2022 OTC Monthly Run/Walk Series #4

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
Start
1 918 Benjamin Kehrein M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 17:04.0 5:30 1 32 1 6 83.11 18:00:00
2 940 Don Sage M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 17:06.4 5:31 2 32 1 6 79.80 18:00:00
3 969 Brian Ward M 31 M3034 Eugene OR 17:25.7 5:37 3 32 1 2 74.41 18:00:00
4 971 Peter Stice M 30 M3034 Eugene OR 17:35.1 5:40 4 32 2 2 73.55 18:00:00
5 951 Malachi Schoenherr M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 18:07.8 5:51 5 32 2 6 78.23 18:00:00
6 954 Madison Zemper-Prill F 14 F1114 Eugene OR 18:30.0 5:58 1 13 1 2 84.96 18:00:00
7 963 Daniel Vance M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 20:25.1 6:35 6 32 2 6 66.85 18:00:00
8 921 Douglas Lewis M 70 M7074 North Powder OR 21:46.2 7:01 7 32 1 1 81.00 18:00:00
9 956 Samuel Bennion M 13 M1114 Eugene OR 21:53.4 7:03 8 32 3 6 66.24 18:00:00
10 977 Ian Brown M 59 M5559 Eugene OR 21:56.2 7:04 9 32 1 4 72.49 18:00:00
11 933 Luke Phillips M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 22:06.6 7:07 10 32 4 6 64.15 18:00:00
12 970 Bella Wells F 11 F1114 Springfield OR 22:52.1 7:22 2 13 2 2 72.73 18:00:00
13 976 Colin Willis M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 23:07.4 7:27 11 32 1 6 69.99 18:00:00
14 907 Michael Bacarella M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 23:25.9 7:33 12 32 3 6 58.68 18:00:00
15 958 David Harris M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 23:34.0 7:36 13 32 2 4 66.34 18:00:00
16 915 Drake Daniels M 8 M0110 Eugene OR 23:40.6 7:38 14 32 1 2 71.88 18:00:00
17 938 Rodrigo Rivas Aguilar M 20 M2024 Springfield OR 23:52.1 7:41 15 32 1 2 54.61 18:00:00
18 964 Michael Vance M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 23:56.5 7:43 16 32 5 6 59.24 18:00:00
19 965 Grant Anniskett M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 24:04.9 7:46 17 32 1 2 53.64 18:00:00
20 928 Jackson McDade M 8 M0110 Eugene OR 24:07.0 7:46 18 32 2 2 70.56 18:00:00
21 931 Tim McDade M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 24:08.3 7:47 19 32 4 6 57.38 18:00:00
22 1 Ben Coutant M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 24:15.0 7:49 20 32 2 6 67.35 18:00:00
23 917 Timothy Hunt M 44 M4044 Springfield OR 24:21.8 7:51 21 32 5 6 57.74 18:00:00
24 972 Lucas White M 13 M1114 Eugene OR 24:55.4 8:02 22 32 6 6 58.18 18:00:00
25 967 Michael O Halloran M 29 M2529 Springfield OR 25:05.6 8:05 23 32 2 2 51.48 18:00:00
26 941 Michael Scarberry M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 26:11.4 8:26 24 32 3 6 62.37 18:00:00
27 957 Terry Bradetich M 61 M6064 Springfield OR 26:34.1 8:34 25 32 4 6 60.91 18:00:00
28 953 Chelsea Smith F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 26:53.5 8:40 3 13 1 3 55.16 18:00:00
29 962 Larry Trachtenberg M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 27:08.7 8:45 26 32 1 1 62.93 18:00:00
30 912 Cody Campbell M 20 M2024 Eugene OR 27:19.4 8:48 27 32 2 2 47.70 18:00:00
31 908 Kate Becker F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 27:41.0 8:55 4 13 1 1 54.91 18:00:00
32 920 Kate Lange F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 28:12.9 9:05 5 13 1 2 66.87 18:00:00
33 919 Jeff Lange M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 28:45.8 9:16 28 32 3 4 53.89 18:00:00
34 937 Michael Richardson M 58 M5559 Eugene OR 29:15.7 9:26 29 32 4 4 53.88 18:00:00
35 909 Kathleen Birkholz F 55 F5559 Eugene OR 29:23.9 9:28 6 13 2 2 60.78 18:00:00
36 959 Hannah Hyde F 30 F3034 Springfield OR 30:16.9 9:45 7 13 2 3 48.88 18:00:00
37 911 Patricia Bowman F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 30:35.1 9:51 8 13 1 1 50.02 18:00:00
38 952 Michael Shriver M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 34:57.8 11:16 30 32 5 6 46.72 18:00:00
39 960 Teresa Mason F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 38:41.4 12:28 9 13 1 1 50.14 18:00:00
40 974 Callie Brouilette F 34 F3034 Eugene OR 41:08.5 13:15 10 13 3 3 36.22 18:00:00
41 966 Travis Van-Epps M 44 M4044 Eugene OR 43:57.7 14:09 31 32 6 6 32.00 18:00:00
42 978 Kara Henry F 49 F4549 Monroe OR 45:44.0 14:44 11 13 1 1 36.22 18:00:00
43 975 Stacey Burgett F 53 F5054 Mapleton OR 45:44.8 14:44 12 13 1 1 38.07 18:00:00
44 973 Jane Dods F 86 F8099 Eugene OR 1:17:59.0 25:07 13 13 1 1 41.16 18:00:00

