2019 First Run - New Year's Eve


                                                                                                     
                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                                 10K / 5K
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/19
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                        Combined Results - 10K Total

Place Name                    No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Eve        Day        Combined  Pace     
===== ======================= ===== == = ======== ====== ============= == ========== ========== ========= ===== 
    1 Myles Horton              894 25 M   1/2    M2529  Eugene        OR    18:45.8    18:50.5   37:36.2  6:04 
    2 Kevin Ward               1051 15 M   1/1    M1519  Springfield   OR    19:34.3    20:14.8   39:49.1  6:25 
    3 Austin Baker              779 25 M   2/2    M2529  Roseburg      OR    20:35.4    20:18.9   40:54.2  6:35 
    4 Matthew Clark             812 38 M   1/3    M3539  Cottage Grove OR    20:36.8    20:50.5   41:27.3  6:41 
    5 Joseph Volpi             1050 36 M   2/3    M3539  Eugene        OR    20:25.6    21:09.7   41:35.2  6:42 
    6 Echo Cooper               821 37 F   1/2    F3539  Walton        OR    22:43.3    22:53.1   45:36.4  7:21 
    7 Jennifer Volpi           1049 35 F   2/2    F3539  Eugene        OR    23:58.5    23:49.0   47:47.4  7:42 
    8 Kenna Higgins             889 11 F   1/1    F0114  Eugene        OR    24:15.4    24:30.9   48:46.2  7:51 
    9 Jeremy Howell             899 38 M   3/3    M3539  Bend          OR    25:09.0    25:11.5   50:20.5  8:07 
   10 Lynn Albert              1087 43 F   1/2    F4044  Independence  OR    26:10.7    25:34.4   51:45.1  8:20 
   11 Cody Smith               1086 43 M   1/1    M4044  Monmouth      OR    26:51.4    26:16.1   53:07.5  8:33 
   12 Jeff Lange                920 52 M   1/2    M5054  Eugene        OR    28:02.4    27:04.6   55:07.0  8:53 
   13 Patrick Griffith          875 55 M   1/1    M5559  Lacey         WA    27:56.0    27:36.9   55:32.8  8:57 
   14 Kai Xue Land              919 12 M   1/1    M0114  Eugene        OR    26:57.3    30:53.3   57:50.6  9:19 
   15 Kate Lambert              918 20 F   1/1    F2024  Eugene        OR    36:47.8    28:06.0 1:04:53.8 10:27 
   16 Laurie Funkhouser         855 58 F   1/2    F5559  Eugene        OR    35:16.3    34:41.6 1:09:57.9 11:16 
   17 Sarah Cochran             816 40 F   2/2    F4044  Eugene        OR    34:53.2    35:49.3 1:10:42.4 11:23 
   18 Steven Wilson            1059 53 M   2/2    M5054  Albany        OR    36:52.6    36:24.7 1:13:17.3 11:48 
   19 Nelly McCartney           943 54 F   1/2    F5054  Beaverton     OR    33:40.7    44:25.2 1:18:05.8 12:35 
   20 Mike Anke                 535 64 M   1/2    M6064  Beaverton     OR    33:42.5    44:25.2 1:18:07.7 12:35 
   21 Sheryl Balthrop           784 53 F   2/2    F5054  Eugene        OR    41:17.4    37:31.0 1:18:48.4 12:41 
   22 David Balthrop            782 60 M   2/2    M6064  Eugene        OR    41:16.9    41:04.6 1:22:21.5 13:16 
   23 Laura Rains              1120 56 F   2/2    F5559  Yachats       OR    37:25.8    45:48.2 1:23:13.9 13:24