2022 Hardesty Hardcore Trail Runs

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 167 Ryan Thompson M 39 M3539 Cottage Grove OR 2:20:33.4 2:20:33.4 10:03 1 18 1 4
2 182 Ross Newman M 36 M3539 Harrisburg OR 2:39:35.3 2:39:35.3 11:24 2 18 2 4
3 196 Jamie Whitney M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 2:45:40.8 2:45:40.8 11:51 3 18 1 3
4 175 Todd Janssen M 54 M5054 Portland OR 2:46:48.6 2:46:48.6 11:55 4 18 1 3
5 148 Vahan Michaelian M 41 M4044 Salem OR 2:55:34.7 2:55:34.7 12:33 5 18 1 4
6 144 Casey Koontz M 40 M4044 Cottage Grove OR 3:02:10.9 3:02:10.9 13:01 6 18 2 4
7 116 Justin Hospital M 42 M4044 Corvallis OR 3:03:11.5 3:03:11.5 13:06 7 18 3 4
8 185 Lance Casey M 28 M2529 Eugene OR 3:11:29.2 3:11:29.2 13:41 8 18 1 1
9 195 Mike Tyler M 55 M5559 Salem OR 3:12:59.2 3:12:59.2 13:48 9 18 1 1
10 35 Tyler Franklin M 35 M3539 Lyons OR 3:19:57.9 3:19:57.9 14:17 10 18 3 4
11 65 Samuel Garee M 24 M2024 Salem OR 3:20:38.1 3:20:38.1 14:20 11 18 1 1
12 177 Sam Jewell M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 3:21:27.7 3:21:27.7 14:24 12 18 4 4
13 180 Sebastian Kuhn M 34 M3034 Eugene OR 3:23:24.2 3:23:24.2 14:32 13 18 1 1
14 27 Jason Carman M 49 M4549 Veneta OR 3:23:50.9 3:23:50.9 14:34 14 18 2 3
15 181 Nora Newman F 33 F3034 Harrisburg OR 3:30:35.5 3:30:35.5 15:03 1 8 1 3
16 172 Jason Gast M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 3:35:38.2 3:35:38.2 15:25 15 18 3 3
17 193 Karla Snyder F 49 F4549 Creswell OR 3:43:25.7 3:43:25.7 15:58 2 8 1 1
18 141 Jonathan Kehl M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 3:55:41.9 3:55:41.9 16:51 16 18 2 3
19 197 Liz Butterfield F 29 F2529 Eugene OR 3:58:08.9 3:58:08.9 17:01 3 8 1 1
20 85 Shannon Harty F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 3:59:00.5 3:59:00.5 17:05 4 8 1 2
21 149 Rochelle Monson F 52 F5054 Beaverton OR 4:02:33.4 4:02:33.4 17:20 5 8 1 1

Men Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 167 Ryan Thompson M 39 M3539 Cottage Grove OR 2:20:33.4 2:20:33.4 10:03 1 18 1 4
2 182 Ross Newman M 36 M3539 Harrisburg OR 2:39:35.3 2:39:35.3 11:24 2 18 2 4
3 196 Jamie Whitney M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 2:45:40.8 2:45:40.8 11:51 3 18 1 3
4 175 Todd Janssen M 54 M5054 Portland OR 2:46:48.6 2:46:48.6 11:55 4 18 1 3
5 148 Vahan Michaelian M 41 M4044 Salem OR 2:55:34.7 2:55:34.7 12:33 5 18 1 4
6 144 Casey Koontz M 40 M4044 Cottage Grove OR 3:02:10.9 3:02:10.9 13:01 6 18 2 4
7 116 Justin Hospital M 42 M4044 Corvallis OR 3:03:11.5 3:03:11.5 13:06 7 18 3 4
8 185 Lance Casey M 28 M2529 Eugene OR 3:11:29.2 3:11:29.2 13:41 8 18 1 1
9 195 Mike Tyler M 55 M5559 Salem OR 3:12:59.2 3:12:59.2 13:48 9 18 1 1
10 35 Tyler Franklin M 35 M3539 Lyons OR 3:19:57.9 3:19:57.9 14:17 10 18 3 4
11 65 Samuel Garee M 24 M2024 Salem OR 3:20:38.1 3:20:38.1 14:20 11 18 1 1
12 177 Sam Jewell M 35 M3539 Eugene OR 3:21:27.7 3:21:27.7 14:24 12 18 4 4
13 180 Sebastian Kuhn M 34 M3034 Eugene OR 3:23:24.2 3:23:24.2 14:32 13 18 1 1
14 27 Jason Carman M 49 M4549 Veneta OR 3:23:50.9 3:23:50.9 14:34 14 18 2 3
15 172 Jason Gast M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 3:35:38.2 3:35:38.2 15:25 15 18 3 3
16 141 Jonathan Kehl M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 3:55:41.9 3:55:41.9 16:51 16 18 2 3

Women Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 181 Nora Newman F 33 F3034 Harrisburg OR 3:30:35.5 3:30:35.5 15:03 1 8 1 3
2 193 Karla Snyder F 49 F4549 Creswell OR 3:43:25.7 3:43:25.7 15:58 2 8 1 1
3 197 Liz Butterfield F 29 F2529 Eugene OR 3:58:08.9 3:58:08.9 17:01 3 8 1 1
4 85 Shannon Harty F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 3:59:00.5 3:59:00.5 17:05 4 8 1 2
5 149 Rochelle Monson F 52 F5054 Beaverton OR 4:02:33.4 4:02:33.4 17:20 5 8 1 1

Master's Men Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 196 Jamie Whitney M 45 M4549 Eugene OR 2:45:40.8 2:45:40.8 11:51 3 18 1 3
2 175 Todd Janssen M 54 M5054 Portland OR 2:46:48.6 2:46:48.6 11:55 4 18 1 3
3 148 Vahan Michaelian M 41 M4044 Salem OR 2:55:34.7 2:55:34.7 12:33 5 18 1 4
4 144 Casey Koontz M 40 M4044 Cottage Grove OR 3:02:10.9 3:02:10.9 13:01 6 18 2 4
5 116 Justin Hospital M 42 M4044 Corvallis OR 3:03:11.5 3:03:11.5 13:06 7 18 3 4
6 195 Mike Tyler M 55 M5559 Salem OR 3:12:59.2 3:12:59.2 13:48 9 18 1 1
7 27 Jason Carman M 49 M4549 Veneta OR 3:23:50.9 3:23:50.9 14:34 14 18 2 3
8 172 Jason Gast M 49 M4549 Eugene OR 3:35:38.2 3:35:38.2 15:25 15 18 3 3
9 141 Jonathan Kehl M 50 M5054 Eugene OR 3:55:41.9 3:55:41.9 16:51 16 18 2 3

Master's Women Results: 14 Mile

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
1 193 Karla Snyder F 49 F4549 Creswell OR 3:43:25.7 3:43:25.7 15:58 2 8 1 1
2 85 Shannon Harty F 41 F4044 Eugene OR 3:59:00.5 3:59:00.5 17:05 4 8 1 2
3 149 Rochelle Monson F 52 F5054 Beaverton OR 4:02:33.4 4:02:33.4 17:20 5 8 1 1