2022 CASA Of Douglas County Scamper, Skip Or Stroll

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
Start
1 713 Sam Friedman M 57 M5059 Roseburg OR 24:50.0 24:48.2 7:59 1 25 1 2 63.03 9:58:39
2 729 Dakota Shoffner M 26 M2029 Winston OR 24:59.0 24:56.8 8:02 2 25 1 6 51.71 9:58:40
3 712 Kyrk Enstad M 37 M3039 Canyonville OR 25:15.0 25:12.6 8:07 3 25 1 5 52.96 9:58:40
4 714 Max Gimbel M 48 M4049 Roseburg OR 25:31.0 25:26.8 8:12 4 25 1 3 57.05 9:58:42
5 715 Leo Gimbel-Cook M 14 M0114 Roseburg OR 25:54.0 25:50.3 8:19 5 25 1 5 54.90 9:58:41
6 704 Austin Baker M 29 M2029 Roseburg OR 26:18.0 26:16.8 8:28 6 25 2 6 49.15 9:58:39
7 702 Joseph Albrecht M 27 M2029 Roseburg OR 26:24.0 26:20.4 8:29 7 25 3 6 48.98 9:58:41
8 732 Nicholas Stephens M 35 M3039 Roseburg OR 26:26.0 26:22.5 8:30 8 25 2 5 49.98 9:58:41
9 742 Ethan Williams M 13 M0114 Roseburg OR 27:11.0 27:06.6 8:44 9 25 2 5 53.49 9:58:42
10 703 Jacquelin Ashcraft F 59 F5059 Winchester OR 27:37.0 27:32.5 8:52 1 30 1 10 68.50 9:58:42
11 734 Jeff Twibell M 35 M3039 Roseburg OR 28:01.0 27:59.6 9:01 10 25 3 5 47.10 9:58:39
12 744 Richard Wooton M 63 M6069 Roseburg OR 28:14.0 28:11.6 9:05 11 25 1 1 58.41 9:58:40
13 738 Philip Wyatt M 42 M4049 Winston OR 28:20.0 28:14.4 9:06 12 25 2 3 49.04 9:58:43
14 716 Teague Gimbel-Cook M 12 M0114 Roseburg OR 28:23.0 28:19.7 9:08 13 25 3 5 52.48 9:58:41
15 750 Gray Marin F 17 F1519 Roseburg OR 28:59.0 28:52.4 9:18 2 30 1 1 52.36 9:58:44
16 736 Aaron Wyatt M 44 M4049 Sutherlin OR 29:45.0 29:39.9 9:33 14 25 3 3 47.42 9:58:43
17 701 Gary Aitken M 52 M5059 Myrtle Creek OR 31:18.0 31:08.2 10:02 15 25 2 2 48.12 9:58:47
18 728 Shantelle Shipton F 27 F2029 Springfield OR 32:50.0 32:43.3 10:32 3 30 1 2 45.23 9:58:44
19 740 Hayden Wier M 14 M0114 Roseburg OR 33:31.0 33:27.6 10:47 16 25 4 5 42.39 9:58:41
20 751 Emily Reding F 20 F2029 Myrtle Creek OR 33:50.0 33:43.6 10:52 4 30 2 2 43.88 9:58:44
21 720 Greg Henderson M 72 M7079 Sutherlin OR 34:14.0 34:12.6 11:01 17 25 1 2 52.86 9:58:39
22 739 Sarah Wyatt F 10 F0114 Winston OR 34:20.0 34:15.8 11:02 5 30 1 2 49.81 9:58:42
23 745 Michelle McGuire F 38 F3039 Roseburg OR 34:28.0 34:23.4 11:05 6 30 1 5 44.01 9:58:42
24 737 Joy Wyatt F 38 F3039 Winston OR 35:40.0 35:33.6 11:27 7 30 2 5 42.56 9:58:44
25 726 Michelle Moody F 32 F3039 Roseburg OR 36:11.0 36:06.7 11:38 8 30 3 5 41.08 9:58:42
26 707 Laura Casey F 49 F4049 Roseburg OR 38:36.0 38:27.2 12:23 9 30 1 4 43.08 9:58:46
