2019 First Run - New Year's Day


                                                                                                 
                     First Run - New Year's Eve & Day
                                 10K / 5K
                           Eugene, OR    1/1/19
 
                     Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

                         5K Results - New Year's Eve

Place Name                    No.   Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City          St Time      Pace     
===== ======================= ===== == = ======== ====== ============= == ========= ===== 
    1 Logan Auxier              778 17 M   1/9    M1519  Springfield   OR   17:37.7  5:41 
    2 Ethan Hass                884 18 M   2/9    M1519  Eugene        OR   18:28.1  5:57 
    3 Joseph Young             1067 19 M   3/9    M1519  Springfield   OR   18:43.9  6:02 
    4 Myles Horton              894 25 M   1/5    M2529  Eugene        OR   18:45.8  6:03 
    5 Kevin Ward               1051 15 M   4/9    M1519  Springfield   OR   19:34.3  6:18 
    6 Everett Young            1066 21 M   1/4    M2024  Springfield   OR   20:02.6  6:28 
    7 Joseph Volpi             1050 36 M   1/9    M3539  Eugene        OR   20:25.6  6:35 
    8 Austin Baker              779 25 M   2/5    M2529  Roseburg      OR   20:35.4  6:38 
    9 Matthew Clark             812 38 M   2/9    M3539  Cottage Grove OR   20:36.8  6:39 
   10 Noah Durbin               839 16 M   5/9    M1519  Springfield   OR   20:44.1  6:41 
   11 Melina Villegas          1047 16 F   1/9    F1519  Springfield   OR   20:50.1  6:43 
   12 Logan Ruckwardt          1015 15 M   6/9    M1519  Eugene        OR   21:01.5  6:47 
   13 Jadzia Engle              842 16 F   2/9    F1519  Springfield   OR   21:38.3  6:58 
   14 Dennis Garboden          1100 52 M   1/6    M5054  Eugene        OR   21:59.6  7:05 
   15 Gabe Garboden            1101 18 M   7/9    M1519  Eugene        OR   22:00.3  7:05 
   16 Jason Gast                863 45 M   1/8    M4549  Eugene        OR   22:25.1  7:13 
   17 Maddy Hubbs              1107 17 F   3/9    F1519  Springfield   OR   22:33.3  7:16 
   18 Echo Cooper               821 37 F   1/11   F3539  Walton        OR   22:43.3  7:19 
   19 Meg Hubbs                1108 15 F   4/9    F1519  Springfield   OR   23:20.0  7:31 
   20 Jennifer Volpi           1049 35 F   2/11   F3539  Eugene        OR   23:58.5  7:43 
   21 Kenna Higgins             889  1 F   1/4    F0110  Eugene        OR   24:15.4  7:49 
   22 Sarah Rosander           1010 17 F   5/9    F1519  Eugene        OR   24:21.7  7:51 
   23 Jacob Jackson             904 17 M   8/9    M1519  Veneta        OR   24:22.5  7:51 
   24 Margaret Kell            1113 31 F   1/6    F3034  Jersey City   NJ   24:22.8  7:51 
   25 Eleanor Sperry           1032 13 F   1/3    F0114  Springfield   OR   24:34.3  7:55 
   26 Philip Yoder             1064 42 M   1/10   M4044  Cottage Grove OR   24:36.8  7:56 
   27 Arwen Sperry             1031 15 F   6/9    F1519  Springfield   OR   24:40.3  7:57 
   28 Jennifer Riportella      1004 27 F   1/8    F2529  Eugene        OR   24:49.1  8:00 
   29 Jeremy Howell             899 38 M   3/9    M3539  Bend          OR   25:09.0  8:06 
   30 Mark Ruckwardt           1016 52 M   2/6    M5054  Eugene        OR   25:22.9  8:11 
