammeh F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 3:42:39.7 3:42:39.7 17:00 15 15 1 1 33.91 9:05:10

Men Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 164 Timothy McDade M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 1:25:56.2 1:25:56.2 6:34 1 21 1 6 72.36
2 139 Gareth Griffes M 30 M3034 Bend OR 1:31:48.3 1:31:48.3 7:01 2 21 1 3 64.50
3 150 Austin Kathol M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 1:35:07.4 1:35:07.4 7:16 3 21 1 5 62.73
4 302 Rosendo Hernandez M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 1:35:53.0 1:35:53.0 7:20 4 21 2 5 63.83
5 121 Marc Callagan M 30 M3034 Springfield OR 1:38:53.2 1:38:53.2 7:33 5 21 2 3 59.88
6 142 Alex Hagerty M 29 M2529 Springfield OR 1:42:58.5 1:42:58.5 7:52 6 21 1 1 57.51
7 141 Antonio Gudino M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 1:46:37.7 1:46:37.7 8:09 7 21 2 6 58.32
8 110 Jeffrye Barbisan M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 1:46:55.6 1:46:55.6 8:10 8 21 1 3 69.75
9 172 Fernando Navarrete M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 1:53:05.3 1:53:05.3 8:38 9 21 3 6 55.87
10 161 Nathan Lucherini M 39 M3539 McMinnville OR 1:54:17.0 1:54:17.0 8:44 10 21 3 5 53.55
11 306 Edgar Gomez M 30 M3034 Springfield OR 1:54:21.5 1:54:21.5 8:44 11 21 3 3 51.78
12 126 Jeremy Donnell M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 2:01:29.3 2:01:29.3 9:17 12 21 4 6 51.60
13 143 Matt Havens M 41 M4044 West Columbia SC 2:03:07.4 2:03:07.4 9:24 13 21 5 6 50.51
14 133 Ken Finch M 62 M6064 Beaverton OR 2:10:31.9 2:10:31.9 9:58 14 21 2 3 57.14
15 123 Sean Copas M 39 M3539 Salem OR 2:13:53.9 2:13:53.9 10:14 15 21 4 5 45.71
16 191 Jason Smith M 41 M4044 Springfield OR 2:25:26.0 2:25:26.0 11:07 16 21 6 6 42.76
17 144 Robert Hayes M 78 M7579 Cornelius OR 2:27:51.4 2:27:51.4 11:18 17 21 1 1 61.69
18 108 Kenny Asher M 52 M5054 Portland OR 2:32:13.9 2:32:13.9 11:38 18 21 1 1 44.75
19 132 Gregory Finch M 63 M6064 Henderson NV 2:36:33.6 2:36:33.6 11:58 19 21 3 3 48.11
20 117 Emilee Brink M 35 M3539 Junction City OR 2:45:47.6 2:45:47.6 12:40 20 21 5 5 35.99

Women Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 304 Lydia Mc Granahan F 44 F4044 Keizer OR 1:34:05.8 1:34:05.8 7:11 1 15 1 5 74.41
2 200 Kate Willett F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 1:35:53.3 1:35:53.3 7:20 2 15 2 5 73.02
3 162 Brande Lunz F 29 F2529 Seattle WA 1:52:15.7 1:52:15.7 8:35 3 15 1 2 58.64
4 174 Jaci Nixon F 13 F1114 Turner OR 1:58:48.0 1:58:48.0 9:05 4 15 1 1 61.72
5 185 Anne Savage F 44 F4044 Beaverton OR 2:00:43.3 2:00:43.3 9:13 5 15 3 5 58.00
6 127 Mikala Donnell F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 2:01:18.1 2:01:18.1 9:16 6 15 1 3 54.51
7 193 Larecea Smith F 25 F2529 Eugene OR 2:01:23.8 2:01:23.8 9:17 7 15 2 2 54.23
8 147 Michelle Jacob F 44 F4044 Elmira OR 2:04:10.6 2:04:10.6 9:29 8 15 4 5 56.38
9 113 Kris Birr F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 2:16:01.9 2:16:01.9 10:24 9 15 2 3 48.60
10 115 Julie Bonaduce F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 2:16:17.5 2:16:17.5 10:25 10 15 3 3 48.51
11 129 Amira Fahoum F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 2:19:37.4 2:19:37.4 10:40 11 15 1 2 48.44
12 157 Celeste Kuta F 63 F6064 Eugene OR 2:23:13.6 2:23:13.6 10:56 12 15 1 1 62.02
13 114 Audrey Blankenship F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 2:45:52.1 2:45:52.1 12:40 13 15 5 5 41.01
14 134 Natalie Fisher-Davis F 37 F3539 Moreno Valley CA 3:06:09.9 3:06:09.9 14:13 14 15 2 2 35.97
15 303 Heather Jammeh F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 3:42:39.7 3:42:39.7 17:00 15 15 1 1 33.91

Master Men Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 164 Timothy McDade M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 1:25:56.2 1:25:56.2 6:34 1 21 1 6 72.36
2 141 Antonio Gudino M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 1:46:37.7 1:46:37.7 8:09 7 21 2 6 58.32
3 110 Jeffrye Barbisan M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 1:46:55.6 1:46:55.6 8:10 8 21 1 3 69.75
4 172 Fernando Navarrete M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 1:53:05.3 1:53:05.3 8:38 9 21 3 6 55.87
5 126 Jeremy Donnell M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 2:01:29.3 2:01:29.3 9:17 12 21 4 6 51.60
6 143 Matt Havens M 41 M4044 West Columbia SC 2:03:07.4 2:03:07.4 9:24 13 21 5 6 50.51
7 133 Ken Finch M 62 M6064 Beaverton OR 2:10:31.9 2:10:31.9 9:58 14 21 2 3 57.14
8 191 Jason Smith M 41 M4044 Springfield OR 2:25:26.0 2:25:26.0 11:07 16 21 6 6 42.76
9 144 Robert Hayes M 78 M7579 Cornelius OR 2:27:51.4 2:27:51.4 11:18 17 21 1 1 61.69
10 108 Kenny Asher M 52 M5054 Portland OR 2:32:13.9 2:32:13.9 11:38 18 21 1 1 44.75
11 132 Gregory Finch M 63 M6064 Henderson NV 2:36:33.6 2:36:33.6 11:58 19 21 3 3 48.11

Master Women Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 304 Lydia Mc Granahan F 44 F4044 Keizer OR 1:34:05.8 1:34:05.8 7:11 1 15 1 5 74.41
2 200 Kate Willett F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 1:35:53.3 1:35:53.3 7:20 2 15 2 5 73.02
3 185 Anne Savage F 44 F4044 Beaverton OR 2:00:43.3 2:00:43.3 9:13 5 15 3 5 58.00
4 147 Michelle Jacob F 44 F4044 Elmira OR 2:04:10.6 2:04:10.6 9:29 8 15 4 5 56.38
5 157 Celeste Kuta F 63 F6064 Eugene OR 2:23:13.6 2:23:13.6 10:56 12 15 1 1 62.02
6 114 Audrey Blankenship F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 2:45:52.1 2:45:52.1 12:40 13 15 5 5 41.01
7 303 Heather Jammeh F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 3:42:39.7 3:42:39.7 17:00 15 15 1 1 33.91