27 731 Katherine Stephens F 70 F7079 Roseburg OR 39:29.0 39:19.9 12:40 10 30 1 6 56.61 9:58:47
28 733 Tammy Talton F 47 F4049 Sutherlin OR 39:52.0 39:45.9 12:48 11 30 2 4 40.74 9:58:44
29 724 Beckie Lupton F 52 F5059 Sutherlin OR 40:54.0 40:45.0 13:07 12 30 2 10 42.17 9:58:47
30 725 Dylan Monaco M 28 M2029 Roseburg OR 49:19.0 49:09.1 15:50 18 25 4 6 26.25 9:58:47
31 711 Jackie Doeding F 74 F7079 Roseburg OR 52:49.0 52:36.2 16:56 13 30 2 6 45.28 9:58:50
32 741 Danielle Williams F 35 F3039 Roseburg OR 53:28.0 53:13.8 17:08 14 30 4 5 28.09 9:58:52
33 755 Robert Johnson M 38 M3039 Roseburg OR 54:24.0 54:24.0 17:31 19 25 4 5 24.72 10:10:58
34 754 Krista Johnson M 38 M3039 Roseburg OR 54:26.0 54:26.0 17:32 20 25 5 5 24.71 10:10:58
35 743 Emmaline Williams F 12 F0114 Roseburg OR 54:33.0 54:28.7 17:33 15 30 2 2 29.89 9:58:42
36 717 Melissa Grabner-Hagen F 54 F5059 Roseburg OR 56:37.0 56:19.1 18:08 16 30 3 10 31.31 9:58:55
37 706 Johannes Besseling M 80 M8099 Roseburg OR 56:54.0 56:26.9 18:11 21 25 1 1 37.23 9:59:05
38 705 Catharina Besseling F 78 F7079 Roseburg OR 56:54.0 56:27.6 18:11 17 30 3 6 45.37 9:59:04
39 719 Trudy Harper-Harris F 75 F7079 Roseburg OR 57:04.0 56:51.8 18:19 18 30 4 6 42.65 9:58:50
40 718 Theresa Hamlin F 48 F4049 Roseburg OR 57:06.0 56:54.0 18:19 19 30 3 4 28.76 9:58:50
41 747 Diana Harland F 76 F7079 Roseburg OR 1:02:23.0 1:02:12.5 20:02 20 30 5 6 39.68 9:58:48
42 753 Ana Vilches-Abades F 52 F5059 Roseburg OR 1:02:30.0 1:02:13.5 20:02 21 30 4 10 27.61 9:58:54
43 749 Kim T Gray F 56 F5059 Roseburg OR 1:16:38.0 1:16:17.1 24:34 22 30 5 10 23.73 9:58:58
44 748 Amber Williams F 45 F4049 Roseburg OR 1:16:38.0 1:16:19.0 24:34 23 30 4 4 20.81 9:58:57

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 713 Sam Friedman M 57 M5059 Roseburg OR 24:50.0 24:48.2 7:59 1 25 1 2 63.03
2 729 Dakota Shoffner M 26 M2029 Winston OR 24:59.0 24:56.8 8:02 2 25 1 6 51.71
3 712 Kyrk Enstad M 37 M3039 Canyonville OR 25:15.0 25:12.6 8:07 3 25 1 5 52.96
4 714 Max Gimbel M 48 M4049 Roseburg OR 25:31.0 25:26.8 8:12 4 25 1 3 57.05
5 715 Leo Gimbel-Cook M 14 M0114 Roseburg OR 25:54.0 25:50.3 8:19 5 25 1 5 54.90
6 704 Austin Baker M 29 M2029 Roseburg OR 26:18.0 26:16.8 8:28 6 25 2 6 49.15
7 702 Joseph Albrecht M 27 M2029 Roseburg OR 26:24.0 26:20.4 8:29 7 25 3 6 48.98
8 732 Nicholas Stephens M 35 M3039 Roseburg OR 26:26.0 26:22.5 8:30 8 25 2 5 49.98
9 742 Ethan Williams M 13 M0114 Roseburg OR 27:11.0 27:06.6 8:44 9 25 2 5 53.49
