2022 Mountain Shop Teacup Classic

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 15K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 34 Jason Lemieux M 42 M4049 Mt Hood Parkdale OR 47:29.3 3:10 1 48 1 10
2 58 Fergus Waag M 15 M1617 Hood River OR 49:23.0 3:18 2 48 1 1
3 28 Noel Johnson M 43 M4049 Portland OR 49:43.3 3:19 3 48 2 10
4 120 Benjamin Balazs M 17 M1819 Portland OR 50:38.2 3:23 4 48 1 1
5 9 Sophia Corkran F 17 F1819 Portland OR 50:38.9 3:23 1 16 1 1
6 54 Jason Tedrow M 48 M4049 Bend OR 51:40.1 3:27 5 48 3 10
7 26 Tom Jeanne M 42 M4049 Portland OR 51:53.5 3:28 6 48 4 10
8 11 Alison Crocker F 37 F3039 Portland OR 53:33.2 3:35 2 16 1 5
9 60 Mary Wellington F 51 F5059 Bend OR 54:36.4 3:39 3 16 1 4
10 55 Adam Thuss M 35 M3039 Portland OR 54:39.6 3:39 7 48 1 11
11 33 Mary Kretchmer F 23 F2029 Portland OR 55:08.5 3:41 4 16 1 1
12 18 Gordo Freeman M 37 M3039 Hood River OR 57:12.7 3:49 8 48 2 11
13 46 Kelly Ryan M 42 M4049 Portland OR 57:34.5 3:51 9 48 5 10
14 59 Robert Walgren M 29 M3039 Portland OR 57:36.7 3:51 10 48 3 11
15 53 Michael Sylvester M 65 M6069 Portland OR 58:02.4 3:53 11 48 1 8
16 126 Dan Franek M 56 M5059 Portland OR 58:16.0 3:54 12 48 1 11
17 40 Fraiser Opel F 35 F3039 Portland OR 59:19.8 3:58 5 16 2 5
18 42 Joseph Peacock M 28 M2029 Portland OR 1:00:07.1 4:01 13 48 1 3
19 1 Lars Andersen M 34 M3039 Portland OR 1:00:15.0 4:01 14 48 4 11
20 3 Emilie Blevins F 35 F3039 Carson WA 1:01:48.0 4:08 6 16 3 5
21 7 Doug Corkran M 53 M5059 Portland OR 1:01:49.0 4:08 15 48 2 11
22 2 Kai Bjerkness M 60 M6069 Portland OR 1:04:27.2 4:18 16 48 2 8
23 35 Andrew Loaiza M 34 M3039 Portland OR 1:05:09.4 4:21 17 48 5 11
24 52 David Smullin M 68 M6069 Bend OR 1:05:23.0 4:22 18 48 3 8
25 23 Tom Hill M 58 M5059 Portland OR 1:07:50.1 4:32 19 48 3 11
26 16 Mark Donavan M 75 M7099 Bennington VT 1:09:07.2 4:37 20 48 1 3
27 27 Karen Jenkins F 48 F4049 White Salmon WA 1:09:32.6 4:39 7 16 1 3
28 30 Michael Karpinski M 64 M6069 Corvallis OR 1:10:44.0 4:43 21 48 4 8
29 49 Eric Shaffner M 50 M5059 Portland OR 1:10:47.0 4:44 22 48 4 11
30 57 Mace Vaughan M 50 M5059 Portland OR 1:10:54.4 4:44 23 48 5 11
31 5 Gregg Carmichael M 58 M5059 Portland OR 1:11:11.4 4:45 24 48 6 11
32 29 Pierre Kaptanian III M 27 M2029 Portland OR 1:12:52.6 4:52 25 48 2 3
33 45 Byron Roe M 52 M5059 Bend OR 1:14:26.4 4:58 26 48 7 11
34 8 Mia Corkran F 54 F5059 Portland OR 1:16:21.1 5:06 8 16 2 4
35 15 Laila Deardorff F 61 F6069 Lake Oswego OR 1:17:37.2 5:11 9 16 1 2
36 43 Ryan Porter M 36 M3039 Portland OR 1:18:15.8 5:14 27 48 6 11
37 48 Eric Schmidgall M 33 M3039 Vancouver WA 1:19:48.0 5:20 28 48 7 11
38 61 Kevin Whitehead M 65 M6069 Stevenson WA 1:21:18.7 5:26 29 48 5 8
