2022 OTC Monthly Run/Walk Series #1

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
Start
1 820 Jenn Randall F 30 F3034 Eugene OR 16:32.2 16:31.2 5:20 1 29 1 4 89.60 17:59:05
2 827 Malachi Schoenherr M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 17:40.1 17:39.1 5:41 1 38 1 3 80.35 17:59:04
3 807 Benjamin Kehrein M 13 M1114 Eugene OR 17:48.6 17:47.6 5:44 2 38 2 3 81.49 17:59:04
4 840 Eric Parsons M 55 M5559 Eugene OR 19:05.0 19:03.6 6:09 3 38 1 9 80.63 17:59:05
5 811 Lucas Lembrick M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 19:51.6 19:50.6 6:24 4 38 1 4 68.29 17:59:05
6 838 Tyler Davis M 22 M2024 Eugene OR 20:52.4 20:49.6 6:43 5 38 1 2 61.94 17:59:06
7 824 Rodrigo Rivas Aguilar M 19 M1519 Springfield OR 21:02.1 20:59.9 6:46 6 38 1 1 62.79 17:59:06
8 790 Ian Brown M 59 M5559 Springfield OR 21:45.4 21:44.2 7:00 7 38 2 9 73.15 17:59:05
9 846 Joe Griffin M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 22:40.3 22:32.9 7:16 8 38 1 7 71.77 17:59:11
10 821 Tom Reitmann M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 23:24.4 23:21.9 7:32 9 38 2 7 69.26 17:59:06
11 762 Michael Bacarella M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 23:43.5 23:22.8 7:32 10 38 1 2 58.81 17:59:24
12 802 David Harris M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 23:38.5 23:32.5 7:35 11 38 3 9 66.41 17:59:09
13 817 Tom Pattee M 55 M5559 Springfield OR 23:40.0 23:34.9 7:36 12 38 4 9 65.16 17:59:09
14 805 Sarah Hovet F 25 F2529 Eugene OR 23:58.2 23:47.8 7:40 2 29 1 3 62.20 17:59:14
15 801 John Hall M 65 M6569 Eugene OR 23:54.6 23:49.6 7:41 13 38 1 2 70.37 17:59:09
16 825 Rob Rotert M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 24:16.1 24:05.6 7:46 14 38 2 4 56.24 17:59:14
17 826 Michael Scarberry M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 24:33.5 24:28.4 7:53 15 38 3 7 66.74 17:59:09
18 833 Maureen Sweda F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 25:04.6 25:01.6 8:04 3 29 1 3 64.07 17:59:06
19 793 Jeni Chambers F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 25:24.2 25:17.2 8:09 4 29 2 3 65.52 17:59:11
20 789 Teresa Bowen F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 25:38.8 25:28.7 8:13 5 29 1 5 74.05 17:59:14
21 808 Dan Kehrein M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 26:11.9 26:07.9 8:25 16 38 1 4 56.00 17:59:08
22 806 Brian Kau M 58 M5559 Eugene OR 26:20.8 26:15.9 8:28 17 38 5 9 60.03 17:59:08
23 842 Kara Schnoes F 37 F3539 Eugene OR 26:26.7 26:20.5 8:29 6 29 1 4 57.13 17:59:10
24 836 Julie Weise F 43 F4044 Eugene OR 26:34.5 26:28.2 8:32 7 29 1 2 59.00 17:59:10
25 837 Tom Nash M 62 M6064 Leaburg OR 26:52.5 26:43.8 8:37 18 38 4 7 61.11 17:59:12
26 839 Dan Kraegenbrink M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 27:01.0 26:52.8 8:40 19 38 2 4 53.57 17:59:12
27 847 Tyrone Adams M 38 M3539 Eugene OR 27:39.6 27:24.2 8:50 20 38 3 4 49.08 17:59:19
28 829 Abram Smith M 14 M1114 Springfield OR 27:40.7 27:24.5 8:50 21 38 3 3 51.75 17:59:20