10 734 Jeff Twibell M 35 M3039 Roseburg OR 28:01.0 27:59.6 9:01 10 25 3 5 47.10
11 744 Richard Wooton M 63 M6069 Roseburg OR 28:14.0 28:11.6 9:05 11 25 1 1 58.41
12 738 Philip Wyatt M 42 M4049 Winston OR 28:20.0 28:14.4 9:06 12 25 2 3 49.04
13 716 Teague Gimbel-Cook M 12 M0114 Roseburg OR 28:23.0 28:19.7 9:08 13 25 3 5 52.48
14 736 Aaron Wyatt M 44 M4049 Sutherlin OR 29:45.0 29:39.9 9:33 14 25 3 3 47.42
15 701 Gary Aitken M 52 M5059 Myrtle Creek OR 31:18.0 31:08.2 10:02 15 25 2 2 48.12
16 740 Hayden Wier M 14 M0114 Roseburg OR 33:31.0 33:27.6 10:47 16 25 4 5 42.39
17 720 Greg Henderson M 72 M7079 Sutherlin OR 34:14.0 34:12.6 11:01 17 25 1 2 52.86
18 725 Dylan Monaco M 28 M2029 Roseburg OR 49:19.0 49:09.1 15:50 18 25 4 6 26.25
19 755 Robert Johnson M 38 M3039 Roseburg OR 54:24.0 54:24.0 17:31 19 25 4 5 24.72
20 754 Krista Johnson M 38 M3039 Roseburg OR 54:26.0 54:26.0 17:32 20 25 5 5 24.71
21 706 Johannes Besseling M 80 M8099 Roseburg OR 56:54.0 56:26.9 18:11 21 25 1 1 37.23

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 703 Jacquelin Ashcraft F 59 F5059 Winchester OR 27:37.0 27:32.5 8:52 1 30 1 10 68.50
2 750 Gray Marin F 17 F1519 Roseburg OR 28:59.0 28:52.4 9:18 2 30 1 1 52.36
3 728 Shantelle Shipton F 27 F2029 Springfield OR 32:50.0 32:43.3 10:32 3 30 1 2 45.23
4 751 Emily Reding F 20 F2029 Myrtle Creek OR 33:50.0 33:43.6 10:52 4 30 2 2 43.88
5 739 Sarah Wyatt F 10 F0114 Winston OR 34:20.0 34:15.8 11:02 5 30 1 2 49.81
6 745 Michelle McGuire F 38 F3039 Roseburg OR 34:28.0 34:23.4 11:05 6 30 1 5 44.01
7 737 Joy Wyatt F 38 F3039 Winston OR 35:40.0 35:33.6 11:27 7 30 2 5 42.56
8 726 Michelle Moody F 32 F3039 Roseburg OR 36:11.0 36:06.7 11:38 8 30 3 5 41.08
9 707 Laura Casey F 49 F4049 Roseburg OR 38:36.0 38:27.2 12:23 9 30 1 4 43.08
10 731 Katherine Stephens F 70 F7079 Roseburg OR 39:29.0 39:19.9 12:40 10 30 1 6 56.61
11 733 Tammy Talton F 47 F4049 Sutherlin OR 39:52.0 39:45.9 12:48 11 30 2 4 40.74
12 724 Beckie Lupton F 52 F5059 Sutherlin OR 40:54.0 40:45.0 13:07 12 30 2 10 42.17
13 711 Jackie Doeding F 74 F7079 Roseburg OR 52:49.0 52:36.2 16:56 13 30 2 6 45.28
14 741 Danielle Williams F 35 F3039 Roseburg OR 53:28.0 53:13.8 17:08 14 30 4 5 28.09
15 743 Emmaline Williams F 12 F0114 Roseburg OR 54:33.0 54:28.7 17:33 15 30 2 2 29.89
16 717 Melissa Grabner-Hagen F 54 F5059 Roseburg OR 56:37.0 56:19.1 18:08 16 30 3 10 31.31
17 705 Catharina Besseling F 78 F7079 Roseburg OR 56:54.0 56:27.6 18:11 17 30 3 6 45.37
