2022 Walk Like MADD - 5K Walk/Run

What is the difference between Gun Time and Net Time?



Overall Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
Start
1 301 Markez Bautista M M17&UN Springfield OR 32:06.8 32:05.4 10:20 1 13 1 5 40.20 10:24:30
2 329 Mason Ramirez M M17&UN Springfield OR 32:38.5 32:36.5 10:30 2 13 2 5 39.56 10:24:31
3 325 Allison Oleman F F17&UN Eugene OR 43:10.6 42:45.3 13:46 1 32 1 9 30.17 10:24:54
4 315 Shelby Hoy F F18&OV Lowell OR 43:11.7 42:45.8 13:46 2 32 1 22 30.17 10:24:54
5 333 Caleb Stone M M17&UN Dallas OR 48:07.2 48:04.1 15:29 3 13 3 5 26.84 10:24:32
6 331 Amber Stone F F18&OV Dallas OR 48:07.2 48:04.4 15:29 3 32 2 22 26.83 10:24:31
7 335 Logan Syverson M M17&UN Springfield OR 52:01.7 51:52.3 16:42 4 13 4 5 24.87 10:24:38
8 313 Lynn Howard F F18&OV Toledo OR 56:32.3 56:18.6 18:08 4 32 3 22 22.91 10:24:42
9 336 Marcia Thompson F F18&OV Newport OR 56:32.5 56:18.9 18:08 5 32 4 22 22.91 10:24:42
10 307 Haley Egbert F F18&OV Springfield OR 58:06.8 57:38.2 18:34 6 32 5 22 22.38 10:24:57
11 302 Becky Bergstrom F F18&OV Eugene OR 58:07.2 57:39.1 18:34 7 32 6 22 22.38 10:24:57
12 338 Thomas Underwood M M18&OV Eugene OR 1:03:15.8 1:02:57.8 20:16 5 13 1 9 20.49 10:24:46
13 330 Deborah Stoll-Underwood F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:03:16.3 1:02:58.4 20:17 8 32 7 22 20.48 10:24:46
14 314 Makena Howard F F17&UN Toledo OR 1:03:49.8 1:03:37.5 20:29 9 32 2 9 20.27 10:24:41
15 340 Robert Bomar M M17&UN West Linn OR 1:03:50.2 1:03:39.0 20:30 6 13 5 5 20.27 10:24:40
16 320 Rochelle Lundberg F F18&OV Lowell OR 1:04:30.3 1:04:03.2 20:37 10 32 8 22 20.14 10:24:56
17 341 Tamara Bomar F F18&OV West Linn OR 1:04:25.2 1:04:15.6 20:41 11 32 9 22 20.07 10:24:38
18 312 Emily Hough F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:07:26.3 1:07:09.9 21:38 12 32 10 22 19.21 10:24:45
19 316 Sara Jensen F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:07:26.8 1:07:10.1 21:38 13 32 11 22 19.20 10:24:45
20 337 Tiana Tozer F F18&OV Portland OR 1:10:13.4 1:10:06.1 22:34 14 32 12 22 18.40 10:24:36
21 334 Ryan Stone M M18&OV Dallas OR 1:10:15.7 1:10:08.3 22:35 7 13 2 9 18.39 10:24:36
22 332 Annaliese Stone F F17&UN Dallas OR 1:10:15.3 1:10:08.6 22:35 15 32 3 9 18.39 10:24:35
23 317 Kathy Jost F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:11:21.6 1:11:12.6 22:56 16 32 13 22 18.12 10:24:37
24 344 Brian Klaus M M18&OV Eugene OR 1:11:22.7 1:11:13.9 22:56 8 13 3 9 18.11 10:24:37
25 321 Haley Montgomery F F17&UN Eugene OR 1:12:08.6 1:11:45.6 23:06 17 32 4 9 17.98 10:24:51
26 310 Ginny Hildenbrand F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:12:10.9 1:11:46.0 23:06 18 32 14 22 17.98 10:24:53
27 303 Azilia Chamberlain F F17&UN Baker City OR 1:12:06.0 1:11:46.7 23:07 19 32 5 9 17.97 10:24:48
28 323 Sara Muller F F17&UN Beaverton OR 1:12:09.0 1:11:48.1 23:07 20 32 6 9 17.97 10:24:49
29 322 Angie Muller F F18&OV Beaverton OR 1:12:11.3 1:11:49.3 23:07 21 32 15 22 17.96 10:24:51
30 308 Gabriella Felix F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:12:10.0 1:11:49.6 23:08 22 32 16 22 17.96 10:24:49
31 348 Mick Love F M18&OV Eugene OR 1:12:10.7 1:11:51.2 23:08 23 32 4 9 17.95 10:24:48
32 309 Chloe Hildenbrand F F17&UN Eugene OR 1:12:08.7 1:12:08.7 23:14 24 32 7 9 17.88 10:24:28
33 324 Tamara Nielsen-Felix F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:12:10.0 1:12:10.0 23:14 25 32 17 22 17.88 10:24:28
34 311 William Hildenbrand M M18&OV Eugene OR 1:13:00.6 1:12:36.8 23:23 9 13 5 9 17.77 10:24:52
35 347 Rhoades Paisley F F17&UN Eugene OR 1:12:56.1 1:12:44.2 23:25 26 32 8 9 17.73 10:24:40
36 345 Jenny Kohanes F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:18:53.9 1:18:38.5 25:19 27 32 18 22 16.40 10:24:44
37 318 Anna Kloehn F F18&OV Springfield OR 1:18:58.3 1:18:46.8 25:22 28 32 19 22 16.38 10:24:40
38 346 Katie Pruett F F17&UN Eugene OR 1:19:10.0 1:18:56.9 25:25 29 32 9 9 16.34 10:24:42

