2018 OTC Monthly Run/Walk Series #3

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 792 David Pinsonneault M 25 M2529 Eugene OR 17:31.7 17:31.7 5:39 1 40 1 4
2 796 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 52 M5054 Eugene OR 18:12.2 18:12.2 5:52 2 40 1 5
3 767 Ben Marean M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 18:25.3 18:25.3 5:56 3 40 1 3
4 800 Adam Goering M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 18:34.3 18:34.3 5:59 4 40 2 4
5 785 Michael Stearns M 54 M5054 Springfield OR 19:27.2 19:27.2 6:16 5 40 2 5
6 774 Weston Petewon M 24 M2024 Salem OR 20:09.4 20:09.4 6:30 6 40 1 2
7 760 Andy Hamilton M 54 M5054 Eugene OR 20:21.3 20:21.3 6:34 7 40 3 5
8 811 Chance Zimmerlee M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 20:40.3 20:40.3 6:40 8 40 1 3
9 803 Josh Marean M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 20:53.4 20:53.4 6:44 9 40 1 6
10 818 Colin Willis M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 21:14.3 21:14.3 6:51 10 40 1 2
11 795 Hayden Herrara M 27 M2529 Eugene OR 22:08.9 22:08.9 7:08 11 40 3 4
12 806 Katie Zimmerlee F 35 F3539 Eugene OR 22:37.9 22:37.9 7:18 1 37 1 5
13 747 Edward Baumgart M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 22:53.3 22:53.3 7:22 12 40 2 6
14 807 Maureen Sweda-Eldridge F 42 F4044 Harrisburg OR 23:03.1 23:03.1 7:26 2 37 1 4
15 754 David Elliott M 46 M4549 Springfield OR 23:04.1 23:04.1 7:26 13 40 3 6
16 783 John Russell M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 23:26.6 23:26.6 7:33 14 40 4 5
17 809 Richard Clark M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 23:42.3 23:42.3 7:38 15 40 1 6
18 797 Sarah Lorge Butler F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 23:46.7 23:46.7 7:40 3 37 2 4
19 790 John Wells M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 23:58.5 23:58.5 7:43 16 40 2 6
20 793 Tony Ginder M 33 M3034 Albany OR 23:59.6 23:59.6 7:44 17 40 1 1
21 759 John Hall M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 24:09.6 24:09.6 7:47 18 40 3 6
22 765 Charles Hudson M 60 M6064 Dorena OR 24:25.4 24:25.4 7:52 19 40 4 6
23 791 David J Elliott M 73 M7074 Creswell OR 24:51.5 24:51.5 8:01 20 40 1 3
24 815 Robert Rotert M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 25:16.3 25:16.3 8:09 21 40 2 3
25 757 Kent Godfrey M 44 M4044 Eugene OR 25:25.5 25:25.5 8:11 22 40 2 3
26 805 Tim Cochran M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 25:28.3 25:28.3 8:12 23 40 4 6
27 799 Jerry Stromme M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 25:39.8 25:39.8 8:16 24 40 2 2
28 794 Don McLean M 73 M7074 Eugene OR 25:40.1 25:40.1 8:16 25 40 2 3
29 802 Jeff Brown M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 26:18.4 26:18.4 8:29 26 40 5 6
30 751 Teresa Bowen F 55 F5559 Eugene OR 26:24.1 26:24.1 8:30 4 37 1 6
31 764 Tammy Hines F 58 F5559 Eugene OR 26:34.3 26:34.3 8:34 5 37 2 6
32 766 Jeff Lange M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 27:05.8 27:05.8 8:44 27 40 5 5
33 758 Dan Guzman M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 27:27.5 27:27.5 8:51 28 40 6 6
34 756 Phoenix Ginder F 23 F2024 Harrisburg OR 27:28.7 27:28.7 8:51 6 37 1 2
