2021 Walk Like MADD - 5K Walk/Run

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
Start
1 229 Jonah Phillips M 9 M0113 Eugene OR 39:23.7 39:15.9 12:39 1 15 1 3 41.64 10:01:56
2 244 Billy Fields Jr M 54 M5054 Eugene OR 39:56.8 39:51.8 12:50 2 15 1 1 38.22 10:01:53
3 211 Victoria Ferrioli F 17 F1418 Sweet Home OR 44:28.9 44:23.6 14:18 1 31 1 5 34.05 10:01:54
4 215 Makena Howard F 17 F1418 Toledo OR 46:16.8 46:15.1 14:54 2 31 2 5 32.69 10:01:50
5 206 Angela Clark F 39 F3539 Sweet Home OR 57:14.0 57:07.7 18:24 3 31 1 6 26.61 10:01:55
6 214 Lynn Howard F 30 F3034 Toledo OR 57:18.3 57:14.1 18:26 4 31 1 8 25.86 10:01:53
7 239 Marcia Thompson F 69 F6569 Newport OR 57:59.2 57:53.8 18:39 5 31 1 2 37.83 10:01:54
8 212 Kat Gottfried F 62 F6064 Eugene OR 57:59.6 57:56.2 18:39 6 31 1 1 33.97 10:01:52
9 245 Caleb Stone M 10 M0113 Springfield OR 58:24.5 58:16.6 18:46 3 15 2 3 27.08 10:01:56
10 202 Becky Bergstrom F 18 F1418 Eugene OR 59:06.2 58:40.9 18:54 7 31 3 5 25.50 10:02:14
11 210 Haley Egbert F 21 F1924 Springfield OR 59:06.8 58:41.0 18:54 8 31 1 1 25.22 10:02:14
12 235 Amber Stone F 12 F0113 Springfield OR 58:55.1 58:48.2 18:56 9 31 1 1 27.69 10:01:55
13 236 Ryan Stone M 35 M3539 Springfield OR 58:55.5 58:48.9 18:56 4 15 1 3 22.41 10:01:55
14 223 Bill McCullough M 47 M4549 Roseburg OR 59:52.8 59:45.0 19:14 5 15 1 2 24.10 10:01:56
15 224 Martillia McCullough F 43 F4044 Roseburg OR 59:53.4 59:45.4 19:15 10 31 1 1 26.13 10:01:56
16 240 Nicole Tucker F 18 F1418 Lowell OR 1:00:52.7 1:00:43.2 19:33 11 31 4 5 24.65 10:01:58
17 221 Rochelle Lundberg F 38 F3539 Lowell OR 1:00:58.2 1:00:48.2 19:35 12 31 2 6 24.89 10:01:58
18 216 Shelby Hoy F 27 F2529 Lowell OR 1:01:00.4 1:00:50.9 19:36 13 31 1 1 24.32 10:01:58
19 233 Anna Semple F 51 F5054 Newport OR 1:01:13.6 1:01:08.7 19:41 14 31 1 3 27.75 10:01:53
20 246 Chrystal Dickinson F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 1:01:14.2 1:01:09.6 19:42 15 31 1 1 26.49 10:01:53
21 238 Logan Syverson M 14 M1418 Springfield OR 1:02:19.1 1:02:10.7 20:01 6 15 1 2 22.81 10:01:57
22 220 McKenna Knapp F 30 F3034 Eugene OR 1:03:09.3 1:02:52.7 20:15 16 31 2 8 23.54 10:02:05
23 217 Samantha Iannucci F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 1:03:16.2 1:02:59.5 20:17 17 31 3 8 23.52 10:02:05
24 237 Anastasia Strader F 30 F3034 Eugene OR 1:03:16.4 1:03:01.0 20:17 18 31 4 8 23.49 10:02:04
25 219 Erik Knapp M 31 M3034 Eugene OR 1:03:17.4 1:03:01.4 20:18 7 15 1 3 20.57 10:02:04
26 230 Mariah Ramirez F 17 F1418 Eugene OR 1:03:18.7 1:03:18.7 20:23 19 31 5 5 23.88 10:14:40
27 228 Naomi Passarelli F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 1:04:33.6 1:04:20.2 20:43 20 31 3 6 23.32 10:02:02
28 227 Dominic Passarelli M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 1:05:19.1 1:05:03.9 20:57 8 15 2 3 20.52 10:02:04
29 225 Brianna Mintz F 35 F3539 Eugene OR 1:06:40.3 1:06:21.1 21:22 21 31 4 6 22.53 10:02:08
30 226 David Mintz M 33 M3034 Eugene OR 1:06:41.9 1:06:24.1 21:23 9 15 2 3 19.65 10:02:06
31 201 Markez Bautista M 14 M1418 Eugene OR 1:06:49.7 1:06:49.7 21:31 10 15 2 2 21.22 10:14:40
32 231 Mason Ramirez M 10 M0113 Eugene OR 1:06:49.7 1:06:49.7 21:31 11 15 3 3 23.62 10:14:40
33 213 Dan Higgins M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 1:07:26.1 1:07:09.2 21:37 12 15 1 1 20.63 10:02:05

