2019 First Run - New Year's Eve


                                                                                                
                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                                 10K / 5K
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/19
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                         5K Results - New Year's Day

Place Name                    No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace     
===== ======================= ===== == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== 
    1 Myles Horton              894 25 M   1/4    M2529  Eugene        OR   18:50.5  6:04 
    2 Jess Wright              1062 26 F   1/5    F2529  Eugene        OR   19:35.4  6:19 
    3 Kevin Ward               1051 15 M   1/2    M1519  Springfield   OR   20:14.8  6:31 
    4 Austin Baker              779 25 M   2/4    M2529  Roseburg      OR   20:18.9  6:33 
    5 Valeriy Starodubtsev     1122 56 M   1/8    M5559  Eugene        OR   20:21.7  6:34 
    6 Matthew Clark             812 38 M   1/8    M3539  Cottage Grove OR   20:50.5  6:43 
    7 Joseph Volpi             1050 36 M   2/8    M3539  Eugene        OR   21:09.7  6:49 
    8 Randy Hilliard            890 58 M   2/8    M5559  Eugene        OR   21:44.1  7:00 
    9 Echo Cooper               821 37 F   1/12   F3539  Walton        OR   22:53.1  7:22 
   10 Coen Rushton             1143 10 M   1/7    M0110  Springfield   OR   23:35.3  7:36 
   11 Stephanie Rushton        1142 45 F   1/10   F4549  Springfield   OR   23:35.5  7:36 
   12 Jennifer Volpi           1049 35 F   2/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   23:49.0  7:40 
   13 Wendy Roberts            1005 56 F   1/7    F5559  Albany        OR   24:16.4  7:49 
   14 Kenna Higgins             889 11 F   1/3    F0114  Eugene        OR   24:30.9  7:54 
   15 Heather Hansen            879 35 F   3/12   F3539  Springfield   OR   24:56.5  8:02 
   16 Jeremy Howell             899 38 M   3/8    M3539  Bend          OR   25:11.5  8:07 
   17 Joseph Pettgett          1140 35 M   4/8    M3539  Eugene        OR   25:13.5  8:08 
   18 Meera Olson               977 45 F   2/10   F4549  Eugene        OR   25:17.3  8:09 
   19 Kevin Sundholm           1040 52 M   1/6    M5054  Springfield   OR   25:22.8  8:11 
   20 Carson Atkins             777 22 M   1/1    M2024  Eugene        OR   25:25.7  8:12 
   21 Lynn Albert              1087 43 F   1/8    F4044  Independence  OR   25:34.4  8:14 
   22 Bobbi Carlson             801 31 F   1/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   25:35.7  8:15 
   23 Terry Bradetich           793 58 M   3/8    M5559  Springfield   OR   25:48.7  8:19 
   24 Seth Clark                814 37 M   5/8    M3539  Creswell      OR   25:49.1  8:19 
   25 Angila Franklin           853 37 F   4/12   F3539  Springfield   OR   26:08.5  8:25 
   26 Celeste Kuta             1125 61 F   1/7    F6064  Eugene        OR   26:15.3  8:28 
   27 Cody Smith               1086 43 M   1/6    M4044  Monmouth      OR   26:16.1  8:28 
   28 Alan Bennett              791 56 M   4/8    M5559  Creswell      OR   26:33.7  8:33 
   29 Kyle Ward                1052 47 M   1/6    M4549  Springfield   OR   26:34.1  8:34 
   30 Lyle Clingman            1139 40 M   2/6    M4044  Springfield   OR   26:41.5  8:36 
   31 Stephanie Crownover       826 33 F   2/7    F3034  Springfield   OR   26:48.8  8:38 
