2021 OTC Monthly Run/Walk Series #4

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
Start
1 645 Mike Rosling M 43 M4044 Corvallis OR 19:20.7 19:20.7 6:14 1 38 1 4 72.20 18:00:20
2 661 Weston Petewon M 27 M2529 Springfield OR 20:19.7 20:19.7 6:33 2 38 1 3 63.46 18:00:20
3 644 Ella Rosling F 12 F1114 Corvallis OR 20:23.6 20:23.6 6:34 1 18 1 3 79.85 18:00:20
4 630 Alex Muvua M 32 M3034 Eugene OR 20:33.4 20:33.4 6:37 3 38 1 3 63.24 18:00:20
5 643 Rodrigo Rivas M 19 M1519 Springfield OR 21:04.7 21:04.7 6:48 4 38 1 3 62.55 18:00:20
6 529 Bret Bellingham M 32 M3034 Albany OR 21:12.2 21:12.2 6:50 5 38 2 3 61.31 18:00:20
7 654 Ian Brown M 58 M5559 Springfield OR 21:26.6 21:26.6 6:55 6 38 1 7 73.53 18:00:20
8 569 Jackson Conrad M 27 M2529 Eugene OR 21:39.6 21:39.6 6:59 7 38 2 3 59.56 18:00:20
9 622 Trisha Kluge F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 22:09.0 22:09.0 7:08 2 18 1 3 87.58 18:00:20
10 640 Jules Renaud M 24 M2024 Eugene OR 22:16.0 22:16.0 7:10 8 38 1 2 57.94 18:00:20
11 618 Hayden Herrera M 30 M3034 Eugene OR 22:24.1 22:24.1 7:13 9 38 3 3 57.73 18:00:20
12 639 Tom Reitmann M 60 M6064 Los Angeles CA 22:50.3 22:50.3 7:22 10 38 1 7 70.21 18:00:20
13 663 Joe Griffin M 60 M6064 Springfield OR 23:21.7 23:21.7 7:32 11 38 2 7 68.64 18:00:20
14 621 Cory Huffman M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 23:30.0 23:30.0 7:34 12 38 1 3 56.45 18:00:20
15 632 Tom Pattee M 55 M5559 Springfield OR 23:34.3 23:34.3 7:36 13 38 2 7 65.19 18:00:20
16 617 David Helder M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 23:38.1 23:38.1 7:37 14 38 2 4 58.60 18:00:20
17 616 John Hall M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 24:02.1 24:02.1 7:45 15 38 3 7 69.14 18:00:20
18 646 Rob Rotert M 38 M3539 Springfield OR 24:10.5 24:10.5 7:47 16 38 2 3 55.64 18:00:20
19 612 Thomas Felton M 20 M2024 Springfield OR 24:26.4 24:26.4 7:52 17 38 2 2 53.33 18:00:20
20 656 Saul Wold M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 24:36.7 24:36.7 7:56 18 38 3 7 63.52 18:00:20
21 547 Jeni Chambers F 48 F4549 Eugene OR 24:57.2 24:57.2 8:02 3 18 1 2 65.59 18:00:20
22 544 Jake Brantley M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 24:59.0 24:59.0 8:03 19 38 3 4 54.64 18:00:20
23 655 Kenna Higgins F 13 F1114 Eugene OR 25:14.3 25:14.3 8:08 4 18 2 3 63.26 18:00:20
24 647 Michael Scarberry M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 25:26.9 25:26.9 8:12 20 38 4 7 63.59 18:00:20
25 619 Tammy Hines F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 27:02.3 27:02.3 8:43 5 18 2 3 71.75 18:00:20
26 631 Rick Ohlson M 68 M6569 Springfield OR 27:10.7 27:10.7 8:45 21 38 1 1 63.47 18:00:20
27 627 Lindsay Marcum F 27 F2529 Eugene OR 27:12.0 27:12.0 8:46 6 18 1 1 54.41 18:00:20
28 642 Jennifer Riportella F 30 F3034 Eugene OR 27:13.8 27:13.8 8:46 7 18 1 3 54.35 18:00:20
29 528 Kate Becker F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 27:37.4 27:37.4 8:54 8 18 1 3 54.79 18:00:20
30 649 Chelsea Smith F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 27:40.1 27:40.1 8:55 9 18 2 3 53.55 18:00:20
31 657 Tim Cochran M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 28:25.8 28:25.8 9:10 22 38 1 2 52.29 18:00:20
32 613 Joshy Gates M 19 M1519 Springfield OR 28:41.6 28:41.6 9:15 23 38 2 3 45.95 18:00:20
33 628 Lindsay Marean F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 28:55.1 28:55.1 9:19 10 18 2 2 57.29 18:00:20
