Overall Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
Start
1 85 Mark Saul M 30 M3034 Redmond OR 1:27:23.4 1:27:21.5 6:41 1 43 1 6 67.79 9:01:03
2 15 Derek Bemrose M 44 M4044 Eugene OR 1:28:30.3 1:28:30.2 6:46 2 43 1 8 71.97 9:01:02
3 22 Andy Fenwick M 50 M5054 Redmond OR 1:29:13.3 1:29:13.3 6:49 3 43 1 5 75.04 9:01:02
4 49 Liz Holt F 40 F4044 Bend OR 1:38:00.0 1:37:59.2 7:29 1 70 1 12 69.42 9:01:02
5 114 Trevor Alexander M 29 M2529 Bend OR 1:39:32.8 1:39:30.5 7:36 4 43 1 4 59.51 9:01:04
6 59 Chris Jacobs M 42 M4044 Bend OR 1:40:10.1 1:40:07.7 7:39 5 43 2 8 62.60 9:01:04
7 89 Mark Macsurak M 49 M4549 Morgan Hill CA 1:44:59.0 1:44:55.8 8:01 6 43 1 7 63.27 9:01:05
8 46 Preston Wade M 30 M3034 Redmond OR 1:44:58.9 1:44:58.4 8:01 7 43 2 6 56.41 9:01:02
9 4 Jared White M 29 M2529 Medford OR 1:46:06.9 1:45:54.4 8:06 8 43 2 4 55.91 9:01:14
10 96 Hector Morales M 48 M4549 Bend OR 1:46:58.7 1:46:49.4 8:10 9 43 2 7 61.63 9:01:11
11 94 Christine Black F 27 F2529 Bend OR 1:47:24.3 1:47:23.8 8:12 2 70 1 13 61.30 9:01:02
12 91 Elizabeth Carey F 65 F6569 Bend OR 1:49:46.9 1:49:40.2 8:23 3 70 1 5 83.45 9:01:08
13 13 Mike Turner M 46 M4549 Redmond OR 1:50:05.0 1:50:01.2 8:24 10 43 3 7 58.85 9:01:05
14 56 David Douglas M 62 M6064 La Pine OR 1:50:07.9 1:50:05.4 8:25 11 43 1 2 67.75 9:01:04
15 68 Jeanette Groesz F 72 F7074 Redmond OR 1:50:42.2 1:50:41.3 8:27 4 70 1 1 92.50 9:01:02
16 108 Mark Reynolds M 51 M5054 Redmond OR 1:51:26.6 1:51:16.1 8:30 12 43 2 5 60.70 9:01:12
17 72 Meghan Pearson F 43 F4044 Redmond OR 1:51:34.9 1:51:32.0 8:31 5 70 2 12 62.27 9:01:04
18 86 April Resendiz F 41 F4044 Redmond OR 1:51:53.7 1:51:42.9 8:32 6 70 3 12 61.27 9:01:12
19 7 Noah Heilbrun M 41 M4044 Bend OR 1:52:49.1 1:52:43.0 8:37 13 43 3 8 55.17 9:01:08
20 117 Daniel Wagner M 29 M2529 Bend OR 1:53:28.4 1:53:19.1 8:40 14 43 3 4 52.26 9:01:11
21 92 Cale Pearson M 44 M4044 Redmond OR 1:53:45.0 1:53:43.4 8:41 15 43 4 8 56.01 9:01:03
22 83 Bethany Durre F 30 F3034 Bend OR 1:55:06.7 1:55:04.3 8:48 7 70 1 11 57.23 9:01:04
23 115 James Muntz M 47 M4549 Bend OR 1:55:10.4 1:55:04.8 8:48 16 43 4 7 56.73 9:01:07
24 75 Heidi Messner F 46 F4549 Terrebonne OR 1:55:49.6 1:55:46.2 8:51 8 70 1 8 61.60 9:01:05
25 35 Michael Leeland M 30 M3034 Redmond OR 1:55:55.4 1:55:52.2 8:51 17 43 3 6 51.11 9:01:05