35 808 Eddie Rawlinson M 63 M6064 Veneta OR 28:19.5 28:19.5 9:07 29 40 5 6
36 777 Frank Ratti M 68 M6569 Eugene OR 28:25.7 28:25.7 9:10 30 40 1 3
37 820 Megan Murphy F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 28:26.0 28:26.0 9:10 7 37 2 5
38 819 Emily Matson F 38 F3539 Portland OR 28:27.1 28:27.1 9:10 8 37 3 5
39 745 Robyn Anderson F 34 F3034 Eugene OR 28:38.5 28:38.5 9:14 9 37 1 2
40 789 Liz Wigham F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 29:35.3 29:35.3 9:32 10 37 1 5
41 770 Josh Mitchell M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 29:49.9 29:49.9 9:37 31 40 4 4
42 801 Claire Snelling F 29 F2529 Eugene OR 29:58.6 29:58.6 9:39 11 37 1 4
43 763 Lizzie Hass F 8 F0110 Springfield OR 30:01.1 30:01.1 9:40 12 37 1 6
44 761 Jared Hass M 42 M4044 Springfield OR 30:09.4 30:09.4 9:43 32 40 3 3
45 812 Karen Bates F 53 F5054 Eugene OR 30:23.7 30:23.7 9:47 13 37 2 5
46 784 Chelsea Smith F 28 F2529 Eugene OR 30:30.7 30:30.7 9:50 14 37 2 4
47 748 Kate Becker F 35 F3539 Eugene OR 30:31.5 30:31.5 9:50 15 37 4 5
48 817 Rebecca Eastwood F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 30:50.2 30:50.2 9:56 16 37 3 6
49 810 Dave Menzies M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 30:51.9 30:51.9 9:57 33 40 6 6
50 814 Jonathan Stafford M 73 M7074 Eugene OR 31:58.6 31:58.6 10:18 34 40 3 3
51 775 Jennifer Puttere F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 32:04.4 32:04.4 10:20 17 37 1 2
52 768 Teresa Mason F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 32:05.0 32:05.0 10:20 18 37 4 6
53 816 Lacey Michael F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 32:05.3 32:05.3 10:20 19 37 2 2
54 752 Jane Brubaker F 58 F5559 Eugene OR 32:10.5 32:10.5 10:22 20 37 5 6
55 762 Katie Hass F 8 F0110 Springfield OR 32:15.7 32:15.7 10:24 21 37 2 6
56 798 Ben Butler M 11 M1114 Eugene OR 33:09.9 33:09.9 10:41 35 40 1 1
57 746 Edith Baumgart F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 33:11.4 33:11.4 10:41 22 37 2 2
58 749 Kathleen Birkholz F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 33:47.3 33:47.3 10:53 23 37 3 5
59 755 Connie Gardner F 27 F2529 Eugene OR 34:21.4 34:21.4 11:04 24 37 3 4
60 822 Kinsley Cave F 8 F0110 Eugene OR 35:19.5 35:19.5 11:23 25 37 3 6
61 779 Daisy Rigby F 8 F0110 Eugene OR 35:27.5 35:27.5 11:25 26 37 4 6
62 780 Marci Rigby F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 35:27.7 35:27.7 11:25 27 37 5 5
63 804 Sarah Cochran F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 36:11.5 36:11.5 11:39 28 37 3 4
64 813 Molley Stafford F 73 F7074 Eugene OR 37:34.6 37:34.6 12:06 29 37 1 1
65 771 Ann Mortenson F 56 F5559 Eugene OR 41:33.1 41:33.1 13:23 30 37 6 6
66 782 Rosy Rigby F 5 F0110 Eugene OR 42:50.6 42:50.6 13:48 31 37 5 6
67 781 Rocky Rigby F 10 F0110 Eugene OR 42:55.4 42:55.4 13:49 32 37 6 6
68 778 Brandon Rigby M 38 M3539 Eugene OR 42:56.5 42:56.5 13:50 36 40 3 3

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 792 David Pinsonneault M 25 M2529 Eugene OR 17:31.7 17:31.7 5:39 1 40 1 4
2 796 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 52 M5054 Eugene OR 18:12.2 18:12.2 5:52 2 40 1 5
3 767 Ben Marean M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 18:25.3 18:25.3 5:56 3 40 1 3