34 641 Michael Richardson M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 29:24.4 29:24.4 9:28 24 38 4 7 53.16 18:00:20
35 660 Kelly Petewon M 62 M6064 Springfield OR 29:40.5 29:40.5 9:34 25 38 5 7 55.04 18:00:20
36 574 Amy Davidson F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 29:51.6 29:51.6 9:37 11 18 1 1 52.69 18:00:20
37 525 Robyn Anderson F 37 F3539 Springfield OR 29:59.0 29:59.0 9:40 12 18 2 3 50.20 18:00:20
38 609 Scott Davis M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 30:18.2 30:18.2 9:46 26 38 4 4 45.05 18:00:20
39 608 Declan Davis M 8 M0110 Eugene OR 30:18.5 30:18.5 9:46 27 38 1 3 56.15 18:00:20
40 662 Brandon Whitlock M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 30:40.0 30:40.0 9:53 28 38 3 3 42.12 18:00:20
41 648 Michael Shriver M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 31:03.4 31:03.4 10:00 29 38 6 7 52.11 18:00:20
42 652 Michael Stearns M 57 M5559 Springfield OR 31:52.6 31:52.6 10:16 30 38 5 7 49.04 18:00:20
43 653 Jerry Stromme M 59 M5559 Eugene OR 34:44.4 34:44.4 11:11 31 38 6 7 45.77 18:00:20
44 610 Timothy Fassbender M 61 M6064 Dexter OR 35:06.4 35:06.4 11:18 32 38 7 7 46.10 18:00:20
45 624 Heather Lembrick F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 35:25.6 35:25.6 11:25 13 18 3 3 41.97 18:00:20
46 636 Mimi Raiter F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 35:54.8 35:54.8 11:34 14 18 3 3 53.28 18:00:20
47 615 Zach Gompert M 19 M1519 Eugene OR 36:47.2 36:47.2 11:51 33 38 3 3 35.84 18:00:20
48 611 Elizabeth Fellman F 13 F1114 Eugene OR 36:47.4 36:47.4 11:51 15 18 3 3 43.40 18:00:20
49 638 Chris Reddy M 54 M5054 Eugene OR 37:26.6 37:26.6 12:04 34 38 2 2 40.68 18:00:20
50 634 Kris Pearce F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 41:55.8 41:55.8 13:30 16 18 3 3 36.09 18:00:20
51 635 Oliver Pearce M 2 M0110 Eugene OR 41:55.9 41:55.9 13:30 35 38 2 3 30.77 18:00:20
52 614 Will Gompert M 55 M5559 Eugene OR 44:20.2 44:20.2 14:17 36 38 7 7 34.66 18:00:20
53 625 Lucas Lembrick M 38 M3539 Eugene OR 46:38.6 46:38.6 15:01 37 38 3 3 28.84 18:00:20
54 623 Briar Lembrick F 6 F0110 Eugene OR 46:40.4 46:40.4 15:02 17 18 1 1 41.85 18:00:20
55 658 Thomas Cochran M 8 M0110 Springfield OR 57:32.6 57:32.6 18:32 38 38 3 3 29.57 18:00:20
56 659 Bethany Cochran F 15 F1519 Springfield OR 57:32.8 57:32.8 18:32 18 18 1 1 26.93 18:00:20

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 645 Mike Rosling M 43 M4044 Corvallis OR 19:20.7 19:20.7 6:14 1 38 1 4 72.20
2 661 Weston Petewon M 27 M2529 Springfield OR 20:19.7 20:19.7 6:33 2 38 1 3 63.46
3 630 Alex Muvua M 32 M3034 Eugene OR 20:33.4 20:33.4 6:37 3 38 1 3 63.24
4 643 Rodrigo Rivas M 19 M1519 Springfield OR 21:04.7 21:04.7 6:48 4 38 1 3 62.55
5 529 Bret Bellingham M 32 M3034 Albany OR 21:12.2 21:12.2 6:50 5 38 2 3 61.31
6 654 Ian Brown M 58 M5559 Springfield OR 21:26.6 21:26.6 6:55 6 38 1 7 73.53
7 569 Jackson Conrad M 27 M2529 Eugene OR 21:39.6 21:39.6 6:59 7 38 2 3 59.56
8 640 Jules Renaud M 24 M2024 Eugene OR 22:16.0 22:16.0 7:10 8 38 1 2 57.94
9 618 Hayden Herrera M 30 M3034 Eugene OR 22:24.1 22:24.1 7:13 9 38 3 3 57.73
10 639 Tom Reitmann M 60 M6064 Los Angeles CA 22:50.3 22:50.3 7:22 10 38 1 7 70.21
11 663 Joe Griffin M 60 M6064 Springfield OR 23:21.7 23:21.7 7:32 11 38 2 7 68.64
12 621 Cory Huffman M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 23:30.0 23:30.0 7:34 12 38 1 3 56.45
13 632 Tom Pattee M 55 M5559 Springfield OR 23:34.3 23:34.3 7:36 13 38 2 7 65.19