39 14 Sue Davis F 55 F5059 Underwood WA 1:21:22.3 5:26 10 16 3 4
40 12 Brian Curtis M 74 M7099 Portland OR 1:22:36.2 5:31 30 48 2 3
41 13 Laura Davis F 39 F4049 Hood River OR 1:23:18.1 5:34 11 16 2 3
42 22 Stephen Hemminger M 65 M6069 Aurora OR 1:24:15.2 5:38 31 48 6 8
43 37 Tom Maxwell M 56 M5059 Portland OR 1:29:08.6 5:57 32 48 8 11
44 44 Sebastian Ramirez M 32 M3039 Portland OR 1:29:35.6 5:59 33 48 8 11
45 62 Bernard Yoo M 46 M4049 Hood River OR 1:29:52.2 6:00 34 48 6 10
46 4 Sara Botelho F 34 F3039 Portland OR 1:29:59.1 6:00 12 16 4 5
47 51 Knut Skybak M 68 M6069 Gresham OR 1:30:54.2 6:04 35 48 7 8
48 36 Patricio Manueco M 42 M4049 Portland OR 1:31:01.5 6:05 36 48 7 10
49 50 Lycia Shaffner F 52 F5059 Portland OR 1:31:48.1 6:08 13 16 4 4
50 38 Elin Michel F 40 F4049 Portland OR 1:32:00.4 6:09 14 16 3 3
51 21 Cary Harding M 60 M6069 Troutdale OR 1:36:54.4 6:28 37 48 8 8
52 20 Steve Greening M 73 M7099 Bend OR 1:42:22.3 6:50 38 48 3 3
53 31 Vince Kelsey M 27 M2029 McMinnville OR 1:42:38.3 6:51 39 48 3 3
54 6 Michael Clark M 47 M4049 Hood River OR 1:44:22.2 6:58 40 48 8 10
55 24 Eva Hume F 38 F3039 Hood River OR 1:50:13.3 7:21 15 16 5 5
56 10 Ryan Courtney M 48 M4049 Portland OR 1:50:13.5 7:21 41 48 9 10
57 56 Bodjie Train M 49 M5059 Portland OR 1:53:51.0 7:36 42 48 9 11
58 32 Debbie Kolp F 68 F6069 Seattle WA 1:57:19.4 7:50 16 16 2 2

Men Results: 15K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 34 Jason Lemieux M 42 M4049 Mt Hood Parkdale OR 47:29.3 3:10 1 48 1 10
2 58 Fergus Waag M 15 M1617 Hood River OR 49:23.0 3:18 2 48 1 1
3 28 Noel Johnson M 43 M4049 Portland OR 49:43.3 3:19 3 48 2 10
4 120 Benjamin Balazs M 17 M1819 Portland OR 50:38.2 3:23 4 48 1 1
5 54 Jason Tedrow M 48 M4049 Bend OR 51:40.1 3:27 5 48 3 10
6 26 Tom Jeanne M 42 M4049 Portland OR 51:53.5 3:28 6 48 4 10
7 55 Adam Thuss M 35 M3039 Portland OR 54:39.6 3:39 7 48 1 11
8 18 Gordo Freeman M 37 M3039 Hood River OR 57:12.7 3:49 8 48 2 11
9 46 Kelly Ryan M 42 M4049 Portland OR 57:34.5 3:51 9 48 5 10
10 59 Robert Walgren M 29 M3039 Portland OR 57:36.7 3:51 10 48 3 11
11 53 Michael Sylvester M 65 M6069 Portland OR 58:02.4 3:53 11 48 1 8
12 126 Dan Franek M 56 M5059 Portland OR 58:16.0 3:54 12 48 1 11
13 42 Joseph Peacock M 28 M2029 Portland OR 1:00:07.1 4:01 13 48 1 3
14 1 Lars Andersen M 34 M3039 Portland OR 1:00:15.0 4:01 14 48 4 11
15 7 Doug Corkran M 53 M5059 Portland OR 1:01:49.0 4:08 15 48 2 11
16 2 Kai Bjerkness M 60 M6069 Portland OR 1:04:27.2 4:18 16 48 2 8
17 35 Andrew Loaiza M 34 M3039 Portland OR 1:05:09.4 4:21 17 48 5 11
18 52 David Smullin M 68 M6069 Bend OR 1:05:23.0 4:22 18 48 3 8
19 23 Tom Hill M 58 M5059 Portland OR 1:07:50.1 4:32 19 48 3 11