4 800 Adam Goering M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 18:34.3 18:34.3 5:59 4 40 2 4
5 785 Michael Stearns M 54 M5054 Springfield OR 19:27.2 19:27.2 6:16 5 40 2 5
6 774 Weston Petewon M 24 M2024 Salem OR 20:09.4 20:09.4 6:30 6 40 1 2
7 760 Andy Hamilton M 54 M5054 Eugene OR 20:21.3 20:21.3 6:34 7 40 3 5
8 811 Chance Zimmerlee M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 20:40.3 20:40.3 6:40 8 40 1 3
9 803 Josh Marean M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 20:53.4 20:53.4 6:44 9 40 1 6
10 818 Colin Willis M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 21:14.3 21:14.3 6:51 10 40 1 2
11 795 Hayden Herrara M 27 M2529 Eugene OR 22:08.9 22:08.9 7:08 11 40 3 4
12 747 Edward Baumgart M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 22:53.3 22:53.3 7:22 12 40 2 6
13 754 David Elliott M 46 M4549 Springfield OR 23:04.1 23:04.1 7:26 13 40 3 6
14 783 John Russell M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 23:26.6 23:26.6 7:33 14 40 4 5
15 809 Richard Clark M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 23:42.3 23:42.3 7:38 15 40 1 6
16 790 John Wells M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 23:58.5 23:58.5 7:43 16 40 2 6
17 793 Tony Ginder M 33 M3034 Albany OR 23:59.6 23:59.6 7:44 17 40 1 1
18 759 John Hall M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 24:09.6 24:09.6 7:47 18 40 3 6
19 765 Charles Hudson M 60 M6064 Dorena OR 24:25.4 24:25.4 7:52 19 40 4 6
20 791 David J Elliott M 73 M7074 Creswell OR 24:51.5 24:51.5 8:01 20 40 1 3
21 815 Robert Rotert M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 25:16.3 25:16.3 8:09 21 40 2 3
22 757 Kent Godfrey M 44 M4044 Eugene OR 25:25.5 25:25.5 8:11 22 40 2 3
23 805 Tim Cochran M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 25:28.3 25:28.3 8:12 23 40 4 6
24 799 Jerry Stromme M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 25:39.8 25:39.8 8:16 24 40 2 2
25 794 Don McLean M 73 M7074 Eugene OR 25:40.1 25:40.1 8:16 25 40 2 3
26 802 Jeff Brown M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 26:18.4 26:18.4 8:29 26 40 5 6
27 766 Jeff Lange M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 27:05.8 27:05.8 8:44 27 40 5 5
28 758 Dan Guzman M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 27:27.5 27:27.5 8:51 28 40 6 6
29 808 Eddie Rawlinson M 63 M6064 Veneta OR 28:19.5 28:19.5 9:07 29 40 5 6
30 777 Frank Ratti M 68 M6569 Eugene OR 28:25.7 28:25.7 9:10 30 40 1 3
31 770 Josh Mitchell M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 29:49.9 29:49.9 9:37 31 40 4 4
32 761 Jared Hass M 42 M4044 Springfield OR 30:09.4 30:09.4 9:43 32 40 3 3
33 810 Dave Menzies M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 30:51.9 30:51.9 9:57 33 40 6 6
34 814 Jonathan Stafford M 73 M7074 Eugene OR 31:58.6 31:58.6 10:18 34 40 3 3
35 798 Ben Butler M 11 M1114 Eugene OR 33:09.9 33:09.9 10:41 35 40 1 1
36 778 Brandon Rigby M 38 M3539 Eugene OR 42:56.5 42:56.5 13:50 36 40 3 3

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 806 Katie Zimmerlee F 35 F3539 Eugene OR 22:37.9 22:37.9 7:18 1 37 1 5
2 807 Maureen Sweda-Eldridge F 42 F4044 Harrisburg OR 23:03.1 23:03.1 7:26 2 37 1 4