Men Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 918 Benjamin Kehrein M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 17:04.0 5:30 1 32 1 6 83.11
2 940 Don Sage M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 17:06.4 5:31 2 32 1 6 79.80
3 969 Brian Ward M 31 M3034 Eugene OR 17:25.7 5:37 3 32 1 2 74.41
4 971 Peter Stice M 30 M3034 Eugene OR 17:35.1 5:40 4 32 2 2 73.55
5 951 Malachi Schoenherr M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 18:07.8 5:51 5 32 2 6 78.23
6 963 Daniel Vance M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 20:25.1 6:35 6 32 2 6 66.85
7 921 Douglas Lewis M 70 M7074 North Powder OR 21:46.2 7:01 7 32 1 1 81.00
8 956 Samuel Bennion M 13 M1114 Eugene OR 21:53.4 7:03 8 32 3 6 66.24
9 977 Ian Brown M 59 M5559 Eugene OR 21:56.2 7:04 9 32 1 4 72.49
10 933 Luke Phillips M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 22:06.6 7:07 10 32 4 6 64.15
11 976 Colin Willis M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 23:07.4 7:27 11 32 1 6 69.99
12 907 Michael Bacarella M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 23:25.9 7:33 12 32 3 6 58.68
13 958 David Harris M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 23:34.0 7:36 13 32 2 4 66.34
14 915 Drake Daniels M 8 M0110 Eugene OR 23:40.6 7:38 14 32 1 2 71.88
15 938 Rodrigo Rivas Aguilar M 20 M2024 Springfield OR 23:52.1 7:41 15 32 1 2 54.61
16 964 Michael Vance M 14 M1114 Eugene OR 23:56.5 7:43 16 32 5 6 59.24
17 965 Grant Anniskett M 29 M2529 Eugene OR 24:04.9 7:46 17 32 1 2 53.64
18 928 Jackson McDade M 8 M0110 Eugene OR 24:07.0 7:46 18 32 2 2 70.56
19 931 Tim McDade M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 24:08.3 7:47 19 32 4 6 57.38
20 1 Ben Coutant M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 24:15.0 7:49 20 32 2 6 67.35
21 917 Timothy Hunt M 44 M4044 Springfield OR 24:21.8 7:51 21 32 5 6 57.74
22 972 Lucas White M 13 M1114 Eugene OR 24:55.4 8:02 22 32 6 6 58.18
23 967 Michael O Halloran M 29 M2529 Springfield OR 25:05.6 8:05 23 32 2 2 51.48
24 941 Michael Scarberry M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 26:11.4 8:26 24 32 3 6 62.37
25 957 Terry Bradetich M 61 M6064 Springfield OR 26:34.1 8:34 25 32 4 6 60.91
26 962 Larry Trachtenberg M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 27:08.7 8:45 26 32 1 1 62.93
27 912 Cody Campbell M 20 M2024 Eugene OR 27:19.4 8:48 27 32 2 2 47.70
28 919 Jeff Lange M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 28:45.8 9:16 28 32 3 4 53.89
29 937 Michael Richardson M 58 M5559 Eugene OR 29:15.7 9:26 29 32 4 4 53.88
30 952 Michael Shriver M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 34:57.8 11:16 30 32 5 6 46.72
31 966 Travis Van-Epps M 44 M4044 Eugene OR 43:57.7 14:09 31 32 6 6 32.00

