2018 Hot Springs Trail Runs


                                                                                                   
                           Hot Springs Trail Run
                    A Production of Pink Buffalo Racing
                     Belknap Springs, OR    04/14/2018
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                              18M Results     

              Split 1 (Trail Bridge To Deer Creek - 5.25 Mile Section)
              Split 2 (Deer Creek To Buck Bridge - 3.2 Mile Section)
              Split 3 (Buck Bridge To Belknap Road - 1.63 mile Section)
              Split 4 (Belknap Road To Ranger Station Turn Around - 3.85 Mile Section)
              Split 5 (Ranger Station Turn Around To Finish - 4.07 Mile Section)

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Split1  Split2  Split3  Split4  Split5  Time      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========= ===== 
    1   123 Justin James-Long       39 M   1/8    M3539  Eugene        OR   35:52   21:36   11:56   27:21   29:11 2:05:52.2  7:00 
    2    73 Kellen Ague-Kneeland    33 M   1/6    M3034  Eugene        OR   36:04   22:29   11:51   27:12   30:34 2:08:07.1  7:08 
    3   140 Samantha Lee            30 F   1/8    F3034  Bend          OR   39:54   24:36   14:56   29:27   31:42 2:20:32.6  7:49 
    4    93 Zachary Davis           38 M   2/8    M3539  Talent        OR   41:16   25:03   13:06   29:24   31:58 2:20:44.6  7:50 
    5   155 Cristopher Niell        44 M   1/9    M4044  Eugene        OR   41:21   25:18   13:02   29:27   32:36 2:21:41.6  7:53 
    6   125 Nick Johnson            34 M   2/6    M3034  Roseburg      OR   43:38   26:09   13:05   30:09   33:54 2:26:52.9  8:10 
    7   168 Scott Schreiner         34 M   3/6    M3034  Bend          OR   42:45   26:05   13:53   31:04   35:08 2:28:52.4  8:17 
    8   126 Stafford Johnson        46 M   1/7    M4549  Corvallis     OR   45:01   26:38   14:03   30:58   32:55 2:29:32.1  8:19 
    9   108 Cory Gant               47 M   2/7    M4549  Eugene        OR   41:14   26:02   14:22   33:32   36:52 2:31:59.6  8:27 
   10    90 Anton Clifford          31 M   4/6    M3034  Portland      OR   44:57   25:27   13:40   32:02   39:55 2:35:58.2  8:40 
   11   110 Christopher Hazen       49 M   3/7    M4549  Eugene        OR   47:25   27:51   14:44   33:21   37:21 2:40:39.4  8:56 
   12   154 Sherril Mortensen       45 F   1/8    F4549  Talent        OR   46:19   27:59   14:54   33:57   38:34 2:41:41.0  8:59 
   13   153 Patrick Mirjahangir     38 M   3/8    M3539  Portland      OR   48:45   28:18   14:43   33:34   38:39 2:43:56.4  9:07 
   14   169 Alexander Schwarzkopf   42 M   2/9    M4044  Eugene        OR   46:35   28:18   14:32   35:11   42:15 2:46:49.1  9:17 
   15   141 Brian Leeson            27 M   1/3    M2529  Eugene        OR   48:55   28:49   14:59   34:44   40:22 2:47:46.2  9:20 
   16   109 Amy Graveline           37 F   1/11   F3539  Portland      OR   46:33   28:47   14:42   35:08   45:36 2:50:43.2  9:30 
   17   172 Dan Silvernail          51 M   1/4    M5054  Portland      OR   52:07   31:39   16:12   34:29   36:40 2:51:04.0  9:31 
   18   111 Eric Herron             38 M   4/8    M3539  Ashland       OR   48:53   29:36   16:06   36:06   41:55 2:52:34.0  9:36 
