2021 OTC Monthly Run/Walk Series #7

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
Start
1 665 Jack Chambers M 20 M2024 Eugene OR 17:16.0 17:15.6 5:34 1 40 1 2 75.52 18:01:20
2 673 Joshua Gordon M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 17:53.1 17:52.9 5:46 2 40 1 2 80.53 18:01:20
3 706 Brian Fox M 33 M3034 Eugene OR 19:10.3 19:04.6 6:09 3 40 1 2 68.38 18:01:25
4 664 Lance Casey M 27 M2529 Eugene OR 19:28.3 19:26.0 6:16 4 40 1 1 66.38 18:01:22
5 697 Malachi Schoenherr M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 19:38.7 19:35.8 6:19 5 40 1 3 72.40 18:01:22
6 681 Keaton Ibendahl F 19 F1519 Eugene OR 19:55.2 19:53.2 6:25 1 25 1 2 74.66 18:01:22
7 674 Renee Gordon F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 20:08.8 20:06.1 6:29 2 25 1 3 76.50 18:01:22
8 694 Rodrigo Rivas M 19 M1519 Springfield OR 21:05.1 20:55.5 6:45 6 40 1 3 62.95 18:01:29
9 715 Christie Lowell F 33 F3034 Pleasant Hill OR 21:08.9 21:02.7 6:47 3 25 1 3 70.61 18:01:26
10 686 Anna Mare F 21 F2024 Eugene OR 21:26.0 21:20.0 6:52 4 25 1 2 69.38 18:01:25
11 670 Sam Galyen M 20 M2024 Eugene OR 21:47.2 21:41.7 6:59 7 40 2 2 60.09 18:01:25
12 685 Craig Leonard M 41 M4044 Creswell OR 21:54.0 21:45.2 7:01 8 40 1 2 63.18 18:01:28
13 684 Trisha Kluge F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 22:35.9 22:26.1 7:14 5 25 1 6 86.41 18:01:29
14 620 Trevor Adams M 19 M1519 Eugene OR 22:52.3 22:38.0 7:18 9 40 2 3 58.22 18:01:34
15 695 Rob Rotert M 38 M3539 Eugene OR 23:07.9 22:56.1 7:23 10 40 1 1 58.60 18:01:31
16 709 Joe Griffin M 61 M6064 Springfield OR 23:12.8 23:05.6 7:26 11 40 1 9 70.05 18:01:27
17 714 Livingstone Schartz M 13 M1114 Eugene OR 23:16.9 23:09.0 7:28 12 40 2 3 62.65 18:01:27
18 708 Jeffrye Barbisan M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 23:19.6 23:14.6 7:29 13 40 2 9 70.22 18:01:25
19 691 Tom Pattee M 55 M5559 Springfield OR 24:02.6 23:51.2 7:41 14 40 1 4 64.38 18:01:31
20 677 John Hall M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 24:51.2 24:40.4 7:57 15 40 3 9 67.34 18:01:30
21 633 Jake Brantley M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 25:19.8 25:07.3 8:06 16 40 2 2 54.31 18:01:32
22 666 Richard Clark M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 26:20.0 26:08.9 8:25 17 40 1 5 65.34 18:01:31
23 716 Cal Lowell M 30 M3034 Pleasant Hill OR 26:32.5 26:15.6 8:28 18 40 2 2 49.23 18:01:36
24 650 Cody Campbell M 19 M1519 Eugene OR 26:41.7 26:26.4 8:31 19 40 3 3 49.82 18:01:35
25 711 Ginger Thramer F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 27:07.2 26:47.9 8:38 6 25 2 6 71.37 18:01:39
26 679 Tammy Hines F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 27:06.9 26:48.4 8:38 7 25 3 6 72.34 18:01:38
27 683 Brian Kau M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 27:01.2 26:48.5 8:38 20 40 2 4 58.28 18:01:32
28 712 Dale Coulombe M 52 M5054 Eugene OR 27:16.7 26:58.8 8:42 21 40 1 2 55.55 18:01:37