26 33 Rebecca Lupescu F 29 F2529 Medford OR 1:56:10.8 1:56:06.6 8:52 9 70 2 13 56.70 9:01:06
27 12 Melissa Bemrose F 42 F4044 Eugene OR 1:56:31.5 1:56:28.4 8:54 10 70 4 12 59.18 9:01:05
28 67 Mike Case M 55 M5559 Redmond OR 1:56:50.5 1:56:46.4 8:55 18 43 1 4 59.89 9:01:06
29 16 Laura Chapman F 35 F3539 Portland OR 1:57:05.3 1:57:04.5 8:57 11 70 1 9 56.77 9:01:02
30 36 Rachel Stephens F 37 F3539 Redmond OR 1:57:32.7 1:57:32.2 8:59 12 70 2 9 56.98 9:01:02
31 5 Tim Dugan M 59 M5559 Lake Oswego OR 1:57:59.3 1:57:57.7 9:01 19 43 2 4 61.49 9:01:03
32 48 Sonya Davis F 48 F4549 Redmond OR 1:59:01.9 1:59:00.9 9:06 13 70 2 8 61.18 9:01:02
33 39 William Weaver M 57 M5559 Bend OR 2:00:00.9 1:59:59.2 9:10 20 43 3 4 59.34 9:01:03
34 76 Isidro Haole-Valenzuela M 36 M3539 Bend OR 2:00:25.6 2:00:20.9 9:12 21 43 1 5 49.81 9:01:06
35 17 Whitney Bernhisel F 30 F3034 Redmond OR 2:01:32.8 2:01:32.4 9:17 14 70 2 11 54.18 9:01:02
36 79 Angie Del Nero F 46 F4549 Bend OR 2:02:44.5 2:02:39.3 9:22 15 70 3 8 58.14 9:01:07
37 57 Kendal Durre F 26 F2529 Redmond OR 2:04:22.4 2:04:20.2 9:30 16 70 3 13 52.95 9:01:04
38 71 Laura Metzger F 61 F6064 Salem OR 2:04:41.6 2:04:34.6 9:31 17 70 1 4 69.28 9:01:09
39 43 Dalila Sanchez F 29 F2529 Redmond OR 2:05:34.1 2:05:31.9 9:35 18 70 4 13 52.44 9:01:04
40 54 Tavia Lopez F 34 F3034 Kuna ID 2:06:07.9 2:06:01.9 9:38 19 70 3 11 52.58 9:01:08
41 65 Doug Simmons M 50 M5054 Bend OR 2:07:53.0 2:07:48.5 9:46 23 43 3 5 52.38 9:01:06
42 73 Yves Leestemaker M 35 M3539 Corvallis OR 2:07:55.9 2:07:48.5 9:46 22 43 2 5 46.69 9:01:09
43 2 Brian Wakefield M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 2:07:55.4 2:07:52.6 9:46 24 43 5 8 49.41 9:01:04
44 88 Katie Egge F 41 F4044 Bend OR 2:08:12.7 2:08:01.4 9:47 20 70 5 12 53.47 9:01:13
45 112 Chloe Collingwood F 22 F2024 Bend OR 2:08:50.1 2:08:45.8 9:50 21 70 1 1 51.13 9:01:06
46 25 Mackenzie Melendrez F 32 F3034 Bend OR 2:12:08.1 2:11:59.8 10:05 22 70 4 11 50.00 9:01:10
47 3 Mindy Breit F 43 F4044 Redmond OR 2:12:45.5 2:12:38.1 10:08 23 70 6 12 52.36 9:01:09
48 131 Michael Thompson M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 2:14:17.2 2:14:03.7 10:15 25 43 6 8 46.38 9:01:15
49 8 Vicki Sarazin F 67 F6569 Sherwood OR 2:14:30.7 2:14:23.9 10:16 24 70 2 5 70.23 9:01:08
50 99 Danny Loredo M 36 M3539 Redmond OR 2:14:45.6 2:14:44.5 10:18 26 43 3 5 44.49 9:01:03