Women Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 954 Madison Zemper-Prill F 14 F1114 Eugene OR 18:30.0 5:58 1 13 1 2 84.96
2 970 Bella Wells F 11 F1114 Springfield OR 22:52.1 7:22 2 13 2 2 72.73
3 953 Chelsea Smith F 32 F3034 Eugene OR 26:53.5 8:40 3 13 1 3 55.16
4 908 Kate Becker F 39 F3539 Eugene OR 27:41.0 8:55 4 13 1 1 54.91
5 920 Kate Lange F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 28:12.9 9:05 5 13 1 2 66.87
6 909 Kathleen Birkholz F 55 F5559 Eugene OR 29:23.9 9:28 6 13 2 2 60.78
7 959 Hannah Hyde F 30 F3034 Springfield OR 30:16.9 9:45 7 13 2 3 48.88
8 911 Patricia Bowman F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 30:35.1 9:51 8 13 1 1 50.02
9 960 Teresa Mason F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 38:41.4 12:28 9 13 1 1 50.14
10 974 Callie Brouilette F 34 F3034 Eugene OR 41:08.5 13:15 10 13 3 3 36.22
11 978 Kara Henry F 49 F4549 Monroe OR 45:44.0 14:44 11 13 1 1 36.22
12 975 Stacey Burgett F 53 F5054 Mapleton OR 45:44.8 14:44 12 13 1 1 38.07
13 973 Jane Dods F 86 F8099 Eugene OR 1:17:59.0 25:07 13 13 1 1 41.16

Master's Men Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 940 Don Sage M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 17:06.4 5:31 2 32 1 6 79.80
2 963 Daniel Vance M 40 M4044 Eugene OR 20:25.1 6:35 6 32 2 6 66.85
3 921 Douglas Lewis M 70 M7074 North Powder OR 21:46.2 7:01 7 32 1 1 81.00
4 977 Ian Brown M 59 M5559 Eugene OR 21:56.2 7:04 9 32 1 4 72.49
5 976 Colin Willis M 61 M6064 Eugene OR 23:07.4 7:27 11 32 1 6 69.99
6 907 Michael Bacarella M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 23:25.9 7:33 12 32 3 6 58.68
7 958 David Harris M 57 M5559 Eugene OR 23:34.0 7:36 13 32 2 4 66.34
8 931 Tim McDade M 42 M4044 Eugene OR 24:08.3 7:47 19 32 4 6 57.38
9 1 Ben Coutant M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 24:15.0 7:49 20 32 2 6 67.35
10 917 Timothy Hunt M 44 M4044 Springfield OR 24:21.8 7:51 21 32 5 6 57.74
11 941 Michael Scarberry M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 26:11.4 8:26 24 32 3 6 62.37
12 957 Terry Bradetich M 61 M6064 Springfield OR 26:34.1 8:34 25 32 4 6 60.91
13 962 Larry Trachtenberg M 67 M6569 Eugene OR 27:08.7 8:45 26 32 1 1 62.93
14 919 Jeff Lange M 56 M5559 Eugene OR 28:45.8 9:16 28 32 3 4 53.89
15 937 Michael Richardson M 58 M5559 Eugene OR 29:15.7 9:26 29 32 4 4 53.88
16 952 Michael Shriver M 62 M6064 Eugene OR 34:57.8 11:16 30 32 5 6 46.72
17 966 Travis Van-Epps M 44 M4044 Eugene OR 43:57.7 14:09 31 32 6 6 32.00

Master's Women Results: 5K

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 920 Kate Lange F 59 F5559 Eugene OR 28:12.9 9:05 5 13 1 2 66.87
2 909 Kathleen Birkholz F 55 F5559 Eugene OR 29:23.9 9:28 6 13 2 2 60.78
3 911 Patricia Bowman F 40 F4044 Eugene OR 30:35.1 9:51 8 13 1 1 50.02
4 960 Teresa Mason F 61 F6064 Eugene OR 38:41.4 12:28 9 13 1 1 50.14
5 978 Kara Henry F 49 F4549 Monroe OR 45:44.0 14:44 11 13 1 1 36.22
6 975 Stacey Burgett F 53 F5054 Mapleton OR 45:44.8 14:44 12 13 1 1 38.07
7 973 Jane Dods F 86 F8099 Eugene OR 1:17:59.0 25:07 13 13 1 1 41.16