29 704 Rick Ohlson M 69 M6569 Springfield OR 27:13.8 27:01.7 8:42 22 40 2 5 64.47 18:01:32
30 721 Tim Cochran M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 27:27.9 27:12.1 8:46 23 40 2 2 54.63 18:01:35
31 705 Cambra Ward F 58 F5559 Medford OR 27:53.1 27:39.3 8:55 8 25 1 2 67.24 18:01:33
32 629 Teresa Bowen F 58 F5559 Eugene OR 28:00.0 27:40.7 8:55 9 25 2 2 67.20 18:01:39
33 713 Rosi Coulombe F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 28:00.7 27:42.9 8:56 10 25 1 1 59.75 18:01:37
34 675 Steven Grube M 59 M5559 Eugene OR 28:20.8 28:07.5 9:04 24 40 3 4 56.52 18:01:33
35 707 Don McLean M 76 M7579 Eugene OR 28:21.8 28:12.2 9:05 25 40 1 3 68.37 18:01:29
36 672 Michael Gibson M 12 M1114 Junction City OR 28:57.9 28:40.0 9:14 26 40 3 3 51.87 18:01:37
37 710 Kelly Petewon M 63 M6064 Springfield OR 29:24.9 29:03.6 9:22 27 40 4 9 56.67 18:01:41
38 689 Wally Miller M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 30:42.6 30:19.9 9:46 28 40 3 5 56.33 18:01:42
39 667 Amy Davidson F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 31:12.3 30:46.4 9:55 11 25 2 3 51.14 18:01:45
40 693 Michael Richardson M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 31:07.7 30:46.8 9:55 29 40 4 4 50.77 18:01:40
41 651 Maggie Campbell F 19 F1519 Corvallis OR 31:02.2 30:47.0 9:55 12 25 2 2 48.27 18:01:35
42 669 Timothy Fassbender M 62 M6064 Dexter OR 31:28.6 31:01.5 10:00 30 40 5 9 52.60 18:01:47
43 717 Greig Lowell M 61 M6064 Pleasant Hill OR 31:55.1 31:25.1 10:07 31 40 6 9 51.48 18:01:50
44 626 Robyn Anderson F 37 F3539 Springfield OR 31:51.7 31:27.0 10:08 13 25 1 1 47.87 18:01:44
45 702 Larry Wilson M 76 M7579 Springfield OR 31:52.2 31:28.9 10:08 32 40 2 3 61.27 18:01:43
46 688 Teresa Mason F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 35:17.0 34:42.1 11:11 14 25 4 6 55.09 18:01:54
47 718 Mimi Raiter F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 35:45.3 35:21.1 11:23 15 25 5 6 54.08 18:01:44
48 687 Dyana Mason F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 36:27.0 36:01.0 11:36 16 25 1 2 46.55 18:01:45
49 682 Marcia Isenberg F 67 F6569 Eugene OR 36:43.2 36:10.0 11:39 17 25 1 2 58.67 18:01:53
50 701 Jerry Stromme M 60 M6064 Eugene OR 37:44.2 37:24.1 12:03 33 40 7 9 42.87 18:01:40
51 671 Barbara Gaston F 67 F6569 Eugene OR 48:55.5 48:24.6 15:35 18 25 2 2 43.83 18:01:50
52 699 Jonathan Stafford M 76 M7579 Eugene OR 49:32.7 48:58.1 15:46 34 40 3 3 39.38 18:01:54
53 700 Molly Stafford F 77 F7579 Eugene OR 49:34.6 49:00.9 15:47 19 25 1 1 51.31 18:01:53
54 676 Robert Gustafson M 69 M6569 Eugene OR 49:36.7 49:05.6 15:49 35 40 4 5 35.49 18:01:51
55 723 Thomas Cochran M 8 M0110 Eugene OR 53:03.4 52:27.1 16:53 36 40 1 1 32.44 18:01:56
56 722 Sarah Cochran F 43 F4044 Eugene OR 53:38.5 53:00.8 17:04 20 25 3 3 29.45 18:01:57

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 665 Jack Chambers M 20 M2024 Eugene OR 17:16.0 17:15.6 5:34 1 40 1 2 75.52