20 16 Mark Donavan M 75 M7099 Bennington VT 1:09:07.2 4:37 20 48 1 3
21 30 Michael Karpinski M 64 M6069 Corvallis OR 1:10:44.0 4:43 21 48 4 8
22 49 Eric Shaffner M 50 M5059 Portland OR 1:10:47.0 4:44 22 48 4 11
23 57 Mace Vaughan M 50 M5059 Portland OR 1:10:54.4 4:44 23 48 5 11
24 5 Gregg Carmichael M 58 M5059 Portland OR 1:11:11.4 4:45 24 48 6 11
25 29 Pierre Kaptanian III M 27 M2029 Portland OR 1:12:52.6 4:52 25 48 2 3
26 45 Byron Roe M 52 M5059 Bend OR 1:14:26.4 4:58 26 48 7 11
27 43 Ryan Porter M 36 M3039 Portland OR 1:18:15.8 5:14 27 48 6 11
28 48 Eric Schmidgall M 33 M3039 Vancouver WA 1:19:48.0 5:20 28 48 7 11
29 61 Kevin Whitehead M 65 M6069 Stevenson WA 1:21:18.7 5:26 29 48 5 8
30 12 Brian Curtis M 74 M7099 Portland OR 1:22:36.2 5:31 30 48 2 3
31 22 Stephen Hemminger M 65 M6069 Aurora OR 1:24:15.2 5:38 31 48 6 8
32 37 Tom Maxwell M 56 M5059 Portland OR 1:29:08.6 5:57 32 48 8 11
33 44 Sebastian Ramirez M 32 M3039 Portland OR 1:29:35.6 5:59 33 48 8 11
34 62 Bernard Yoo M 46 M4049 Hood River OR 1:29:52.2 6:00 34 48 6 10
35 51 Knut Skybak M 68 M6069 Gresham OR 1:30:54.2 6:04 35 48 7 8
36 36 Patricio Manueco M 42 M4049 Portland OR 1:31:01.5 6:05 36 48 7 10
37 21 Cary Harding M 60 M6069 Troutdale OR 1:36:54.4 6:28 37 48 8 8
38 20 Steve Greening M 73 M7099 Bend OR 1:42:22.3 6:50 38 48 3 3
39 31 Vince Kelsey M 27 M2029 McMinnville OR 1:42:38.3 6:51 39 48 3 3
40 6 Michael Clark M 47 M4049 Hood River OR 1:44:22.2 6:58 40 48 8 10
41 10 Ryan Courtney M 48 M4049 Portland OR 1:50:13.5 7:21 41 48 9 10
42 56 Bodjie Train M 49 M5059 Portland OR 1:53:51.0 7:36 42 48 9 11

Women Results: 15K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 9 Sophia Corkran F 17 F1819 Portland OR 50:38.9 3:23 1 16 1 1
2 11 Alison Crocker F 37 F3039 Portland OR 53:33.2 3:35 2 16 1 5
3 60 Mary Wellington F 51 F5059 Bend OR 54:36.4 3:39 3 16 1 4
4 33 Mary Kretchmer F 23 F2029 Portland OR 55:08.5 3:41 4 16 1 1
5 40 Fraiser Opel F 35 F3039 Portland OR 59:19.8 3:58 5 16 2 5
6 3 Emilie Blevins F 35 F3039 Carson WA 1:01:48.0 4:08 6 16 3 5
7 27 Karen Jenkins F 48 F4049 White Salmon WA 1:09:32.6 4:39 7 16 1 3
8 8 Mia Corkran F 54 F5059 Portland OR 1:16:21.1 5:06 8 16 2 4
9 15 Laila Deardorff F 61 F6069 Lake Oswego OR 1:17:37.2 5:11 9 16 1 2
10 14 Sue Davis F 55 F5059 Underwood WA 1:21:22.3 5:26 10 16 3 4
11 13 Laura Davis F 39 F4049 Hood River OR 1:23:18.1 5:34 11 16 2 3
12 4 Sara Botelho F 34 F3039 Portland OR 1:29:59.1 6:00 12 16 4 5
13 50 Lycia Shaffner F 52 F5059 Portland OR 1:31:48.1 6:08 13 16 4 4
14 38 Elin Michel F 40 F4049 Portland OR 1:32:00.4 6:09 14 16 3 3
15 24 Eva Hume F 38 F3039 Hood River OR 1:50:13.3 7:21 15 16 5 5
