2019 Couples Classic


                                 
                              Couples Classic
                        Michael DeRobertis Memorial
                         Eugene, OR    02/09/2019
 
                            Results By Eclectic Edge Racing 

     Overall 5K Results - Age Group Placings Are For Information Only

Place No.   Name                    Ag S Div/Tot  Div    City           St Teamname                       Tdiv# Time      Pace     
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============== == ============================== ===== ========= ===== 
    1   578 Eric Beyerle            26 M   1/5    M2529  Eugene         OR                                        15:59.0  5:09 
    2   998 Orin Schumacher         45 M   1/4    M4549  Eugene         OR                                        16:11.0  5:13 
    3   975 Ryan Booth              28 M   2/5    M2529  Eugene         OR Rallison Boothenez             2       16:41.0  5:23 
    4   999 Jenn Randall            27 F   1/4    F2529  Bend           OR Team Rollerdawgs               3       16:59.0  5:28 
    5   985 Orestes Gutierrez       42 M   1/9    M4044  Eugene         OR                                        17:20.0  5:35 
    6  1000 Peter Stice             27 M   3/5    M2529  Walterville    OR Team Rollerdawgs               2       17:22.0  5:36 
    7   972 Juli Accurso            26 F   2/4    F2529  Eugene         OR                                        17:29.0  5:38 
    8  1774 Leo Alapont             43 M   2/9    M4044  Eugene         OR Team Gents                     8       17:35.8  5:40 
    9  1775 Steve Bean              57 M   1/6    M5559  Eugene         OR Team Gents                     8       17:46.3  5:44 
   10   976 Mike Brown              43 M   3/9    M4044  Springfield    OR Geislerown                     3       18:25.0  5:56 
   11   994 Benjamin Seidman        13 M   1/3    M1114  Eugene         OR Amazon distance project        7       19:22.0  6:15 
   12   914 Lucas Lembrick          36 M   1/7    M3539  Eugene         OR                                        19:27.0  6:16 
   13   990 Griffin Baxley          13 M   2/3    M1114  Eugene         OR Amazon distance project        7       19:56.7  6:26 
   14   907 Summer Kathol           32 F   1/7    F3034  Eugene         OR Kathol                         3       20:01.0  6:27 
   15   596 Jen Fedorov             47 F   1/2    F4549  Eugene         OR Adios Amigos                   5       20:11.9  6:31 
   16   982 Michael Gonzales        27 M   4/5    M2529  Eugene         OR The MG                         2       20:12.0  6:31 
   17   980 Allison Duvenez         25 F   3/4    F2529  Eugene         OR Rallison Boothenez             2       20:12.2  6:31 
   18   965 Tim Swietlik            60 M   1/7    M6064  Vancouver      WA Old Ones                       5       20:24.7  6:35 
   19   905 Ansley Johnston         11 F   1/4    F1114  Eugene         OR                                        20:30.8  6:37 
   20   977 Dane Christensen        39 M   2/7    M3539  Eugene         OR Old soles                      3       21:32.5  6:56 
   21  1779 Hillary Halfmann        30 F   2/7    F3034  Eugene         OR                                        21:39.7  6:59 
   22   921 Joshua Masterson        41 M   4/9    M4044  Springfield    OR The Masterson's                3       21:43.8  7:00 
   23   908 Trisha Kluge            59 F   1/11   F5559  Eugene         OR No Done Yet                    12      21:52.2  7:03 
   24   580 Jen Brennan             51 F   1/5    F5054  Eugene         OR No Done Yet                    12      21:57.2  7:04 
   25  1770 Karen White             55 F   2/11   F5559  Eugene         OR K Squared                      12      22:38.3  7:18 
   26   981 Rachel Geissler         36 F   1/11   F3539  Springfield    OR Geislerown                     3       22:41.1  7:19 
   27   986 Molly Gwinn             22 F   1/3    F2024  Eugene         OR The MG                         2       22:44.2  7:20 
   28   572 Ron Ackerman            71 M   1/6    M7074  Eugene         OR The Peacemakers                6       22:51.3  7:22 