51 6 Jose Ramirez M 51 M5054 Bend OR 2:15:05.2 2:15:00.4 10:19 27 43 4 5 50.02 9:01:06
52 81 Jordyn Cristiano F 31 F3034 Redmond OR 2:15:53.9 2:15:49.7 10:23 25 70 5 11 48.52 9:01:06
53 58 Heid Gonzalez F 30 F3034 Redmond OR 2:15:57.1 2:15:53.6 10:23 26 70 6 11 48.46 9:01:05
54 55 Christina Romero F 29 F2529 Redmond OR 2:16:04.7 2:16:00.6 10:23 27 70 5 13 48.40 9:01:06
55 20 Lisa Kellstrom F 43 F4044 Redmond OR 2:16:20.1 2:16:12.4 10:24 28 70 7 12 50.99 9:01:09
56 50 Amy Leestemaker-Palmer F 35 F3539 Corvallis OR 2:16:58.6 2:16:51.1 10:27 29 70 3 9 48.57 9:01:09
57 110 Hayden Vlahandreas F 26 F2529 Salem OR 2:18:45.9 2:18:37.4 10:35 30 70 6 13 47.49 9:01:10
58 26 Debra Carlson F 33 F3034 Bend OR 2:19:21.1 2:19:17.6 10:38 31 70 7 11 47.47 9:01:05
59 9 Chuck Arnold M 54 M5054 Bend OR 2:20:31.8 2:20:30.3 10:44 28 43 5 5 49.33 9:01:03
60 103 Adrianne Osborne F 40 F4044 Bend OR 2:21:28.2 2:21:23.4 10:48 32 70 8 12 48.11 9:01:06
61 34 Heike Huchler F 56 F5559 Bend OR 2:21:45.5 2:21:39.1 10:49 33 70 1 2 56.85 9:01:08
62 24 Jeremy Taylor M 43 M4044 Portland OR 2:21:58.6 2:21:45.0 10:50 29 43 7 8 44.57 9:01:15
63 66 Lorie Brown F 38 F3539 Bend OR 2:22:06.8 2:22:01.5 10:51 34 70 4 9 47.37 9:01:07
64 45 Jessica Jern F 42 F4044 Bend OR 2:24:50.3 2:24:41.7 11:03 35 70 9 12 47.64 9:01:10
65 116 Michelle Abbey F 44 F4044 Bend OR 2:25:01.1 2:24:52.7 11:04 36 70 10 12 48.33 9:01:10
66 14 Robyn Schmutzer F 26 F2529 Portland OR 2:25:15.7 2:25:07.0 11:05 37 70 7 13 45.37 9:01:10
67 98 Stephanie Liebelt F 36 F3539 Bend OR 2:27:35.8 2:27:32.8 11:16 38 70 5 9 45.21 9:01:05
68 84 Katie Ortgies F 38 F3539 Redmond OR 2:31:12.8 2:31:09.7 11:33 39 70 6 9 44.51 9:01:05
69 29 Desera Lopez F 54 F5054 Council ID 2:31:22.6 2:31:17.4 11:33 40 70 1 3 51.85 9:01:07
70 69 Kerry Sheehan F 27 F2529 Bend OR 2:34:30.2 2:34:23.9 11:48 41 70 8 13 42.64 9:01:08
71 82 Amanda Haugan F 29 F2529 Redmond OR 2:35:20.3 2:35:07.7 11:51 42 70 9 13 42.44 9:01:14
72 61 Todd Dickerson M 48 M4549 Terrebonne OR 2:35:48.8 2:35:41.1 11:54 30 43 5 7 42.29 9:01:09
73 113 Tamara Boegelsack F 55 F5559 Redmond OR 2:42:31.7 2:42:23.4 12:24 43 70 2 2 48.95 9:01:10
74 106 Sharon Smith F 63 F6064 Eugene OR 2:43:35.0 2:43:19.3 12:29 44 70 2 4 54.39 9:01:17
75 52 John Blanck M 71 M7074 Beaverton OR 2:48:29.8 2:48:24.2 12:52 31 43 1 1 48.48 9:01:07