   19   127 Ryan Jones              42 M   3/9    M4044  Eugene        OR   46:39   28:21   14:58   35:12   47:45 2:52:53.2  9:37 
   20   149 Lanie Millar            38 F   2/11   F3539  Eugene        OR   46:42   29:42   15:38   36:37   44:29 2:53:05.6  9:37 
   21   184 Courtney Wilson         36 F   3/11   F3539  Ashland       OR   53:28   30:46   15:32   34:29   39:17 2:53:29.3  9:39 
   22   178 Alison Weaver           46 F   2/8    F4549  Portland      OR   53:05   30:42   16:08   34:32   39:30 2:53:54.5  9:40 
   23   181 Jason Whitton           48 M   4/7    M4549  Corvallis     OR   53:54   29:10   15:22   34:38   43:27 2:56:29.6  9:49 
   24    77 Matt Bailey             42 M   4/9    M4044  Gresham       OR   49:43   30:01   15:51   37:16   44:20 2:57:06.9  9:51 
   25   150 Jason Miner             46 M   5/7    M4549  Portland      OR   53:58   31:04   16:10   36:50   42:16 3:00:15.5 10:01 
   26   128 Maureen Kavanagh        43 F   1/9    F4044  Portland      OR   53:36   31:34   16:21   36:52   42:37 3:00:57.0 10:04 
   27   113 Matt Hewitt             39 M   5/8    M3539  Portland      OR   51:29   31:59   17:14   37:25   46:23 3:04:28.3 10:15 
   28   171 Sharon Sieveking        49 F   3/8    F4549  Bend          OR   53:11   30:56   16:06   37:50   46:58 3:04:57.8 10:17 
   29   146 Jeffrey McKay           55 M   1/3    M5559  Eugene        OR   56:50   33:09   17:26   39:53   41:36 3:08:51.0 10:30 
   30   129 Tyson Keever            38 M   6/8    M3539  Bend          OR   50:40   32:04   16:39   39:50   50:44 3:09:53.5 10:33 
   31   182 Daelyn Wilde            18 F   1/1    F1519  Pleasant Hill OR   55:19   35:01   17:16   36:44   45:56 3:10:14.1 10:35 
   32   133 Heather Knapp           45 F   4/8    F4549  Gladstone     OR   55:26   32:40   18:33   40:22   46:15 3:13:12.9 10:45 
   33   190 Nicole Lex              27 F   1/4    F2529  Bend          OR   53:13   33:28   14:27   41:52   50:42 3:13:39.1 10:46 
   34   173 Beth Simak              44 F   2/9    F4044  Eugene        OR   52:59   33:47   17:55   42:55   46:36 3:14:09.1 10:48 
   35   103 Shane Feinstein         32 M   5/6    M3034  Eugene        OR   49:16   31:33   17:08   41:07   55:40 3:14:41.3 10:49 
   36    99 Kari Dyke               37 F   4/11   F3539  Hillsboro     OR   55:27   34:58   17:24   43:35   43:46 3:15:07.8 10:51 
   37    98 Justin Dyke             32 M   6/6    M3034  Hillsboro     OR   57:16   33:16   19:30   40:34   44:40 3:15:14.8 10:51 
   38   166 Richard Roth            37 M   7/8    M3539  Dundee        OR   54:03   33:45   18:07   41:49   49:40 3:17:22.7 10:58 
   39   112 Margo Herron            39 F   5/11   F3539  Ashland       OR   58:26   35:34   19:17   43:12   46:20 3:22:46.6 11:16 
   40   104 Lauren Frantz           27 F   2/4    F2529  Cincinnati    OH   58:27   35:56   17:15   43:14   48:46 3:23:35.3 11:19 
   41   151 Tara Rae Miner          44 F   3/9    F4044  Portland      OR   58:23   36:59   19:59   40:18   48:16 3:23:52.0 11:20 
   42   116 Ian Hill                44 M   5/9    M4044  Eugene        OR   53:20   32:41   17:33   44:52   58:56 3:27:18.9 11:32 
   43   121 Charles Hudson          60 M   1/1    M6064  Dorena        OR   59:41   37:07   18:40   43:30   48:36 3:27:32.1 11:32 
   44   183 Rayna Wilde             41 F   4/9    F4044  Pleasant Hill OR   55:21   34:58   17:56   42:13   57:19 3:27:43.8 11:33 