   29   950 Malachi Schoenherr      11 M   3/3    M1114  Eugene         OR                                        22:53.6  7:23 
   30   592 David Elliott           73 M   2/6    M7074  Eugene         OR Adios Amigos                   5       23:11.7  7:28 
   31   951 Patrick Schoenherr      38 M   3/7    M3539  Eugene         OR She's 40, He's Not             3       23:20.8  7:31 
   32   974 Jeffrye Barbisan        60 M   2/7    M6064  Eugene         OR                                        23:23.7  7:32 
   33   989 Niyah Thomason          17 F   1/4    F1519  Eugene         OR Snickers :)                    10      23:33.3  7:35 
   34   987 Alyssa Martinez         17 F   2/4    F1519  Eugene         OR Snickers :)                    10      23:34.4  7:36 
   35   947 Michael Scarberry       58 M   2/6    M5559  Eugene         OR Pacemakers                     4       23:56.4  7:43 
   36   992 Charles Hudson          61 M   3/7    M6064  Dorena         OR                                        24:27.1  7:53 
   37   904 Micah Hudson            42 M   5/9    M4044  Eugene         OR                                        24:27.6  7:53 
   38  1771 John Barry              67 M   1/4    M6569  Eugene         OR                                        24:43.9  7:58 
   39   599 John Hall               62 M   4/7    M6064  Eugene         OR HineHall                       5       24:45.4  7:59 
   40   916 Safa Loan-Valiani       12 F   2/4    F1114  Eugene         OR                                        25:01.3  8:04 
   41   935 Lisa Nienstaedt         56 F   3/11   F5559  Vancouver      WA Old Ones                       5       25:18.2  8:09 
   42   978 Tara Christensen        36 F   2/11   F3539  Eugene         OR Old soles                      3       25:23.9  8:11 
   43   979 Kathleen Dugan          58 F   4/11   F5559  Eugene         OR K Squared                      12      25:28.2  8:12 
   44   579 Terry Bradetich         58 M   3/6    M5559  Springfield    OR                                        25:34.9  8:15 
   45  1773 Bethany Cochran         13 F   3/4    F1114  Eugene         OR Team Cochran                   3       25:40.3  8:16 
   46   941 Lorena Pearson          42 F   1/5    F4044  Eugene         OR Pacemakers                     4       25:49.5  8:19 
   47   901 Tammy Hines             59 F   5/11   F5559  Eugene         OR HineHall                       5       25:51.8  8:20 
   48  1781 Tory Pescosolido        41 M   6/9    M4044  Eugene         OR Pescosolido Dream Team         3       25:56.8  8:22 
   49   911 Sebastien Laleau        30 M   1/3    M3034  Portland       OR Molly E. Mattick               3       26:09.1  8:26 
   50   925 Molly Mattick           32 F   3/7    F3034  Portland       OR Molly E. Mattick               3       26:09.1  8:26 
   51   926 Elizabeth McCart        12 F   4/4    F1114  Eugene         OR                                        26:10.0  8:26 
   52   924 Mike Mathisen           36 M   4/7    M3539  Eugene         OR Mathisen                       3       26:12.4  8:27 
   53   969 Josh Wolfe              28 M   5/5    M2529  Eugene         OR Wolfepack                      2       26:26.7  8:31 
   54   929 Delaney McMahon         23 F   2/3    F2024  Eugene         OR Wolfepack                      2       26:36.1  8:34 
   55   945 Beki Ries-Montgomery    57 F   6/11   F5559  Eugene         OR Damdifino                      12      26:40.7  8:36 
   56  1772 Tim Cochran             48 M   2/4    M4549  Eugene         OR Team Cochran                   3       27:01.4  8:42 
   57  1777 Juli McGlinsky          53 F   2/5    F5054  Eugene         OR Team Most Extraordinary        12      27:06.7  8:44 
   58   936 Marilyn Nippold         67 F   1/6    F6569  Eugene         OR Nip & Tuck                     6       27:16.0  8:47 
   59   933 Brian Nicol             67 M   2/4    M6569  Corvallis      OR Team Tootsie                   5       27:25.0  8:50 
   60   954 Noriko Seiner           57 F   7/11   F5559  Eugene         OR                                        27:28.5  8:51 