76 23 Leah White F 43 F4044 Terrebonne OR 2:50:27.0 2:50:20.3 13:01 45 70 11 12 40.77 9:01:08
77 100 Gayle Yost F 66 F6569 Redmond OR 2:54:46.6 2:54:37.3 13:20 46 70 3 5 53.22 9:01:11
78 70 Bryon Mooney M 30 M3034 Redmond OR 2:55:11.4 2:55:05.0 13:22 32 43 4 6 33.82 9:01:08
79 32 Leah Mooney F 30 F3034 Redmond OR 2:55:12.2 2:55:05.5 13:22 47 70 8 11 37.61 9:01:08
80 28 Jenniffer Smith F 50 F5054 Bend OR 2:55:19.7 2:55:11.2 13:23 48 70 2 3 42.56 9:01:10
81 102 Kent Ness M 64 M6064 Boise ID 2:56:25.6 2:56:16.1 13:28 33 43 2 2 43.13 9:01:11
82 51 Claire Liew F 46 F4549 Bend OR 2:59:45.0 2:59:34.5 13:43 49 70 4 8 39.71 9:01:12
83 93 Sierra Groenewold F 38 F3539 Redmond OR 2:59:46.8 2:59:36.5 13:43 50 70 7 9 37.46 9:01:12
84 78 Julia Bernard F 25 F2529 Redmond OR 3:01:08.6 3:00:58.6 13:49 51 70 10 13 36.38 9:01:12
85 95 Joe Bernardi M 49 M4549 Bend OR 3:01:09.9 3:00:59.6 13:49 34 43 6 7 36.68 9:01:12
86 38 Nancy Vrooman-George F 61 F6064 Redmond OR 3:04:04.4 3:03:53.0 14:03 52 70 3 4 46.93 9:01:13
87 87 Emily Knisely F 37 F3539 Jax Bch FL 3:04:02.3 3:03:58.7 14:03 53 70 8 9 36.40 9:01:05
88 41 Jude Piarulli F 69 F6569 Watertown NY 3:04:10.2 3:03:59.5 14:03 54 70 4 5 52.96 9:01:12
89 90 Susan Cline F 75 F7579 Bend OR 3:26:37.8 3:26:35.6 15:47 55 70 1 1 52.21 9:01:04

Men Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 85 Mark Saul M 30 M3034 Redmond OR 1:27:23.4 1:27:21.5 6:41 1 43 1 6 67.79
2 15 Derek Bemrose M 44 M4044 Eugene OR 1:28:30.3 1:28:30.2 6:46 2 43 1 8 71.97
3 22 Andy Fenwick M 50 M5054 Redmond OR 1:29:13.3 1:29:13.3 6:49 3 43 1 5 75.04
4 114 Trevor Alexander M 29 M2529 Bend OR 1:39:32.8 1:39:30.5 7:36 4 43 1 4 59.51
5 59 Chris Jacobs M 42 M4044 Bend OR 1:40:10.1 1:40:07.7 7:39 5 43 2 8 62.60
6 89 Mark Macsurak M 49 M4549 Morgan Hill CA 1:44:59.0 1:44:55.8 8:01 6 43 1 7 63.27
7 46 Preston Wade M 30 M3034 Redmond OR 1:44:58.9 1:44:58.4 8:01 7 43 2 6 56.41
8 4 Jared White M 29 M2529 Medford OR 1:46:06.9 1:45:54.4 8:06 8 43 2 4 55.91
9 96 Hector Morales M 48 M4549 Bend OR 1:46:58.7 1:46:49.4 8:10 9 43 2 7 61.63
10 13 Mike Turner M 46 M4549 Redmond OR 1:50:05.0 1:50:01.2 8:24 10 43 3 7 58.85
11 56 David Douglas M 62 M6064 La Pine OR 1:50:07.9 1:50:05.4 8:25 11 43 1 2 67.75
12 108 Mark Reynolds M 51 M5054 Redmond OR 1:51:26.6 1:51:16.1 8:30 12 43 2 5 60.70