   31 Joe Amens Jr.             455 17 M   9/9    M1519  Tigard        OR   25:44.0  8:17 
   32 Quinn Michalek            954 40 M   2/10   M4044  Eugene        OR   25:45.2  8:18 
   33 Rachel Harris             882 27 F   2/8    F2529  Eugene        OR   25:45.6  8:18 
   34 Dale Dawson               831 56 M   1/3    M5559  Eugene        OR   25:49.1  8:19 
   35 Jason Amens               410 12 M   1/4    M0114  Tigard        OR   25:57.5  8:22 
   36 Lynn Albert              1087 43 F   1/7    F4044  Independence  OR   26:10.7  8:26 
   37 Kirk Lange                922 21 M   2/4    M2024  Eugene        OR   26:14.2  8:27 
   38 Mike Gore                 870 39 M   4/9    M3539  Springfield   OR   26:18.4  8:28 
   39 Bella Amens               409  8 F   2/4    F0110  Tigard        OR   26:32.7  8:33 
   40 Jorge Gonzalez           1098 37 M   5/9    M3539  Eugene        OR   26:40.7  8:36 
   41 Cody Smith               1086 43 M   3/10   M4044  Monmouth      OR   26:51.4  8:39 
   42 Kai Xue Land              919 12 M   2/4    M0114  Eugene        OR   26:57.3  8:41 
   43 Chiara Cipriano           811 28 F   3/8    F2529  Eugene        OR   27:09.5  8:45 
   44 Camdace Lovato           1106 44 F   2/7    F4044  Springfield   OR   27:10.9  8:45 
   45 Eadie Paulson            1109 16 F   7/9    F1519  Eugene        OR   27:11.6  8:46 
   46 Ava Gore                  867 14 F   2/3    F0114  Springfield   OR   27:13.4  8:46 
   47 Joseph Amens              439 40 M   4/10   M4044  Tigard        OR   27:17.0  8:47 
   48 Jerry Gaches              857 47 M   2/8    M4549  Eugene        OR   27:31.8  8:52 
   49 David Blankenship        1105 44 M   5/10   M4044  Eugene        OR   27:47.9  8:57 
   50 Codi Davis               1091 19 F   8/9    F1519  Castle Rock   CO   27:55.9  9:00 
   51 Patrick Griffith          875 55 M   2/3    M5559  Lacey         WA   27:56.0  9:00 
   52 Jeff Lange                920 52 M   3/6    M5054  Eugene        OR   28:02.4  9:02 
   53 Jonah Sharp              1021 11 M   3/4    M0114  Eugene        OR   28:22.9  9:09 
   54 Angeline Gail Perez-Gas   859 44 F   3/7    F4044  Eugene        OR   28:59.5  9:20 
   55 Chris Frey               1103 44 M   6/10   M4044  Salem         OR   29:34.7  9:32 
   56 Michael Gallegos          861 24 M   3/4    M2024  Springfield   OR   30:15.0  9:45 
   57 Sarah Sperry             1033 38 F   3/11   F3539  Springfield   OR   30:19.1  9:46 
   58 Carrie Howell             898 38 F   4/11   F3539  Eugene        OR   30:22.0  9:47 
   59 Justin Howell             900 38 M   6/9    M3539  Eugene        OR   30:23.0  9:47 
   60 Tom Jordan               1096 54 M   4/6    M5054  Eugene        OR   30:41.5  9:53 
   61 Noah Quesada              999 12 M   4/4    M0114  Tigard        OR   31:00.0  9:59 
   62 Ashley Furrer             856 31 F   2/6    F3034  Springfield   OR   31:43.2 10:13 
   63 Kathleen Balthrop         783 26 F   4/8    F2529  Eugene        OR   32:06.9 10:21 
   64 Jim Campbell             1110 47 M   3/8    M4549  Eugene        OR   32:07.9 10:21 
   65 Wendy Davis              1092 52 F   1/8    F5054  Marathon      FL   32:16.8 10:24 
   66 Lee Nichols              1097 38 M   7/9    M3539  Eugene        OR   32:23.0 10:26 
