2018 King Of The Hill XC Invitational


                                
            -----------------------------------------------------
           KING OF THE HILL X-COUNTRY INVITE TEAM SCORES - MS BOYS
            -----------------------------------------------------
     

  1. Philomath Middle School                        
            1    4    6   12   14  (16) (21) =    37
         Brody Bushnell, Mateo Candanoza, Ben Hernandez, Seth Arthurs, Warwick
         Bushnell, Micah Matthews, Isaac Harris
  2. Cal Young-Monroe                               
            2   10   13   22   29  (35) (37) =    76
         Jonah Donde, Evan Poulsen, Kai Carlson, Alistair Briggs, Adam Reeder,
         Jack Anderson, Billy Morach
  3. Linus Pauling                                  
            5   11   17   20   27  (30) (31) =    80
         Seth Hannigan-Downs, Simon King, Dominic Arthur, Oliver Curtis, Andrew
         Langpap, Harrison Hale, Joe Parmigiani
  4. Cheldelin                                      
            7    9   18   23   36  (45) (51) =    93
         Dylan Mitchell, Daschle Lamer, Cody Pollock, Eli Wisniewski, Will
         Rosling, Amani Denver, Emerson Gatherum
  5. Lincoln Middle School                          
            3    8   15   39   41  (54) (55) =   106
         Jaden Owens, Joey Bartram, Carter Parsons, Brendan Tull, Dennis Ahilon,
         Brandon Witt, Brogan A.
  6. Oaklea                                         
           24   25   33   38   57  (59) (62) =   177
         Anthony Santiago, Grant Barnes, Taylor Johnson, Noah Cook, Tanner
         Dilworth, Eric Amacher, Eli Dilworth
  7. Emerald Valley Track                           
           19   34   40   42   43  (50) (52) =   178
         Conor Thompson, Noah Johansson, Ben Robbins, Alden Overbaugh, James
         Heller, Jan Bremer, Miles Campbell
  8. Oak Hill Middle School                         
           26   28   44   48   49  (56) (58) =   195
         Tejas Sanghvi, Nick Kehl, Rob Kehl, Peter Herrman, Owen Geiger,
         Sebastian Bertrand, Reed Sims
  9. Lowell Middle School                           
           32   47   53   63   64  (66) (67) =   259
         Damien Davis, Sawyer Kordon, Caden Durfee, Benjamin Silebi, Mason
         Corwin, Keegan Corrigan, Hayden Graham
 10. Triangle Lake Middle School                    
           46   60   61   65   68            =   300
         Sage Brooks, John Deering, Oliver Gonzales, Ezra Pennel, Jack Eastburn