13 7 Noah Heilbrun M 41 M4044 Bend OR 1:52:49.1 1:52:43.0 8:37 13 43 3 8 55.17
14 117 Daniel Wagner M 29 M2529 Bend OR 1:53:28.4 1:53:19.1 8:40 14 43 3 4 52.26
15 92 Cale Pearson M 44 M4044 Redmond OR 1:53:45.0 1:53:43.4 8:41 15 43 4 8 56.01
16 115 James Muntz M 47 M4549 Bend OR 1:55:10.4 1:55:04.8 8:48 16 43 4 7 56.73
17 35 Michael Leeland M 30 M3034 Redmond OR 1:55:55.4 1:55:52.2 8:51 17 43 3 6 51.11
18 67 Mike Case M 55 M5559 Redmond OR 1:56:50.5 1:56:46.4 8:55 18 43 1 4 59.89
19 5 Tim Dugan M 59 M5559 Lake Oswego OR 1:57:59.3 1:57:57.7 9:01 19 43 2 4 61.49
20 39 William Weaver M 57 M5559 Bend OR 2:00:00.9 1:59:59.2 9:10 20 43 3 4 59.34
21 76 Isidro Haole-Valenzuela M 36 M3539 Bend OR 2:00:25.6 2:00:20.9 9:12 21 43 1 5 49.81
22 65 Doug Simmons M 50 M5054 Bend OR 2:07:53.0 2:07:48.5 9:46 23 43 3 5 52.38
23 73 Yves Leestemaker M 35 M3539 Corvallis OR 2:07:55.9 2:07:48.5 9:46 22 43 2 5 46.69
24 2 Brian Wakefield M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 2:07:55.4 2:07:52.6 9:46 24 43 5 8 49.41
25 131 Michael Thompson M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 2:14:17.2 2:14:03.7 10:15 25 43 6 8 46.38
26 99 Danny Loredo M 36 M3539 Redmond OR 2:14:45.6 2:14:44.5 10:18 26 43 3 5 44.49
27 6 Jose Ramirez M 51 M5054 Bend OR 2:15:05.2 2:15:00.4 10:19 27 43 4 5 50.02
28 9 Chuck Arnold M 54 M5054 Bend OR 2:20:31.8 2:20:30.3 10:44 28 43 5 5 49.33
29 24 Jeremy Taylor M 43 M4044 Portland OR 2:21:58.6 2:21:45.0 10:50 29 43 7 8 44.57
30 61 Todd Dickerson M 48 M4549 Terrebonne OR 2:35:48.8 2:35:41.1 11:54 30 43 5 7 42.29
31 52 John Blanck M 71 M7074 Beaverton OR 2:48:29.8 2:48:24.2 12:52 31 43 1 1 48.48
32 70 Bryon Mooney M 30 M3034 Redmond OR 2:55:11.4 2:55:05.0 13:22 32 43 4 6 33.82
33 102 Kent Ness M 64 M6064 Boise ID 2:56:25.6 2:56:16.1 13:28 33 43 2 2 43.13
34 95 Joe Bernardi M 49 M4549 Bend OR 3:01:09.9 3:00:59.6 13:49 34 43 6 7 36.68

Women Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 49 Liz Holt F 40 F4044 Bend OR 1:38:00.0 1:37:59.2 7:29 1 70 1 12 69.42
2 94 Christine Black F 27 F2529 Bend OR 1:47:24.3 1:47:23.8 8:12 2 70 1 13 61.30
3 91 Elizabeth Carey F 65 F6569 Bend OR 1:49:46.9 1:49:40.2 8:23 3 70 1 5 83.45
4 68 Jeanette Groesz F 72 F7074 Redmond OR 1:50:42.2 1:50:41.3 8:27 4 70 1 1 92.50