   32 Edward Pierpont          1080 12 M   1/3    M0114  Eugene        OR   26:56.6  8:41 
   33 Peyton Kendall           1078 14 F   2/3    F0114  Eugene        OR   26:57.7  8:41 
   34 Cody Frank                852 33 M   1/1    M3034  Springfield   OR   26:59.3  8:42 
   35 Jeff Lange                920 52 M   2/6    M5054  Eugene        OR   27:04.6  8:43 
   36 Nathan Weaver            1055 15 M   2/2    M1519  Springfield   OR   27:15.6  8:47 
   37 Lela Ross                1013 37 F   5/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   27:23.8  8:50 
   38 Cyrus Harms               880 12 M   2/3    M0114  Eugene        OR   27:25.6  8:50 
   39 Andy Burke                798 48 M   2/6    M4549  Eugene        OR   27:26.1  8:50 
   40 Alexander Fightmaster     847 10 M   2/7    M0110  Springfield   OR   27:26.2  8:50 
   41 Jeff Harms                881 45 M   3/6    M4549  Eugene        OR   27:27.8  8:51 
   42 Marta Makarushka          932 49 F   3/10   F4549  Springfield   OR   27:28.1  8:51 
   43 Patrick Griffith          875 55 M   5/8    M5559  Lacey         WA   27:36.9  8:54 
   44 Sandra Garcia             862 39 F   6/12   F3539  Allegany      OR   27:44.9  8:56 
   45 Maria Ortiz               980 40 F   2/8    F4044  Eugene        OR   27:47.1  8:57 
   46 Drew Mullerleile          970 10 M   3/7    M0110  Eugene        OR   27:59.3  9:01 
   47 Alicia Mullerleile        969 39 F   7/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   28:03.0  9:02 
   48 Erin Alcantar             208 35 F   8/12   F3539  Roseburg      OR   28:05.4  9:03 
   49 Kate Lambert              918 20 F   1/3    F2024  Eugene        OR   28:06.0  9:03 
   50 Emma Davis                829 21 F   2/3    F2024  Eugene        OR   28:14.1  9:06 
   51 David Hook                893 57 M   6/8    M5559  Eugene        OR   28:17.8  9:07 
   52 Sara Matteri             1135 40 F   3/8    F4044  Eugene        OR   28:21.0  9:08 
   53 Miles McMillen           1137  7 M   4/7    M0110  Eugene        OR   28:21.4  9:08 
   54 Terry-Lynn Lovison        928 63 F   2/7    F6064  Eugene        OR   28:30.5  9:11 
   55 Beki Ries-Montgomery     1003 57 F   2/7    F5559  Eugene        OR   28:45.8  9:16 
   56 Katie Boyles             1141 32 F   3/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   29:10.0  9:24 
   57 Bethany Cochran           815 13 F   3/3    F0114  Eugene        OR   29:13.1  9:25 
   58 Liam Manning              936  7 M   5/7    M0110  Springfield   OR   29:30.2  9:30 
   59 Laura Lee McIntyre        946 43 F   4/8    F4044  Springfield   OR   29:30.3  9:30 
   60 Carmen Meyers             952 28 F   2/5    F2529  Eugene        OR   29:48.2  9:36 
   61 Matt Kruzick              916 38 M   6/8    M3539  Eugene        OR   30:13.7  9:44 
   62 Caden Miller              956  8 M   6/7    M0110  Eugene        OR   30:14.5  9:44 
   63 Jane Brubaker             797 59 F   3/7    F5559  Eugene        OR   30:43.6  9:54 
   64 Joseph Gilg              1124 71 M   1/3    M7074  Eugene        OR   30:43.8  9:54 
   65 Kai Xue Land              919 12 M   3/3    M0114  Eugene        OR   30:53.3  9:57 
   66 Tina McCurdy              945 51 F   1/11   F5054  Springfield   OR   30:59.6  9:59 
   67 Chris Day                 832 42 M   3/6    M4044  Eugene        OR   30:59.7  9:59 
   68 Wendy Pierpont           1081 46 F   4/10   F4549  Eugene        OR   32:03.0 10:19 
   69 Dawn Offeeman             976 65 F   1/3    F6569  Reedsport     OR   32:04.9 10:20 