   67 Jason Phipps             1088 43 M   7/10   M4044  Elmira        OR   32:35.8 10:30 
   68 Katie Gallegos            860 23 F   1/4    F2024  Springfield   OR   32:56.2 10:37 
   69 Christopher Cortright     823 49 M   4/8    M4549  Eugene        OR   33:12.2 10:42 
   70 Sara Gilmer               865 67 F   1/2    F6569  Eugene        OR   33:20.0 10:44 
   71 Heather Chavin           1111 42 F   4/7    F4044  Eugene        OR   33:20.8 10:44 
   72 John Deluca              1112 35 M   8/9    M3539  Eugene        OR   33:22.4 10:45 
   73 Samantha Augustine       1104 38 F   5/11   F3539  Salem         OR   33:33.2 10:48 
   74 Nelly McCartney           943 54 F   2/8    F5054  Beaverton     OR   33:40.7 10:51 
   75 Mike Anke                 535 64 M   1/3    M6064  Beaverton     OR   33:42.5 10:51 
   76 Terry Falkenstern         844 62 F   1/3    F6064  Eugene        OR   33:51.9 10:54 
   77 Marie Stringer           1038 75 F   1/1    F7579  Eugene        OR   34:29.8 11:07 
   78 Nora Sharp               1022  9 F   3/4    F0110  Eugene        OR   34:42.6 11:11 
   79 Sean Sharp               1023 54 M   5/6    M5054  Eugene        OR   34:43.6 11:11 
   80 Derek Howard              896 47 M   5/8    M4549  Springfield   OR   34:52.2 11:14 
   81 Sarah Cochran             816 40 F   5/7    F4044  Eugene        OR   34:53.2 11:14 
   82 Joseph Holt               892 35 M   9/9    M3539  Lebanon       OR   35:03.6 11:18 
   83 Yvonne Stephens          1036 59 F   1/6    F5559  Eugene        OR   35:13.1 11:21 
   84 Laurie Funkhouser         855 58 F   2/6    F5559  Eugene        OR   35:16.3 11:22 
   85 Jd Gore                   868 60 M   2/3    M6064  Albany        OR   35:24.9 11:24 
   86 Kathy Howard              897 50 F   3/8    F5054  Springfield   OR   36:22.4 11:43 
   87 Jody Davison              830 60 F   2/3    F6064  Albany        OR   36:24.8 11:44 
   88 Sky Guasco                877 31 M   1/3    M3034  Eugene        OR   36:27.5 11:45 
   89 Annie Whiddon            1058 42 F   6/7    F4044  Springfield   OR   36:29.9 11:45 
   90 Abigail Traul            1043 48 F   1/3    F4549  Roseburg      OR   36:36.4 11:47 
   91 Kate Lambert              918 20 F   2/4    F2024  Eugene        OR   36:47.8 11:51 
   92 Steve Irvin               902 49 M   6/8    M4549  Springfield   OR   36:48.0 11:51 
   93 Cindy Irvin               901 48 F   2/3    F4549  Springfield   OR   36:49.4 11:52 
   94 Steven Wilson            1059 53 M   6/6    M5054  Albany        OR   36:52.6 11:53 
   95 Talinna Mashore           939 45 F   3/3    F4549  Eugene        OR   37:04.3 11:56 
   96 Piper Ruiz               1069 34 F   3/6    F3034  Eugene        OR   37:05.2 11:57 
   97 Kacy Minnis               962 36 F   6/11   F3539  Eugene        OR   37:05.3 11:57 
   98 Leah Crewse               825 31 F   4/6    F3034  Eugene        OR   37:08.7 11:58 
   99 Tony McAlister            942 40 M   8/10   M4044  Springfield   OR   37:11.5 11:59 
  100 Laura Rains              1120 56 F   3/6    F5559  Yachats       OR   37:25.8 12:03 
  101 Madeline Mitchell         963 20 F   3/4    F2024  Eugene        OR   37:54.0 12:12 
  102 Jacob Robison            1009 24 M   4/4    M2024  Tualatin      OR   38:09.2 12:17 
  103 Becky Robison            1008 54 F   4/8    F5054  Salem         OR   38:48.7 12:30 