5 72 Meghan Pearson F 43 F4044 Redmond OR 1:51:34.9 1:51:32.0 8:31 5 70 2 12 62.27
6 86 April Resendiz F 41 F4044 Redmond OR 1:51:53.7 1:51:42.9 8:32 6 70 3 12 61.27
7 83 Bethany Durre F 30 F3034 Bend OR 1:55:06.7 1:55:04.3 8:48 7 70 1 11 57.23
8 75 Heidi Messner F 46 F4549 Terrebonne OR 1:55:49.6 1:55:46.2 8:51 8 70 1 8 61.60
9 33 Rebecca Lupescu F 29 F2529 Medford OR 1:56:10.8 1:56:06.6 8:52 9 70 2 13 56.70
10 12 Melissa Bemrose F 42 F4044 Eugene OR 1:56:31.5 1:56:28.4 8:54 10 70 4 12 59.18
11 16 Laura Chapman F 35 F3539 Portland OR 1:57:05.3 1:57:04.5 8:57 11 70 1 9 56.77
12 36 Rachel Stephens F 37 F3539 Redmond OR 1:57:32.7 1:57:32.2 8:59 12 70 2 9 56.98
13 48 Sonya Davis F 48 F4549 Redmond OR 1:59:01.9 1:59:00.9 9:06 13 70 2 8 61.18
14 17 Whitney Bernhisel F 30 F3034 Redmond OR 2:01:32.8 2:01:32.4 9:17 14 70 2 11 54.18
15 79 Angie Del Nero F 46 F4549 Bend OR 2:02:44.5 2:02:39.3 9:22 15 70 3 8 58.14
16 57 Kendal Durre F 26 F2529 Redmond OR 2:04:22.4 2:04:20.2 9:30 16 70 3 13 52.95
17 71 Laura Metzger F 61 F6064 Salem OR 2:04:41.6 2:04:34.6 9:31 17 70 1 4 69.28
18 43 Dalila Sanchez F 29 F2529 Redmond OR 2:05:34.1 2:05:31.9 9:35 18 70 4 13 52.44
19 54 Tavia Lopez F 34 F3034 Kuna ID 2:06:07.9 2:06:01.9 9:38 19 70 3 11 52.58
20 88 Katie Egge F 41 F4044 Bend OR 2:08:12.7 2:08:01.4 9:47 20 70 5 12 53.47
21 112 Chloe Collingwood F 22 F2024 Bend OR 2:08:50.1 2:08:45.8 9:50 21 70 1 1 51.13
22 25 Mackenzie Melendrez F 32 F3034 Bend OR 2:12:08.1 2:11:59.8 10:05 22 70 4 11 50.00
23 3 Mindy Breit F 43 F4044 Redmond OR 2:12:45.5 2:12:38.1 10:08 23 70 6 12 52.36
24 8 Vicki Sarazin F 67 F6569 Sherwood OR 2:14:30.7 2:14:23.9 10:16 24 70 2 5 70.23
25 81 Jordyn Cristiano F 31 F3034 Redmond OR 2:15:53.9 2:15:49.7 10:23 25 70 5 11 48.52
26 58 Heid Gonzalez F 30 F3034 Redmond OR 2:15:57.1 2:15:53.6 10:23 26 70 6 11 48.46
27 55 Christina Romero F 29 F2529 Redmond OR 2:16:04.7 2:16:00.6 10:23 27 70 5 13 48.40
28 20 Lisa Kellstrom F 43 F4044 Redmond OR 2:16:20.1 2:16:12.4 10:24 28 70 7 12 50.99
29 50 Amy Leestemaker-Palmer F 35 F3539 Corvallis OR 2:16:58.6 2:16:51.1 10:27 29 70 3 9 48.57
30 110 Hayden Vlahandreas F 26 F2529 Salem OR 2:18:45.9 2:18:37.4 10:35 30 70 6 13 47.49
31 26 Debra Carlson F 33 F3034 Bend OR 2:19:21.1 2:19:17.6 10:38 31 70 7 11 47.47
32 103 Adrianne Osborne F 40 F4044 Bend OR 2:21:28.2 2:21:23.4 10:48 32 70 8 12 48.11