29 788 Kathleen Birkholz F 55 F5559 Eugene OR 28:15.7 28:06.6 9:03 8 29 2 5 63.56 17:59:13
30 841 Karen Gates F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 28:47.4 28:34.7 9:12 9 29 3 5 64.21 17:59:16
31 822 Michael Richardson M 58 M5559 Eugene OR 29:34.1 29:28.1 9:30 22 38 6 9 53.50 17:59:09
32 727 Daniel Allen M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 31:04.9 30:52.7 9:57 23 38 5 7 52.90 17:59:16
33 830 Jason Smith M 42 M4044 Springfield OR 31:16.1 30:59.6 9:59 24 38 2 2 44.69 17:59:20
34 814 Teresa Mason F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 31:48.1 31:38.0 10:11 10 29 1 3 61.33 17:59:14
35 690 Michie Adams F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 32:57.2 32:42.9 10:32 11 29 2 2 46.77 17:59:18
36 819 Karen Prater F 55 F5559 Eugene OR 32:59.2 32:45.1 10:33 12 29 4 5 54.55 17:59:18
37 828 Michael Shriver M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 33:49.5 33:45.3 10:52 25 38 6 7 48.39 17:59:08
38 816 Nicole Newall F 34 F3034 Eugene OR 34:23.0 34:11.8 11:01 13 29 2 4 43.57 17:59:15
39 803 Stephanie Hewitt-Pelletier F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 34:25.1 34:13.6 11:01 14 29 3 4 43.44 17:59:15
40 813 Lindsay Marcum F 28 F2529 Springfield OR 34:32.7 34:14.1 11:02 15 29 2 3 43.23 17:59:22
41 823 Jennifer Riportella F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 34:33.6 34:15.1 11:02 16 29 4 4 43.26 17:59:22
42 845 Ameer Sultan M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 34:34.0 34:30.9 11:07 26 38 3 4 41.09 17:59:07
43 818 Robert Ponto M 65 M6569 Eugene OR 35:27.0 35:17.7 11:22 27 38 2 2 47.51 17:59:13
44 812 Kathie Lundberg F 63 F6064 Eugene OR 36:23.6 36:12.4 11:40 17 29 2 3 55.15 17:59:15
45 835 Trina Tergesen F 49 F4549 Veneta OR 36:36.8 36:24.5 11:44 18 29 3 3 45.50 17:59:16
46 834 Kyle Tergesen M 48 M4549 Veneta OR 36:38.7 36:25.6 11:44 28 38 4 4 39.85 17:59:17
47 804 Merlyn Hough M 71 M7074 Eugene OR 39:09.3 38:14.3 12:19 29 38 1 2 46.68 17:59:58
48 800 Zach Gompert M 20 M2024 Eugene OR 38:44.8 38:37.5 12:26 30 38 2 2 33.74 17:59:11
49 798 Derek French M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 27:45.0 41:15.0 13:17 31 38 7 9 37.58 17:45:33
50 734 Robyn Anderson F 38 F3539 Springfield OR 44:30.2 44:19.9 14:17 19 29 2 4 34.14 17:59:14
51 844 Oliver Pearce M 3 M0110 Eugene OR 32:30.6 45:37.4 14:42 32 38 1 1 28.27 17:45:57
52 843 Kris Pearce F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 32:39.1 45:45.3 14:44 20 29 3 4 33.22 17:45:57
53 831 Jonathan Stafford M 77 M7579 Eugene OR 35:38.8 49:07.4 15:49 33 38 1 1 40.04 17:45:35
54 832 Molly Stafford F 77 F7579 Eugene OR 35:39.4 49:09.1 15:50 21 29 1 1 51.17 17:45:34
55 794 Danny Clay M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 35:48.1 49:19.5 15:53 34 38 7 7 33.69 17:45:32
56 752 Dana Anstey M 73 M7074 Creswell OR 36:03.5 49:36.0 15:58 35 38 2 2 37.00 17:45:31
57 799 Will Gompert M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 37:40.6 51:09.1 16:28 36 38 8 9 30.30 17:45:35
58 796 Lexie Faherty F 18 F1519 Eugene OR 38:46.2 52:15.9 16:50 22 29 1 1 28.64 17:45:34

