Overall Results: Half Marathon - Split 1

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Split 1
1 21 Orin Shumacher M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 40:24.6
2 20 Orestes Guitierrez M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 40:25.2
3 4 Chris Mitchell M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 40:38.5
4 9 Jason Tavakolian M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 40:50.9
5 22 Scott Williams M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 41:06.3
6 3 Brad Chvatal M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 41:06.8
7 24 Tien-Tien Yu F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 43:43.3
8 25 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 45:17.6
9 2 Andrea Imhof F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 45:26.6
10 19 Morgan Christensen M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 45:29.3
11 7 Dan Bowers M 35 M3539 Springfield OR 45:33.2
12 8 Erin Beltran F 39 F3539 Springfield OR 46:51.6
13 13 Kaarin Knudson F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 46:52.3
14 12 Jonathan Marx M 32 M3034 Eugene OR 46:55.3
15 14 Kacia Woldridge F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 47:45.0
16 10 Jenn Lewis F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 47:52.3
17 6 Corey Shaw M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 50:18.0
18 17 Lizzy Bates F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 50:34.4
19 26 Todd Bosworth M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 54:41.9
20 1 Ashley Conklin M 53 M5054 Eugene OR 54:42.3

Overall Results: Half Marathon - Split 2

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Split 2
1 21 Orin Shumacher M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 1:18:11.6
2 4 Chris Mitchell M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 1:18:24.2
3 9 Jason Tavakolian M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 1:18:49.6
4 20 Orestes Guitierrez M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 1:19:46.9
5 22 Scott Williams M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 1:20:21.1
6 3 Brad Chvatal M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 1:20:22.2
7 24 Tien-Tien Yu F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 1:25:32.8
8 2 Andrea Imhof F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 1:29:06.8
9 19 Morgan Christensen M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 1:29:06.8
10 25 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 1:29:35.5
11 7 Dan Bowers M 35 M3539 Springfield OR 1:29:43.4
12 8 Erin Beltran F 39 F3539 Springfield OR 1:30:59.7
13 12 Jonathan Marx M 32 M3034 Eugene OR 1:31:10.6
14 14 Kacia Woldridge F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 1:31:30.5
15 13 Kaarin Knudson F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 1:32:44.8
16 10 Jenn Lewis F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 1:33:37.3
17 6 Corey Shaw M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 1:36:52.1
18 17 Lizzy Bates F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 1:38:36.5
19 26 Todd Bosworth M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 1:50:00.2
20 1 Ashley Conklin M 53 M5054 Eugene OR 1:56:22.1

Overall Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 21 Orin Shumacher M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 1:18:12.1 1:18:11.6 5:59 1 13 1 4 84.19
2 4 Chris Mitchell M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 1:18:24.7 1:18:24.2 6:00 2 13 2 4 83.97
3 9 Jason Tavakolian M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 1:18:50.8 1:18:49.6 6:02 3 13 1 3 85.67
4 20 Orestes Guitierrez M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 1:19:47.7 1:19:46.9 6:06 4 13 3 4 80.49
5 22 Scott Williams M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 1:20:21.9 1:20:21.1 6:09 5 13 1 1 78.63
6 3 Brad Chvatal M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 1:20:22.5 1:20:22.2 6:09 6 13 2 3 83.30
7 24 Tien-Tien Yu F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 1:25:35.5 1:25:32.8 6:32 1 13 1 2 77.97
8 2 Andrea Imhof F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 1:29:08.2 1:29:06.8 6:49 2 13 1 6 74.06
9 19 Morgan Christensen M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 1:29:07.5 1:29:06.8 6:49 7 13 4 4 72.66
10 25 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 1:29:37.9 1:29:35.5 6:51 8 13 1 1 78.77
11 7 Dan Bowers M 35 M3539 Springfield OR 1:29:45.2 1:29:43.4 6:51 9 13 1 2 66.50
12 8 Erin Beltran F 39 F3539 Springfield OR 1:31:03.2 1:30:59.7 6:57 3 13 2 2 74.33
13 12 Jonathan Marx M 32 M3034 Eugene OR 1:31:12.4 1:31:10.6 6:58 10 13 1 1 64.97
14 14 Kacia Woldridge F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 1:31:34.5 1:31:30.5 7:00 4 13 2 6 72.02
15 13 Kaarin Knudson F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 1:32:48.6 1:32:44.8 7:05 5 13 1 2 76.18
16 10 Jenn Lewis F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 1:33:39.0 1:33:37.3 7:09 6 13 3 6 70.62
17 6 Corey Shaw M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 1:36:56.1 1:36:52.1 7:24 11 13 2 2 61.89
18 17 Lizzy Bates F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 1:38:40.1 1:38:36.5 7:32 7 13 4 6 66.93
19 26 Todd Bosworth M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 1:50:03.4 1:50:00.2 8:24 12 13 1 1 69.12
20 1 Ashley Conklin M 53 M5054 Eugene OR 1:56:24.9 1:56:22.1 8:53 13 13 3 3 59.05