14 617 David Helder M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 23:38.1 23:38.1 7:37 14 38 2 4 58.60
15 616 John Hall M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 24:02.1 24:02.1 7:45 15 38 3 7 69.14
16 646 Rob Rotert M 38 M3539 Springfield OR 24:10.5 24:10.5 7:47 16 38 2 3 55.64
17 612 Thomas Felton M 20 M2024 Springfield OR 24:26.4 24:26.4 7:52 17 38 2 2 53.33
18 656 Saul Wold M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 24:36.7 24:36.7 7:56 18 38 3 7 63.52
19 544 Jake Brantley M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 24:59.0 24:59.0 8:03 19 38 3 4 54.64
20 647 Michael Scarberry M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 25:26.9 25:26.9 8:12 20 38 4 7 63.59
21 631 Rick Ohlson M 68 M6569 Springfield OR 27:10.7 27:10.7 8:45 21 38 1 1 63.47
22 657 Tim Cochran M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 28:25.8 28:25.8 9:10 22 38 1 2 52.29
23 613 Joshy Gates M 19 M1519 Springfield OR 28:41.6 28:41.6 9:15 23 38 2 3 45.95
24 641 Michael Richardson M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 29:24.4 29:24.4 9:28 24 38 4 7 53.16
25 660 Kelly Petewon M 62 M6064 Springfield OR 29:40.5 29:40.5 9:34 25 38 5 7 55.04
26 609 Scott Davis M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 30:18.2 30:18.2 9:46 26 38 4 4 45.05
27 608 Declan Davis M 8 M0110 Eugene OR 30:18.5 30:18.5 9:46 27 38 1 3 56.15
28 662 Brandon Whitlock M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 30:40.0 30:40.0 9:53 28 38 3 3 42.12
29 648 Michael Shriver M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 31:03.4 31:03.4 10:00 29 38 6 7 52.11
30 652 Michael Stearns M 57 M5559 Springfield OR 31:52.6 31:52.6 10:16 30 38 5 7 49.04
31 653 Jerry Stromme M 59 M5559 Eugene OR 34:44.4 34:44.4 11:11 31 38 6 7 45.77
32 610 Timothy Fassbender M 61 M6064 Dexter OR 35:06.4 35:06.4 11:18 32 38 7 7 46.10
33 615 Zach Gompert M 19 M1519 Eugene OR 36:47.2 36:47.2 11:51 33 38 3 3 35.84
34 638 Chris Reddy M 54 M5054 Eugene OR 37:26.6 37:26.6 12:04 34 38 2 2 40.68
35 635 Oliver Pearce M 2 M0110 Eugene OR 41:55.9 41:55.9 13:30 35 38 2 3 30.77
36 614 Will Gompert M 55 M5559 Eugene OR 44:20.2 44:20.2 14:17 36 38 7 7 34.66
37 625 Lucas Lembrick M 38 M3539 Eugene OR 46:38.6 46:38.6 15:01 37 38 3 3 28.84
38 658 Thomas Cochran M 8 M0110 Springfield OR 57:32.6 57:32.6 18:32 38 38 3 3 29.57

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 644 Ella Rosling F 12 F1114 Corvallis OR 20:23.6 20:23.6 6:34 1 18 1 3 79.85
2 622 Trisha Kluge F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 22:09.0 22:09.0 7:08 2 18 1 3 87.58
3 547 Jeni Chambers F 48 F4549 Eugene OR 24:57.2 24:57.2 8:02 3 18 1 2 65.59
4 655 Kenna Higgins F 13 F1114 Eugene OR 25:14.3 25:14.3 8:08 4 18 2 3 63.26
5 619 Tammy Hines F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 27:02.3 27:02.3 8:43 5 18 2 3 71.75
6 627 Lindsay Marcum F 27 F2529 Eugene OR 27:12.0 27:12.0 8:46 6 18 1 1 54.41
7 642 Jennifer Riportella F 30 F3034 Eugene OR 27:13.8 27:13.8 8:46 7 18 1 3 54.35
8 528 Kate Becker F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 27:37.4 27:37.4 8:54 8 18 1 3 54.79
9 649 Chelsea Smith F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 27:40.1 27:40.1 8:55 9 18 2 3 53.55
10 628 Lindsay Marean F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 28:55.1 28:55.1 9:19 10 18 2 2 57.29
11 574 Amy Davidson F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 29:51.6 29:51.6 9:37 11 18 1 1 52.69