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 827 Malachi Schoenherr M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 17:40.1 17:39.1 5:41 1 38 1 3 80.35
2 807 Benjamin Kehrein M 13 M1114 Eugene OR 17:48.6 17:47.6 5:44 2 38 2 3 81.49
3 840 Eric Parsons M 55 M5559 Eugene OR 19:05.0 19:03.6 6:09 3 38 1 9 80.63
4 811 Lucas Lembrick M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 19:51.6 19:50.6 6:24 4 38 1 4 68.29
5 838 Tyler Davis M 22 M2024 Eugene OR 20:52.4 20:49.6 6:43 5 38 1 2 61.94
6 824 Rodrigo Rivas Aguilar M 19 M1519 Springfield OR 21:02.1 20:59.9 6:46 6 38 1 1 62.79
7 790 Ian Brown M 59 M5559 Springfield OR 21:45.4 21:44.2 7:00 7 38 2 9 73.15
8 846 Joe Griffin M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 22:40.3 22:32.9 7:16 8 38 1 7 71.77
9 821 Tom Reitmann M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 23:24.4 23:21.9 7:32 9 38 2 7 69.26
10 762 Michael Bacarella M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 23:43.5 23:22.8 7:32 10 38 1 2 58.81
11 802 David Harris M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 23:38.5 23:32.5 7:35 11 38 3 9 66.41
12 817 Tom Pattee M 55 M5559 Springfield OR 23:40.0 23:34.9 7:36 12 38 4 9 65.16
13 801 John Hall M 65 M6569 Eugene OR 23:54.6 23:49.6 7:41 13 38 1 2 70.37
14 825 Rob Rotert M 39 M3539 Eugene OR 24:16.1 24:05.6 7:46 14 38 2 4 56.24
15 826 Michael Scarberry M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 24:33.5 24:28.4 7:53 15 38 3 7 66.74
16 808 Dan Kehrein M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 26:11.9 26:07.9 8:25 16 38 1 4 56.00
17 806 Brian Kau M 58 M5559 Eugene OR 26:20.8 26:15.9 8:28 17 38 5 9 60.03
18 837 Tom Nash M 62 M6064 Leaburg OR 26:52.5 26:43.8 8:37 18 38 4 7 61.11
19 839 Dan Kraegenbrink M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 27:01.0 26:52.8 8:40 19 38 2 4 53.57
20 847 Tyrone Adams M 38 M3539 Eugene OR 27:39.6 27:24.2 8:50 20 38 3 4 49.08
21 829 Abram Smith M 14 M1114 Springfield OR 27:40.7 27:24.5 8:50 21 38 3 3 51.75
22 822 Michael Richardson M 58 M5559 Eugene OR 29:34.1 29:28.1 9:30 22 38 6 9 53.50
23 727 Daniel Allen M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 31:04.9 30:52.7 9:57 23 38 5 7 52.90
24 830 Jason Smith M 42 M4044 Springfield OR 31:16.1 30:59.6 9:59 24 38 2 2 44.69
25 828 Michael Shriver M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 33:49.5 33:45.3 10:52 25 38 6 7 48.39
26 845 Ameer Sultan M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 34:34.0 34:30.9 11:07 26 38 3 4 41.09
27 818 Robert Ponto M 65 M6569 Eugene OR 35:27.0 35:17.7 11:22 27 38 2 2 47.51
28 834 Kyle Tergesen M 48 M4549 Veneta OR 36:38.7 36:25.6 11:44 28 38 4 4 39.85
29 804 Merlyn Hough M 71 M7074 Eugene OR 39:09.3 38:14.3 12:19 29 38 1 2 46.68
30 800 Zach Gompert M 20 M2024 Eugene OR 38:44.8 38:37.5 12:26 30 38 2 2 33.74
31 798 Derek French M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 27:45.0 41:15.0 13:17 31 38 7 9 37.58