   61  1780 Darci Pescosolio        40 F   2/5    F4044  Eugene         OR Pescosolido Dream Team         3       27:58.6  9:01 
   62   923 Angela Mathisen         36 F   3/11   F3539  Eugene         OR Mathisen                       3       28:15.0  9:06 
   63   585 Allison Cunningham      39 F   4/11   F3539  Eugene         OR No Capes                       3       28:16.0  9:06 
   64   586 Kai Cunningham          41 M   7/9    M4044  Eugene         OR No Capes                       3       28:17.5  9:07 
   65   952 Sarah Schoenherr        40 F   3/5    F4044  Eugene         OR She's 40, He's Not             3       28:20.0  9:08 
   66   993 Angelica Mejia          18 F   3/4    F1519  Eugene         OR                                        28:32.4  9:12 
   67   991 Georgia Greenblum       19 F   4/4    F1519  Eugene         OR                                        28:33.0  9:12 
   68   948 Evan Scarola            35 M   5/7    M3539  Eugene         OR Suck it Pecks                  3       28:50.6  9:17 
   69   918 Terry-Lynn Lovison      63 F   1/4    F6064  Eugene         OR Team Rumble                    5       29:13.0  9:25 
   70   912 Gary Langston           60 M   5/7    M6064  Eugene         OR Slugs R Us                     5       29:14.5  9:25 
   71   920 Dyana Mason             48 F   2/2    F4549  Eugene         OR McMason                        11      29:51.8  9:37 
   72   928 Laura McGinnis          38 F   5/11   F3539  Eugene         OR McMason                        11      29:53.1  9:38 
   73   922 Hillary Masterson       36 F   6/11   F3539  Springfield    OR The Masterson's                3       30:35.6  9:51 
   74   946 Francisco Sanchez       38 M   6/7    M3539  Eugene         OR Squatching                     3       31:01.7 10:00 
   75   930 M Alexis Mitchell - San 36 F   7/11   F3539  Eugene         OR Squatching                     3       31:01.8 10:00 
   76   934 Cindy Nicol             65 F   2/6    F6569  Corvallis      OR Team Tootsie                   5       31:07.7 10:02 
   77   966 Susan Gwynn Vance       59 F   8/11   F5559  Eugene         OR                                        31:11.7 10:03 
   78   582 Jane Brubaker           59 F   9/11   F5559  Eugene         OR Damdifino                      12      31:18.1 10:05 
   79   997 Hans Wittig             59 M   4/6    M5559  Eugene         OR                                        31:50.8 10:16 
   80  1783 Myron Brown             67 M   3/4    M6569  Creswell       OR                                        31:57.1 10:18 
   81   937 William Novorolsky      61 M   6/7    M6064  Eugene         OR Novorolsky                             32:08.6 10:21 
   82   970 Bryan Wyant             61 M   7/7    M6064  Brownsville    OR BarbaraBryan                   5       32:08.6 10:21 
   83   995 Sophia Wentlandt        21 F   3/3    F2024  Eugene         OR WHAT DID WE GET OURSELVES INTO 2       32:10.7 10:22 
   84   996 Tanner Wentlandt        22 M   1/1    M2024  Eugene         OR WHAT DID WE GET OURSELVES INTO 2       32:11.6 10:22 
   85   959 Henry Stricklin          7 M   1/1    M0110  Eugene         OR Henry and Danielle             2       32:16.3 10:24 
   86   958 Danielle Stricklin      37 F   8/11   F3539  Eugene         OR Henry and Danielle             2       32:17.5 10:24 
   87   988 Meg McNabb              60 F   2/4    F6064  Eugene         OR McAnd                          12      32:20.2 10:25 
   88   581 Gary Bricher            72 M   3/6    M7074  Eugene         OR Nip & Tuck                     6       32:25.2 10:27 
   89   967 Veronica Voeks          32 F   4/7    F3034  Eugene         OR                                        35:10.5 11:20 
   90   973 April Anderson          60 F   3/4    F6064  Eugene         OR McAnd                          12      35:20.0 11:23 
   91   587 Barbara Derobertis      62 F   4/4    F6064  Brownsville    OR BarbaraBryan                   5       35:29.5 11:26 
   92  1776 Sue Zeni                57 F  10/11   F5559  Eugene         OR Team Most Extraordinary        12      35:59.4 11:36 
   93   902 Derek Howard            47 M   3/4    M4549  Springfield    OR Howrads                        4       36:07.9 11:38 