18 719 Trudy Harper-Harris F 75 F7079 Roseburg OR 57:04.0 56:51.8 18:19 18 30 4 6 42.65
19 718 Theresa Hamlin F 48 F4049 Roseburg OR 57:06.0 56:54.0 18:19 19 30 3 4 28.76
20 747 Diana Harland F 76 F7079 Roseburg OR 1:02:23.0 1:02:12.5 20:02 20 30 5 6 39.68
21 753 Ana Vilches-Abades F 52 F5059 Roseburg OR 1:02:30.0 1:02:13.5 20:02 21 30 4 10 27.61
22 749 Kim T Gray F 56 F5059 Roseburg OR 1:16:38.0 1:16:17.1 24:34 22 30 5 10 23.73
23 748 Amber Williams F 45 F4049 Roseburg OR 1:16:38.0 1:16:19.0 24:34 23 30 4 4 20.81

Master's Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 713 Sam Friedman M 57 M5059 Roseburg OR 24:50.0 24:48.2 7:59 1 25 1 2 63.03
2 714 Max Gimbel M 48 M4049 Roseburg OR 25:31.0 25:26.8 8:12 4 25 1 3 57.05
3 744 Richard Wooton M 63 M6069 Roseburg OR 28:14.0 28:11.6 9:05 11 25 1 1 58.41
4 738 Philip Wyatt M 42 M4049 Winston OR 28:20.0 28:14.4 9:06 12 25 2 3 49.04
5 736 Aaron Wyatt M 44 M4049 Sutherlin OR 29:45.0 29:39.9 9:33 14 25 3 3 47.42
6 701 Gary Aitken M 52 M5059 Myrtle Creek OR 31:18.0 31:08.2 10:02 15 25 2 2 48.12
7 720 Greg Henderson M 72 M7079 Sutherlin OR 34:14.0 34:12.6 11:01 17 25 1 2 52.86
8 706 Johannes Besseling M 80 M8099 Roseburg OR 56:54.0 56:26.9 18:11 21 25 1 1 37.23

Master's Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 703 Jacquelin Ashcraft F 59 F5059 Winchester OR 27:37.0 27:32.5 8:52 1 30 1 10 68.50
2 707 Laura Casey F 49 F4049 Roseburg OR 38:36.0 38:27.2 12:23 9 30 1 4 43.08
3 731 Katherine Stephens F 70 F7079 Roseburg OR 39:29.0 39:19.9 12:40 10 30 1 6 56.61
4 733 Tammy Talton F 47 F4049 Sutherlin OR 39:52.0 39:45.9 12:48 11 30 2 4 40.74
5 724 Beckie Lupton F 52 F5059 Sutherlin OR 40:54.0 40:45.0 13:07 12 30 2 10 42.17
6 711 Jackie Doeding F 74 F7079 Roseburg OR 52:49.0 52:36.2 16:56 13 30 2 6 45.28
7 717 Melissa Grabner-Hagen F 54 F5059 Roseburg OR 56:37.0 56:19.1 18:08 16 30 3 10 31.31
8 705 Catharina Besseling F 78 F7079 Roseburg OR 56:54.0 56:27.6 18:11 17 30 3 6 45.37
9 719 Trudy Harper-Harris F 75 F7079 Roseburg OR 57:04.0 56:51.8 18:19 18 30 4 6 42.65
10 718 Theresa Hamlin F 48 F4049 Roseburg OR 57:06.0 56:54.0 18:19 19 30 3 4 28.76
11 747 Diana Harland F 76 F7079 Roseburg OR 1:02:23.0 1:02:12.5 20:02 20 30 5 6 39.68
12 753 Ana Vilches-Abades F 52 F5059 Roseburg OR 1:02:30.0 1:02:13.5 20:02 21 30 4 10 27.61
13 749 Kim T Gray F 56 F5059 Roseburg OR 1:16:38.0 1:16:17.1 24:34 22 30 5 10 23.73
14 748 Amber Williams F 45 F4049 Roseburg OR 1:16:38.0 1:16:19.0 24:34 23 30 4 4 20.81