32 844 Oliver Pearce M 3 M0110 Eugene OR 32:30.6 45:37.4 14:42 32 38 1 1 28.27
33 831 Jonathan Stafford M 77 M7579 Eugene OR 35:38.8 49:07.4 15:49 33 38 1 1 40.04
34 794 Danny Clay M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 35:48.1 49:19.5 15:53 34 38 7 7 33.69
35 752 Dana Anstey M 73 M7074 Creswell OR 36:03.5 49:36.0 15:58 35 38 2 2 37.00
36 799 Will Gompert M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 37:40.6 51:09.1 16:28 36 38 8 9 30.30

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 820 Jenn Randall F 30 F3034 Eugene OR 16:32.2 16:31.2 5:20 1 29 1 4 89.60
2 805 Sarah Hovet F 25 F2529 Eugene OR 23:58.2 23:47.8 7:40 2 29 1 3 62.20
3 833 Maureen Sweda F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 25:04.6 25:01.6 8:04 3 29 1 3 64.07
4 793 Jeni Chambers F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 25:24.2 25:17.2 8:09 4 29 2 3 65.52
5 789 Teresa Bowen F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 25:38.8 25:28.7 8:13 5 29 1 5 74.05
6 842 Kara Schnoes F 37 F3539 Eugene OR 26:26.7 26:20.5 8:29 6 29 1 4 57.13
7 836 Julie Weise F 43 F4044 Eugene OR 26:34.5 26:28.2 8:32 7 29 1 2 59.00
8 788 Kathleen Birkholz F 55 F5559 Eugene OR 28:15.7 28:06.6 9:03 8 29 2 5 63.56
9 841 Karen Gates F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 28:47.4 28:34.7 9:12 9 29 3 5 64.21
10 814 Teresa Mason F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 31:48.1 31:38.0 10:11 10 29 1 3 61.33
11 690 Michie Adams F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 32:57.2 32:42.9 10:32 11 29 2 2 46.77
12 819 Karen Prater F 55 F5559 Eugene OR 32:59.2 32:45.1 10:33 12 29 4 5 54.55
13 816 Nicole Newall F 34 F3034 Eugene OR 34:23.0 34:11.8 11:01 13 29 2 4 43.57
14 803 Stephanie Hewitt-Pelletier F 33 F3034 Eugene OR 34:25.1 34:13.6 11:01 14 29 3 4 43.44
15 813 Lindsay Marcum F 28 F2529 Springfield OR 34:32.7 34:14.1 11:02 15 29 2 3 43.23
16 823 Jennifer Riportella F 31 F3034 Eugene OR 34:33.6 34:15.1 11:02 16 29 4 4 43.26
17 812 Kathie Lundberg F 63 F6064 Eugene OR 36:23.6 36:12.4 11:40 17 29 2 3 55.15
18 835 Trina Tergesen F 49 F4549 Veneta OR 36:36.8 36:24.5 11:44 18 29 3 3 45.50
19 734 Robyn Anderson F 38 F3539 Springfield OR 44:30.2 44:19.9 14:17 19 29 2 4 34.14
20 843 Kris Pearce F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 32:39.1 45:45.3 14:44 20 29 3 4 33.22
21 832 Molly Stafford F 77 F7579 Eugene OR 35:39.4 49:09.1 15:50 21 29 1 1 51.17
22 796 Lexie Faherty F 18 F1519 Eugene OR 38:46.2 52:15.9 16:50 22 29 1 1 28.64

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 840 Eric Parsons M 55 M5559 Eugene OR 19:05.0 19:03.6 6:09 3 38 1 9 80.63
2 790 Ian Brown M 59 M5559 Springfield OR 21:45.4 21:44.2 7:00 7 38 2 9 73.15
3 846 Joe Griffin M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 22:40.3 22:32.9 7:16 8 38 1 7 71.77
4 821 Tom Reitmann M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 23:24.4 23:21.9 7:32 9 38 2 7 69.26
5 762 Michael Bacarella M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 23:43.5 23:22.8 7:32 10 38 1 2 58.81
