2018 Hot Springs Trail Runs


                                                                                                
                           Hot Springs Trail Run
                    A Production of Pink Buffalo Racing
                     Belknap Springs, OR    04/14/2018
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                               5M Results          

              Split 1 (Deer Creek To Buck Bridge - 3.2 Mile Section)
              Split 2 (Buck Bridge To Belknap - 1.8 Mile Section)

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Split1  Split2  Time      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= ======= ========= ===== 
    1     2 Matt Altemus            36 M   1/3    M3539  Oakridge      OR   23:30   13:51   37:19.7  7:28 
    2    19 Robbie Garcia           39 M   2/3    M3539  Florence      OR   24:19   14:33   38:50.4  7:47 
    3    61 Zach Schmidt            28 M   1/2    M2529  Eugene        OR   24:52   14:45   39:36.1  7:56 
    4    64 Joseph Snyder           35 M   3/3    M3539  Medford       OR   28:21   14:20   42:39.2  8:32 
    5    55 Drewallyn Riley         35 F   1/12   F3539  Portland      OR   28:20   14:36   42:54.6  8:35 
    6     8 Brittany Cushman        32 F   1/4    F3034  Eugene        OR   28:20   14:38   42:57.1  8:36 
    7    72 Jamie Zimmerman         21 F   1/4    F2024  Eugene        OR   28:19   15:08   43:25.8  8:42 
    8    33 Blake Lentsch           26 M   2/2    M2529  Eugene        OR   28:20   15:48   44:07.1  8:50 
    9    65 Rebecca Snyder          34 F   2/4    F3034  Medford       OR   28:21   15:59   44:18.7  8:52 
   10    60 Claire Sabitt           25 F   1/3    F2529  Eugene        OR   28:17   16:11   44:26.9  8:54 
   11    32 Chad Kretschmann        41 M   1/3    M4044  Eugene        OR   31:45   17:12   48:56.4  9:48 
   12   139 Melissa Leach           35 F   2/12   F3539  Springfield   OR   31:44   17:34   49:16.6  9:52 
   13   189 Ed Weiland              57 M   1/3    M5559  Bend          OR   32:33   17:52   50:24.4 10:05 
   14    58 Sean Ross               48 M   1/3    M4549  Corvallis     OR   33:00   18:48   51:47.3 10:22 
   15    47 Melissa Presto          43 F   1/10   F4044  Portland      OR   33:00   19:11   52:09.9 10:26 
   16    92 Niki Crafton            47 F   1/9    F4549  Prineville    OR   34:11   18:17   52:26.4 10:30 
   17    25 Sarah Johnson           42 F   2/10   F4044  Corvallis     OR   33:49   19:37   53:25.7 10:42 
   18    22 Rebecca Hewitt          35 F   3/12   F3539  Portland      OR   35:52   17:48   53:39.5 10:44 
   19     6 Randy Civiello          42 M   2/3    M4044  Eugene        OR   36:17   18:37   54:53.1 10:59 
   20    30 Katie Knudson           35 F   4/12   F3539  Scappoose     OR   34:02   20:57   54:58.4 11:00 
   21    44 Rhonda Morgan           43 F   3/10   F4044  Prineville    OR   34:56   20:19   55:14.0 11:03 
   22    26 Nikki Kelley            63 F   1/1    F6064  Bend          OR   36:02   19:14   55:14.5 11:03 
   23    17 Tim Foster              31 M   1/1    M3034  Springfield   OR   35:09   21:10   56:18.3 11:16 
   24    71 Troy Williams           48 M   2/3    M4549  Scappoose     OR   36:05   21:49   57:52.6 11:35 
   25    39 Laura McGinnis          38 F   5/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   36:44   21:22   58:05.8 11:38 
   26    37 Dyana Mason             47 F   2/9    F4549  Eugene        OR   36:46   21:20   58:06.0 11:38 
   27    51 Bailie Reinwald         22 F   2/4    F2024  Bend          OR   37:47   20:55   58:41.7 11:45 
   28    52 Kylee Reinwald          20 F   3/4    F2024  Bend          OR   37:49   20:54   58:41.9 11:45 
   29    53 Michelle Reinwald       44 F   4/10   F4044  Bend          OR   37:50   20:57   58:46.7 11:46 