Men Results: Half Marathon - Split 1

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Split 1
1 21 Orin Shumacher M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 40:24.6
2 20 Orestes Guitierrez M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 40:25.2
3 4 Chris Mitchell M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 40:38.5
4 9 Jason Tavakolian M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 40:50.9
5 22 Scott Williams M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 41:06.3
6 3 Brad Chvatal M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 41:06.8
7 25 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 45:17.6
8 19 Morgan Christensen M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 45:29.3
9 7 Dan Bowers M 35 M3539 Springfield OR 45:33.2
10 12 Jonathan Marx M 32 M3034 Eugene OR 46:55.3
11 6 Corey Shaw M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 50:18.0
12 26 Todd Bosworth M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 54:41.9
13 1 Ashley Conklin M 53 M5054 Eugene OR 54:42.3

Men Results: Half Marathon - Split 2

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Split 2
1 21 Orin Shumacher M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 1:18:11.6
2 4 Chris Mitchell M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 1:18:24.2
3 9 Jason Tavakolian M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 1:18:49.6
4 20 Orestes Guitierrez M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 1:19:46.9
5 22 Scott Williams M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 1:20:21.1
6 3 Brad Chvatal M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 1:20:22.2
7 19 Morgan Christensen M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 1:29:06.8
8 25 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 1:29:35.5
9 7 Dan Bowers M 35 M3539 Springfield OR 1:29:43.4
10 12 Jonathan Marx M 32 M3034 Eugene OR 1:31:10.6
11 6 Corey Shaw M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 1:36:52.1
12 26 Todd Bosworth M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 1:50:00.2
13 1 Ashley Conklin M 53 M5054 Eugene OR 1:56:22.1

Men Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 21 Orin Shumacher M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 1:18:12.1 1:18:11.6 5:59 1 13 1 4 84.19
2 4 Chris Mitchell M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 1:18:24.7 1:18:24.2 6:00 2 13 2 4 83.97
3 9 Jason Tavakolian M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 1:18:50.8 1:18:49.6 6:02 3 13 1 3 85.67
4 20 Orestes Guitierrez M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 1:19:47.7 1:19:46.9 6:06 4 13 3 4 80.49
5 22 Scott Williams M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 1:20:21.9 1:20:21.1 6:09 5 13 1 1 78.63
6 3 Brad Chvatal M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 1:20:22.5 1:20:22.2 6:09 6 13 2 3 83.30
7 19 Morgan Christensen M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 1:29:07.5 1:29:06.8 6:49 7 13 4 4 72.66
8 25 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 1:29:37.9 1:29:35.5 6:51 8 13 1 1 78.77
9 7 Dan Bowers M 35 M3539 Springfield OR 1:29:45.2 1:29:43.4 6:51 9 13 1 2 66.50
10 12 Jonathan Marx M 32 M3034 Eugene OR 1:31:12.4 1:31:10.6 6:58 10 13 1 1 64.97
11 6 Corey Shaw M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 1:36:56.1 1:36:52.1 7:24 11 13 2 2 61.89
12 26 Todd Bosworth M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 1:50:03.4 1:50:00.2 8:24 12 13 1 1 69.12
13 1 Ashley Conklin M 53 M5054 Eugene OR 1:56:24.9 1:56:22.1 8:53 13 13 3 3 59.05