2 673 Joshua Gordon M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 17:53.1 17:52.9 5:46 2 40 1 2 80.53
3 706 Brian Fox M 33 M3034 Eugene OR 19:10.3 19:04.6 6:09 3 40 1 2 68.38
4 664 Lance Casey M 27 M2529 Eugene OR 19:28.3 19:26.0 6:16 4 40 1 1 66.38
5 697 Malachi Schoenherr M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 19:38.7 19:35.8 6:19 5 40 1 3 72.40
6 694 Rodrigo Rivas M 19 M1519 Springfield OR 21:05.1 20:55.5 6:45 6 40 1 3 62.95
7 670 Sam Galyen M 20 M2024 Eugene OR 21:47.2 21:41.7 6:59 7 40 2 2 60.09
8 685 Craig Leonard M 41 M4044 Creswell OR 21:54.0 21:45.2 7:01 8 40 1 2 63.18
9 620 Trevor Adams M 19 M1519 Eugene OR 22:52.3 22:38.0 7:18 9 40 2 3 58.22
10 695 Rob Rotert M 38 M3539 Eugene OR 23:07.9 22:56.1 7:23 10 40 1 1 58.60
11 709 Joe Griffin M 61 M6064 Springfield OR 23:12.8 23:05.6 7:26 11 40 1 9 70.05
12 714 Livingstone Schartz M 13 M1114 Eugene OR 23:16.9 23:09.0 7:28 12 40 2 3 62.65
13 708 Jeffrye Barbisan M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 23:19.6 23:14.6 7:29 13 40 2 9 70.22
14 691 Tom Pattee M 55 M5559 Springfield OR 24:02.6 23:51.2 7:41 14 40 1 4 64.38
15 677 John Hall M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 24:51.2 24:40.4 7:57 15 40 3 9 67.34
16 633 Jake Brantley M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 25:19.8 25:07.3 8:06 16 40 2 2 54.31
17 666 Richard Clark M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 26:20.0 26:08.9 8:25 17 40 1 5 65.34
18 716 Cal Lowell M 30 M3034 Pleasant Hill OR 26:32.5 26:15.6 8:28 18 40 2 2 49.23
19 650 Cody Campbell M 19 M1519 Eugene OR 26:41.7 26:26.4 8:31 19 40 3 3 49.82
20 683 Brian Kau M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 27:01.2 26:48.5 8:38 20 40 2 4 58.28
21 712 Dale Coulombe M 52 M5054 Eugene OR 27:16.7 26:58.8 8:42 21 40 1 2 55.55
22 704 Rick Ohlson M 69 M6569 Springfield OR 27:13.8 27:01.7 8:42 22 40 2 5 64.47
23 721 Tim Cochran M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 27:27.9 27:12.1 8:46 23 40 2 2 54.63
24 675 Steven Grube M 59 M5559 Eugene OR 28:20.8 28:07.5 9:04 24 40 3 4 56.52
25 707 Don McLean M 76 M7579 Eugene OR 28:21.8 28:12.2 9:05 25 40 1 3 68.37
26 672 Michael Gibson M 12 M1114 Junction City OR 28:57.9 28:40.0 9:14 26 40 3 3 51.87
27 710 Kelly Petewon M 63 M6064 Springfield OR 29:24.9 29:03.6 9:22 27 40 4 9 56.67
28 689 Wally Miller M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 30:42.6 30:19.9 9:46 28 40 3 5 56.33
29 693 Michael Richardson M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 31:07.7 30:46.8 9:55 29 40 4 4 50.77
30 669 Timothy Fassbender M 62 M6064 Dexter OR 31:28.6 31:01.5 10:00 30 40 5 9 52.60
31 717 Greig Lowell M 61 M6064 Pleasant Hill OR 31:55.1 31:25.1 10:07 31 40 6 9 51.48
32 702 Larry Wilson M 76 M7579 Springfield OR 31:52.2 31:28.9 10:08 32 40 2 3 61.27
33 701 Jerry Stromme M 60 M6064 Eugene OR 37:44.2 37:24.1 12:03 33 40 7 9 42.87