  104 Michelle Chaves          1072 52 F   5/8    F5054  Eugene        OR   39:10.6 12:37 
  105 Ian Appow                 575 28 M   3/5    M2529  Veneta        OR   39:20.9 12:40 
  106 Karina Loftis-Hinds       926 23 F   4/4    F2024  Veneta        OR   39:22.2 12:41 
  107 Ann Mortenson             966 57 F   4/6    F5559  Eugene        OR   40:11.1 12:57 
  108 Baron Robison            1007 55 M   3/3    M5559  Salem         OR   40:37.7 13:05 
  109 Liesl Benda              1102 18 F   9/9    F1519  Eugene        OR   40:54.2 13:10 
  110 Nancy Garboden           1099 50 F   6/8    F5054  Eugene        OR   40:57.6 13:11 
  111 Becky Chineworth          810 66 F   2/2    F6569  Eugene        OR   40:59.3 13:12 
  112 David Balthrop            782 60 M   3/3    M6064  Eugene        OR   41:16.9 13:18 
  113 Sheryl Balthrop           784 53 F   7/8    F5054  Eugene        OR   41:17.4 13:18 
  114 Bryan Varela             1095 29 M   4/5    M2529  Cottage Grove OR   41:28.9 13:22 
  115 Jill Conbere              817 29 F   5/8    F2529  Eugene        OR   41:52.1 13:29 
  116 Shanoah Maine             931 29 F   6/8    F2529  Springfield   OR   41:52.7 13:29 
  117 Bjorn Smars              1026 30 M   2/3    M3034  Springfield   OR   41:54.4 13:30 
  118 Timothy Conbere           818 28 M   5/5    M2529  Eugene        OR   41:55.5 13:30 
  119 Jason Gatchet             864 30 M   3/3    M3034  Junction City OR   43:19.0 13:57 
  120 Amanda Hinds              891 33 F   5/6    F3034  Junction City OR   43:19.2 13:57 
  121 Susan Laramee            1119 59 F   5/6    F5559  Springfield   OR   43:29.1 14:00 
  122 Karen Tompkins           1042 63 F   3/3    F6064  Eddyville     OR   43:33.1 14:02 
  123 Caryl Lynn Barry          788 54 F   8/8    F5054  Corvallis     OR   43:34.0 14:02 
  124 Melissa Gore              869 37 F   7/11   F3539  Springfield   OR   44:04.0 14:11 
  125 Payton Powell             994  7 F   4/4    F0110  Springfield   OR   44:08.7 14:13 
  126 Greg Amorelli             474 40 M   9/10   M4044  Springfield   OR   44:09.8 14:13 
  127 Kari Baker                780 40 F   7/7    F4044  Eugene        OR   46:37.0 15:01 
  128 Malissa Bare              787 39 F   8/11   F3539  Springfield   OR   47:30.8 15:18 
  129 Courtney Adair             24 26 F   7/8    F2529  Cottage Grove OR   48:52.1 15:44 
  130 Stephanie Varela         1046 29 F   8/8    F2529  Cottage Grove OR   48:55.4 15:45 
  131 Emily Hatfield            885 14 F   3/3    F0114  Eugene        OR   50:32.8 16:17 
  132 Amber Alexander           222 37 F   9/11   F3539  Eugene        OR   50:33.3 16:17 
  133 Patrick Sandow           1018 49 M   7/8    M4549  Eugene        OR   51:29.7 16:35 
  134 Kathy Curry               827 33 F   6/6    F3034  Burlington    WA   51:31.5 16:36 
  135 Cindy Jacobson            908 57 F   6/6    F5559  Burlington    WA   51:31.7 16:36 
  136 Tiffany King             1114 39 F  10/11   F3539  Eugene        OR   59:50.5 19:16 
  137 James Dennis             1115 40 M  10/10   M4044  Eugene        OR   59:51.4 19:16 
  138 Amber Smith              1094 39 F  11/11   F3539  Eugene        OR 1:00:04.0 19:20 
  139 Robbie Voorhees          1093 49 M   8/8    M4549  Eugene        OR 1:00:04.8 19:21