33 34 Heike Huchler F 56 F5559 Bend OR 2:21:45.5 2:21:39.1 10:49 33 70 1 2 56.85
34 66 Lorie Brown F 38 F3539 Bend OR 2:22:06.8 2:22:01.5 10:51 34 70 4 9 47.37
35 45 Jessica Jern F 42 F4044 Bend OR 2:24:50.3 2:24:41.7 11:03 35 70 9 12 47.64
36 116 Michelle Abbey F 44 F4044 Bend OR 2:25:01.1 2:24:52.7 11:04 36 70 10 12 48.33
37 14 Robyn Schmutzer F 26 F2529 Portland OR 2:25:15.7 2:25:07.0 11:05 37 70 7 13 45.37
38 98 Stephanie Liebelt F 36 F3539 Bend OR 2:27:35.8 2:27:32.8 11:16 38 70 5 9 45.21
39 84 Katie Ortgies F 38 F3539 Redmond OR 2:31:12.8 2:31:09.7 11:33 39 70 6 9 44.51
40 29 Desera Lopez F 54 F5054 Council ID 2:31:22.6 2:31:17.4 11:33 40 70 1 3 51.85
41 69 Kerry Sheehan F 27 F2529 Bend OR 2:34:30.2 2:34:23.9 11:48 41 70 8 13 42.64
42 82 Amanda Haugan F 29 F2529 Redmond OR 2:35:20.3 2:35:07.7 11:51 42 70 9 13 42.44
43 113 Tamara Boegelsack F 55 F5559 Redmond OR 2:42:31.7 2:42:23.4 12:24 43 70 2 2 48.95
44 106 Sharon Smith F 63 F6064 Eugene OR 2:43:35.0 2:43:19.3 12:29 44 70 2 4 54.39
45 23 Leah White F 43 F4044 Terrebonne OR 2:50:27.0 2:50:20.3 13:01 45 70 11 12 40.77
46 100 Gayle Yost F 66 F6569 Redmond OR 2:54:46.6 2:54:37.3 13:20 46 70 3 5 53.22
47 32 Leah Mooney F 30 F3034 Redmond OR 2:55:12.2 2:55:05.5 13:22 47 70 8 11 37.61
48 28 Jenniffer Smith F 50 F5054 Bend OR 2:55:19.7 2:55:11.2 13:23 48 70 2 3 42.56
49 51 Claire Liew F 46 F4549 Bend OR 2:59:45.0 2:59:34.5 13:43 49 70 4 8 39.71
50 93 Sierra Groenewold F 38 F3539 Redmond OR 2:59:46.8 2:59:36.5 13:43 50 70 7 9 37.46
51 78 Julia Bernard F 25 F2529 Redmond OR 3:01:08.6 3:00:58.6 13:49 51 70 10 13 36.38
52 38 Nancy Vrooman-George F 61 F6064 Redmond OR 3:04:04.4 3:03:53.0 14:03 52 70 3 4 46.93
53 87 Emily Knisely F 37 F3539 Jax Bch FL 3:04:02.3 3:03:58.7 14:03 53 70 8 9 36.40
54 41 Jude Piarulli F 69 F6569 Watertown NY 3:04:10.2 3:03:59.5 14:03 54 70 4 5 52.96
55 90 Susan Cline F 75 F7579 Bend OR 3:26:37.8 3:26:35.6 15:47 55 70 1 1 52.21

Master's Men Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 15 Derek Bemrose M 44 M4044 Eugene OR 1:28:30.3 1:28:30.2 6:46 2 43 1 8 71.97
2 22 Andy Fenwick M 50 M5054 Redmond OR 1:29:13.3 1:29:13.3 6:49 3 43 1 5 75.04
3 59 Chris Jacobs M 42 M4044 Bend OR 1:40:10.1 1:40:07.7 7:39 5 43 2 8 62.60
