Overall Results: Half Marathon

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 17 Colton Cross M 35 M3539 Redmond OR 1:28:31.1 6:46 1 18 1 3 67.41
2 32 Tyler Goens M 32 M3034 Grants Pass OR 1:32:44.7 7:05 2 18 1 5 63.87
3 89 Paul Pisano M 33 M3034 Bend OR 1:43:24.3 7:54 3 18 2 5 57.36
4 68 David Neff M 31 M3034 Portland OR 1:46:29.2 8:08 4 18 3 5 55.61
5 92 Mark Reudink M 55 M5559 Seattle WA 1:47:20.3 8:12 5 18 1 2 65.15
6 106 Adam Temple M 52 M5054 Mitchell OR 1:49:04.6 8:20 6 18 1 1 62.45
7 46 Nick Hamel M 28 M2529 Richfield WI 1:52:13.0 8:34 7 18 1 1 52.77
8 85 Rafael Orozco M 60 M6064 Stayton OR 1:52:13.5 8:34 8 18 1 1 65.23
9 282 Moses Man M 40 M4044 Kirkland WA 1:54:34.1 8:45 9 18 1 1 53.84
10 88 Brian Palmer M 48 M4549 Bend OR 2:00:55.8 9:14 10 18 1 1 54.44
11 18 Isac Custer M 24 M2024 Bend OR 2:06:31.7 9:40 11 18 1 1 46.80
12 2 Jose Avendano M 35 M3539 Portland OR 2:06:32.8 9:40 12 18 2 3 47.15
13 102 Brian Schaudt M 32 M3034 Fossil OR 2:09:50.9 9:55 13 18 4 5 45.62
14 133 Janessa Wells F 38 F3539 Bend OR 2:13:24.9 10:12 1 8 1 1 50.43
15 283 Alex Moore F 34 F3034 Prineville OR 2:16:32.0 10:26 2 8 1 2 48.54
16 58 Melina Mazzaferro F 29 F2529 Redmond OR 2:19:01.1 10:37 3 8 1 1 47.36
17 78 Gina Olson F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 2:21:39.3 10:49 4 8 1 1 52.00
18 247 Walter Carter M 67 M6569 Prineville OR 2:24:10.3 11:01 14 18 1 1 54.32
19 23 Jack Elder M 13 M0114 Valley Center KS 2:39:03.6 12:09 15 18 1 1 42.23
20 31 Sam Elder M 39 M3539 Valley Center KS 2:39:05.1 12:09 16 18 3 3 38.47
21 103 Dan Snyder M 57 M5559 Brush Prairie WA 2:48:57.0 12:54 17 18 2 2 42.14

Men Results: Half Marathon

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 17 Colton Cross M 35 M3539 Redmond OR 1:28:31.1 6:46 1 18 1 3 67.41
2 32 Tyler Goens M 32 M3034 Grants Pass OR 1:32:44.7 7:05 2 18 1 5 63.87
3 89 Paul Pisano M 33 M3034 Bend OR 1:43:24.3 7:54 3 18 2 5 57.36
4 68 David Neff M 31 M3034 Portland OR 1:46:29.2 8:08 4 18 3 5 55.61
5 92 Mark Reudink M 55 M5559 Seattle WA 1:47:20.3 8:12 5 18 1 2 65.15
6 106 Adam Temple M 52 M5054 Mitchell OR 1:49:04.6 8:20 6 18 1 1 62.45
7 46 Nick Hamel M 28 M2529 Richfield WI 1:52:13.0 8:34 7 18 1 1 52.77
8 85 Rafael Orozco M 60 M6064 Stayton OR 1:52:13.5 8:34 8 18 1 1 65.23
9 282 Moses Man M 40 M4044 Kirkland WA 1:54:34.1 8:45 9 18 1 1 53.84
10 88 Brian Palmer M 48 M4549 Bend OR 2:00:55.8 9:14 10 18 1 1 54.44
11 18 Isac Custer M 24 M2024 Bend OR 2:06:31.7 9:40 11 18 1 1 46.80
12 2 Jose Avendano M 35 M3539 Portland OR 2:06:32.8 9:40 12 18 2 3 47.15
13 102 Brian Schaudt M 32 M3034 Fossil OR 2:09:50.9 9:55 13 18 4 5 45.62
14 247 Walter Carter M 67 M6569 Prineville OR 2:24:10.3 11:01 14 18 1 1 54.32
15 23 Jack Elder M 13 M0114 Valley Center KS 2:39:03.6 12:09 15 18 1 1 42.23
16 31 Sam Elder M 39 M3539 Valley Center KS 2:39:05.1 12:09 16 18 3 3 38.47
17 103 Dan Snyder M 57 M5559 Brush Prairie WA 2:48:57.0 12:54 17 18 2 2 42.14

Women Results: Half Marathon

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 133 Janessa Wells F 38 F3539 Bend OR 2:13:24.9 10:12 1 8 1 1 50.43
2 283 Alex Moore F 34 F3034 Prineville OR 2:16:32.0 10:26 2 8 1 2 48.54
3 58 Melina Mazzaferro F 29 F2529 Redmond OR 2:19:01.1 10:37 3 8 1 1 47.36
4 78 Gina Olson F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 2:21:39.3 10:49 4 8 1 1 52.00

Master's Men Results: Half Marathon

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 92 Mark Reudink M 55 M5559 Seattle WA 1:47:20.3 8:12 5 18 1 2 65.15
2 106 Adam Temple M 52 M5054 Mitchell OR 1:49:04.6 8:20 6 18 1 1 62.45
3 85 Rafael Orozco M 60 M6064 Stayton OR 1:52:13.5 8:34 8 18 1 1 65.23
4 282 Moses Man M 40 M4044 Kirkland WA 1:54:34.1 8:45 9 18 1 1 53.84
5 88 Brian Palmer M 48 M4549 Bend OR 2:00:55.8 9:14 10 18 1 1 54.44
6 247 Walter Carter M 67 M6569 Prineville OR 2:24:10.3 11:01 14 18 1 1 54.32
7 103 Dan Snyder M 57 M5559 Brush Prairie WA 2:48:57.0 12:54 17 18 2 2 42.14

Master's Women Results: Half Marathon

Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 78 Gina Olson F 49 F4549 Eugene OR 2:21:39.3 10:49 4 8 1 1 52.00