3 797 Sarah Lorge Butler F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 23:46.7 23:46.7 7:40 3 37 2 4
4 751 Teresa Bowen F 55 F5559 Eugene OR 26:24.1 26:24.1 8:30 4 37 1 6
5 764 Tammy Hines F 58 F5559 Eugene OR 26:34.3 26:34.3 8:34 5 37 2 6
6 756 Phoenix Ginder F 23 F2024 Harrisburg OR 27:28.7 27:28.7 8:51 6 37 1 2
7 820 Megan Murphy F 38 F3539 Eugene OR 28:26.0 28:26.0 9:10 7 37 2 5
8 819 Emily Matson F 38 F3539 Portland OR 28:27.1 28:27.1 9:10 8 37 3 5
9 745 Robyn Anderson F 34 F3034 Eugene OR 28:38.5 28:38.5 9:14 9 37 1 2
10 789 Liz Wigham F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 29:35.3 29:35.3 9:32 10 37 1 5
11 801 Claire Snelling F 29 F2529 Eugene OR 29:58.6 29:58.6 9:39 11 37 1 4
12 763 Lizzie Hass F 8 F0110 Springfield OR 30:01.1 30:01.1 9:40 12 37 1 6
13 812 Karen Bates F 53 F5054 Eugene OR 30:23.7 30:23.7 9:47 13 37 2 5
14 784 Chelsea Smith F 28 F2529 Eugene OR 30:30.7 30:30.7 9:50 14 37 2 4
15 748 Kate Becker F 35 F3539 Eugene OR 30:31.5 30:31.5 9:50 15 37 4 5
16 817 Rebecca Eastwood F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 30:50.2 30:50.2 9:56 16 37 3 6
17 775 Jennifer Puttere F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 32:04.4 32:04.4 10:20 17 37 1 2
18 768 Teresa Mason F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 32:05.0 32:05.0 10:20 18 37 4 6
19 816 Lacey Michael F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 32:05.3 32:05.3 10:20 19 37 2 2
20 752 Jane Brubaker F 58 F5559 Eugene OR 32:10.5 32:10.5 10:22 20 37 5 6
21 762 Katie Hass F 8 F0110 Springfield OR 32:15.7 32:15.7 10:24 21 37 2 6
22 746 Edith Baumgart F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 33:11.4 33:11.4 10:41 22 37 2 2
23 749 Kathleen Birkholz F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 33:47.3 33:47.3 10:53 23 37 3 5
24 755 Connie Gardner F 27 F2529 Eugene OR 34:21.4 34:21.4 11:04 24 37 3 4
25 822 Kinsley Cave F 8 F0110 Eugene OR 35:19.5 35:19.5 11:23 25 37 3 6
26 779 Daisy Rigby F 8 F0110 Eugene OR 35:27.5 35:27.5 11:25 26 37 4 6
27 780 Marci Rigby F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 35:27.7 35:27.7 11:25 27 37 5 5
28 804 Sarah Cochran F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 36:11.5 36:11.5 11:39 28 37 3 4
29 813 Molley Stafford F 73 F7074 Eugene OR 37:34.6 37:34.6 12:06 29 37 1 1
30 771 Ann Mortenson F 56 F5559 Eugene OR 41:33.1 41:33.1 13:23 30 37 6 6
31 782 Rosy Rigby F 5 F0110 Eugene OR 42:50.6 42:50.6 13:48 31 37 5 6
32 781 Rocky Rigby F 10 F0110 Eugene OR 42:55.4 42:55.4 13:49 32 37 6 6

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 796 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 52 M5054 Eugene OR 18:12.2 18:12.2 5:52 2 40 1 5
2 767 Ben Marean M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 18:25.3 18:25.3 5:56 3 40 1 3
3 785 Michael Stearns M 54 M5054 Springfield OR 19:27.2 19:27.2 6:16 5 40 2 5
4 760 Andy Hamilton M 54 M5054 Eugene OR 20:21.3 20:21.3 6:34 7 40 3 5
5 803 Josh Marean M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 20:53.4 20:53.4 6:44 9 40 1 6
6 818 Colin Willis M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 21:14.3 21:14.3 6:51 10 40 1 2