Men Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 301 Markez Bautista M M17&UN Springfield OR 32:06.8 32:05.4 10:20 1 13 1 5 40.20
2 329 Mason Ramirez M M17&UN Springfield OR 32:38.5 32:36.5 10:30 2 13 2 5 39.56
3 333 Caleb Stone M M17&UN Dallas OR 48:07.2 48:04.1 15:29 3 13 3 5 26.84
4 335 Logan Syverson M M17&UN Springfield OR 52:01.7 51:52.3 16:42 4 13 4 5 24.87
5 338 Thomas Underwood M M18&OV Eugene OR 1:03:15.8 1:02:57.8 20:16 5 13 1 9 20.49
6 340 Robert Bomar M M17&UN West Linn OR 1:03:50.2 1:03:39.0 20:30 6 13 5 5 20.27
7 334 Ryan Stone M M18&OV Dallas OR 1:10:15.7 1:10:08.3 22:35 7 13 2 9 18.39
8 344 Brian Klaus M M18&OV Eugene OR 1:11:22.7 1:11:13.9 22:56 8 13 3 9 18.11
9 311 William Hildenbrand M M18&OV Eugene OR 1:13:00.6 1:12:36.8 23:23 9 13 5 9 17.77

Women Results: 5K

Sort by  Gun Time Net Time
Place Bib First Last Sex Age Div City State Gun
Time
Net
Time
Pace Sex
Place
Sex
Total
Div
Place
Div
Total
Age Graded
Score
1 325 Allison Oleman F F17&UN Eugene OR 43:10.6 42:45.3 13:46 1 32 1 9 30.17
2 315 Shelby Hoy F F18&OV Lowell OR 43:11.7 42:45.8 13:46 2 32 1 22 30.17
3 331 Amber Stone F F18&OV Dallas OR 48:07.2 48:04.4 15:29 3 32 2 22 26.83
4 313 Lynn Howard F F18&OV Toledo OR 56:32.3 56:18.6 18:08 4 32 3 22 22.91
5 336 Marcia Thompson F F18&OV Newport OR 56:32.5 56:18.9 18:08 5 32 4 22 22.91
6 307 Haley Egbert F F18&OV Springfield OR 58:06.8 57:38.2 18:34 6 32 5 22 22.38
7 302 Becky Bergstrom F F18&OV Eugene OR 58:07.2 57:39.1 18:34 7 32 6 22 22.38
8 330 Deborah Stoll-Underwood F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:03:16.3 1:02:58.4 20:17 8 32 7 22 20.48
9 314 Makena Howard F F17&UN Toledo OR 1:03:49.8 1:03:37.5 20:29 9 32 2 9 20.27
10 320 Rochelle Lundberg F F18&OV Lowell OR 1:04:30.3 1:04:03.2 20:37 10 32 8 22 20.14
11 341 Tamara Bomar F F18&OV West Linn OR 1:04:25.2 1:04:15.6 20:41 11 32 9 22 20.07
12 312 Emily Hough F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:07:26.3 1:07:09.9 21:38 12 32 10 22 19.21
13 316 Sara Jensen F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:07:26.8 1:07:10.1 21:38 13 32 11 22 19.20
14 337 Tiana Tozer F F18&OV Portland OR 1:10:13.4 1:10:06.1 22:34 14 32 12 22 18.40
15 332 Annaliese Stone F F17&UN Dallas OR 1:10:15.3 1:10:08.6 22:35 15 32 3 9 18.39
16 317 Kathy Jost F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:11:21.6 1:11:12.6 22:56 16 32 13 22 18.12
17 321 Haley Montgomery F F17&UN Eugene OR 1:12:08.6 1:11:45.6 23:06 17 32 4 9 17.98
18 310 Ginny Hildenbrand F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:12:10.9 1:11:46.0 23:06 18 32 14 22 17.98
19 303 Azilia Chamberlain F F17&UN Baker City OR 1:12:06.0 1:11:46.7 23:07 19 32 5 9 17.97
20 323 Sara Muller F F17&UN Beaverton OR 1:12:09.0 1:11:48.1 23:07 20 32 6 9 17.97
21 322 Angie Muller F F18&OV Beaverton OR 1:12:11.3 1:11:49.3 23:07 21 32 15 22 17.96
22 308 Gabriella Felix F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:12:10.0 1:11:49.6 23:08 22 32 16 22 17.96
23 348 Mick Love F M18&OV Eugene OR 1:12:10.7 1:11:51.2 23:08 23 32 4 9 17.95
24 309 Chloe Hildenbrand F F17&UN Eugene OR 1:12:08.7 1:12:08.7 23:14 24 32 7 9 17.88
25 324 Tamara Nielsen-Felix F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:12:10.0 1:12:10.0 23:14 25 32 17 22 17.88
26 347 Rhoades Paisley F F17&UN Eugene OR 1:12:56.1 1:12:44.2 23:25 26 32 8 9 17.73
27 345 Jenny Kohanes F F18&OV Eugene OR 1:18:53.9 1:18:38.5 25:19 27 32 18 22 16.40
28 318 Anna Kloehn F F18&OV Springfield OR 1:18:58.3 1:18:46.8 25:22 28 32 19 22 16.38
29 346 Katie Pruett F F17&UN Eugene OR 1:19:10.0 1:18:56.9 25:25 29 32 9 9 16.34

No data found

No data found