   45   164 Phoenix Ries            57 F   1/6    F5559  Corvallis     OR   58:12   35:25   19:10   43:59   51:31 3:28:15.7 11:35 
   46   115 Sarah Higgins           38 F   6/11   F3539  Portland      OR   52:56   35:08   11:52   54:01   55:26 3:29:20.6 11:38 
   47    91 Mary Cox                37 F   7/11   F3539  Eugene        OR 1:02:03   36:34   19:02   43:47   48:17 3:29:40.5 11:39 
   48     7 Jason Crafton           55 M   2/3    M5559  Prineville    OR   55:31   33:10   18:44   45:51   58:12 3:31:25.8 11:45 
   49   100 Maureen Eldridge        42 F   5/9    F4044  Harrisburg    OR   55:41   37:24   20:28   47:51   52:23 3:33:45.0 11:53 
   50    75 Debi Armbruster         26 F   3/4    F2529  Richmond      KY   58:29   36:24   18:26   45:33   55:54 3:34:43.0 11:56 
   51    80 Bill Bezuk              53 M   2/4    M5054  Eugene        OR   58:42   35:14   19:09   46:24   55:35 3:35:02.1 11:57 
   52    97 Melissa Durham          44 F   6/9    F4044  Redmond       OR   58:09   36:13   20:46   48:55   51:16 3:35:16.1 11:58 
   53    76 Jenna Bailey            36 F   8/11   F3539  Gresham       OR 1:02:18   37:39   19:07   45:23   51:18 3:35:42.6 12:00 
   54   143 Beth Marvel             55 F   2/6    F5559  Louisville    CO 1:01:17   37:08   19:40   45:00   54:38 3:37:41.3 12:06 
   55    85 Peter Canning           41 M   6/9    M4044  Ashland       OR   59:37   37:47   20:26   45:36   54:42 3:38:05.8 12:07 
   56   177 Sarah Tucker            37 F   9/11   F3539  Bend          OR 1:00:30   35:06   18:57   46:04   58:00 3:38:34.3 12:09 
   57   165 Greta Rose              34 F   2/8    F3034  Portland      OR 1:01:41   37:06   19:21   45:39   55:14 3:38:58.4 12:10 
   58    78 Therese Bauer           55 F   3/6    F5559  Eugene        OR   59:45   38:12   20:17   47:37   53:36 3:39:24.1 12:12 
   59   120 Jennifer Howard         34 F   3/8    F3034  Portland      OR   56:39   37:39   19:37   48:01   57:50 3:39:43.8 12:13 
   60   170 Sean Sharp              53 M   3/4    M5054  Seattle       WA 1:07:49   42:15   22:44   46:34   45:34 3:44:53.8 12:30 
   61   167 Annette Rubado          44 F   7/9    F4044  Eugene        OR 1:03:40   38:48   20:31   47:05   54:55 3:44:57.4 12:30 
   62   138 Kurt Lauer              56 M   3/3    M5559  Seattle       WA 1:07:57   42:10   22:45   46:35   47:12 3:46:35.5 12:36 
   63   102 Samantha Feinstein      27 F   4/4    F2529  Eugene        OR   54:36   39:16   21:35   52:14 1:00:21 3:47:59.5 12:40 
   64   142 Annie Ley               59 F   4/6    F5559  Bozeman       MT 1:01:21   38:17   19:51   52:27   56:29 3:48:24.1 12:42 
   65    88 Katie Christensen       37 F  10/11   F3539  Salem         OR   58:05   36:13   20:46   49:09 1:04:29 3:48:38.7 12:43 
   66   135 Dan Kraegenbrink        43 M   7/9    M4044  Eugene        OR 1:00:54   38:57   23:08   51:13   58:06 3:52:14.4 12:55 
   67    79 Tamara Baumberger       37 F  11/11   F3539  Newport       OR 1:07:18   41:55   21:11   48:41   56:17 3:55:19.4 13:05 
   68   144 Meredith Matherly       30 F   4/8    F3034  Waldport      OR 1:07:17   41:54   21:16   48:35   56:22 3:55:21.7 13:05 
   69   114 Miles Higa              25 M   2/3    M2529  Eugene        OR 1:07:11   37:23   22:19   51:17   59:08 3:57:16.1 13:11 