6 802 David Harris M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 23:38.5 23:32.5 7:35 11 38 3 9 66.41
7 817 Tom Pattee M 55 M5559 Springfield OR 23:40.0 23:34.9 7:36 12 38 4 9 65.16
8 801 John Hall M 65 M6569 Eugene OR 23:54.6 23:49.6 7:41 13 38 1 2 70.37
9 826 Michael Scarberry M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 24:33.5 24:28.4 7:53 15 38 3 7 66.74
10 808 Dan Kehrein M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 26:11.9 26:07.9 8:25 16 38 1 4 56.00
11 806 Brian Kau M 58 M5559 Eugene OR 26:20.8 26:15.9 8:28 17 38 5 9 60.03
12 837 Tom Nash M 62 M6064 Leaburg OR 26:52.5 26:43.8 8:37 18 38 4 7 61.11
13 839 Dan Kraegenbrink M 47 M4549 Eugene OR 27:01.0 26:52.8 8:40 19 38 2 4 53.57
14 822 Michael Richardson M 58 M5559 Eugene OR 29:34.1 29:28.1 9:30 22 38 6 9 53.50
15 727 Daniel Allen M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 31:04.9 30:52.7 9:57 23 38 5 7 52.90
16 830 Jason Smith M 42 M4044 Springfield OR 31:16.1 30:59.6 9:59 24 38 2 2 44.69
17 828 Michael Shriver M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 33:49.5 33:45.3 10:52 25 38 6 7 48.39
18 845 Ameer Sultan M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 34:34.0 34:30.9 11:07 26 38 3 4 41.09
19 818 Robert Ponto M 65 M6569 Eugene OR 35:27.0 35:17.7 11:22 27 38 2 2 47.51
20 834 Kyle Tergesen M 48 M4549 Veneta OR 36:38.7 36:25.6 11:44 28 38 4 4 39.85
21 804 Merlyn Hough M 71 M7074 Eugene OR 39:09.3 38:14.3 12:19 29 38 1 2 46.68
22 798 Derek French M 56 M5559 Springfield OR 27:45.0 41:15.0 13:17 31 38 7 9 37.58
23 831 Jonathan Stafford M 77 M7579 Eugene OR 35:38.8 49:07.4 15:49 33 38 1 1 40.04
24 794 Danny Clay M 64 M6064 Eugene OR 35:48.1 49:19.5 15:53 34 38 7 7 33.69
25 752 Dana Anstey M 73 M7074 Creswell OR 36:03.5 49:36.0 15:58 35 38 2 2 37.00
26 799 Will Gompert M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 37:40.6 51:09.1 16:28 36 38 8 9 30.30

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 833 Maureen Sweda F 46 F4549 Eugene OR 25:04.6 25:01.6 8:04 3 29 1 3 64.07
2 793 Jeni Chambers F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 25:24.2 25:17.2 8:09 4 29 2 3 65.52
3 789 Teresa Bowen F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 25:38.8 25:28.7 8:13 5 29 1 5 74.05
4 836 Julie Weise F 43 F4044 Eugene OR 26:34.5 26:28.2 8:32 7 29 1 2 59.00
5 788 Kathleen Birkholz F 55 F5559 Eugene OR 28:15.7 28:06.6 9:03 8 29 2 5 63.56
6 841 Karen Gates F 57 F5559 Eugene OR 28:47.4 28:34.7 9:12 9 29 3 5 64.21
7 814 Teresa Mason F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 31:48.1 31:38.0 10:11 10 29 1 3 61.33
8 690 Michie Adams F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 32:57.2 32:42.9 10:32 11 29 2 2 46.77
9 819 Karen Prater F 55 F5559 Eugene OR 32:59.2 32:45.1 10:33 12 29 4 5 54.55
10 812 Kathie Lundberg F 63 F6064 Eugene OR 36:23.6 36:12.4 11:40 17 29 2 3 55.15
11 835 Trina Tergesen F 49 F4549 Veneta OR 36:36.8 36:24.5 11:44 18 29 3 3 45.50
12 832 Molly Stafford F 77 F7579 Eugene OR 35:39.4 49:09.1 15:50 21 29 1 1 51.17