34 699 Jonathan Stafford M 76 M7579 Eugene OR 49:32.7 48:58.1 15:46 34 40 3 3 39.38
35 676 Robert Gustafson M 69 M6569 Eugene OR 49:36.7 49:05.6 15:49 35 40 4 5 35.49
36 723 Thomas Cochran M 8 M0110 Eugene OR 53:03.4 52:27.1 16:53 36 40 1 1 32.44

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 681 Keaton Ibendahl F 19 F1519 Eugene OR 19:55.2 19:53.2 6:25 1 25 1 2 74.66
2 674 Renee Gordon F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 20:08.8 20:06.1 6:29 2 25 1 3 76.50
3 715 Christie Lowell F 33 F3034 Pleasant Hill OR 21:08.9 21:02.7 6:47 3 25 1 3 70.61
4 686 Anna Mare F 21 F2024 Eugene OR 21:26.0 21:20.0 6:52 4 25 1 2 69.38
5 684 Trisha Kluge F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 22:35.9 22:26.1 7:14 5 25 1 6 86.41
6 711 Ginger Thramer F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 27:07.2 26:47.9 8:38 6 25 2 6 71.37
7 679 Tammy Hines F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 27:06.9 26:48.4 8:38 7 25 3 6 72.34
8 705 Cambra Ward F 58 F5559 Medford OR 27:53.1 27:39.3 8:55 8 25 1 2 67.24
9 629 Teresa Bowen F 58 F5559 Eugene OR 28:00.0 27:40.7 8:55 9 25 2 2 67.20
10 713 Rosi Coulombe F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 28:00.7 27:42.9 8:56 10 25 1 1 59.75
11 667 Amy Davidson F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 31:12.3 30:46.4 9:55 11 25 2 3 51.14
12 651 Maggie Campbell F 19 F1519 Corvallis OR 31:02.2 30:47.0 9:55 12 25 2 2 48.27
13 626 Robyn Anderson F 37 F3539 Springfield OR 31:51.7 31:27.0 10:08 13 25 1 1 47.87
14 688 Teresa Mason F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 35:17.0 34:42.1 11:11 14 25 4 6 55.09
15 718 Mimi Raiter F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 35:45.3 35:21.1 11:23 15 25 5 6 54.08
16 687 Dyana Mason F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 36:27.0 36:01.0 11:36 16 25 1 2 46.55
17 682 Marcia Isenberg F 67 F6569 Eugene OR 36:43.2 36:10.0 11:39 17 25 1 2 58.67
18 671 Barbara Gaston F 67 F6569 Eugene OR 48:55.5 48:24.6 15:35 18 25 2 2 43.83
19 700 Molly Stafford F 77 F7579 Eugene OR 49:34.6 49:00.9 15:47 19 25 1 1 51.31
20 722 Sarah Cochran F 43 F4044 Eugene OR 53:38.5 53:00.8 17:04 20 25 3 3 29.45

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 673 Joshua Gordon M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 17:53.1 17:52.9 5:46 2 40 1 2 80.53
2 685 Craig Leonard M 41 M4044 Creswell OR 21:54.0 21:45.2 7:01 8 40 1 2 63.18
3 709 Joe Griffin M 61 M6064 Springfield OR 23:12.8 23:05.6 7:26 11 40 1 9 70.05
4 708 Jeffrye Barbisan M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 23:19.6 23:14.6 7:29 13 40 2 9 70.22
5 691 Tom Pattee M 55 M5559 Springfield OR 24:02.6 23:51.2 7:41 14 40 1 4 64.38
6 677 John Hall M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 24:51.2 24:40.4 7:57 15 40 3 9 67.34
7 633 Jake Brantley M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 25:19.8 25:07.3 8:06 16 40 2 2 54.31