   70 Will Pierpont            1082 10 M   7/7    M0110  Eugene        OR   32:05.8 10:20 
   71 Niyah Ross               1014 35 F   9/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   32:17.1 10:24 
   72 Craig Hass                883 46 M   4/6    M4549  Springfield   OR   32:33.1 10:29 
   73 Lynn Jacobson            1076 64 F   3/7    F6064  Springfield   OR   32:38.3 10:31 
   74 Sarah Rose               1083 41 F   5/8    F4044  Eugene        OR   32:44.4 10:33 
   75 Cassi Anderson            475 34 F   4/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   33:06.2 10:40 
   76 Rebecca McKenzie         1144    F                 Springfield   OR   33:06.7 10:40 
   77 Shawn Fenneran            845 53 M   3/6    M5054  Springfield   OR   33:06.8 10:40 
   78 Victoria Doyle            833 50 F   2/11   F5054  Springfield   OR   33:08.2 10:40 
   79 Indira Bakshi             781 51 F   3/11   F5054  Eugene        OR   33:09.6 10:41 
   80 Miriam Jacobson          1077 23 F   3/3    F2024  Springfield   OR   33:17.5 10:43 
   81 Jack Anderson             516 77 M   1/1    M7579  Eugene        OR   33:26.1 10:46 
   82 Colin McMillen           1136 43 M   4/6    M4044  Eugene        OR   33:29.5 10:47 
   83 Maggie McMillen          1138 10 F   1/2    F0110  Eugene        OR   33:30.7 10:48 
   84 Kevin May                 941 35 M   7/8    M3539  Cottage Grove OR   33:40.0 10:51 
   85 Emily Pridgen             997 19 F   1/1    F1519  Broxton       GA   33:57.2 10:56 
   86 J. Ingrid Kessler         911 55 F   4/7    F5559  Eugene        OR   34:10.9 11:01 
   87 Kathy Anderson            525 70 F   1/2    F7074  Eugene        OR   34:11.3 11:01 
   88 Rhy Reynolds             1128 40 M   5/6    M4044  Newberg       OR   34:22.0 11:04 
   89 Benjamin Alcantar         197 36 M   8/8    M3539  Roseburg      OR   34:28.3 11:06 
   90 Sarah McKittrick          948 34 F   5/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   34:31.2 11:07 
   91 Veronica Voeks           1048 32 F   6/7    F3034  Eugene        OR   34:34.1 11:08 
   92 Laurie Funkhouser         855 58 F   5/7    F5559  Eugene        OR   34:41.6 11:10 
   93 Dave Stram               1037 59 M   7/8    M5559  Creswell      OR   34:43.9 11:11 
   94 Justin Meyers             953 28 M   3/4    M2529  Eugene        OR   34:49.7 11:13 
   95 Lauren Dungy              835 52 F   4/11   F5054  Eugene        OR   34:50.9 11:13 
   96 Laura McGinnis           1133 38 F  10/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   35:44.3 11:31 
   97 Dyana Mason              1132 47 F   5/10   F4549  Eugene        OR   35:45.7 11:31 
   98 Sarah Cochran             816 40 F   6/8    F4044  Eugene        OR   35:49.3 11:32 
   99 Angela Brewer             795 38 F  11/12   F3539  Springfield   OR   36:18.9 11:42 
  100 Savannah Butler           800 26 F   3/5    F2529  Creswell      OR   36:21.5 11:43 
  101 Steven Wilson            1059 53 M   4/6    M5054  Albany        OR   36:24.7 11:44 
  102 Anthony Dungy             834 63 M   1/3    M6064  Eugene        OR   36:58.0 11:54 
  103 Sheryl Balthrop           784 53 F   5/11   F5054  Eugene        OR   37:31.0 12:05 
  104 Celeste Etcheverry        843 53 F   6/11   F5054  Roseburg      OR   38:08.5 12:17 
  105 Scott Greenhow            873 55 M   8/8    M5559  Roseburg      OR   38:09.1 12:17 
  106 Marjean Yates            1063 62 F   4/7    F6064  Eugene        OR   38:55.5 12:32 