12 525 Robyn Anderson F 37 F3539 Springfield OR 29:59.0 29:59.0 9:40 12 18 2 3 50.20
13 624 Heather Lembrick F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 35:25.6 35:25.6 11:25 13 18 3 3 41.97
14 636 Mimi Raiter F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 35:54.8 35:54.8 11:34 14 18 3 3 53.28
15 611 Elizabeth Fellman F 13 F1114 Eugene OR 36:47.4 36:47.4 11:51 15 18 3 3 43.40
16 634 Kris Pearce F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 41:55.8 41:55.8 13:30 16 18 3 3 36.09
17 623 Briar Lembrick F 6 F0110 Eugene OR 46:40.4 46:40.4 15:02 17 18 1 1 41.85
18 659 Bethany Cochran F 15 F1519 Springfield OR 57:32.8 57:32.8 18:32 18 18 1 1 26.93

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 645 Mike Rosling M 43 M4044 Corvallis OR 19:20.7 19:20.7 6:14 1 38 1 4 72.20
2 654 Ian Brown M 58 M5559 Springfield OR 21:26.6 21:26.6 6:55 6 38 1 7 73.53
3 639 Tom Reitmann M 60 M6064 Los Angeles CA 22:50.3 22:50.3 7:22 10 38 1 7 70.21
4 663 Joe Griffin M 60 M6064 Springfield OR 23:21.7 23:21.7 7:32 11 38 2 7 68.64
5 632 Tom Pattee M 55 M5559 Springfield OR 23:34.3 23:34.3 7:36 13 38 2 7 65.19
6 617 David Helder M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 23:38.1 23:38.1 7:37 14 38 2 4 58.60
7 616 John Hall M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 24:02.1 24:02.1 7:45 15 38 3 7 69.14
8 656 Saul Wold M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 24:36.7 24:36.7 7:56 18 38 3 7 63.52
9 544 Jake Brantley M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 24:59.0 24:59.0 8:03 19 38 3 4 54.64
10 647 Michael Scarberry M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 25:26.9 25:26.9 8:12 20 38 4 7 63.59
11 631 Rick Ohlson M 68 M6569 Springfield OR 27:10.7 27:10.7 8:45 21 38 1 1 63.47
12 657 Tim Cochran M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 28:25.8 28:25.8 9:10 22 38 1 2 52.29
13 641 Michael Richardson M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 29:24.4 29:24.4 9:28 24 38 4 7 53.16
14 660 Kelly Petewon M 62 M6064 Springfield OR 29:40.5 29:40.5 9:34 25 38 5 7 55.04
15 609 Scott Davis M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 30:18.2 30:18.2 9:46 26 38 4 4 45.05
16 648 Michael Shriver M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 31:03.4 31:03.4 10:00 29 38 6 7 52.11
17 652 Michael Stearns M 57 M5559 Springfield OR 31:52.6 31:52.6 10:16 30 38 5 7 49.04
18 653 Jerry Stromme M 59 M5559 Eugene OR 34:44.4 34:44.4 11:11 31 38 6 7 45.77
19 610 Timothy Fassbender M 61 M6064 Dexter OR 35:06.4 35:06.4 11:18 32 38 7 7 46.10
20 638 Chris Reddy M 54 M5054 Eugene OR 37:26.6 37:26.6 12:04 34 38 2 2 40.68
21 614 Will Gompert M 55 M5559 Eugene OR 44:20.2 44:20.2 14:17 36 38 7 7 34.66

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 622 Trisha Kluge F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 22:09.0 22:09.0 7:08 2 18 1 3 87.58
2 547 Jeni Chambers F 48 F4549 Eugene OR 24:57.2 24:57.2 8:02 3 18 1 2 65.59
3 619 Tammy Hines F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 27:02.3 27:02.3 8:43 5 18 2 3 71.75
4 628 Lindsay Marean F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 28:55.1 28:55.1 9:19 10 18 2 2 57.29
5 574 Amy Davidson F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 29:51.6 29:51.6 9:37 11 18 1 1 52.69
6 636 Mimi Raiter F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 35:54.8 35:54.8 11:34 14 18 3 3 53.28