   70   185 Linda Wilson            53 F   1/5    F5054  Placerville   CA 1:08:37   38:28   23:28   50:51   59:43 4:01:04.5 13:24 
   71    87 Dan Chapman             44 M   8/9    M4044  Woodburn      OR 1:09:41   38:40   20:33   51:23 1:05:01 4:05:15.7 13:38 
   72   118 Cody Hiller             29 M   3/3    M2529  Bend          OR 1:11:14   45:12   26:42   50:15   58:13 4:11:33.5 13:59 
   73   117 Clea Hiller             32 F   5/8    F3034  Bend          OR 1:11:17   45:12   26:42   50:16   59:26 4:12:50.4 14:03 
   74   157 Margie Phillips         47 F   5/8    F4549  Canby         OR 1:08:23   49:02   24:46   54:23   57:18 4:13:50.3 14:07 
   75   106 Sheri Gabert            41 F   8/9    F4044  Eugene        OR 1:11:05   44:13   23:35   53:45 1:02:02 4:14:38.1 14:09 
   76    89 Michele Clemo           49 F   6/8    F4549  Eugene        OR 1:12:13   46:54   23:46   51:09 1:01:37 4:15:36.0 14:12 
   77    84 Kathy Brown             48 F   7/8    F4549  Eugene        OR 1:12:19   46:45   23:51   51:11 1:01:40 4:15:44.2 14:13 
   78   105 Nick Frantz             23 M   1/1    M2024  Eugene        OR   58:25   38:29   27:23 1:01:54 1:09:38 4:15:46.2 14:13 
   79   158 Sevki Piskinsoy         49 M   6/7    M4549  Irvine        CA   53:20   37:07   20:40 1:02:10 1:25:24 4:18:39.9 14:23 
   80   162 Mimi Raiter             57 F   5/6    F5559  Eugene        OR 1:06:55   44:54   24:08   57:33 1:05:12 4:18:41.0 14:23 
   81   161 Lydia Quesada           20 F   1/1    F2024  Eugene        OR 1:12:17   46:44   23:52   55:59 1:05:46 4:24:36.1 14:42 
   82   145 Elizabeth McCulley      32 F   6/8    F3034  Vancouver     WA 1:02:28   48:53   31:29   50:57 1:12:02 4:25:47.5 14:46 
   83   163 Nicole Rickles          34 F   7/8    F3034  Newport       OR 1:07:49   43:36   30:12   56:43 1:08:23 4:26:41.1 14:49 
   84   174 Lee Smith               43 M   9/9    M4044  Newport       OR 1:07:53   43:36   30:12   59:12 1:05:52 4:26:42.4 14:50 
   85   107 Suzette Gamblin         53 F   2/5    F5054  Bend          OR 1:13:53   49:54   28:41   56:38   58:00 4:27:03.6 14:51 
   86   175 Sharon Smith            59 F   6/6    F5559  Eugene        OR 1:16:36   48:51   24:00   56:26 1:02:13 4:28:03.5 14:54 
   87    95 Douglas Diamond         35 M   8/8    M3539  Portland      OR 1:08:01   43:43   28:52   56:02 1:13:44 4:30:19.6 15:02 
   88   179 Mickie Weekly           52 F   3/5    F5054  Placerville   CA 1:11:05   45:56   25:21 1:01:28 1:06:40 4:30:28.0 15:02 
   89   136 Ashley Lande            31 F   8/8    F3034  Newport       OR 1:10:51   45:23   23:31   59:18 1:11:28 4:30:28.7 15:02 
   90   101 Janean Embree           45 F   8/8    F4549  Janesville    CA 1:17:33   49:19   28:08   59:35 1:07:50 4:42:23.3 15:42 
   91    94 Brint Devilling         47 M   7/7    M4549  Woodland      WA 1:07:07   47:05   30:55 1:03:49 1:20:24 4:49:17.9 16:05 
   92    86 Angela Chapman          43 F   9/9    F4044  Woodburn      OR 1:20:03   51:44   28:35   59:57 1:10:56 4:51:12.5 16:11 
   93   160 Rex Prater              53 M   4/4    M5054  Eugene        OR 1:11:06   50:10   31:21 1:05:26 1:14:37 4:52:37.5 16:16 
   94   159 Karen Prater            52 F   4/5    F5054  Eugene        OR 1:11:05   50:08   31:22 1:05:32 1:14:34 4:52:38.8 16:16 
   95   137 Lynn Lary               51 F   5/5    F5054  Eugene        OR 1:20:37   52:43   29:22 1:05:37 1:10:13 4:58:29.2 16:35