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 229 Jonah Phillips M 9 M0113 Eugene OR 39:23.7 39:15.9 12:39 1 15 1 3 41.64
2 244 Billy Fields Jr M 54 M5054 Eugene OR 39:56.8 39:51.8 12:50 2 15 1 1 38.22
3 245 Caleb Stone M 10 M0113 Springfield OR 58:24.5 58:16.6 18:46 3 15 2 3 27.08
4 236 Ryan Stone M 35 M3539 Springfield OR 58:55.5 58:48.9 18:56 4 15 1 3 22.41
5 223 Bill McCullough M 47 M4549 Roseburg OR 59:52.8 59:45.0 19:14 5 15 1 2 24.10
6 238 Logan Syverson M 14 M1418 Springfield OR 1:02:19.1 1:02:10.7 20:01 6 15 1 2 22.81
7 219 Erik Knapp M 31 M3034 Eugene OR 1:03:17.4 1:03:01.4 20:18 7 15 1 3 20.57
8 227 Dominic Passarelli M 37 M3539 Eugene OR 1:05:19.1 1:05:03.9 20:57 8 15 2 3 20.52
9 226 David Mintz M 33 M3034 Eugene OR 1:06:41.9 1:06:24.1 21:23 9 15 2 3 19.65
10 201 Markez Bautista M 14 M1418 Eugene OR 1:06:49.7 1:06:49.7 21:31 10 15 2 2 21.22
11 231 Mason Ramirez M 10 M0113 Eugene OR 1:06:49.7 1:06:49.7 21:31 11 15 3 3 23.62
12 213 Dan Higgins M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 1:07:26.1 1:07:09.2 21:37 12 15 1 1 20.63

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 211 Victoria Ferrioli F 17 F1418 Sweet Home OR 44:28.9 44:23.6 14:18 1 31 1 5 34.05
2 215 Makena Howard F 17 F1418 Toledo OR 46:16.8 46:15.1 14:54 2 31 2 5 32.69
3 206 Angela Clark F 39 F3539 Sweet Home OR 57:14.0 57:07.7 18:24 3 31 1 6 26.61
4 214 Lynn Howard F 30 F3034 Toledo OR 57:18.3 57:14.1 18:26 4 31 1 8 25.86
5 239 Marcia Thompson F 69 F6569 Newport OR 57:59.2 57:53.8 18:39 5 31 1 2 37.83
6 212 Kat Gottfried F 62 F6064 Eugene OR 57:59.6 57:56.2 18:39 6 31 1 1 33.97
7 202 Becky Bergstrom F 18 F1418 Eugene OR 59:06.2 58:40.9 18:54 7 31 3 5 25.50
8 210 Haley Egbert F 21 F1924 Springfield OR 59:06.8 58:41.0 18:54 8 31 1 1 25.22
9 235 Amber Stone F 12 F0113 Springfield OR 58:55.1 58:48.2 18:56 9 31 1 1 27.69
10 224 Martillia McCullough F 43 F4044 Roseburg OR 59:53.4 59:45.4 19:15 10 31 1 1 26.13
11 240 Nicole Tucker F 18 F1418 Lowell OR 1:00:52.7 1:00:43.2 19:33 11 31 4 5 24.65
12 221 Rochelle Lundberg F 38 F3539 Lowell OR 1:00:58.2 1:00:48.2 19:35 12 31 2 6 24.89
13 216 Shelby Hoy F 27 F2529 Lowell OR 1:01:00.4 1:00:50.9 19:36 13 31 1 1 24.32
14 233 Anna Semple F 51 F5054 Newport OR 1:01:13.6 1:01:08.7 19:41 14 31 1 3 27.75
15 246 Chrystal Dickinson F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 1:01:14.2 1:01:09.6 19:42 15 31 1 1 26.49
16 220 McKenna Knapp F 30 F3034 Eugene OR 1:03:09.3 1:02:52.7 20:15 16 31 2 8 23.54
17 217 Samantha Iannucci F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 1:03:16.2 1:02:59.5 20:17 17 31 3 8 23.52
18 237 Anastasia Strader F 30 F3034 Eugene OR 1:03:16.4 1:03:01.0 20:17 18 31 4 8 23.49
19 230 Mariah Ramirez F 17 F1418 Eugene OR 1:03:18.7 1:03:18.7 20:23 19 31 5 5 23.88
20 228 Naomi Passarelli F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 1:04:33.6 1:04:20.2 20:43 20 31 3 6 23.32
21 225 Brianna Mintz F 35 F3539 Eugene OR 1:06:40.3 1:06:21.1 21:22 21 31 4 6 22.53

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 244 Billy Fields Jr M 54 M5054 Eugene OR 39:56.8 39:51.8 12:50 2 15 1 1 38.22
2 223 Bill McCullough M 47 M4549 Roseburg OR 59:52.8 59:45.0 19:14 5 15 1 2 24.10
3 213 Dan Higgins M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 1:07:26.1 1:07:09.2 21:37 12 15 1 1 20.63

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 239 Marcia Thompson F 69 F6569 Newport OR 57:59.2 57:53.8 18:39 5 31 1 2 37.83
2 212 Kat Gottfried F 62 F6064 Eugene OR 57:59.6 57:56.2 18:39 6 31 1 1 33.97
3 224 Martillia McCullough F 43 F4044 Roseburg OR 59:53.4 59:45.4 19:15 10 31 1 1 26.13
4 233 Anna Semple F 51 F5054 Newport OR 1:01:13.6 1:01:08.7 19:41 14 31 1 3 27.75
5 246 Chrystal Dickinson F 47 F4549 Eugene OR 1:01:14.2 1:01:09.6 19:42 15 31 1 1 26.49