8 666 Richard Clark M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 26:20.0 26:08.9 8:25 17 40 1 5 65.34
9 683 Brian Kau M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 27:01.2 26:48.5 8:38 20 40 2 4 58.28
10 712 Dale Coulombe M 52 M5054 Eugene OR 27:16.7 26:58.8 8:42 21 40 1 2 55.55
11 704 Rick Ohlson M 69 M6569 Springfield OR 27:13.8 27:01.7 8:42 22 40 2 5 64.47
12 721 Tim Cochran M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 27:27.9 27:12.1 8:46 23 40 2 2 54.63
13 675 Steven Grube M 59 M5559 Eugene OR 28:20.8 28:07.5 9:04 24 40 3 4 56.52
14 707 Don McLean M 76 M7579 Eugene OR 28:21.8 28:12.2 9:05 25 40 1 3 68.37
15 710 Kelly Petewon M 63 M6064 Springfield OR 29:24.9 29:03.6 9:22 27 40 4 9 56.67
16 689 Wally Miller M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 30:42.6 30:19.9 9:46 28 40 3 5 56.33
17 693 Michael Richardson M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 31:07.7 30:46.8 9:55 29 40 4 4 50.77
18 669 Timothy Fassbender M 62 M6064 Dexter OR 31:28.6 31:01.5 10:00 30 40 5 9 52.60
19 717 Greig Lowell M 61 M6064 Pleasant Hill OR 31:55.1 31:25.1 10:07 31 40 6 9 51.48
20 702 Larry Wilson M 76 M7579 Springfield OR 31:52.2 31:28.9 10:08 32 40 2 3 61.27
21 701 Jerry Stromme M 60 M6064 Eugene OR 37:44.2 37:24.1 12:03 33 40 7 9 42.87
22 699 Jonathan Stafford M 76 M7579 Eugene OR 49:32.7 48:58.1 15:46 34 40 3 3 39.38
23 676 Robert Gustafson M 69 M6569 Eugene OR 49:36.7 49:05.6 15:49 35 40 4 5 35.49

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 674 Renee Gordon F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 20:08.8 20:06.1 6:29 2 25 1 3 76.50
2 684 Trisha Kluge F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 22:35.9 22:26.1 7:14 5 25 1 6 86.41
3 711 Ginger Thramer F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 27:07.2 26:47.9 8:38 6 25 2 6 71.37
4 679 Tammy Hines F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 27:06.9 26:48.4 8:38 7 25 3 6 72.34
5 705 Cambra Ward F 58 F5559 Medford OR 27:53.1 27:39.3 8:55 8 25 1 2 67.24
6 629 Teresa Bowen F 58 F5559 Eugene OR 28:00.0 27:40.7 8:55 9 25 2 2 67.20
7 713 Rosi Coulombe F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 28:00.7 27:42.9 8:56 10 25 1 1 59.75
8 667 Amy Davidson F 44 F4044 Eugene OR 31:12.3 30:46.4 9:55 11 25 2 3 51.14
9 688 Teresa Mason F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 35:17.0 34:42.1 11:11 14 25 4 6 55.09
10 718 Mimi Raiter F 60 F6064 Eugene OR 35:45.3 35:21.1 11:23 15 25 5 6 54.08
11 687 Dyana Mason F 50 F5054 Eugene OR 36:27.0 36:01.0 11:36 16 25 1 2 46.55
12 682 Marcia Isenberg F 67 F6569 Eugene OR 36:43.2 36:10.0 11:39 17 25 1 2 58.67
13 671 Barbara Gaston F 67 F6569 Eugene OR 48:55.5 48:24.6 15:35 18 25 2 2 43.83
14 700 Molly Stafford F 77 F7579 Eugene OR 49:34.6 49:00.9 15:47 19 25 1 1 51.31
15 722 Sarah Cochran F 43 F4044 Eugene OR 53:38.5 53:00.8 17:04 20 25 3 3 29.45