   30    70 Liz Wigham              52 F   1/3    F5054  Eugene        OR   37:37   21:11   58:47.8 11:46 
   31    10 Lily Doebler            37 F   6/12   F3539  Portland      OR   36:31   22:32   59:02.1 11:49 
   32    20 Tom Graves              59 M   2/3    M5559  Albany        OR   37:26   22:21   59:46.1 11:58 
   33    46 Colleen Nolan           39 F   7/12   F3539  Portland      OR   36:36   24:43 1:01:17.4 12:16 
   34     5 Michele Civiello        42 F   5/10   F4044  Eugene        OR   39:42   21:46 1:01:26.3 12:18 
   35    68 Kevin Tarpenning        62 M   1/2    M6064  Albany        OR   37:30   24:21 1:01:49.9 12:22 
   36     3 Jamie Baker             41 F   6/10   F4044  Gladstone     OR   39:13   22:55 1:02:07.0 12:26 
   37    31 Brittany Kosydar        31 F   3/4    F3034  Toledo        OR   40:10   23:01 1:03:10.5 12:39 
   38    63 Jenniffer Smith         46 F   3/9    F4549  Bend          OR   39:33   24:23 1:03:55.8 12:48 
   39    34 Brittany Lentsch        27 F   2/3    F2529  Eugene        OR   40:10   23:58 1:04:06.6 12:50 
   40    11 Rachel Drummond         37 F   8/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   40:58   23:33 1:04:30.0 12:54 
   41    59 Tracie Ross             49 F   4/9    F4549  Corvallis     OR   41:01   23:32 1:04:32.7 12:55 
   42    41 Andy Michaud            58 M   3/3    M5559  Eugene        OR   43:24   23:50 1:07:12.9 13:27 
   43   188 Vanessa Preslar         29 F   3/3    F2529  Port Saint Lu FL   43:10   24:43 1:07:52.6 13:35 
   44    21 Lindsay Harrison        41 F   7/10   F4044  Salem         OR   42:35   26:03 1:08:36.7 13:44 
   45    16 Jamie Foster            37 F   9/12   F3539  Springfield   OR   43:25   26:27 1:09:50.9 13:59 
   46    45 Annie Muske-Dukes       34 F   4/4    F3034  Bend          OR   43:05   27:10 1:10:13.9 14:03 
   47    49 Kari Ramos              41 F   8/10   F4044  Bend          OR   44:56   27:10 1:12:05.3 14:26 
   48    50 Manny Ramos             44 M   3/3    M4044  Bend          OR   44:50   27:17 1:12:05.5 14:26 
   49    18 Megan Frye              37 F  10/12   F3539  Salem         OR   45:44   26:37 1:12:20.2 14:29 
   50    69 David Taylor            62 M   2/2    M6064  Albany        OR   46:38   26:31 1:13:07.9 14:38 
   51    54 Rachel Maida            45 F   5/9    F4549  Bend          OR   47:13   26:48 1:14:00.1 14:49 
   52   192 Jessica Starr           36 F  11/12   F3539  Springfield   OR   42:24   31:55 1:14:17.4 14:52 
   53    42 Tani Michaud            49 F   6/9    F4549  Eugene        OR   49:30   27:14 1:16:43.4 15:21 
   54    14 Maggie Ellison          37 F  12/12   F3539  Salem         OR   50:10   29:34 1:19:43.4 15:57 
   55    28 Jaspal Khokhar          48 M   3/3    M4549  Eugene        OR   50:41   30:23 1:21:03.1 16:13 
   56    36 Sally Lynch             65 F   1/1    F6569  Portland      OR   53:26   30:23 1:23:47.6 16:46 
   57    15 Linda Fisher-Berlanga   51 F   2/3    F5054  Bend          OR   54:16   30:35 1:24:50.5 16:59 
   58    23 Amy Hoftyzer            44 F   9/10   F4044  Bend          OR   53:12   31:49 1:25:00.5 17:01 
   59    43 Deidre Moore            45 F   7/9    F4549  Bend          OR   53:09   31:55 1:25:03.2 17:01 
   60    12 Dee Eilers              75 F   1/1    F7579  Eugene        OR   54:57   32:43 1:27:39.2 17:32 
   61    27 Heidi Khokhar           51 F   3/3    F5054  Eugene        OR   55:40   33:51 1:29:29.9 17:54 
   62    35 Angelica Liharik        24 F   4/4    F2024  Blue River    OR   55:13   34:28 1:29:40.3 17:57 
   63    40 Jessica Mermis          40 F  10/10   F4044  Springfield   OR 1:03:40   36:54 1:40:32.3 20:07 
   64    57 Tammy Roche             47 F   8/9    F4549  Springfield   OR 1:03:43   36:52 1:40:34.4 20:07 
   65     9 Audrey Devilling        46 F   9/9    F4549  Woodland      WA 1:07:18   36:22 1:43:38.4 20:44