7 747 Edward Baumgart M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 22:53.3 22:53.3 7:22 12 40 2 6
8 754 David Elliott M 46 M4549 Springfield OR 23:04.1 23:04.1 7:26 13 40 3 6
9 783 John Russell M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 23:26.6 23:26.6 7:33 14 40 4 5
10 809 Richard Clark M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 23:42.3 23:42.3 7:38 15 40 1 6
11 790 John Wells M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 23:58.5 23:58.5 7:43 16 40 2 6
12 759 John Hall M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 24:09.6 24:09.6 7:47 18 40 3 6
13 765 Charles Hudson M 60 M6064 Dorena OR 24:25.4 24:25.4 7:52 19 40 4 6
14 791 David J Elliott M 73 M7074 Creswell OR 24:51.5 24:51.5 8:01 20 40 1 3
15 757 Kent Godfrey M 44 M4044 Eugene OR 25:25.5 25:25.5 8:11 22 40 2 3
16 805 Tim Cochran M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 25:28.3 25:28.3 8:12 23 40 4 6
17 799 Jerry Stromme M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 25:39.8 25:39.8 8:16 24 40 2 2
18 794 Don McLean M 73 M7074 Eugene OR 25:40.1 25:40.1 8:16 25 40 2 3
19 802 Jeff Brown M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 26:18.4 26:18.4 8:29 26 40 5 6
20 766 Jeff Lange M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 27:05.8 27:05.8 8:44 27 40 5 5
21 758 Dan Guzman M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 27:27.5 27:27.5 8:51 28 40 6 6
22 808 Eddie Rawlinson M 63 M6064 Veneta OR 28:19.5 28:19.5 9:07 29 40 5 6
23 777 Frank Ratti M 68 M6569 Eugene OR 28:25.7 28:25.7 9:10 30 40 1 3
24 761 Jared Hass M 42 M4044 Springfield OR 30:09.4 30:09.4 9:43 32 40 3 3
25 810 Dave Menzies M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 30:51.9 30:51.9 9:57 33 40 6 6
26 814 Jonathan Stafford M 73 M7074 Eugene OR 31:58.6 31:58.6 10:18 34 40 3 3

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun Time Net Time Pace Sex Place Sex Total Div Place Div Total
1 807 Maureen Sweda-Eldridge F 42 F4044 Harrisburg OR 23:03.1 23:03.1 7:26 2 37 1 4
2 797 Sarah Lorge Butler F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 23:46.7 23:46.7 7:40 3 37 2 4
3 751 Teresa Bowen F 55 F5559 Eugene OR 26:24.1 26:24.1 8:30 4 37 1 6
4 764 Tammy Hines F 58 F5559 Eugene OR 26:34.3 26:34.3 8:34 5 37 2 6
5 789 Liz Wigham F 52 F5054 Eugene OR 29:35.3 29:35.3 9:32 10 37 1 5
6 812 Karen Bates F 53 F5054 Eugene OR 30:23.7 30:23.7 9:47 13 37 2 5
7 817 Rebecca Eastwood F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 30:50.2 30:50.2 9:56 16 37 3 6
8 775 Jennifer Puttere F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 32:04.4 32:04.4 10:20 17 37 1 2
9 768 Teresa Mason F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 32:05.0 32:05.0 10:20 18 37 4 6
10 752 Jane Brubaker F 58 F5559 Eugene OR 32:10.5 32:10.5 10:22 20 37 5 6
11 746 Edith Baumgart F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 33:11.4 33:11.4 10:41 22 37 2 2
12 749 Kathleen Birkholz F 51 F5054 Eugene OR 33:47.3 33:47.3 10:53 23 37 3 5
13 804 Sarah Cochran F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 36:11.5 36:11.5 11:39 28 37 3 4
14 813 Molley Stafford F 73 F7074 Eugene OR 37:34.6 37:34.6 12:06 29 37 1 1
15 771 Ann Mortenson F 56 F5559 Eugene OR 41:33.1 41:33.1 13:23 30 37 6 6