2019 McKenzie River Half / Bring In Spring 5K


                                                                                                     
                     McKenzie River Half Marathon / 5K
                            Half Marathon / 5K
                         Eugene, OR    03/24/2019
 

                  ********  5K AGE-GRADED RESULTS ********

      Note: Each runner's performance is a percentage grade according
           to their age and gender, in relation to the world record
           for that age and gender. 

Place Name                    S Ag City          St Percent Time         
===== ======================= = == ============= == ======= ========= 
    1 Pam Allister Carrari    F 77 Grants Pass   OR   76.90   32:42.2 
    2 Jen Brennan             F 51 Eugene        OR   66.64   25:28.4 
    3 Delilah Ayan            F 18 Miami         FL   61.87   24:10.7 
    4 Tammy Trapp             F 49 Leaburg       OR   57.60   28:44.9 
    5 Victor McAuley          M 11 Sherwood      OR   57.54   26:35.1 
    6 Thomas Gennarelli       M 50 Eugene        OR   57.17   25:47.8 
    7 Marley Dotts            F 11 Eugene        OR   55.96   29:44.2 
    8 Marta Makarushka        F 49 Springfield   OR   54.22   30:32.5 
    9 Sara McCaffrey          F 62 Mosier        OR   53.55   36:45.3 
   10 Alexander Fightmaster   M 10 Springfield   OR   51.72   30:31.5 
   11 David Ayan              M 48 Miami         FL   51.21   28:20.7 
   12 Jenny Clark             F 51 Hood River    OR   50.63   33:31.7 
   13 Stephanie Crownover     F 33 Springfield   OR   49.42   30:04.6 
   14 Tamara Medley           F 48 Grants Pass   OR   48.83   33:31.6 
   15 Penny Anderson          F 38 Lebanon       OR   48.77   31:01.0 
   16 Mark Appelbaum          M 59 Springfield   OR   47.20   33:41.1 
   17 Lela Ross               F 37 Eugene        OR   46.38   32:27.6 
   18 Robert Dunn             M 49 Springfield   OR   46.17   31:41.3 
   19 Esme Medley             F 11 Hood River    OR   46.07   36:07.1 
   20 Niyah Ross              F 35 Eugene        OR   45.98   32:29.9 
   21 Max Medley              M 15 Grants Pass   OR   44.72   31:07.8 
   22 Zack Van Loon           M 21 Yoncalla      OR   43.75   29:36.1 
   23 Betty Artman            F 64 Eugene        OR   42.82   47:19.9 
   24 Alisa Nicol             F 34 Pleasant Hill OR   42.03   35:26.7 
   25 Kathleen Balthrop       F 26 Eugene        OR   39.88   37:06.9 
   26 Scott Gerrard           M 50 Drain         OR   39.86   36:59.7 
   27 Sue Pritzker            F 71 Portland      OR   38.92   58:09.4 
   28 Ember Oak               F 13 Eugene        OR   38.58   41:24.1 
   29 Tom McDonald            M 48 Yoncalla      OR   37.74   38:27.4 
   30 Jessica Lundin          F 37 Springfield   OR   37.43   40:13.7 
   31 Amanda Kennedy          F 36 Springfield   OR   35.70   42:00.3 
   32 Meagan Tkach            F 28 Eugene        OR   33.96   43:34.9 
   33 Don Miller              M 72 Eugene        OR   33.67   53:42.2 
   34 Andrea Davis            F 26 Eugene        OR   33.41   44:17.8 
   35 Karie MacPhee           F 28 Sutherlin     OR   32.73   45:13.3 
   36 Twila McDonald          F 49 Yoncalla      OR   31.31   52:53.6 
   37 David Anderson          M  9 Eugene        OR   30.93   52:52.8 
   38 Jane Greiner            F 57 Eugene        OR   30.19 1:00:46.9 
   39 Becky Gerrard           F 47 Drain         OR   30.04   53:54.2 
   40 Hannah Flier            F 33 Eugene        OR   25.68   57:53.0 
   41 Summer Reyes            F 43 Keizer        OR   25.32 1:01:39.2 
   42 Mahal Anderson          F 42 Eugene        OR   25.13 1:01:39.2 
   43 Brittaney Wilson        F 27 Eugene        OR   24.35 1:00:46.9