16 32 Debbie Kolp F 68 F6069 Seattle WA 1:57:19.4 7:50 16 16 2 2

Master's Men Results: 15K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 34 Jason Lemieux M 42 M4049 Mt Hood Parkdale OR 47:29.3 3:10 1 48 1 10
2 28 Noel Johnson M 43 M4049 Portland OR 49:43.3 3:19 3 48 2 10
3 54 Jason Tedrow M 48 M4049 Bend OR 51:40.1 3:27 5 48 3 10
4 26 Tom Jeanne M 42 M4049 Portland OR 51:53.5 3:28 6 48 4 10
5 46 Kelly Ryan M 42 M4049 Portland OR 57:34.5 3:51 9 48 5 10
6 53 Michael Sylvester M 65 M6069 Portland OR 58:02.4 3:53 11 48 1 8
7 126 Dan Franek M 56 M5059 Portland OR 58:16.0 3:54 12 48 1 11
8 7 Doug Corkran M 53 M5059 Portland OR 1:01:49.0 4:08 15 48 2 11
9 2 Kai Bjerkness M 60 M6069 Portland OR 1:04:27.2 4:18 16 48 2 8
10 52 David Smullin M 68 M6069 Bend OR 1:05:23.0 4:22 18 48 3 8
11 23 Tom Hill M 58 M5059 Portland OR 1:07:50.1 4:32 19 48 3 11
12 16 Mark Donavan M 75 M7099 Bennington VT 1:09:07.2 4:37 20 48 1 3
13 30 Michael Karpinski M 64 M6069 Corvallis OR 1:10:44.0 4:43 21 48 4 8
14 49 Eric Shaffner M 50 M5059 Portland OR 1:10:47.0 4:44 22 48 4 11
15 57 Mace Vaughan M 50 M5059 Portland OR 1:10:54.4 4:44 23 48 5 11
16 5 Gregg Carmichael M 58 M5059 Portland OR 1:11:11.4 4:45 24 48 6 11
17 45 Byron Roe M 52 M5059 Bend OR 1:14:26.4 4:58 26 48 7 11
18 61 Kevin Whitehead M 65 M6069 Stevenson WA 1:21:18.7 5:26 29 48 5 8
19 12 Brian Curtis M 74 M7099 Portland OR 1:22:36.2 5:31 30 48 2 3
20 22 Stephen Hemminger M 65 M6069 Aurora OR 1:24:15.2 5:38 31 48 6 8
21 37 Tom Maxwell M 56 M5059 Portland OR 1:29:08.6 5:57 32 48 8 11
22 62 Bernard Yoo M 46 M4049 Hood River OR 1:29:52.2 6:00 34 48 6 10
23 51 Knut Skybak M 68 M6069 Gresham OR 1:30:54.2 6:04 35 48 7 8
24 36 Patricio Manueco M 42 M4049 Portland OR 1:31:01.5 6:05 36 48 7 10
25 21 Cary Harding M 60 M6069 Troutdale OR 1:36:54.4 6:28 37 48 8 8
26 20 Steve Greening M 73 M7099 Bend OR 1:42:22.3 6:50 38 48 3 3
27 6 Michael Clark M 47 M4049 Hood River OR 1:44:22.2 6:58 40 48 8 10
28 10 Ryan Courtney M 48 M4049 Portland OR 1:50:13.5 7:21 41 48 9 10
29 56 Bodjie Train M 49 M5059 Portland OR 1:53:51.0 7:36 42 48 9 11

Master's Women Results: 15K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 60 Mary Wellington F 51 F5059 Bend OR 54:36.4 3:39 3 16 1 4
2 27 Karen Jenkins F 48 F4049 White Salmon WA 1:09:32.6 4:39 7 16 1 3
3 8 Mia Corkran F 54 F5059 Portland OR 1:16:21.1 5:06 8 16 2 4
4 15 Laila Deardorff F 61 F6069 Lake Oswego OR 1:17:37.2 5:11 9 16 1 2
5 14 Sue Davis F 55 F5059 Underwood WA 1:21:22.3 5:26 10 16 3 4
6 50 Lycia Shaffner F 52 F5059 Portland OR 1:31:48.1 6:08 13 16 4 4
7 38 Elin Michel F 40 F4049 Portland OR 1:32:00.4 6:09 14 16 3 3
8 32 Debbie Kolp F 68 F6069 Seattle WA 1:57:19.4 7:50 16 16 2 2