  107 Kathy Eckert-Mason        840 61 F   5/7    F6064  Corvallis     OR   40:22.0 13:00 
  108 Anna Miller               955 10 F   2/2    F0110  Eugene        OR   40:26.5 13:01 
  109 Ken Wheatt               1129 29 M   4/4    M2529  Rockwood Corn OR   40:54.6 13:11 
  110 David Balthrop            782 60 M   2/3    M6064  Eugene        OR   41:04.6 13:14 
  111 Regina Miller             959 28 F   4/5    F2529  Eugene        OR   41:08.2 13:15 
  112 Rich Childs               808 47 M   5/6    M4549  Albany        OR   42:00.7 13:32 
  113 Gary McMahan              951 53 M   5/6    M5054  Creswell      OR   42:03.8 13:33 
  114 Alyssa Dodds             1074 30 F   7/7    F3034  Springfield   OR   42:10.4 13:35 
  115 Kathleen Weaver          1054 43 F   7/8    F4044  Springfield   OR   42:11.2 13:35 
  116 David Lovison             927 66 M   1/2    M6569  Eugene        OR   43:28.0 14:00 
  117 Art Dietz                1134 84 M   1/1    M8099  Eugene        OR   44:08.8 14:13 
  118 Nelly McCartney           943 54 F   7/11   F5054  Beaverton     OR   44:25.2 14:18 
  119 Mike Anke                 535 64 M   3/3    M6064  Beaverton     OR   44:25.2 14:18 
  120 Laura Rains              1120 56 F   6/7    F5559  Yachats       OR   45:48.2 14:45 
  121 Denny McCurdy             944 54 M   6/6    M5054  Springfield   OR   45:50.9 14:46 
  122 Jennifer Maloney          933 53 F   8/11   F5054  Eugene        OR   45:55.1 14:47 
  123 Hank Alley                250 73 M   2/3    M7074  Eugene        OR   46:09.5 14:52 
  124 Shari Childs              809 51 F   9/11   F5054  Albany        OR   46:14.3 14:53 
  125 Connie McMahan            950 54 F  10/11   F5054  Creswell      OR   46:15.2 14:54 
  126 Marilyn Miller            958 70 F   2/2    F7074  Eugene        OR   46:32.3 14:59 
  127 Don Miller                957 71 M   3/3    M7074  Eugene        OR   46:37.1 15:01 
  128 Joan Ward                1084 51 F  11/11   F5054  Cottage Grove OR   47:28.4 15:17 
  129 Lisa Behling              790 41 F   8/8    F4044  Junction City OR   47:30.9 15:18 
  130 Ronaca Busler             799 49 F   6/10   F4549  Cottage Grove OR   47:31.5 15:18 
  131 Chet Behling              789 40 M   6/6    M4044  Junction City OR   47:32.3 15:19 
  132 Thomas Maloney            934 66 M   2/2    M6569  Eugene        OR   47:42.3 15:22 
  133 Kristi Bray-Dragt         794 48 F   7/10   F4549  Eugene        OR   49:29.9 15:56 
  134 Susanne Twight-Alexande  1045 80 F   1/1    F8099  Eugene        OR   51:08.0 16:28 
  135 Jacob Huston             1127 45 M   6/6    M4549  Eugene        OR   52:06.1 16:47 
  136 Allison Seeley           1020 26 F   5/5    F2529  Coquille      OR   52:44.7 16:59 
  137 Carrie Cook               820 56 F   7/7    F5559  Coquille      OR   52:44.7 16:59 
  138 Amanda Whiddon           1057 48 F   8/10   F4549  Eugene        OR   52:45.1 16:59 
  139 Sadie Miller              960 38 F  12/12   F3539  Eugene        OR   53:08.5 17:07 
  140 Debra Nelson              973 63 F   6/7    F6064  Eugene        OR   54:11.7 17:27 
  141 Valerie Standley         1035 64 F   7/7    F6064  Eugene        OR   55:03.0 17:44 
  142 Melonee Clark             813 65 F   2/3    F6569  Marcola       OR   55:04.5 17:44 
  143 Glenda Izumi              903 65 F   3/3    F6569  Eugene        OR 1:00:36.9 19:31 
  144 Stacey Zinniker          1068 45 F   9/10   F4549  Eugene        OR 1:00:40.3 19:32 
  145 Zara Pastos               987 46 F  10/10   F4549  Eugene        OR 1:00:40.9 19:32