2021 Hardesty Hardcore Trail Runs

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Start Time
1 354 Cassidy Bigsby M 31 M3034 Eugene OR 2:13:35.6 2:13:34.8 9:33 1 10 1 1 8:02:47
2 377 Luke Larsen M 16 M1519 Bend OR 2:19:39.9 2:19:38.4 9:59 2 10 1 1 8:02:48
3 384 Benjamin Porter M 35 M3539 Gilchrist OR 2:39:20.8 2:39:19.3 11:23 3 10 1 2 8:02:48
4 378 Samantha Lee F 34 F3034 Eugene OR 2:39:39.6 2:39:28.8 11:24 1 8 1 3 8:02:57
5 392 James Wellington M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 2:39:38.7 2:39:35.9 11:24 4 10 1 1 8:02:49
6 400 Mike Tyler M 54 M5054 Salem OR 2:41:46.2 2:41:41.9 11:33 5 10 1 2 8:02:51
7 353 Natalie Baumgartner F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 2:57:45.8 2:57:32.7 12:41 2 8 1 2 8:03:00
8 385 Kate Postma F 37 F3539 Eugene OR 3:14:58.9 3:14:46.5 13:55 3 8 1 1 8:02:59
9 382 Jen Mosier F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 3:19:51.5 3:19:35.8 14:16 4 8 2 3 8:03:02
10 356 Scott Chase M 36 M3539 Springfield OR 3:54:34.0 3:54:18.8 16:45 6 10 2 2 8:03:02
11 376 Trisha Kluge F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 4:00:52.0 4:00:37.8 17:12 5 8 1 1 8:03:01

Men Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 354 Cassidy Bigsby M 31 M3034 Eugene OR 2:13:35.6 2:13:34.8 9:33 1 10 1 1
2 377 Luke Larsen M 16 M1519 Bend OR 2:19:39.9 2:19:38.4 9:59 2 10 1 1
3 384 Benjamin Porter M 35 M3539 Gilchrist OR 2:39:20.8 2:39:19.3 11:23 3 10 1 2
4 392 James Wellington M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 2:39:38.7 2:39:35.9 11:24 4 10 1 1
5 400 Mike Tyler M 54 M5054 Salem OR 2:41:46.2 2:41:41.9 11:33 5 10 1 2
6 356 Scott Chase M 36 M3539 Springfield OR 3:54:34.0 3:54:18.8 16:45 6 10 2 2

Women Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 378 Samantha Lee F 34 F3034 Eugene OR 2:39:39.6 2:39:28.8 11:24 1 8 1 3
2 353 Natalie Baumgartner F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 2:57:45.8 2:57:32.7 12:41 2 8 1 2
3 385 Kate Postma F 37 F3539 Eugene OR 3:14:58.9 3:14:46.5 13:55 3 8 1 1
4 382 Jen Mosier F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 3:19:51.5 3:19:35.8 14:16 4 8 2 3
5 376 Trisha Kluge F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 4:00:52.0 4:00:37.8 17:12 5 8 1 1

Master's Men Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 392 James Wellington M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 2:39:38.7 2:39:35.9 11:24 4 10 1 1
2 400 Mike Tyler M 54 M5054 Salem OR 2:41:46.2 2:41:41.9 11:33 5 10 1 2

Master's Women Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 353 Natalie Baumgartner F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 2:57:45.8 2:57:32.7 12:41 2 8 1 2
2 376 Trisha Kluge F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 4:00:52.0 4:00:37.8 17:12 5 8 1 1