Women Results: Half Marathon - Split 1

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Split 1
1 24 Tien-Tien Yu F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 43:43.3
2 2 Andrea Imhof F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 45:26.6
3 8 Erin Beltran F 39 F3539 Springfield OR 46:51.6
4 13 Kaarin Knudson F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 46:52.3
5 14 Kacia Woldridge F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 47:45.0
6 10 Jenn Lewis F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 47:52.3
7 17 Lizzy Bates F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 50:34.4

Women Results: Half Marathon - Split 2

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Split 2
1 24 Tien-Tien Yu F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 1:25:32.8
2 2 Andrea Imhof F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 1:29:06.8
3 8 Erin Beltran F 39 F3539 Springfield OR 1:30:59.7
4 14 Kacia Woldridge F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 1:31:30.5
5 13 Kaarin Knudson F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 1:32:44.8
6 10 Jenn Lewis F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 1:33:37.3
7 17 Lizzy Bates F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 1:38:36.5

Women Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 24 Tien-Tien Yu F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 1:25:35.5 1:25:32.8 6:32 1 13 1 2 77.97
2 2 Andrea Imhof F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 1:29:08.2 1:29:06.8 6:49 2 13 1 6 74.06
3 8 Erin Beltran F 39 F3539 Springfield OR 1:31:03.2 1:30:59.7 6:57 3 13 2 2 74.33
4 14 Kacia Woldridge F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 1:31:34.5 1:31:30.5 7:00 4 13 2 6 72.02
5 13 Kaarin Knudson F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 1:32:48.6 1:32:44.8 7:05 5 13 1 2 76.18
6 10 Jenn Lewis F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 1:33:39.0 1:33:37.3 7:09 6 13 3 6 70.62
7 17 Lizzy Bates F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 1:38:40.1 1:38:36.5 7:32 7 13 4 6 66.93

Master Men Results: Half Marathon - Split 1

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Split 1
1 21 Orin Shumacher M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 40:24.6
2 20 Orestes Guitierrez M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 40:25.2
3 4 Chris Mitchell M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 40:38.5
4 9 Jason Tavakolian M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 40:50.9
5 22 Scott Williams M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 41:06.3
6 3 Brad Chvatal M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 41:06.8
7 25 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 45:17.6
8 19 Morgan Christensen M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 45:29.3
9 26 Todd Bosworth M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 54:41.9
10 1 Ashley Conklin M 53 M5054 Eugene OR 54:42.3

Master Men Results: Half Marathon - Split 2

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Split 2
1 21 Orin Shumacher M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 1:18:11.6
2 4 Chris Mitchell M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 1:18:24.2
3 9 Jason Tavakolian M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 1:18:49.6
4 20 Orestes Guitierrez M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 1:19:46.9
5 22 Scott Williams M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 1:20:21.1
6 3 Brad Chvatal M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 1:20:22.2
7 19 Morgan Christensen M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 1:29:06.8
8 25 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 1:29:35.5
9 26 Todd Bosworth M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 1:50:00.2
10 1 Ashley Conklin M 53 M5054 Eugene OR 1:56:22.1