4 89 Mark Macsurak M 49 M4549 Morgan Hill CA 1:44:59.0 1:44:55.8 8:01 6 43 1 7 63.27
5 96 Hector Morales M 48 M4549 Bend OR 1:46:58.7 1:46:49.4 8:10 9 43 2 7 61.63
6 13 Mike Turner M 46 M4549 Redmond OR 1:50:05.0 1:50:01.2 8:24 10 43 3 7 58.85
7 56 David Douglas M 62 M6064 La Pine OR 1:50:07.9 1:50:05.4 8:25 11 43 1 2 67.75
8 108 Mark Reynolds M 51 M5054 Redmond OR 1:51:26.6 1:51:16.1 8:30 12 43 2 5 60.70
9 7 Noah Heilbrun M 41 M4044 Bend OR 1:52:49.1 1:52:43.0 8:37 13 43 3 8 55.17
10 92 Cale Pearson M 44 M4044 Redmond OR 1:53:45.0 1:53:43.4 8:41 15 43 4 8 56.01
11 115 James Muntz M 47 M4549 Bend OR 1:55:10.4 1:55:04.8 8:48 16 43 4 7 56.73
12 67 Mike Case M 55 M5559 Redmond OR 1:56:50.5 1:56:46.4 8:55 18 43 1 4 59.89
13 5 Tim Dugan M 59 M5559 Lake Oswego OR 1:57:59.3 1:57:57.7 9:01 19 43 2 4 61.49
14 39 William Weaver M 57 M5559 Bend OR 2:00:00.9 1:59:59.2 9:10 20 43 3 4 59.34
15 65 Doug Simmons M 50 M5054 Bend OR 2:07:53.0 2:07:48.5 9:46 23 43 3 5 52.38
16 2 Brian Wakefield M 43 M4044 Eugene OR 2:07:55.4 2:07:52.6 9:46 24 43 5 8 49.41
17 131 Michael Thompson M 41 M4044 Eugene OR 2:14:17.2 2:14:03.7 10:15 25 43 6 8 46.38
18 6 Jose Ramirez M 51 M5054 Bend OR 2:15:05.2 2:15:00.4 10:19 27 43 4 5 50.02
19 9 Chuck Arnold M 54 M5054 Bend OR 2:20:31.8 2:20:30.3 10:44 28 43 5 5 49.33
20 24 Jeremy Taylor M 43 M4044 Portland OR 2:21:58.6 2:21:45.0 10:50 29 43 7 8 44.57
21 61 Todd Dickerson M 48 M4549 Terrebonne OR 2:35:48.8 2:35:41.1 11:54 30 43 5 7 42.29
22 52 John Blanck M 71 M7074 Beaverton OR 2:48:29.8 2:48:24.2 12:52 31 43 1 1 48.48
23 102 Kent Ness M 64 M6064 Boise ID 2:56:25.6 2:56:16.1 13:28 33 43 2 2 43.13
24 95 Joe Bernardi M 49 M4549 Bend OR 3:01:09.9 3:00:59.6 13:49 34 43 6 7 36.68

Master's Women Results: Half Marathon

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
<
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 49 Liz Holt F 40 F4044 Bend OR 1:38:00.0 1:37:59.2 7:29 1 70 1 12 69.42
2 91 Elizabeth Carey F 65 F6569 Bend OR 1:49:46.9 1:49:40.2 8:23 3 70 1 5 83.45
3 68 Jeanette Groesz F 72 F7074 Redmond OR 1:50:42.2 1:50:41.3 8:27 4 70 1 1 92.50
4 72 Meghan Pearson F 43 F4044 Redmond OR 1:51:34.9 1:51:32.0 8:31 5 70 2 12 62.27
5 86 April Resendiz F 41 F4044 Redmond OR 1:51:53.7 1:51:42.9 8:32 6 70 3 12 61.27
6 75 Heidi Messner F 46 F4549 Terrebonne OR 1:55:49.6 1:55:46.2 8:51 8 70 1 8