   94   584 Geoffrey Bullard        43 M   8/9    M4044  Eugene         OR Team Buki                      4       36:09.1 11:39 
   95   964 Jessica Suzuki-Bullard  39 F   9/11   F3539  Eugene         OR Team Buki                      4       36:10.9 11:39 
   96   943 Rose Peck               36 F  10/11   F3539  Eugene         OR The Pecks                      3       36:31.4 11:46 
   97   903 Kathy Howard            50 F   3/5    F5054  Springfield    OR Howrads                        4       36:51.3 11:52 
   98   575 Jeannette Bausch        68 F   3/6    F6569  Eugene         OR                                        37:04.4 11:56 
   99   942 Joe Peck                37 M   7/7    M3539  Eugene         OR The Pecks                      3       39:06.3 12:36 
  100   949 Jessica Scarola         34 F   5/7    F3034  Eugene         OR Suck it Pecks                  3       39:59.0 12:53 
  101  1782 Dorene Morris           65 F   4/6    F6569  Eugene         OR                                        40:31.3 13:03 
  102   577 Dannie Bennett          72 M   4/6    M7074  Eugene         OR TEAM B&B                       5       40:35.6 13:04 
  103   573 Hank Alley              74 M   5/6    M7074  Eugene         OR Social Security Shufflers      13      40:54.4 13:10 
  104   576 Julie Baxter            57 F  11/11   F5559  Eugene         OR TEAM B&B                       5       41:19.7 13:19 
  105   917 David Lovison           66 M   4/4    M6569  Eugene         OR Team Rumble                    5       42:09.6 13:35 
  106   957 Bjorn Smars             31 M   2/3    M3034  Springfield    OR Stormaggedon                   2       42:21.4 13:38 
  107   919 Shanoah Maine           29 F   4/4    F2529  Springfield    OR Stormaggedon                   2       42:22.7 13:39 
  108   913 Heather Lembrick        31 F   6/7    F3034  Eugene         OR                                        44:42.7 14:24 
  109   963 Steve Suth              70 M   6/6    M7074  Eugene         OR                                        45:03.3 14:31 
  110   962 Gabi Suth               52 F   4/5    F5054  Eugene         OR                                        45:03.6 14:31 
  111   944 Leah Priest             42 F   4/5    F4044  Eugene         OR                                        46:50.7 15:05 
  112   910 Karl Krupicka           56 M   5/6    M5559  Eugene         OR Krupicka                       5       48:04.3 15:29 
  113   909 Amber Dawn Krupicka     54 F   5/5    F5054  Eugene         OR Krupicka                       5       48:05.2 15:29 
  114   956 Sarah Slater            38 F  11/11   F3539  Eugene         OR Slater Duo                     3       49:08.1 15:49 
  115   955 Brian Slater            40 M   9/9    M4044  Eugene         OR Slater Duo                     3       49:12.0 15:51 
  116   583 Randi Brum              72 F   1/1    F7074  Eugene         OR The Peacemakers                6       49:33.2 15:57 
  117   968 Eleanor Wakefield       33 F   7/7    F3034  Eugene         OR Team Wakeland                  3       50:13.8 16:11 
  118   938 Dave Nyland             32 M   3/3    M3034  Eugene         OR Team Wakeland                  3       50:15.4 16:11 
  119   591 Jane Dods               83 F   1/1    F8084  Eugene         OR Social Security Shufflers      13      51:07.6 16:28 
  120   939 Amanda Olson            43 F   5/5    F4044  Eugene         OR Olson25                        4       51:24.6 16:33 
  121   940 Kyle Olson              45 M   4/4    M4549  Eugene         OR Olson25                        4       51:25.9 16:34 
  122   984 Jeff Gottfried          58 M   6/6    M5559  Corvallis      OR                                        52:59.2 17:04 
  123   983 Heidi Gottfried         66 F   5/6    F6569  Corvallis      OR                                        52:59.7 17:04 
  124   915 John Livingston         85 M   1/1    M8589  Eugene         OR                                        55:36.8 17:55 
  125  1778 Karen Watson            69 F   6/6    F6569  Eugene         OR                                        56:45.8 18:17