Master Men Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 21 Orin Shumacher M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 1:18:12.1 1:18:11.6 5:59 1 13 1 4 84.19
2 4 Chris Mitchell M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 1:18:24.7 1:18:24.2 6:00 2 13 2 4 83.97
3 9 Jason Tavakolian M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 1:18:50.8 1:18:49.6 6:02 3 13 1 3 85.67
4 20 Orestes Guitierrez M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 1:19:47.7 1:19:46.9 6:06 4 13 3 4 80.49
5 22 Scott Williams M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 1:20:21.9 1:20:21.1 6:09 5 13 1 1 78.63
6 3 Brad Chvatal M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 1:20:22.5 1:20:22.2 6:09 6 13 2 3 83.30
7 19 Morgan Christensen M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 1:29:07.5 1:29:06.8 6:49 7 13 4 4 72.66
8 25 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 1:29:37.9 1:29:35.5 6:51 8 13 1 1 78.77
9 26 Todd Bosworth M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 1:50:03.4 1:50:00.2 8:24 12 13 1 1 69.12
10 1 Ashley Conklin M 53 M5054 Eugene OR 1:56:24.9 1:56:22.1 8:53 13 13 3 3 59.05

Master Women Results: Half Marathon - Split 1

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Split 1
1 13 Kaarin Knudson F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 46:52.3

Master Women Results: Half Marathon - Split 2

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Split 2
1 13 Kaarin Knudson F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 1:32:44.8

Master Women Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 13 Kaarin Knudson F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 1:32:48.6 1:32:44.8 7:05 5 13 1 2 76.18

Overall Results: Half Marathon - Split 1

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Split 1
1 21 Orin Shumacher M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 40:24
2 20 Orestes Guitierrez M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 40:25
3 4 Chris Mitchell M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 40:38
4 9 Jason Tavakolian M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 40:50
5 22 Scott Williams M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 41:06
6 3 Brad Chvatal M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 41:06
7 24 Tien-Tien Yu F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 43:43
8 25 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 45:17
9 2 Andrea Imhof F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 45:26
10 19 Morgan Christensen M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 45:29
11 7 Dan Bowers M 35 M3539 Springfield OR 45:33
12 8 Erin Beltran F 39 F3539 Springfield OR 46:51
13 13 Kaarin Knudson F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 46:52
14 12 Jonathan Marx M 32 M3034 Eugene OR 46:55
15 14 Kacia Woldridge F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 47:45
16 10 Jenn Lewis F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 47:52
17 6 Corey Shaw M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 50:18
18 17 Lizzy Bates F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 50:34
19 26 Todd Bosworth M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 54:41
20 1 Ashley Conklin M 53 M5054 Eugene OR 54:42

Overall Results: Half Marathon - Split 2

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Split 2
1 4 Chris Mitchell M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 37:46
2 21 Orin Shumacher M 48 M4549 Eugene OR 37:47
3 9 Jason Tavakolian M 51 M5054 Eugene OR 37:59
4 22 Scott Williams M 43 M4044 Springfield OR 39:15
5 3 Brad Chvatal M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 39:16
6 20 Orestes Guitierrez M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 39:21
7 24 Tien-Tien Yu F 36 F3539 Eugene OR 41:49
8 19 Morgan Christensen M 46 M4549 Eugene OR 43:37
9 2 Andrea Imhof F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 43:40
10 14 Kacia Woldridge F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 43:45
11 8 Erin Beltran F 39 F3539 Springfield OR 44:08
12 7 Dan Bowers M 35 M3539 Springfield OR 44:10
13 12 Jonathan Marx M 32 M3034 Eugene OR 44:15
14 25 Thomas Kreuzpeintner M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 44:18
15 10 Jenn Lewis F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 45:45
16 13 Kaarin Knudson F 45 F4549 Eugene OR 45:52
17 6 Corey Shaw M 36 M3539 Eugene OR 46:34
18 17 Lizzy Bates F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 48:02
19 26 Todd Bosworth M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 55:19
20 1 Ashley Conklin M 53 M5054 Eugene OR 1:01:40